in

Rumble at the Rock Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1Arlington Martin241.0
2Rockwall184.0
3North Desoto162.0
4New Braunfels152.0
5Prosper143.0
6Rockwall Heath129.5
7Cy Wood111.0
8Carrollton Creekview Hs107.5
9Houston Westside97.0
10Grapevine94.0
11Wylie91.5
12Comal Canyon83.0
13Bishop Lynch79.0
14South Lake Carroll76.0
15Arlington Bowie75.5
16Bryan75.0
17Liberty Christian School-TX72.0
18Keller60.0
18Vista Ridge60.0
20Frisco Independence57.5
21Wylie East53.0
22Frisco Wakeland52.5
23Keller Central52.0
24Dallas Skyline Hs46.0
25Cy Fair45.0
26Klein Collins43.0
27Plano39.0
28Hebron18.0
29Anna0.0

Team Scores Girls
1Prosper131.0
2Klien Collins92.0
3Cy Wood91.0
4Frisco Independence90.0
5Cy Fair89.0
6Keller Central70.0
7South Lake Carroll67.0
8Sam Houston65.0
9Rockwall64.0
10Vista Ridge63.0
11Comal Canyon53.0
12Carrollton Creekview Hs52.0
13Bryan49.0
14Hebron46.0
15Houston Westside42.0
16New Braunfels35.0
17Rockwall Heath28.0
18Frisco Wakeland23.0
19Anna20.0
19Dallas Skyline Hs20.0
21Plano8.0
22Keller4.0
23Grapevine0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Carrollton Creekview Hs
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Saldana of Cy Wood
  • 3rd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Arlington Martin
  • 4th Place – Zach Miller of Frisco Wakeland
  • 5th Place – Juan Cantu of Houston Westside
  • 6th Place – Isaac Dees of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 12-0, So. over Marcus Saldana (Cy Wood) 5-3, Fr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington Martin) 14-2, Fr. over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) 18-4, So. (Fall 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • Juan Cantu (Houston Westside) 11-3, Fr. over Isaac Dees (North Desoto) 8-6, Fr. (MD 13-2)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Gordon of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – River Perlungher of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Russell Rice of Cy Wood
  • 4th Place – Jose Barron of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Rendy Pelayo of Houston Westside
  • 6th Place – Hunter Holbrook of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Mason Gordon (Prosper) 11-5, Fr. over River Perlungher (Arlington Martin) 9-5, Fr. (MD 16-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Russell Rice (Cy Wood) 12-6, Sr. over Jose Barron (Rockwall) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Rendy Pelayo (Houston Westside) 11-2, Sr. over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
  • 3rd Place – Josh Sarpy of North Desoto
  • 4th Place – Zach Flowers of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Jacob Kehrer of Rockwall Heath
  • 6th Place – Austin Gordon of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin) 12-0, Sr. over Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 9-2, Sr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Sarpy (North Desoto) 11-2, Sr. over Zach Flowers (Rockwall) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 7-4, Fr. over Austin Gordon (Prosper) 12-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Nunn of Wylie
  • 4th Place – Brett Green of Comal Canyon
  • 5th Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
  • 6th Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin) 6-0, Jr. over Hunter Males (Rockwall) 9-1, Sr. (Fall 4:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Nunn (Wylie) 14-1, Sr. over Brett Green (Comal Canyon) 14-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:24 (16-1))

5th Place Match

  • Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 6-3, So. over Juan Pablo Garcia (Houston Westside) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 2:55)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Cole Bennett of South Lake Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Michael Flores of Bryan
  • 5th Place – Hunter Addison of North Desoto
  • 6th Place – Freddie Pagan of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) 4-0, Sr. over Cole Bennett (South Lake Carroll) 8-2, So. (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath) 7-3, Sr. over Michael Flores (Bryan) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Addison (North Desoto) 7-4, Fr. over Freddie Pagan (Houston Westside) 8-5, So. (Dec 6-4)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Twolance of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Carrollton Creekview Hs
  • 5th Place – Jaren Powell of Liberty Christian School-TX
  • 6th Place – Logan Ferguson of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 4-0, Sr. over Jaden Twolance (Arlington Martin) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • John Richardson (Prosper) 17-3, Jr. over Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

  • Jaren Powell (Liberty Christian School-TX) 4-2, . over Logan Ferguson (North Desoto) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:24)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Ramirez of New Braunfels
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Peterson of Frisco Wakeland
  • 3rd Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Ashwin Kundeti of Frisco Independence
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Cates of North Desoto
  • 6th Place – Sulienman Alhazma of Wylie

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Ramirez (New Braunfels) 6-1, Sr. over Kaden Peterson (Frisco Wakeland) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (Rockwall) 11-2, So. over Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) 9-3, Sr. (MD 14-5)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Cates (North Desoto) 10-6, Jr. over Sulienman Alhazma (Wylie) 11-3, So. (Dec 9-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard III Mack of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Julius Alfaro of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Kevin Jackson of Prosper
  • 4th Place – David Latuff of Cy Wood
  • 5th Place – Cort Doyle of Bishop Lynch
  • 6th Place – Matthew Darrow of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Richard III Mack (North Desoto) 13-0, Sr. over Julius Alfaro (Arlington Martin) 10-1, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Jackson (Prosper) 15-5, Sr. over David Latuff (Cy Wood) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 4:57)

5th Place Match

  • Cort Doyle (Bishop Lynch) 5-2, Jr. over Matthew Darrow (Rockwall) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Mossoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – EMILIANO SAUCEDO of Wylie East
  • 4th Place – Cameron Laurel of New Braunfels
  • 5th Place – Blake Gaskill of South Lake Carroll
  • 6th Place – Zach Lilly of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (Vista Ridge) 10-0, Jr. over Mossoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • EMILIANO SAUCEDO (Wylie East) 5-1, . over Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) 10-3, Sr. over Zach Lilly (Rockwall) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:58)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Laws of Comal Canyon
  • 3rd Place – Elias Hoke of Wylie
  • 4th Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Jason Conner of Arlington Martin
  • 6th Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 8-0, Sr. over Ethan Laws (Comal Canyon) 11-2, Sr. (MD 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Hoke (Wylie) 13-2, Sr. over Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 9-3, So. (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Conner (Arlington Martin) 11-5, So. over Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 13-3, Jr. (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Wilson of Liberty Christian School-TX
  • 2nd Place – Landon Marsh of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan
  • 6th Place – Marc Hawthorne of Cy Wood

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Wilson (Liberty Christian School-TX) 4-0, . over Landon Marsh (New Braunfels) 10-1, Fr. (Fall 4:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Holly (Grapevine) 9-1, Sr. over Xavier Rogers (Prosper) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 2:10)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 16-3, Sr. over Marc Hawthorne (Cy Wood) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Ding of Carrollton Creekview Hs
  • 2nd Place – Max Soto of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Olivier of North Desoto
  • 4th Place – Caden Holland of Grapevine
  • 5th Place – Ethan House of New Braunfels
  • 6th Place – Anthony Wood of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Mason Ding (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 12-0, Jr. over Max Soto (Arlington Martin) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Olivier (North Desoto) 7-2, Jr. over Caden Holland (Grapevine) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 4:22)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan House (New Braunfels) 8-4, So. over Anthony Wood (Prosper) 2-3, Sr. (MD 9-0)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fadel Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Holub Charles of Bishop Lynch
  • 3rd Place – Christian Mendez of Dallas Skyline Hs
  • 4th Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan
  • 5th Place – Braxton Zarate of New Braunfels
  • 6th Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Fadel Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 14-0, Sr. over Holub Charles (Bishop Lynch) 8-1, Jr. (Fall 3:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Mendez (Dallas Skyline Hs) 5-1, . over Micah Samaripas (Bryan) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 3-2, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:33)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels
  • 2nd Place – FFT–Ryan FFT–Johnson of Comal Canyon
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Moore of Liberty Christian School-TX
  • 4th Place – Richard Madrid of Frisco Independence
  • 5th Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath
  • 6th Place – Edwin Ruiz of Bishop Lynch

1st Place Match

  • George Marsh (New Braunfels) 6-0, Sr. over FFT–Ryan FFT–Johnson (Comal Canyon) 12-1, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Moore (Liberty Christian School-TX) 4-1, . over Richard Madrid (Frisco Independence) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:09)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 4-2, So. over Edwin Ruiz (Bishop Lynch) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 2:13)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Bradley Jimenez of Cy Wood
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Bautista of Anna
  • 3rd Place – Ana Alegria of South Lake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Leslie Alvarez of Sam Houston
  • 5th Place – Megan Ly of Frisco Wakeland
  • 6th Place – Melanie Valdez of Plano

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Bradley Jimenez (Cy Wood) 8-1, Jr. over Victoria Bautista (Anna) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ana Alegria (South Lake Carroll) 3-1, Fr. over Leslie Alvarez (Sam Houston) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

  • Megan Ly (Frisco Wakeland) 1-3, Fr. over Melanie Valdez (Plano) 2-6, Fr. (For.)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Avery Campbell of Carrollton Creekview Hs
  • 4th Place – Jocelyn Triana of Cy Wood
  • 5th Place – Abby Garcia of Frisco Independence
  • 6th Place – Malaina Bowlby of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 6-1, Sr. over Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 10-2, So. over Jocelyn Triana (Cy Wood) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Abby Garcia (Frisco Independence) 3-4, Fr. over Malaina Bowlby (Prosper) 6-6, Fr. (M. For.)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Morris of Klien Collins
  • 2nd Place – Carley Brandon of Vista Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Megan Edwards of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Ashtyn Roddy of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Madeline Hezel of New Braunfels
  • 6th Place – FFT–Daliyah FFT–Montoya of Comal Canyon

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Morris (Klien Collins) 17-3, Jr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge) 4-3, So. (Fall 3:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Megan Edwards (Rockwall) 5-4, Fr. over Ashtyn Roddy (Prosper) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Madeline Hezel (New Braunfels) 3-5, Fr. over FFT–Daliyah FFT–Montoya (Comal Canyon) 3-4, So. (For.)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jennifer Thomas of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Blanca Cuevas of Cy Fair
  • 3rd Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Bayley Trang of South Lake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Tayah Thomas of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Briana Luna of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Jennifer Thomas (Bryan) 11-1, Jr. over Blanca Cuevas (Cy Fair) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 3:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper) 9-4, Sr. over Bayley Trang (South Lake Carroll) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Tayah Thomas (Keller Central) 4-2, Sr. over Briana Luna (Houston Westside) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Sandra Frausto of Sam Houston
  • 5th Place – Hedda Berg of South Lake Carroll
  • 6th Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Adia Ronea (Keller Central) 4-0, Jr. over Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper) 15-4, Sr. over Sandra Frausto (Sam Houston) 13-5, Jr. (DFF)

5th Place Match

  • Hedda Berg (South Lake Carroll) 3-2, So. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 2:02)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Kennedy Blake of Cy Wood
  • 3rd Place – Kayla Lanning of Klien Collins
  • 4th Place – Desirae Campos of Bryan
  • 5th Place – Alondra Franco of Houston Westside
  • 6th Place – Brianna Lopez of Carrollton Creekview Hs

1st Place Match

  • Taylor Martinez (Prosper) 13-2, So. over Kennedy Blake (Cy Wood) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Kayla Lanning (Klien Collins) 11-3, Jr. over Desirae Campos (Bryan) 11-5, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Alondra Franco (Houston Westside) 8-5, Jr. over Brianna Lopez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 6-5, Fr. (For.)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Angie Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Almanzar of Comal Canyon
  • 4th Place – Emma Gresham of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Shaili Davis of Vista Ridge
  • 6th Place – Emily Alvarez of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence) 9-0, Jr. over Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Canyon) 6-1, Jr. over Emma Gresham (Rockwall) 7-4, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge) 7-3, So. over Emily Alvarez (Prosper) 12-5, So. (For.)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corlyn Davis of Cy Fair
  • 2nd Place – Aniyah Nelson of Hebron
  • 3rd Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon
  • 4th Place – Mia Zaino of Cy Wood
  • 5th Place – Isabel Villarreal of Vista Ridge
  • 6th Place – Melanie Morales of Carrollton Creekview Hs

1st Place Match

  • Corlyn Davis (Cy Fair) 11-1, Jr. over Aniyah Nelson (Hebron) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon) 4-1, Jr. over Mia Zaino (Cy Wood) 13-8, So. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Isabel Villarreal (Vista Ridge) 3-3, Jr. over Melanie Morales (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 8-6, So. (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigayle Szanro of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Hadarrah Hamilton of Hebron
  • 3rd Place – Celeste Hidalgo of Cy Fair
  • 4th Place – Chloe O`Neal of Frisco Wakeland
  • 5th Place – Cynthia Flores of Klien Collins
  • 6th Place – Cecilia Valenzuela of Houston Westside

1st Place Match

  • Abigayle Szanro (Frisco Independence) 8-1, Sr. over Hadarrah Hamilton (Hebron) 7-1, So. (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Celeste Hidalgo (Cy Fair) 6-3, Sr. over Chloe O`Neal (Frisco Wakeland) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • Cynthia Flores (Klien Collins) 6-2, Sr. over Cecilia Valenzuela (Houston Westside) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 0:31)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alenia Durham of Sam Houston
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Galindo of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Emily Lozano of Klien Collins
  • 4th Place – Tiffany Curry of Dallas Skyline Hs
  • 5th Place – Lillianna Arbizu of New Braunfels
  • 6th Place – Daisy Cabriales of South Lake Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Alenia Durham (Sam Houston) 3-0, So. over Alyssa Galindo (Prosper) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Lozano (Klien Collins) 14-4, Fr. over Tiffany Curry (Dallas Skyline Hs) 8-4, Fr. (Fall 4:22)

5th Place Match

  • Lillianna Arbizu (New Braunfels) 2-2, Sr. over Daisy Cabriales (South Lake Carroll) 2-3, So. (Dec 6-3)

110B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natali Hattar of Frisco Wakeland
  • 2nd Place – Aishwarya Kothalanka of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Moreno of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Morgan Zatorski of Frisco Wakeland

Round 1

  • Aishwarya Kothalanka (Frisco Independence) 2-3, Fr. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 4:33)
  • Natali Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) 3-0, Fr. over Morgan Zatorski (Frisco Wakeland) 0-3, So. (Fall 2:31)

Round 2

  • Aishwarya Kothalanka (Frisco Independence) 2-3, Fr. over Morgan Zatorski (Frisco Wakeland) 0-3, So. (Fall 3:31)
  • Natali Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) 3-0, Fr. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:02)

Round 3

  • Natali Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) 3-0, Fr. over Aishwarya Kothalanka (Frisco Independence) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
  • Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 1-4, Fr. over Morgan Zatorski (Frisco Wakeland) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:52)

119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs of South Lake Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Starr Davis of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Rebecca Natvig of South Lake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Niyanta Calyampoondi of South Lake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Jennifer Bocilio of Houston Westside
  • 6th Place – Araceli Ortiz of Anna
  • 7th Place – Triniti Spicer of Frisco Independence

Round 1

  • Jennifer Bocilio (Houston Westside) 5-8, So. over Niyanta Calyampoondi (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, Fr. (MD 15-3)
  • Araceli Ortiz (Anna) 1-6, Jr. over Triniti Spicer (Frisco Independence) 0-9, So. (Fall 0:58)
  • Starr Davis (Keller Central) 2-5, . over Rebecca Natvig (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:14)
  • Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (South Lake Carroll) 2-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (South Lake Carroll) 2-4, Jr. over Jennifer Bocilio (Houston Westside) 5-8, So. (Fall 0:30)
  • Niyanta Calyampoondi (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, Fr. over Triniti Spicer (Frisco Independence) 0-9, So. (Fall 0:15)
  • Rebecca Natvig (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Starr Davis (Keller Central) 2-5, . over Araceli Ortiz (Anna) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Jennifer Bocilio (Houston Westside) 5-8, So. over Araceli Ortiz (Anna) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 11-10)
  • Rebecca Natvig (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, So. over Triniti Spicer (Frisco Independence) 0-9, So. (Fall 0:12)
  • Niyanta Calyampoondi (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (South Lake Carroll) 2-4, Jr. over Starr Davis (Keller Central) 2-5, . (Fall 0:13)

Round 4

  • Starr Davis (Keller Central) 2-5, . over Jennifer Bocilio (Houston Westside) 5-8, So. (DFF)
  • Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (South Lake Carroll) 2-4, Jr. over Triniti Spicer (Frisco Independence) 0-9, So. (DFF)
  • Niyanta Calyampoondi (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, Fr. over Rebecca Natvig (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, So. (DFF)
  • () , . over Araceli Ortiz (Anna) 1-6, Jr. (DFF)

Round 5

  • Rebecca Natvig (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, So. over Jennifer Bocilio (Houston Westside) 5-8, So. (DFF)
  • () , . over Triniti Spicer (Frisco Independence) 0-9, So. (DFF)
  • Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (South Lake Carroll) 2-4, Jr. over Araceli Ortiz (Anna) 1-6, Jr. (DFF)
  • Starr Davis (Keller Central) 2-5, . over Niyanta Calyampoondi (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, Fr. (DFF)

Round 6

  • () , . over Jennifer Bocilio (Houston Westside) 5-8, So. (DFF)
  • Starr Davis (Keller Central) 2-5, . over Triniti Spicer (Frisco Independence) 0-9, So. (DFF)
  • Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (South Lake Carroll) 2-4, Jr. over Rebecca Natvig (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, So. (DFF)
  • Niyanta Calyampoondi (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, Fr. over Araceli Ortiz (Anna) 1-6, Jr. (DFF)

Round 7

  • Triniti Spicer (Frisco Independence) 0-9, So. over Jennifer Bocilio (Houston Westside) 5-8, So. (DFF)
  • Araceli Ortiz (Anna) 1-6, Jr. over Rebecca Natvig (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, So. (DFF)
  • Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (South Lake Carroll) 2-4, Jr. over Niyanta Calyampoondi (South Lake Carroll) 1-5, Fr. (DFF)
  • () , . over Starr Davis (Keller Central) 2-5, . (DFF)

128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breanna Thompson of Carrollton Creekview Hs
  • 2nd Place – Annie Craig of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Kacie Graham of Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – Maryam Elbeltagy of Frisco Wakeland
  • 5th Place – Emmareye Allison of Anna
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

Round 1

  • Kacie Graham (Vista Ridge) 3-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Breanna Thompson (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 3-6, Fr. over Maryam Elbeltagy (Frisco Wakeland) 1-6, So. (Fall 2:51)
  • Annie Craig (Frisco Independence) 2-3, Fr. over Emmareye Allison (Anna) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Annie Craig (Frisco Independence) 2-3, Fr. over Kacie Graham (Vista Ridge) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 2:34)
  • Breanna Thompson (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 3-6, Fr. over Emmareye Allison (Anna) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 5:27)
  • Maryam Elbeltagy (Frisco Wakeland) 1-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Kacie Graham (Vista Ridge) 3-5, Fr. over Emmareye Allison (Anna) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 2:16)
  • Breanna Thompson (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 3-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Maryam Elbeltagy (Frisco Wakeland) 1-6, So. over Annie Craig (Frisco Independence) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:21)

Round 4

  • Maryam Elbeltagy (Frisco Wakeland) 1-6, So. over Kacie Graham (Vista Ridge) 3-5, Fr. (DFF)
  • Annie Craig (Frisco Independence) 2-3, Fr. over Breanna Thompson (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 3-6, Fr. (DFF)
  • () , . over Emmareye Allison (Anna) 0-5, Jr. (DFF)

Round 5

  • Breanna Thompson (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 3-6, Fr. over Kacie Graham (Vista Ridge) 3-5, Fr. (DFF)
  • Emmareye Allison (Anna) 0-5, Jr. over Maryam Elbeltagy (Frisco Wakeland) 1-6, So. (DFF)
  • () , . over Annie Craig (Frisco Independence) 2-3, Fr. (DFF)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eva Merryman of Klien Collins
  • 2nd Place – Anjolie Wujek of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Courtney York of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Candice Snipes of Keller Central
  • 5th Place – Yamyla Keshavjee of Carrollton Creekview Hs
  • 6th Place – Chloe Haynes of Anna
  • 7th Place – Rylie Bepko of Keller Central

Round 1

  • Eva Merryman (Klien Collins) 10-7, So. over Chloe Haynes (Anna) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:21)
  • Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 3-7, So. over Yamyla Keshavjee (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:21)
  • Anjolie Wujek (Prosper) 3-6, . over Rylie Bepko (Keller Central) 0-7, . (Fall 0:42)
  • Candice Snipes (Keller Central) 1-5, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Eva Merryman (Klien Collins) 10-7, So. over Candice Snipes (Keller Central) 1-5, . (Fall 1:39)
  • Yamyla Keshavjee (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 2-8, So. over Chloe Haynes (Anna) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
  • Anjolie Wujek (Prosper) 3-6, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 3-7, So. over Rylie Bepko (Keller Central) 0-7, . (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Eva Merryman (Klien Collins) 10-7, So. over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 3-7, So. (Fall 0:54)
  • Anjolie Wujek (Prosper) 3-6, . over Yamyla Keshavjee (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 2-8, So. (Fall 0:23)
  • Chloe Haynes (Anna) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Candice Snipes (Keller Central) 1-5, . over Rylie Bepko (Keller Central) 0-7, . (Fall 0:58)

Round 4

  • Rylie Bepko (Keller Central) 0-7, . over Eva Merryman (Klien Collins) 10-7, So. (DFF)
  • Candice Snipes (Keller Central) 1-5, . over Yamyla Keshavjee (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 2-8, So. (DFF)
  • Chloe Haynes (Anna) 0-6, Fr. over Anjolie Wujek (Prosper) 3-6, . (DFF)
  • () , . over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 3-7, So. (DFF)

Round 5

  • Anjolie Wujek (Prosper) 3-6, . over Eva Merryman (Klien Collins) 10-7, So. (DFF)
  • () , . over Yamyla Keshavjee (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 2-8, So. (DFF)
  • Candice Snipes (Keller Central) 1-5, . over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 3-7, So. (DFF)
  • Rylie Bepko (Keller Central) 0-7, . over Chloe Haynes (Anna) 0-6, Fr. (DFF)

Round 6

  • () , . over Eva Merryman (Klien Collins) 10-7, So. (DFF)
  • Rylie Bepko (Keller Central) 0-7, . over Yamyla Keshavjee (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 2-8, So. (DFF)
  • Candice Snipes (Keller Central) 1-5, . over Anjolie Wujek (Prosper) 3-6, . (DFF)
  • Chloe Haynes (Anna) 0-6, Fr. over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 3-7, So. (DFF)

Round 7

  • Yamyla Keshavjee (Carrollton Creekview Hs) 2-8, So. over Eva Merryman (Klien Collins) 10-7, So. (DFF)
  • Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 3-7, So. over Anjolie Wujek (Prosper) 3-6, . (DFF)
  • Candice Snipes (Keller Central) 1-5, . over Chloe Haynes (Anna) 0-6, Fr. (DFF)
  • () , . over Rylie Bepko (Keller Central) 0-7, . (DFF)

148B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Claire Kennedy of South Lake Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Kaila Lombana of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Allie Curtis of Frisco Wakeland

Round 1

  • Claire Kennedy (South Lake Carroll) 2-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath) 1-1, Fr. over Allie Curtis (Frisco Wakeland) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Claire Kennedy (South Lake Carroll) 2-0, Sr. over Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 2:31)
  • Allie Curtis (Frisco Wakeland) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Claire Kennedy (South Lake Carroll) 2-0, Sr. over Allie Curtis (Frisco Wakeland) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling