Team Scores boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Rockwall Heath | 164.0 |
2 | Keller Timber Creek | 140.0 |
3 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 129.0 |
4 | McKinney Christian Academy | 102.0 |
5 | South Grand Prairie | 98.5 |
6 | Georgetown | 68.0 |
7 | St. Mark`s School Of Texas | 45.0 |
8 | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 40.5 |
9 | Fort Worth Western Hills | 24.0 |
10 | North Richland Hills Richland | 10.0 |
11 | Fort Worth Dunbar | 5.0 |
12 | Dallas Spruce | 2.0 |
12 | Pasadena | 2.0 |
14 | First Baptist Academy | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Keller Timber Creek (Girls) | 110.0 |
2 | Rockwall Heath (Girls) | 70.0 |
3 | South Grand Prairie (Girls) | 68.0 |
4 | Grapevine (Girls) | 56.0 |
5 | Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls) | 42.0 |
6 | Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls) | 33.0 |
7 | Georgetown (Girls) | 23.0 |
8 | North Richland Hills Richland (Girls) | 17.0 |
9 | Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls) | 9.0 |
10 | Dallas Spruce (Girls) | 3.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Renever Paz of South Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller Timber Creek
- 4th Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
1st Place Match
- Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) 28-2, Sr. over Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
- Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 3-1, So. over Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 15-9, So. (Dec 8-2)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Caillet of Keller Timber Creek
- 2nd Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Julian Montelongo of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Conrad Souther of McKinney Christian Academy
1st Place Match
- Mason Caillet (Keller Timber Creek) 3-0, Jr. over Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 19-14, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) 11-13, Fr. over Conrad Souther (McKinney Christian Academy) 7-8, Fr. (MD 14-5)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eric Bourcier of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Colton Loud of Fort Worth Western Hills
- 3rd Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Maliq Brock of McKinney Christian Academy
1st Place Match
- Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 23-9, Sr. over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills) 17-5, Sr. (Fall 4:45)
3rd Place Match
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 20-8, Fr. over Maliq Brock (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-2, . (Fall 1:35)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Levi Banks of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Kyler Woods of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 4th Place – Jedidiah Kim of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
1st Place Match
- Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath) 20-10, Jr. over Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) 19-9, Fr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Place Match
- Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-5, Jr. over Jedidiah Kim (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 3:19)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elias Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 2nd Place – Carson Pottenger of Georgetown
- 3rd Place – Cort Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
- 4th Place – Estevan Demesa of Keller Timber Creek
1st Place Match
- Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge) 20-4, Sr. over Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) 31-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Cort Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) 16-4, So. over Estevan Demesa (Keller Timber Creek) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:01)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tanner Pottenger of Georgetown
- 2nd Place – Devin Gilbert of Keller Timber Creek
- 3rd Place – Abraham Clinton of Rockwall Heath
- 4th Place – Hayden Faulkner of McKinney Christian Academy
1st Place Match
- Tanner Pottenger (Georgetown) 27-5, Sr. over Devin Gilbert (Keller Timber Creek) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:56)
3rd Place Match
- Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 14-13, Fr. over Hayden Faulkner (McKinney Christian Academy) 12-9, So. (MD 12-0)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – William Burch of Keller Timber Creek
- 2nd Place – Dalton Reese of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Damien Contreras of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 4th Place – Sam Harrell of McKinney Christian Academy
1st Place Match
- William Burch (Keller Timber Creek) 2-0, Sr. over Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 13-11, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Damien Contreras (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-7, Jr. over Sam Harrell (McKinney Christian Academy) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jack Biggs of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 2nd Place – Matt Delavega of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
- 4th Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
1st Place Match
- Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-4, Sr. over Matt Delavega (Rockwall Heath) 23-10, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Thomas Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 3-1, Jr. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
- 2nd Place – Chad Kim of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
- 3rd Place – Rylee Dockins of Keller Timber Creek
- 4th Place – Cesar Torres of Keller Fossil Ridge
1st Place Match
- Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 32-0, Jr. over Chad Kim (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 9-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:59 (17-1))
3rd Place Match
- Rylee Dockins (Keller Timber Creek) 3-1, Sr. over Cesar Torres (Keller Fossil Ridge) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rex Collins of McKinney Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Israel Osorio of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 3rd Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
- 4th Place – Caleb DeRusha of Frisco Lebanon Trail
1st Place Match
- Rex Collins (McKinney Christian Academy) 26-2, Sr. over Israel Osorio (Keller Fossil Ridge) 20-4, Sr. (Fall 3:10)
3rd Place Match
- Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 28-4, Jr. over Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
- 2nd Place – Devon Grayson of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 3rd Place – Cody Kistler of Keller Timber Creek
- 4th Place – Elijah Ellis of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
1st Place Match
- Caleb Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) 21-4, Sr. over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
- Cody Kistler (Keller Timber Creek) 3-1, Sr. over Elijah Ellis (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 2:42)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown
- 2nd Place – Alex Loftus of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
Round 1
- Kale Farrington (Georgetown) 23-7, So. over Alex Loftus (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 3:33)
Round 2
- Kale Farrington (Georgetown) 23-7, So. over Alex Loftus (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 2:19)
Round 3
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashton Mayberry of South Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Gabe Bankston of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
Round 1
- Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie) 8-5, . over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 16-14, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
Round 2
- Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 16-14, Jr. over Gabe Bankston (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 2:58)
Round 3
- Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie) 8-5, . over Gabe Bankston (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 3:45)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Augustin Granizo of South Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Jason Stup of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 4th Place – Samuel Eluemunoh of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
- 5th Place – Delbert Jones of Fort Worth Dunbar
Round 1
- Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 9-7, Fr. over Jason Stup (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-13, So. (Fall 0:47)
- Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 1-3, Fr. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:45)
Round 2
- Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) 19-1, Sr. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
- Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 9-7, Fr. over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
- Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) 19-1, Sr. over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
- Jason Stup (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-13, So. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 5:42)
Round 4
- Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) 19-1, Sr. over Jason Stup (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-13, So. (Fall 0:15)
- Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 9-7, Fr. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:22)
Round 5
- Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) 19-1, Sr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 9-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:32 (17-0))
- Jason Stup (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-13, So. over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
Round 1
- Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
- Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 27-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 27-3, Jr. over Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Alyssa Moreno of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
- 4th Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 22-1, Jr. over Paige Box (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 5:54)
3rd Place Match
- Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 13-9, Sr. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Cierra Riojas of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Salome Stallworth of Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)
- 4th Place – Ziyah Mobley of North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)
- 5th Place – Isabella Arreola of Grapevine (Girls)
Round 1
- Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. over Ziyah Mobley (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 4:27)
- Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 19-10, So. over Isabella Arreola (Grapevine (Girls)) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
- Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. over Isabella Arreola (Grapevine (Girls)) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
- Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 19-10, So. over Ziyah Mobley (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
- Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 19-10, So. over Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 3:50)
- Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. over Isabella Arreola (Grapevine (Girls)) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
Round 4
- Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. over Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 4:40)
- Ziyah Mobley (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. over Isabella Arreola (Grapevine (Girls)) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
Round 5
- Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. over Ziyah Mobley (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 4:43)
- Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. over Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 19-10, So. (Fall 0:46)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emma Kistler of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Daniella Pacheco of Georgetown (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Phuong Tran of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
- 4th Place – Diana Vasconcelos of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Emma Kistler (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 16-14, So. over Daniella Pacheco (Georgetown (Girls)) 20-13, So. (Fall 1:52)
3rd Place Match
- Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 9-10, So. over Diana Vasconcelos (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 12-12, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Hannah Montes of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)
- 4th Place – Mia Curiel of North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)
- 5th Place – Martha Mendoza of Dallas Spruce (Girls)
Round 1
- Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. over Martha Mendoza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:34)
- Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. over Mia Curiel (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:22)
Round 2
- Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 28-1, Sr. over Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 2:48)
- Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. over Mia Curiel (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
- Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 28-1, Sr. over Mia Curiel (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
- Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. over Martha Mendoza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 1:18)
Round 4
- Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 28-1, Sr. over Martha Mendoza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-4, . (For.)
- Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. over Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
Round 5
- Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 28-1, Sr. over Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. (Fall 3:13)
- Mia Curiel (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Martha Mendoza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-4, . (For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Sage Sargeant of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Tori Shea Jackowski of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 4th Place – Sofia Ayala of North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)
- 5th Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown (Girls)
- 6th Place – Abigail Ariza of Dallas Spruce (Girls)
Round 1
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:28)
- Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. over Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:35)
- Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 3:10)
Round 2
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 0:30)
- Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
- Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. over Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
Round 3
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
- Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. over Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
- Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 0:43)
Round 4
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:39)
- Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (For.)
- Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:38)
Round 5
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. (Fall 3:12)
- Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
- Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (For.)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Miranda Gonzales of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jude Miller of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kendra Maurer of Grapevine (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Karestin Andrews (Grapevine (Girls)) 16-1, Sr. over Miranda Gonzales (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 2:42)
3rd Place Match
- Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 27-12, Sr. over Kendra Maurer (Grapevine (Girls)) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 0:22)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Angie Archuleta of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Abbey Armij of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 4th Place – Mia Reyna of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
Round 1
- Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 8-2, Sr. over Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Dec 6-2)
- Abbey Armij (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-6, So. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-11, So. (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
- Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 8-2, Sr. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-11, So. (Fall 3:14)
- Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Abbey Armij (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:50)
Round 3
- Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 8-2, Sr. over Abbey Armij (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-6, So. (Fall 0:46)
- Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-11, So. (Fall 2:54)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Athya McBride of Grapevine (Girls)
- 4th Place – Angelina Rocamantes of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
Round 1
- Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 25-2, Sr. over Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 8-12, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
- Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over Angelina Rocamantes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 2:12)
Round 2
- Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 25-2, Sr. over Angelina Rocamantes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 0:25)
- Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 8-12, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
- Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 25-2, Sr. over Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
- Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 8-12, Sr. over Angelina Rocamantes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Mercy Sailale of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
Round 1
- Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 7-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
- Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 1:58)