in

Rumble at the Ridge Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Keller Timber Creek 176.0
2 Rockwall Heath 125.0
3 Frisco Reedy 82.5
4 Azle 79.0
5 South Grand Prairie 76.0
6 Keller Fossil Ridge 60.5
7 McKinney Christian Academy 60.0
8 North Richland Hills Richland 58.0
9 Frisco Lebanon Trail 46.0
10 North Richland Hills Birdville 43.0
11 Dallas Christian School 0.0
11 Dallas Spruce 0.0
11 First Baptist Academy 0.0
11 Fort Worth Western Hills 0.0
11 Georgetown 0.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls) 74.0
2 South Grand Prairie (Girls) 70.0
3 Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls) 49.0
4 Keller Timber Creek (Girls) 48.0
5 Azle (Girls) 38.0
6 Frisco Reedy (Girls) 27.0
7 Rockwall Heath (Girls) 24.0
8 Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls) 18.0
9 Grapevine (Girls) 10.0
10 Dallas Spruce (Girls) 0.0
10 North Richland Hills Birdville (Girls) 0.0
10 North Richland Hills Richland (Girls) 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Nash of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Lorenz of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Gomez of South Grand Prairie

Round 1

  • Oliver Lorenz (Azle) 18-5, Fr. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
  • Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 16-6, So. over Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 19-8, Fr. (Fall 4:44)

Round 2

  • Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 16-6, So. over Oliver Lorenz (Azle) 18-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
  • Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 19-8, Fr. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Oliver Lorenz (Azle) 18-5, Fr. over Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 19-8, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
  • Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 16-6, So. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 12-12, Sr. (Inj. 0:07)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Alec Flores of Azle
  • 4th Place – Joe Villareal of South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Omar Dibou of Frisco Reedy

Round 1

  • Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 21-9, Fr. over Alec Flores (Azle) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 5:05)
  • Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 8-11, . over Omar Dibou (Frisco Reedy) 2-7, So. (Fall 4:44)

Round 2

  • Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 24-3, Jr. over Omar Dibou (Frisco Reedy) 2-7, So. (Fall 0:16)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 21-9, Fr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 8-11, . (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))

Round 3

  • Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 24-3, Jr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 8-11, . (Fall 1:56)
  • Alec Flores (Azle) 15-10, Sr. over Omar Dibou (Frisco Reedy) 2-7, So. (Dec 6-5)

Round 4

  • Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 24-3, Jr. over Alec Flores (Azle) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 21-9, Fr. over Omar Dibou (Frisco Reedy) 2-7, So. (Fall 1:10)

Round 5

  • Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 24-3, Jr. over Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 21-9, Fr. (Dec 9-6)
  • Alec Flores (Azle) 15-10, Sr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 8-11, . (SV-1 12-10)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 4th Place – Simon Alfaro of Keller Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 22-5, So. over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 23-7, So. (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-1, . over Simon Alfaro (Keller Timber Creek) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Conley of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 2nd Place – John O`Neil of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Conrad Souther of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 4th Place – Thomas Holley of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Conley (Keller Fossil Ridge) 19-8, Jr. over John O`Neil (Azle) 18-6, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Conrad Souther (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-1, . over Thomas Holley (Frisco Reedy) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 2:56)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Kidd Esquivel of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Blaze Steen of North Richland Hills Richland

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek) 20-2, Sr. over Kidd Esquivel (South Grand Prairie) 14-8, . (Fall 3:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Salinas (Rockwall Heath) 3-1, So. over Blaze Steen (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lawson Nagel of Azle
  • 2nd Place – Abe Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Seth Cox of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Tyler Keen of Keller Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Lawson Nagel (Azle) 24-7, Sr. over Abe Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-4, So. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Cox (Keller Fossil Ridge) 14-9, Jr. over Tyler Keen (Keller Timber Creek) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 2:31)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Powell of Azle
  • 4th Place – Brandon Heffren of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 14-1, Sr. over Thomas Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Powell (Azle) 15-7, Jr. over Brandon Heffren (Rockwall Heath) 8-12, Jr. (Fall 2:44)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Conklin of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Jake Qin of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 3rd Place – George Alejandro of Frisco Reedy
  • 4th Place – James Potter of North Richland Hills Birdville

1st Place Match

  • Max Conklin (Keller Timber Creek) 20-7, Jr. over Jake Qin (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 30-4, So. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • George Alejandro (Frisco Reedy) 15-6, Jr. over James Potter (North Richland Hills Birdville) 17-6, So. (Dec 7-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Nickolaus Barbieri of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Jacob Richard of Keller Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 21-2, Sr. over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Nickolaus Barbieri (Keller Timber Creek) 17-4, So. over Jacob Richard (Keller Fossil Ridge) 12-11, Fr. (MD 9-0)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 2nd Place – Denzel Polter of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Skylar Coots of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Holloway of North Richland Hills Birdville

1st Place Match

  • Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 29-3, Sr. over Denzel Polter (McKinney Christian Academy) 2-1, . (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Skylar Coots (Keller Timber Creek) 22-7, Sr. over Nicholas Holloway (North Richland Hills Birdville) 15-7, So. (Fall 3:33)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colten Gerken of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Winters of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – John Bradberry of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 4th Place – Joshua McNutt of Azle

1st Place Match

  • Colten Gerken (South Grand Prairie) 17-8, . over Tristan Winters (Keller Timber Creek) 13-9, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • John Bradberry (North Richland Hills Richland) 3-1, Jr. over Joshua McNutt (Azle) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:40)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Lund of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Miguel Ortega of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 3rd Place – Damian Price of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 4th Place – Conner Vessels of South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – Jordan Rodriguez of Azle

Round 1

  • Damian Price (North Richland Hills Birdville) 2-2, So. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 4-14, . (Fall 1:07)
  • Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. over Jordan Rodriguez (Azle) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 12-5, Fr. over Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:41)
  • Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 4-14, . over Jordan Rodriguez (Azle) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 12-5, Fr. over Jordan Rodriguez (Azle) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:30)
  • Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. over Damian Price (North Richland Hills Birdville) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 12-5, Fr. over Damian Price (North Richland Hills Birdville) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:09)
  • Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 4-14, . over Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. (Fall 5:02)

Round 5

  • Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 12-5, Fr. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 4-14, . (Fall 2:47)
  • Damian Price (North Richland Hills Birdville) 2-2, So. over Jordan Rodriguez (Azle) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:50)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Wong of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jody Clark of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 4th Place – Raiden Miyashiro of Keller Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 16-9, Sr. over Matthew Wong (McKinney Christian Academy) 2-1, . (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-1, Sr. over Raiden Miyashiro (Keller Timber Creek) 6-12, So. (Fall 1:37)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abdias Hernandez of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 2nd Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Adams of North Richland Hills Richland
  • 5th Place – Fernando Garcia of Azle

Round 1

  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 16-7, So. over Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
  • Isaiah Adams (North Richland Hills Richland) 1-3, So. over Fernando Garcia (Azle) 0-4, . (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 18-6, Jr. over Isaiah Adams (North Richland Hills Richland) 1-3, So. (Dec 5-3)
  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 16-7, So. over Fernando Garcia (Azle) 0-4, . (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

  • Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 18-6, Jr. over Fernando Garcia (Azle) 0-4, . (Fall 3:14)
  • Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge) 15-10, Jr. over Isaiah Adams (North Richland Hills Richland) 1-3, So. (Dec 8-6)

Round 4

  • Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 18-6, Jr. over Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 16-7, So. over Isaiah Adams (North Richland Hills Richland) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:35)

Round 5

  • Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 18-6, Jr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 16-7, So. (Dec 6-2)
  • Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge) 15-10, Jr. over Fernando Garcia (Azle) 0-4, . (Fall 4:38)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Chalimarys Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 30-2, Sr. over Chalimarys Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 3:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 16-11, So. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 16-5, So. (Fall 2:15)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arianna Rodriguez of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jacy Williams of Azle (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sloan Stewart of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Merna Gabra of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)

Round 1

  • Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 21-4, Fr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
  • Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 5:16)

Round 2

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 21-11, Sr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
  • Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 21-4, Fr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-9, Fr. (MD 12-1)

Round 3

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 21-11, Sr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
  • Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

Round 4

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 21-11, Sr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 1:06)
  • Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 21-4, Fr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 5

  • Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 21-4, Fr. over Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 21-11, Sr. (Fall 4:15)
  • Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-9, Fr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katy Baker of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Yelissa Facundo of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Shaley McGimsey of Frisco Reedy (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jada Childs of South Grand Prairie (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 19-3, Sr. over Yelissa Facundo (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 4:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Shaley McGimsey (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 12-5, So. over Jada Childs (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 10-11, . (Fall 0:58)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cierra Riojas of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Hadley Snyder of Frisco Reedy (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Bayleigh Martin of Rockwall Heath (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 22-10, Jr. over Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 13-9, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Hadley Snyder (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 8-12, So. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 7-14, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raygon Sisk of Azle (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kendall Kuhn of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Adalyn Ladner of Azle (Girls)

Round 1

  • Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 2-0, Fr. over Adalyn Ladner (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Kendall Kuhn (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 1-1, So. over Adalyn Ladner (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (For.)

Round 3

  • Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 2-0, Fr. over Kendall Kuhn (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 1-1, So. (Fall 0:34)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pella LeFever of Azle (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Frances Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mia Rodriquez of Azle (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Genesis Huitron of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Pella LeFever (Azle (Girls)) 3-0, Fr. over Frances Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 14-13, So. (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Genesis Huitron (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 6-14, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Reyna of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kaila Lombana of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alessandra Benaventa of Frisco Reedy (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Marisol Zapata of Grapevine (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Delaya Robles of Grapevine (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 10-6, Fr. over Marisol Zapata (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-7, So. (Fall 3:34)
  • Alessandra Benaventa (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-6, Jr. over Delaya Robles (Grapevine (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 15-7, . over Delaya Robles (Grapevine (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 10-6, Fr. over Alessandra Benaventa (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 4:45)

Round 3

  • Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 15-7, . over Alessandra Benaventa (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:01)
  • Marisol Zapata (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-7, So. over Delaya Robles (Grapevine (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

Round 4

  • Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 15-7, . over Marisol Zapata (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:40)
  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 10-6, Fr. over Delaya Robles (Grapevine (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

Round 5

  • Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 15-7, . over Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
  • Alessandra Benaventa (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-6, Jr. over Marisol Zapata (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:51)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madelene Barnes of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Zamora of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Desi Velasquez of Rockwall Heath (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-8, So. over Desi Velasquez (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 3-11, So. (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Madelene Barnes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 9-9, Jr. over Desi Velasquez (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 3-11, So. (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Madelene Barnes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 9-9, Jr. over Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:48)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Gabriela Pena of Grapevine (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lanie Arnold of Azle (Girls)

Round 1

  • Gabriela Pena (Grapevine (Girls)) 2-4, Sr. over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Inj. 1:49)

Round 2

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, So. (For.)

Round 3

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. over Gabriela Pena (Grapevine (Girls)) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dayla Brown of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kayleigh Dewoody of Azle (Girls)

Round 1

  • Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 8-3, Fr. over Kayleigh Dewoody (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 8-3, Fr. over Kayleigh Dewoody (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 5:28)

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling