in

Sand Springs High / Bobby Lyons 2020 Results

 

Team Scores
1 Allen  316.5
2 Collinsville 177.5
3 Prosper  134.0
3 Rockwall  134.0
5 Sperry 120.0
6 Union 115.0
7 Garden City 114.0
8 Sand Springs CPHS 106.0
9 Blue Valley 86.0
10 Bartlesville 80.0
11 Ponca City Senior 74.0
12 Pawhuska 67.0
13 Sapulpa 57.5
14 Bixby 56.0
15 Muskogee 45.0
16 Morris 44.0
17 Sallisaw 35.5
18 North Little Rock 27.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Strachan of Bartlesville
  • 2nd Place – Clay Gates of Collinsville
  • 3rd Place – Caden Garcia of Allen
  • 4th Place – Murphy Hannah of North Little Rock
  • 5th Place – Joseph Richardson of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Riley Trickett of Union

1st Place Match

  • Colby Strachan (Bartlesville) 23-4, Sr. over Clay Gates (Collinsville) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Garcia (Allen) 25-8, So. over Murphy Hannah (North Little Rock ) 32-4, So. (Fall 5:14)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Richardson (Prosper) 13-5, Fr. over Riley Trickett (Union) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 10-4)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Steed of Collinsville
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Smith of Sand Springs CPHS
  • 4th Place – Mason Gordon of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Ethan Kemble of Ponca City Senior
  • 6th Place – Jarrod Gilliam of Union

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Allen) 25-2, Jr. over Cameron Steed (Collinsville) 22-2, So. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Smith (Sand Springs CPHS) 6-3, Fr. over Mason Gordon (Prosper) 20-13, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Kemble (Ponca City Senior) 16-10, Jr. over Jarrod Gilliam (Union) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Spratley of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – Kade Moore of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Cole Brooks of Collinsville
  • 4th Place – Silas Pineda of Garden City
  • 5th Place – Lane Cosby of Pawhuska
  • 6th Place – Caden Vaughn of Sand Springs CPHS

1st Place Match

  • Troy Spratley (Collinsville) 19-0, So. over Kade Moore (Allen) 26-5, So. (MD 17-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Brooks (Collinsville) 17-6, Fr. over Silas Pineda (Garden City) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lane Cosby (Pawhuska) 8-4, Jr. over Caden Vaughn (Sand Springs CPHS) 6-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Williams of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – Rance Waigand of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Heiman of Garden City
  • 4th Place – Parker Lecoq of Sapulpa
  • 5th Place – Martezz Carnes of Ponca City Senior
  • 6th Place – Bruce Coleman of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Williams (Collinsville) 28-1, So. over Rance Waigand (Allen) 24-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:56 (24-9))

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Heiman (Garden City) 22-8, Fr. over Parker Lecoq (Sapulpa) 13-6, So. (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Martezz Carnes (Ponca City Senior) 7-6, Sr. over Bruce Coleman (Rockwall) 18-12, Sr. (Fall 3:11)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Blankenship of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Diago Hernandez of Garden City
  • 3rd Place – JJ Long of Sapulpa
  • 4th Place – Garrett Strickland of Collinsville
  • 5th Place – Jarrett Moore of Allen
  • 6th Place – Carter Goodman of Sand Springs CPHS

1st Place Match

  • Zach Blankenship (Bixby) 21-2, So. over Diago Hernandez (Garden City) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 3:02)

3rd Place Match

  • JJ Long (Sapulpa) 13-2, Jr. over Garrett Strickland (Collinsville) 16-7, Jr. (TB-1 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jarrett Moore (Allen) 24-13, So. over Carter Goodman (Sand Springs CPHS) 5-5, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Acklin of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Nakamura of Allen
  • 4th Place – Pason Dotson of Sallisaw
  • 5th Place – Ethan Gilkey of Bartlesville
  • 6th Place – Kolby Adams of Morris

1st Place Match

  • Drake Acklin (Collinsville) 25-5, So. over John Richardson (Prosper) 30-6, Jr. (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Nakamura (Allen) 26-9, So. over Pason Dotson (Sallisaw) 15-3, So. (Fall 5:03)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Gilkey (Bartlesville) 18-4, Sr. over Kolby Adams (Morris) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Noah Smith of Union
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Park of Sperry
  • 4th Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Michael Foster of Union
  • 6th Place – Xavier Jukes of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Ferrari (Allen) 31-0, So. over Noah Smith (Union) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Park (Sperry) 16-3, Sr. over Chaz Smith (Rockwall) 33-8, So. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Foster (Union) 4-2, Fr. over Xavier Jukes (Prosper) 3-3, So. (Fall 5:26)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Janas of Garden City
  • 2nd Place – Mario Danzi of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Kolten Allphin of Collinsville
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Hartley of Collinsville
  • 5th Place – Stormy Weathers of Sperry
  • 6th Place – Kevin Jackson of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Josh Janas (Garden City) 19-6, Jr. over Mario Danzi (Allen) 29-6, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolten Allphin (Collinsville) 22-5, Sr. over Wyatt Hartley (Collinsville) 17-6, So. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Stormy Weathers (Sperry) 16-5, Sr. over Kevin Jackson (Prosper) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 5:19)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alejandro Cavazos of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Chris Kirby of Sand Springs CPHS
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Ryan Allred of Morris
  • 5th Place – Zach Lilly of Rockwall
  • 6th Place – Leroy Johnson of Muskogee

1st Place Match

  • Alejandro Cavazos (Allen) 26-7, Sr. over Chris Kirby (Sand Springs CPHS) 15-8, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Brandvold (Prosper) 29-7, Sr. over Ryan Allred (Morris) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 5:37)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Lilly (Rockwall) 25-11, Sr. over Leroy Johnson (Muskogee) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 10-8)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Carter of Sperry
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Alexavier Rodriguez of Garden City
  • 5th Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Laken Clowdus of Bartlesville

1st Place Match

  • Elise Brown Ton (Allen) 28-2, Sr. over Bryce Carter (Sperry) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 31-7, So. over Alexavier Rodriguez (Garden City) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Rogers (Prosper) 27-12, Jr. over Laken Clowdus (Bartlesville) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 4:18)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Seth Jackson of Sperry
  • 3rd Place – Landon Newlin of Ponca City Senior
  • 4th Place – Vinny Oliva of Allen
  • 5th Place – Suleyman Allayarov of Rockwall
  • 6th Place – Lesharo Wildcat of Pawhuska

1st Place Match

  • Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) 16-6, Jr. over Seth Jackson (Sperry) 14-4, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Newlin (Ponca City Senior) 6-3, So. over Vinny Oliva (Allen) 25-11, So. (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Suleyman Allayarov (Rockwall) 17-6, Jr. over Lesharo Wildcat (Pawhuska) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:06)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Davis of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Jake Rogers of Union
  • 3rd Place – Jake Edwards of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Alex Daniels of Blue Valley
  • 5th Place – Bryce Drummond of Pawhuska
  • 6th Place – Tyren Robb of Bixby

1st Place Match

  • Zane Davis (Allen) 24-6, Sr. over Jake Rogers (Union) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Edwards (Rockwall) 22-4, Sr. over Alex Daniels (Blue Valley) 20-11, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Drummond (Pawhuska) 10-3, Jr. over Tyren Robb (Bixby) 4-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Lister of Blue Valley
  • 2nd Place – Josh Fincannon of Sand Springs CPHS
  • 3rd Place – Jaden James of Bartlesville
  • 4th Place – Levi Juby of Sperry
  • 5th Place – Matt Smith of Garden City
  • 6th Place – Deyreck Dean of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Lister (Blue Valley) 28-2, Sr. over Josh Fincannon (Sand Springs CPHS) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 5:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden James (Bartlesville) 21-7, Sr. over Levi Juby (Sperry) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Smith (Garden City) 20-7, Jr. over Deyreck Dean (Rockwall) 7-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Walker of Union
  • 2nd Place – Devion Williams of Muskogee
  • 3rd Place – Emmett Bivens of Allen
  • 4th Place – Evan Taylor of Blue Valley
  • 5th Place – Dylan Doyal of Pawhuska
  • 6th Place – Isaiah Steel of Allen

1st Place Match

  • Micah Walker (Union) 4-0, Sr. over Devion Williams (Muskogee) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Emmett Bivens (Allen) 23-9, Jr. over Evan Taylor (Blue Valley) 19-8, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Doyal (Pawhuska) 12-5, Jr. over Isaiah Steel (Allen) 23-11, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling