Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Cabot | 129.0 |
2 | Amarillo | 81.0 |
3 | South Grand Prairie | 73.0 |
4 | Lucas Lovejoy | 62.0 |
5 | Carrollton Smith | 51.0 |
6 | McKinney North | 34.0 |
7 | Irving MacArthur | 12.0 |
8 | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | 4.0 |
9 | McKinney | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Arlington (Girls) | 52.0 |
2 | South Grand Prairie (Girls) | 49.0 |
3 | Amarillo (Girls) | 42.0 |
4 | Carrollton Smith (Girls) | 21.0 |
4 | Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls) | 21.0 |
6 | Arlington Lamar (Girls) | 18.0 |
7 | McKinney (Girls) | 14.0 |
8 | Arlington Bowie (Girls) | 0.0 |
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Turman of Amarillo
- 2nd Place – Jeremiah Gomez of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Joe Villareal of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Brendan Doria of Amarillo
- 5th Place – Luke Thomas of Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
- Ben Turman (Amarillo) 5-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 2-4, Jr. over Brendan Doria (Amarillo) 4-7, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
- Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, Sr. over Luke Thomas (Lucas Lovejoy) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:06)
Round 2
- Ben Turman (Amarillo) 5-1, Jr. over Luke Thomas (Lucas Lovejoy) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:06)
- Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, Sr. over Brendan Doria (Amarillo) 4-7, Fr. (MD 20-10)
- Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 2-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Ben Turman (Amarillo) 5-1, Jr. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 4:52)
- Brendan Doria (Amarillo) 4-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 2-4, Jr. over Luke Thomas (Lucas Lovejoy) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:34)
Round 4
- Ben Turman (Amarillo) 5-1, Jr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 4:40)
- Brendan Doria (Amarillo) 4-7, Fr. over Luke Thomas (Lucas Lovejoy) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:13)
- Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Ben Turman (Amarillo) 5-1, Jr. over Brendan Doria (Amarillo) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
- Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, Sr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 2-4, Jr. (SV-1 11-9)
- Luke Thomas (Lucas Lovejoy) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
113 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Thurman of Amarillo
- 2nd Place – Joe Villareal of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Jeremiah Gomez of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Luke Thomas of Lucas Lovejoy
1st Place Match
- Ben Thurman (Amarillo) 2-0, . over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 1-1, . (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match
- Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 2-1, . over Luke Thomas (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-2, . (Dec 10-4)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Cj Dye of Cabot
- 3rd Place – Riley Thompson of McKinney North
- 4th Place – Michael Dunn of Amarillo
- 5th Place – Jayvon Bailey of Carrollton Smith
Round 1
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 9-1, . over () , . (Bye)
- Cj Dye (Cabot) 4-3, Fr. over Jayvon Bailey (Carrollton Smith) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
- Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 3-4, Sr. over Michael Dunn (Amarillo) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 9-1, . over Michael Dunn (Amarillo) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
- Cj Dye (Cabot) 4-3, Fr. over Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 4:42)
- Jayvon Bailey (Carrollton Smith) 1-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 9-1, . over Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 5:07)
- Cj Dye (Cabot) 4-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Michael Dunn (Amarillo) 2-2, Sr. over Jayvon Bailey (Carrollton Smith) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
Round 4
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 9-1, . over Jayvon Bailey (Carrollton Smith) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 3:02)
- Michael Dunn (Amarillo) 2-2, Sr. over Cj Dye (Cabot) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 15-12)
- Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 3-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 9-1, . over Cj Dye (Cabot) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
- Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 3-4, Sr. over Jayvon Bailey (Carrollton Smith) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 4:15)
- Michael Dunn (Amarillo) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
120 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Riley Thompson of McKinney North
- 3rd Place – Cj Dye of Cabot
- 4th Place – Michael Dunn of Amarillo
Round 1
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 3-0, . over Michael Dunn (Amarillo) 1-2, . (SV-1 2-0)
- Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 1-2, . over Cj Dye (Cabot) 1-2, . (Fall 3:28)
Round 2
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 3-0, . over Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 1-2, . (Dec 13-9)
- Cj Dye (Cabot) 1-2, . over Michael Dunn (Amarillo) 1-2, . (Fall 5:15)
Round 3
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 3-0, . over Cj Dye (Cabot) 1-2, . (Fall 3:14)
- Michael Dunn (Amarillo) 1-2, . over Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 1-2, . (MD 11-3)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabe Garcia of Amarillo
- 2nd Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
- 3rd Place – Dalton Braun of Lucas Lovejoy
- 4th Place – Forfeit – devon Forfeit – bondi of McKinney
Round 1
- Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 8-1, Sr. over Dalton Braun (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
- Gabe Garcia (Amarillo) 7-2, Sr. over Forfeit – devon Forfeit – bondi (McKinney) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
Round 2
- Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 8-1, Sr. over Forfeit – devon Forfeit – bondi (McKinney) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
- Gabe Garcia (Amarillo) 7-2, Sr. over Dalton Braun (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 4:41)
Round 3
- Gabe Garcia (Amarillo) 7-2, Sr. over Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
- Dalton Braun (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-2, Jr. over Forfeit – devon Forfeit – bondi (McKinney) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
126 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabe Garcia of Amarillo
- 2nd Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
- 3rd Place – Dalton Braun of Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
- Gabe Garcia (Amarillo) 2-0, . over () , . (Bye)
- Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 1-1, . over Dalton Braun (Lucas Lovejoy) 0-2, . (MD 9-1)
Round 2
- Gabe Garcia (Amarillo) 2-0, . over Dalton Braun (Lucas Lovejoy) 0-2, . (Fall 1:01)
- Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Gabe Garcia (Amarillo) 2-0, . over Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 1-1, . (MD 13-4)
- Dalton Braun (Lucas Lovejoy) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jack Mckinney of Lucas Lovejoy
- 2nd Place – Anthony Machorro of Carrollton Smith
- 3rd Place – Kidd Esquivel of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Mark Hernandez of Amarillo
- 6th Place – David Cearns of Cabot
- 6th Place – Phillip Wilkerson of South Grand Prairie
- 8th Place – Jonathan Coleman of McKinney
1st Place Match
- Jack Mckinney (Lucas Lovejoy) 5-0, Jr. over Anthony Machorro (Carrollton Smith) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Kidd Esquivel (South Grand Prairie) 5-1, Jr. over Mark Hernandez (Amarillo) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 4:32)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – River Benton of McKinney North
- 2nd Place – Hunter Duncan of Lucas Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Jesse Jennings of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – INJURY – Austin INJURY – Denton of Cabot
- 6th Place – Joseph Galvan of Amarillo
- 6th Place – Rodolfo Rodriguez of Carrollton Smith
- 8th Place – Jaden Hernandez of Amarillo
- 8th Place – Elijah Early of McKinney
- 12th Place – Angel Gonsalez of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
1st Place Match
- River Benton (McKinney North) 9-2, Sr. over Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 5:08)
3rd Place Match
- Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) 7-4, . over INJURY – Austin INJURY – Denton (Cabot) 4-7, So. (For.)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cole Eason of Cabot
- 2nd Place – Landon San miguel of Amarillo
- 3rd Place – Isaiah Hunter of Lucas Lovejoy
- 4th Place – Victor Ortigoza of Irving MacArthur
- 6th Place – Christian Lopez of McKinney
- 6th Place – Dustin Calhoun of Cabot
- 8th Place – Jose Peraza of Carrollton Smith
- 8th Place – Bricklin Miller of McKinney North
1st Place Match
- Cole Eason (Cabot) 11-0, So. over Landon San miguel (Amarillo) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 5:43)
3rd Place Match
- Isaiah Hunter (Lucas Lovejoy) 5-2, So. over Victor Ortigoza (Irving MacArthur) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 4:20)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Masen Wade of Cabot
- 2nd Place – Dylan Skinner of Cabot
- 3rd Place – Alex Diaz of Amarillo
- 4th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MacArthur
- 6th Place – Hunter Perhot of McKinney
- 6th Place – Brock Hughes of Cabot
- 8th Place – Mario Lemus of Carrollton Smith
1st Place Match
- Masen Wade (Cabot) 4-1, Sr. over Dylan Skinner (Cabot) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Diaz (Amarillo) 7-3, Jr. over Michael Gutierrez (Irving MacArthur) 7-3, Jr. (MD 14-2)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mikale Nelson of Cabot
- 2nd Place – Vishan Gowcaron of McKinney North
- 3rd Place – Carlos Shipp of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – Gabriel Stanley of Cabot
- 5th Place – Dillon Morris of Amarillo
- 6th Place – Jordan Rowlands of Irving MacArthur
Round 1
- Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) 12-4, Jr. over Jordan Rowlands (Irving MacArthur) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 3:56)
- Mikale Nelson (Cabot) 10-0, Sr. over Dillon Morris (Amarillo) 7-4, So. (Fall 3:27)
- Vishan Gowcaron (McKinney North) 6-3, Jr. over Gabriel Stanley (Cabot) 2-3, So. (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
- Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) 12-4, Jr. over Gabriel Stanley (Cabot) 2-3, So. (Dec 6-4)
- Vishan Gowcaron (McKinney North) 6-3, Jr. over Dillon Morris (Amarillo) 7-4, So. (Fall 4:47)
- Mikale Nelson (Cabot) 10-0, Sr. over Jordan Rowlands (Irving MacArthur) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
- Vishan Gowcaron (McKinney North) 6-3, Jr. over Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) 12-4, Jr. (MD 15-7)
- Dillon Morris (Amarillo) 7-4, So. over Jordan Rowlands (Irving MacArthur) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 5:36)
- Mikale Nelson (Cabot) 10-0, Sr. over Gabriel Stanley (Cabot) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:05)
Round 4
- Mikale Nelson (Cabot) 10-0, Sr. over Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
- Gabriel Stanley (Cabot) 2-3, So. over Dillon Morris (Amarillo) 7-4, So. (Dec 12-6)
- Vishan Gowcaron (McKinney North) 6-3, Jr. over Jordan Rowlands (Irving MacArthur) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 3:57)
Round 5
- Carlos Shipp (Carrollton Smith) 12-4, Jr. over Dillon Morris (Amarillo) 7-4, So. (Fall 2:59)
- Mikale Nelson (Cabot) 10-0, Sr. over Vishan Gowcaron (McKinney North) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
- Gabriel Stanley (Cabot) 2-3, So. over Jordan Rowlands (Irving MacArthur) 0-7, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
160 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mikale Nelson of Cabot
- 2nd Place – Vishan Gowcaron of McKinney North
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Stanley of Cabot
- 4th Place – Dillon Morris of Amarillo
1st Place Match
- Mikale Nelson (Cabot) 2-0, . over Vishan Gowcaron (McKinney North) 1-1, . (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Stanley (Cabot) 2-1, . over Dillon Morris (Amarillo) 1-2, . (Dec 8-5)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Long of Cabot
- 2nd Place – Axel Benitez of Amarillo
- 3rd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lucas Lovejoy
- 4th Place – Julian Ruiz of South Grand Prairie
- 6th Place – Reece Murphy of McKinney
- 6th Place – Xavier Sanchez of Carrollton Smith
- 12th Place – Thomas Thompson of Irving MacArthur
1st Place Match
- Jacob Long (Cabot) 8-1, Sr. over Axel Benitez (Amarillo) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match
- Jakob Underwood (Lucas Lovejoy) 4-1, Jr. over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) 3-5, . (Fall 1:34)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kyle Murphey of Cabot
- 2nd Place – Colten Gerkin of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Jose Rincon of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – Blake Slaughter of Lucas Lovejoy
- 5th Place – Donovan Salas of Amarillo
Round 1
- Kyle Murphey (Cabot) 8-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Jose Rincon (Carrollton Smith) 6-4, Jr. over Donovan Salas (Amarillo) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 5:06)
- Colten Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, . over Blake Slaughter (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
- Kyle Murphey (Cabot) 8-0, Sr. over Colten Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, . (Fall 1:46)
- Blake Slaughter (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, Jr. over Donovan Salas (Amarillo) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
- Jose Rincon (Carrollton Smith) 6-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Kyle Murphey (Cabot) 8-0, Sr. over Blake Slaughter (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
- Donovan Salas (Amarillo) 2-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Colten Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, . over Jose Rincon (Carrollton Smith) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
Round 4
- Kyle Murphey (Cabot) 8-0, Sr. over Jose Rincon (Carrollton Smith) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:31)
- Colten Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, . over Donovan Salas (Amarillo) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
- Blake Slaughter (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Kyle Murphey (Cabot) 8-0, Sr. over Donovan Salas (Amarillo) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 0:33)
- Jose Rincon (Carrollton Smith) 6-4, Jr. over Blake Slaughter (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
- Colten Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) 3-1, . over () , . (Bye)
182 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kyle Murphy of Cabot
- 2nd Place – Colten Gerkin of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Jose Rincon of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – Blake Slaughter of Lucas Lovejoy
1st Place Match
- Kyle Murphy (Cabot) 2-0, . over Colten Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) 1-1, . (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Rincon (Carrollton Smith) 2-1, . over Blake Slaughter (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-2, . (Dec 7-5)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zachary Wilmoth of Cabot
- 2nd Place – Tai White of Carrollton Smith
- 3rd Place – Conner Vessels of South Grand Prairie
Round 1
- Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 7-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Zachary Wilmoth (Cabot) 4-1, Sr. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 0-4, . (Dec 5-3)
Round 2
- Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 7-3, So. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 0-4, . (Dec 13-6)
- Zachary Wilmoth (Cabot) 4-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Zachary Wilmoth (Cabot) 4-1, Sr. over Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 7-3, So. (Dec 7-4)
- Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)
195 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zachary Wilmoth of Cabot
- 2nd Place – Tai White of Carrollton Smith
- 3rd Place – Conner Vessels of South Grand Prairie
Round 1
- Zachary Wilmoth (Cabot) 2-0, . over () , . (Bye)
- Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 1-1, . over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 0-2, . (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
- Zachary Wilmoth (Cabot) 2-0, . over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 0-2, . (Dec 9-4)
- Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Zachary Wilmoth (Cabot) 2-0, . over Tai White (Carrollton Smith) 1-1, . (Dec 5-3)
- Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeff Jackson of Amarillo
- 2nd Place – Brian Kotecki of Lucas Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Josue Bardales of Irving MacArthur
- 4th Place – Austin Blair of Lucas Lovejoy
- 5th Place – Gage Loar of Cabot
Round 1
- Jeff Jackson (Amarillo) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, So. over Gage Loar (Cabot) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
- Brian Kotecki (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-2, So. over Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
- Jeff Jackson (Amarillo) 4-0, Sr. over Brian Kotecki (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-2, So. (MD 15-5)
- Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 2-2, Jr. over Gage Loar (Cabot) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
- Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Jeff Jackson (Amarillo) 4-0, Sr. over Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
- Gage Loar (Cabot) 4-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Brian Kotecki (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-2, So. over Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, So. (Fall 4:38)
Round 4
- Jeff Jackson (Amarillo) 4-0, Sr. over Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, So. (Dec 6-3)
- Gage Loar (Cabot) 4-5, Jr. over Brian Kotecki (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:13)
- Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Jeff Jackson (Amarillo) 4-0, Sr. over Gage Loar (Cabot) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
- Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 2-2, Jr. over Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:39)
- Brian Kotecki (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
220 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeff Jackson of Amarillo
- 2nd Place – Austin Blair of Lucas Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Gage Loar of Cabot
- 4th Place – Josue Bardales of Irving MacArthur
Round 1
- Jeff Jackson (Amarillo) 3-0, . over Gage Loar (Cabot) 1-2, . (Fall 3:34)
- Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-1, . over Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 0-3, . (Fall 1:13)
Round 2
- Jeff Jackson (Amarillo) 3-0, . over Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-1, . (Dec 5-1)
- Gage Loar (Cabot) 1-2, . over Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 0-3, . (Fall 1:31)
Round 3
- Jeff Jackson (Amarillo) 3-0, . over Josue Bardales (Irving MacArthur) 0-3, . (Fall 1:19)
- Austin Blair (Lucas Lovejoy) 2-1, . over Gage Loar (Cabot) 1-2, . (Fall 3:30)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
- 2nd Place – Caleb Jinks of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Riley White of Cabot
- 4th Place – Orlando Simmons of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Round 1
- Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie) 5-1, . over Orlando Simmons (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-8, So. (Fall 1:18)
- Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 11-4, Jr. over Riley White (Cabot) 4-3, So. (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
- Riley White (Cabot) 4-3, So. over Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie) 5-1, . (Fall 3:14)
- Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 11-4, Jr. over Orlando Simmons (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-8, So. (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
- Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie) 5-1, . over Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
- Riley White (Cabot) 4-3, So. over Orlando Simmons (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 1-8, So. (Fall 1:08)
285 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
- 2nd Place – Riley White of Cabot
- 3rd Place – Caleb Jinks of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Orlando Simmons of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Round 1
- Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 2-1, . over Orlando Simmons (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 0-3, . (Fall 1:14)
- Riley White (Cabot) 2-1, . over Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie) 2-1, . (Fall 2:52)
Round 2
- Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 2-1, . over Riley White (Cabot) 2-1, . (Fall 2:00)
- Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie) 2-1, . over Orlando Simmons (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 0-3, . (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
- Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie) 2-1, . over Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 2-1, . (Fall 3:36)
- Riley White (Cabot) 2-1, . over Orlando Simmons (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 0-3, . (Fall 0:16)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Arianna Rodriguez of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Sierra Rojas of Amarillo (Girls)
- 4th Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 5th Place – Esperanza Hernandez of Amarillo (Girls)
- 6th Place – Gloria Gratts of Arlington Bowie (Girls)
Round 1
- Joaly Lima (Arlington (Girls)) 7-2, Jr. over Gloria Gratts (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:47)
- Sierra Rojas (Amarillo (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-4, So. (Fall 3:32)
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 7-2, Fr. over Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo (Girls)) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 2:23)
Round 2
- Joaly Lima (Arlington (Girls)) 7-2, Jr. over Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo (Girls)) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 7-2, Fr. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-4, So. (Fall 3:16)
- Sierra Rojas (Amarillo (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. over Gloria Gratts (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 7-2, Fr. over Joaly Lima (Arlington (Girls)) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
- Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-4, So. over Gloria Gratts (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:27)
- Sierra Rojas (Amarillo (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. over Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo (Girls)) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 4:24)
Round 4
- Joaly Lima (Arlington (Girls)) 7-2, Jr. over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
- Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-4, So. over Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo (Girls)) 5-9, Fr. (Dec 14-7)
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 7-2, Fr. over Gloria Gratts (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:48)
Round 5
- Joaly Lima (Arlington (Girls)) 7-2, Jr. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-4, So. (Fall 0:50)
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 7-2, Fr. over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 2:14)
- Esperanza Hernandez (Amarillo (Girls)) 5-9, Fr. over Gloria Gratts (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:36)
102 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Arianna Rodriguez of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 4th Place – Sierra Rojas of Amarillo (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-0, . over Joaly Lima (Arlington (Girls)) 1-1, . (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match
- Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-1, . over Sierra Rojas (Amarillo (Girls)) 2-2, . (Fall 3:39)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kimberly Chapin of Arlington (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Precious Leday of Arlington (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lydia Wells of Arlington (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jada Childa of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 5th Place – Danielle Guapi of Carrollton Smith (Girls)
- 6th Place – Nikayla Hill of Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)
Round 1
- Kimberly Chapin (Arlington (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. over Lydia Wells (Arlington (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
- Jada Childa (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-5, Sr. over Nikayla Hill (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:05)
- Precious Leday (Arlington (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Danielle Guapi (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
- Kimberly Chapin (Arlington (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. over Precious Leday (Arlington (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 0:37)
- Danielle Guapi (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 1-6, So. over Nikayla Hill (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 5:05)
- Lydia Wells (Arlington (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Jada Childa (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 3:35)
Round 3
- Kimberly Chapin (Arlington (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. over Danielle Guapi (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:43)
- Lydia Wells (Arlington (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Nikayla Hill (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:16)
- Precious Leday (Arlington (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Jada Childa (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-5, Sr. (For.)
Round 4
- Kimberly Chapin (Arlington (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. over Jada Childa (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 0:23)
- Precious Leday (Arlington (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Nikayla Hill (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:48)
- Lydia Wells (Arlington (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. over Danielle Guapi (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:32)
Round 5
- Kimberly Chapin (Arlington (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. over Nikayla Hill (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:16)
- Jada Childa (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-5, Sr. over Danielle Guapi (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:34)
- Precious Leday (Arlington (Girls)) 4-1, Fr. over Lydia Wells (Arlington (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:19)
110 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kimberly Chapin of Arlington (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Previous Leday of Arlington (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lydia Wells of Arlington (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jada Childa of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Kimberly Chapin (Arlington (Girls)) 2-0, . over Previous Leday (Arlington (Girls)) 1-1, . (TF-1.5 3:30 (16-1))
3rd Place Match
- Lydia Wells (Arlington (Girls)) 2-1, . over Jada Childa (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 1:40)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marcela Moreno of Carrollton Smith (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Bryce Budd of Amarillo (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Brittany Novak of Amarillo (Girls)
- 4th Place – Princess Hernandez of Arlington (Girls)
- 5th Place – FORFEIT – Kennedy FORFEIT – Harris of McKinney (Girls)
Round 1
- Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 7-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Brittany Novak (Amarillo (Girls)) 7-8, So. over Princess Hernandez (Arlington (Girls)) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 3:14)
- Bryce Budd (Amarillo (Girls)) 4-10, Fr. over FORFEIT – Kennedy FORFEIT – Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 3:10)
Round 2
- Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 7-3, So. over FORFEIT – Kennedy FORFEIT – Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 2:26)
- Princess Hernandez (Arlington (Girls)) 7-4, Sr. over Bryce Budd (Amarillo (Girls)) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 2:18)
- Brittany Novak (Amarillo (Girls)) 7-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Bryce Budd (Amarillo (Girls)) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
- Princess Hernandez (Arlington (Girls)) 7-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Brittany Novak (Amarillo (Girls)) 7-8, So. over FORFEIT – Kennedy FORFEIT – Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (For.)
Round 4
- Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Brittany Novak (Amarillo (Girls)) 7-8, So. (Fall 4:28)
- Princess Hernandez (Arlington (Girls)) 7-4, Sr. over FORFEIT – Kennedy FORFEIT – Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (For.)
- Bryce Budd (Amarillo (Girls)) 4-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 7-3, So. over Princess Hernandez (Arlington (Girls)) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
- Bryce Budd (Amarillo (Girls)) 4-10, Fr. over Brittany Novak (Amarillo (Girls)) 7-8, So. (Fall 0:27)
- FORFEIT – Kennedy FORFEIT – Harris (McKinney (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
119 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marcela Moreno of Carrollton Smith (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Bryce Budd of Amarillo (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Princess Hernandez of Arlington (Girls)
- 4th Place – Brittany Novak of Amarillo (Girls)
Round 1
- Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 3-0, . over Princess Hernandez (Arlington (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 1:32)
- Bryce Budd (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-2, . over Brittany Novak (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 2:41)
Round 2
- Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 3-0, . over Brittany Novak (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 3:02)
- Princess Hernandez (Arlington (Girls)) 1-2, . over Bryce Budd (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 3:01)
Round 3
- Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 3-0, . over Bryce Budd (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 1:42)
- Brittany Novak (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-2, . over Princess Hernandez (Arlington (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 3:15)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amanda Diaz of Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Marissa Torres of Arlington (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Sofia Reyes of Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)
- 4th Place – Mirna Espinoza of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
- 6th Place – Christine Omoregie of Carrollton Smith (Girls)
- 6th Place – Destiny Lopez of Arlington Bowie (Girls)
- 7th Place – Daniela Sandoval of Arlington (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Amanda Diaz (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Marissa Torres (Arlington (Girls)) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 3:38)
3rd Place Match
- Sofia Reyes (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 7-5, So. over Mirna Espinoza (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 11-7)
5th Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
7th Place Match
- Daniela Sandoval (Arlington (Girls)) 1-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Faith Anderson of Amarillo (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Avang Subhani of Amarillo (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ketzali Saldivar of Carrollton Smith (Girls)
- 4th Place – FORFEIT – Danielle FORFEIT – Eregic of Arlington Bowie (Girls)
- 5th Place – Teagan Buck of Amarillo (Girls)
Round 1
- Faith Anderson (Amarillo (Girls)) 17-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Avang Subhani (Amarillo (Girls)) 11-2, Sr. over Ketzali Saldivar (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 4-5, So. (Fall 2:49)
- FORFEIT – Danielle FORFEIT – Eregic (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. over Teagan Buck (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
Round 2
- FORFEIT – Danielle FORFEIT – Eregic (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. over Faith Anderson (Amarillo (Girls)) 17-1, Jr. (Inj. 0:38)
- Avang Subhani (Amarillo (Girls)) 11-2, Sr. over Teagan Buck (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
- Ketzali Saldivar (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 4-5, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Faith Anderson (Amarillo (Girls)) 17-1, Jr. over Teagan Buck (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
- Avang Subhani (Amarillo (Girls)) 11-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Ketzali Saldivar (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 4-5, So. over FORFEIT – Danielle FORFEIT – Eregic (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (For.)
Round 4
- Faith Anderson (Amarillo (Girls)) 17-1, Jr. over Ketzali Saldivar (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 4-5, So. (Fall 0:48)
- Avang Subhani (Amarillo (Girls)) 11-2, Sr. over FORFEIT – Danielle FORFEIT – Eregic (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (For.)
- Teagan Buck (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Faith Anderson (Amarillo (Girls)) 17-1, Jr. over Avang Subhani (Amarillo (Girls)) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
- Ketzali Saldivar (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 4-5, So. over Teagan Buck (Amarillo (Girls)) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 1:46)
- FORFEIT – Danielle FORFEIT – Eregic (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
138 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Faith Anderson of Amarillo (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Avang Subhani of Amarillo (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ketzali Saldivar of Carrollton Smith (Girls)
- 4th Place – Teagan Buck of Amarillo (Girls)
Round 1
- Faith Anderson (Amarillo (Girls)) 3-0, . over Teagan Buck (Amarillo (Girls)) 0-3, . (Fall 0:34)
- Avang Subhani (Amarillo (Girls)) 2-1, . over Ketzali Saldivar (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 1:36)
Round 2
- Faith Anderson (Amarillo (Girls)) 3-0, . over Ketzali Saldivar (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 1-2, . (TF-1.5 2:52 (15-0))
- Avang Subhani (Amarillo (Girls)) 2-1, . over Teagan Buck (Amarillo (Girls)) 0-3, . (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
- Faith Anderson (Amarillo (Girls)) 3-0, . over Avang Subhani (Amarillo (Girls)) 2-1, . (Dec 7-2)
- Ketzali Saldivar (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 1-2, . over Teagan Buck (Amarillo (Girls)) 0-3, . (MD 8-0)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – De`Jah Wallace of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Mia Reyna of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Venice Rodriguez of Amarillo (Girls)
- 4th Place – Maria Hernandez of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 5th Place – Anastasia Kataw of McKinney (Girls)
- 6th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
Round 1
- De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 9-2, Fr. over Maria Hernandez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 0:39)
- Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo (Girls)) 8-4, Jr. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-5, . (For.)
Round 2
- De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 9-2, Fr. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:22)
- Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-5, . (For.)
- Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo (Girls)) 8-4, Jr. over Maria Hernandez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-3, . (Dec 8-2)
Round 3
- De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 9-2, Fr. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-5, . (For.)
- Maria Hernandez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-3, . over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo (Girls)) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 4:55)
Round 4
- Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo (Girls)) 8-4, Jr. over De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 9-2, Fr. (Fall 2:18)
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 3:11)
- Maria Hernandez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-3, . over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-5, . (For.)
Round 5
- De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 9-2, Fr. over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:27)
- Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo (Girls)) 8-4, Jr. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-5, . (For.)
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Maria Hernandez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 4:22)
148 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Venice Rodriguez of Amarillo (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Mia Reyna of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Maria Hernandez of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 4th Place – Anastasia Kataw of McKinney (Girls)
Round 1
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-1, . over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 0-3, . (Fall 1:23)
- Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo (Girls)) 3-0, . over Maria Hernandez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 5:44)
Round 2
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-1, . over Maria Hernandez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 2:55)
- Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo (Girls)) 3-0, . over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 0-3, . (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
- Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo (Girls)) 3-0, . over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-1, . (Dec 13-6)
- Maria Hernandez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 1-2, . over Anastasia Kataw (McKinney (Girls)) 0-3, . (Fall 1:00)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Pamela Escobeda of Arlington (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Amaiya Reynolds of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Cameron Carrasco of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
Round 1
- Amaiya Reynolds (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Cameron Carrasco (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
- Pamela Escobeda (Arlington (Girls)) 8-0, Jr. over Amaiya Reynolds (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
- Pamela Escobeda (Arlington (Girls)) 8-0, Jr. over Cameron Carrasco (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
165 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Pamela Escobeda of Arlington (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Amaiya Reynolds of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Cameron Carrasco of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
Round 1
- Pamela Escobeda (Arlington (Girls)) 2-0, . over () , . (Bye)
- Amaiya Reynolds (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 1-1, . over Cameron Carrasco (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 0-2, . (Fall 3:23)
Round 2
- Pamela Escobeda (Arlington (Girls)) 2-0, . over Cameron Carrasco (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 0-2, . (Fall 0:30)
- Amaiya Reynolds (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Pamela Escobeda (Arlington (Girls)) 2-0, . over Amaiya Reynolds (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 1-1, . (Fall 3:34)
- Cameron Carrasco (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – China Saturley of McKinney (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Kayla Chase of Arlington (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kirra Hickey of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
- 6th Place – Lana Rice of Amarillo (Girls)
- 6th Place – April Williams of Arlington (Girls)
- 8th Place – Anali Sandoval of Carrollton Smith (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 8-1, Sr. over China Saturley (McKinney (Girls)) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 3:03)
3rd Place Match
- Kayla Chase (Arlington (Girls)) 7-6, Sr. over Kirra Hickey (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Fall 2:36)
5th Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dayla Brown of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
Round 1
- Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
- Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
215 Sat
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dayla Brown of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
Round 1
- Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 0-0, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
- Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 0-0, . over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- () , . over () , . (Bye)