Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Keller Timber Creek | 176.0 |
2 | Rockwall Heath | 125.0 |
3 | Frisco Reedy | 82.5 |
4 | Azle | 79.0 |
5 | South Grand Prairie | 76.0 |
6 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 60.5 |
7 | McKinney Christian Academy | 60.0 |
8 | North Richland Hills Richland | 58.0 |
9 | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 46.0 |
10 | North Richland Hills Birdville | 43.0 |
11 | Dallas Christian School | 0.0 |
11 | Dallas Spruce | 0.0 |
11 | First Baptist Academy | 0.0 |
11 | Fort Worth Western Hills | 0.0 |
11 | Georgetown | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls) | 74.0 |
2 | South Grand Prairie (Girls) | 70.0 |
3 | Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls) | 49.0 |
4 | Keller Timber Creek (Girls) | 48.0 |
5 | Azle (Girls) | 38.0 |
6 | Frisco Reedy (Girls) | 27.0 |
7 | Rockwall Heath (Girls) | 24.0 |
8 | Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls) | 18.0 |
9 | Grapevine (Girls) | 10.0 |
10 | Dallas Spruce (Girls) | 0.0 |
10 | North Richland Hills Birdville (Girls) | 0.0 |
10 | North Richland Hills Richland (Girls) | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ryan Nash of Frisco Reedy
- 2nd Place – Oliver Lorenz of Azle
- 3rd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
- 4th Place – Jeremiah Gomez of South Grand Prairie
Round 1
- Oliver Lorenz (Azle) 18-5, Fr. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
- Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 16-6, So. over Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 19-8, Fr. (Fall 4:44)
Round 2
- Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 16-6, So. over Oliver Lorenz (Azle) 18-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
- Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 19-8, Fr. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
Round 3
- Oliver Lorenz (Azle) 18-5, Fr. over Johnathan Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 19-8, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
- Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 16-6, So. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) 12-12, Sr. (Inj. 0:07)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller Timber Creek
- 2nd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Alec Flores of Azle
- 4th Place – Joe Villareal of South Grand Prairie
- 5th Place – Omar Dibou of Frisco Reedy
Round 1
- Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 21-9, Fr. over Alec Flores (Azle) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 5:05)
- Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 8-11, . over Omar Dibou (Frisco Reedy) 2-7, So. (Fall 4:44)
Round 2
- Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 24-3, Jr. over Omar Dibou (Frisco Reedy) 2-7, So. (Fall 0:16)
- Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 21-9, Fr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 8-11, . (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))
Round 3
- Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 24-3, Jr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 8-11, . (Fall 1:56)
- Alec Flores (Azle) 15-10, Sr. over Omar Dibou (Frisco Reedy) 2-7, So. (Dec 6-5)
Round 4
- Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 24-3, Jr. over Alec Flores (Azle) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
- Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 21-9, Fr. over Omar Dibou (Frisco Reedy) 2-7, So. (Fall 1:10)
Round 5
- Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 24-3, Jr. over Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 21-9, Fr. (Dec 9-6)
- Alec Flores (Azle) 15-10, Sr. over Joe Villareal (South Grand Prairie) 8-11, . (SV-1 12-10)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Nathan Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
- 4th Place – Simon Alfaro of Keller Timber Creek
1st Place Match
- Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 22-5, So. over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 23-7, So. (Dec 13-7)
3rd Place Match
- Nathan Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-1, . over Simon Alfaro (Keller Timber Creek) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cameron Conley of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 2nd Place – John O`Neil of Azle
- 3rd Place – Conrad Souther of McKinney Christian Academy
- 4th Place – Thomas Holley of Frisco Reedy
1st Place Match
- Cameron Conley (Keller Fossil Ridge) 19-8, Jr. over John O`Neil (Azle) 18-6, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
- Conrad Souther (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-1, . over Thomas Holley (Frisco Reedy) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek
- 2nd Place – Kidd Esquivel of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall Heath
- 4th Place – Blaze Steen of North Richland Hills Richland
1st Place Match
- Daniel Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek) 20-2, Sr. over Kidd Esquivel (South Grand Prairie) 14-8, . (Fall 3:26)
3rd Place Match
- Juan Salinas (Rockwall Heath) 3-1, So. over Blaze Steen (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lawson Nagel of Azle
- 2nd Place – Abe Clinton of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Seth Cox of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 4th Place – Tyler Keen of Keller Timber Creek
1st Place Match
- Lawson Nagel (Azle) 24-7, Sr. over Abe Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-4, So. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
- Seth Cox (Keller Fossil Ridge) 14-9, Jr. over Tyler Keen (Keller Timber Creek) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 2:31)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
- 2nd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
- 3rd Place – Cameron Powell of Azle
- 4th Place – Brandon Heffren of Rockwall Heath
1st Place Match
- Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 14-1, Sr. over Thomas Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Powell (Azle) 15-7, Jr. over Brandon Heffren (Rockwall Heath) 8-12, Jr. (Fall 2:44)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Max Conklin of Keller Timber Creek
- 2nd Place – Jake Qin of Frisco Lebanon Trail
- 3rd Place – George Alejandro of Frisco Reedy
- 4th Place – James Potter of North Richland Hills Birdville
1st Place Match
- Max Conklin (Keller Timber Creek) 20-7, Jr. over Jake Qin (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 30-4, So. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
- George Alejandro (Frisco Reedy) 15-6, Jr. over James Potter (North Richland Hills Birdville) 17-6, So. (Dec 7-0)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
- 3rd Place – Nickolaus Barbieri of Keller Timber Creek
- 4th Place – Jacob Richard of Keller Fossil Ridge
1st Place Match
- Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 21-2, Sr. over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Nickolaus Barbieri (Keller Timber Creek) 17-4, So. over Jacob Richard (Keller Fossil Ridge) 12-11, Fr. (MD 9-0)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
- 2nd Place – Denzel Polter of McKinney Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Skylar Coots of Keller Timber Creek
- 4th Place – Nicholas Holloway of North Richland Hills Birdville
1st Place Match
- Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 29-3, Sr. over Denzel Polter (McKinney Christian Academy) 2-1, . (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Skylar Coots (Keller Timber Creek) 22-7, Sr. over Nicholas Holloway (North Richland Hills Birdville) 15-7, So. (Fall 3:33)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Colten Gerken of South Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Tristan Winters of Keller Timber Creek
- 3rd Place – John Bradberry of North Richland Hills Richland
- 4th Place – Joshua McNutt of Azle
1st Place Match
- Colten Gerken (South Grand Prairie) 17-8, . over Tristan Winters (Keller Timber Creek) 13-9, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- John Bradberry (North Richland Hills Richland) 3-1, Jr. over Joshua McNutt (Azle) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:40)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jett Lund of Keller Timber Creek
- 2nd Place – Miguel Ortega of North Richland Hills Richland
- 3rd Place – Damian Price of North Richland Hills Birdville
- 4th Place – Conner Vessels of South Grand Prairie
- 5th Place – Jordan Rodriguez of Azle
Round 1
- Damian Price (North Richland Hills Birdville) 2-2, So. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 4-14, . (Fall 1:07)
- Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. over Jordan Rodriguez (Azle) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:14)
Round 2
- Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 12-5, Fr. over Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:41)
- Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 4-14, . over Jordan Rodriguez (Azle) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
- Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 12-5, Fr. over Jordan Rodriguez (Azle) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:30)
- Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. over Damian Price (North Richland Hills Birdville) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:18)
Round 4
- Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 12-5, Fr. over Damian Price (North Richland Hills Birdville) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:09)
- Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 4-14, . over Miguel Ortega (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-2, So. (Fall 5:02)
Round 5
- Jett Lund (Keller Timber Creek) 12-5, Fr. over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) 4-14, . (Fall 2:47)
- Damian Price (North Richland Hills Birdville) 2-2, So. over Jordan Rodriguez (Azle) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:50)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Matthew Wong of McKinney Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Jody Clark of North Richland Hills Richland
- 4th Place – Raiden Miyashiro of Keller Timber Creek
1st Place Match
- Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 16-9, Sr. over Matthew Wong (McKinney Christian Academy) 2-1, . (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
- Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland) 2-1, Sr. over Raiden Miyashiro (Keller Timber Creek) 6-12, So. (Fall 1:37)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abdias Hernandez of North Richland Hills Birdville
- 2nd Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Keller Fossil Ridge
- 4th Place – Isaiah Adams of North Richland Hills Richland
- 5th Place – Fernando Garcia of Azle
Round 1
- Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 16-7, So. over Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
- Isaiah Adams (North Richland Hills Richland) 1-3, So. over Fernando Garcia (Azle) 0-4, . (Dec 2-1)
Round 2
- Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 18-6, Jr. over Isaiah Adams (North Richland Hills Richland) 1-3, So. (Dec 5-3)
- Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 16-7, So. over Fernando Garcia (Azle) 0-4, . (Fall 1:07)
Round 3
- Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 18-6, Jr. over Fernando Garcia (Azle) 0-4, . (Fall 3:14)
- Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge) 15-10, Jr. over Isaiah Adams (North Richland Hills Richland) 1-3, So. (Dec 8-6)
Round 4
- Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 18-6, Jr. over Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge) 15-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
- Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 16-7, So. over Isaiah Adams (North Richland Hills Richland) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:35)
Round 5
- Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 18-6, Jr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 16-7, So. (Dec 6-2)
- Jason Stapp (Keller Fossil Ridge) 15-10, Jr. over Fernando Garcia (Azle) 0-4, . (Fall 4:38)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Chalimarys Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
- 4th Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 30-2, Sr. over Chalimarys Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 3:59)
3rd Place Match
- Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 16-11, So. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 16-5, So. (Fall 2:15)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Arianna Rodriguez of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jacy Williams of Azle (Girls)
- 4th Place – Sloan Stewart of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
- 5th Place – Merna Gabra of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
Round 1
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 21-4, Fr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
- Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 5:16)
Round 2
- Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 21-11, Sr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 21-4, Fr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-9, Fr. (MD 12-1)
Round 3
- Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 21-11, Sr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
- Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
Round 4
- Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 21-11, Sr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 1:06)
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 21-4, Fr. over Jacy Williams (Azle (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
Round 5
- Arianna Rodriguez (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 21-4, Fr. over Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 21-11, Sr. (Fall 4:15)
- Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-9, Fr. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Katy Baker of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Yelissa Facundo of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Shaley McGimsey of Frisco Reedy (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jada Childs of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 19-3, Sr. over Yelissa Facundo (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 4:20)
3rd Place Match
- Shaley McGimsey (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 12-5, So. over Jada Childs (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 10-11, . (Fall 0:58)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cierra Riojas of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Hadley Snyder of Frisco Reedy (Girls)
- 4th Place – Bayleigh Martin of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 22-10, Jr. over Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 13-9, So. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Hadley Snyder (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 8-12, So. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 7-14, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Raygon Sisk of Azle (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kendall Kuhn of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Adalyn Ladner of Azle (Girls)
Round 1
- Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 2-0, Fr. over Adalyn Ladner (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
Round 2
- Kendall Kuhn (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 1-1, So. over Adalyn Ladner (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (For.)
Round 3
- Raygon Sisk (Azle (Girls)) 2-0, Fr. over Kendall Kuhn (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 1-1, So. (Fall 0:34)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Pella LeFever of Azle (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Frances Aghayere of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mia Rodriquez of Azle (Girls)
- 4th Place – Genesis Huitron of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Pella LeFever (Azle (Girls)) 3-0, Fr. over Frances Aghayere (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 14-13, So. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match
- Mia Rodriquez (Azle (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Genesis Huitron (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 6-14, Sr. (Fall 1:20)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Reyna of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kaila Lombana of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Alessandra Benaventa of Frisco Reedy (Girls)
- 4th Place – Marisol Zapata of Grapevine (Girls)
- 5th Place – Delaya Robles of Grapevine (Girls)
Round 1
- Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 10-6, Fr. over Marisol Zapata (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-7, So. (Fall 3:34)
- Alessandra Benaventa (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-6, Jr. over Delaya Robles (Grapevine (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 15-7, . over Delaya Robles (Grapevine (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
- Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 10-6, Fr. over Alessandra Benaventa (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 4:45)
Round 3
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 15-7, . over Alessandra Benaventa (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:01)
- Marisol Zapata (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-7, So. over Delaya Robles (Grapevine (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
Round 4
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 15-7, . over Marisol Zapata (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:40)
- Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 10-6, Fr. over Delaya Robles (Grapevine (Girls)) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
Round 5
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 15-7, . over Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
- Alessandra Benaventa (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-6, Jr. over Marisol Zapata (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:51)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Madelene Barnes of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kayla Zamora of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Desi Velasquez of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
Round 1
- Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-8, So. over Desi Velasquez (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 3-11, So. (Fall 2:46)
Round 2
- Madelene Barnes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 9-9, Jr. over Desi Velasquez (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 3-11, So. (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
- Madelene Barnes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 9-9, Jr. over Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:48)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Gabriela Pena of Grapevine (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lanie Arnold of Azle (Girls)
Round 1
- Gabriela Pena (Grapevine (Girls)) 2-4, Sr. over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Inj. 1:49)
Round 2
- Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. over Lanie Arnold (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, So. (For.)
Round 3
- Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-2, Sr. over Gabriela Pena (Grapevine (Girls)) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dayla Brown of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kayleigh Dewoody of Azle (Girls)
Round 1
- Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 8-3, Fr. over Kayleigh Dewoody (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:51)
Round 2
- Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 8-3, Fr. over Kayleigh Dewoody (Azle (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 5:28)
Round 3
- This match has not been wrestled yet.