in

Richardson RoundUp

Team Scores boys
1 Byron Nelson 114.0
2 Frisco 80.5
2 Frisco Independence 80.5
2 JJ Pearce 80.5
5 Irving MacArthur 61.5
6 Irving 51.5
7 Berkner 47.0
8 Richardson 44.0
9 Irving Nimitz 40.0
10 Bryan Adams 30.0
10 Princeton 30.0
12 Midlothian Heritage 3.0
Team Scores Girls
1 Byron Nelson 141.5
2 Princeton 83.0
3 Frisco Independence 69.0
4 Melissa 34.0
5 Bryan Adams 31.0
6 Richardson 27.0
7 Irving 24.0
8 Midlothian Heritage 23.0
9 JJ Pearce 20.0
10 Irving MacArthur 18.0
11 Frisco 14.0
12 Irving Nimitz 6.0
13 Berkner 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamarion Murphy of JJ Pearce
  • 2nd Place – Nathon Brentnall of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Jamarion Murphy (JJ Pearce) 1-0, Fr. over Nathon Brentnall (Princeton) 1-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:18 (16-1))

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Von Holten of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Camarena of JJ Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Mason Reid of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Nehemiah Ventura of Irving

1st Place Match

  • Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) 3-0, Jr. over Dylan Camarena (JJ Pearce) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Reid (Frisco) 2-1, Jr. over Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 1-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:40 (16-0))

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Pierce of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Jett Gatlin of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Leo Mungia of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Raymond Smith of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Pierce (Frisco Independence) 3-0, Sr. over Jett Gatlin (Byron Nelson) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Leo Mungia (Princeton) 3-1, Sr. over Raymond Smith (Irving MacArthur) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 10-7)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Brennan of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Cabrera of Richardson
  • 4th Place – Brandon Garcia of Berkner

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Brennan (Frisco) 3-0, Sr. over Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Cabrera (Richardson) 3-2, So. over Brandon Garcia (Berkner) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 4:12)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Orozco of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Keeton Gatlin of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Cole Overstreet of JJ Pearce
  • 4th Place – Fredy Cisneros of Richardson

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Orozco (Frisco) 0-0, Sr. over Keeton Gatlin (Byron Nelson) 0-2, So. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Overstreet (JJ Pearce) 1-1, So. over Fredy Cisneros (Richardson) 0-3, So. (Fall 5:45)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Golson of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Dabrion Cochem of JJ Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Mohammad Abunamous of Berkner
  • 4th Place – Clyde Bond of Frisco Independence

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Golson (Frisco) 3-0, Sr. over Dabrion Cochem (JJ Pearce) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Mohammad Abunamous (Berkner) 3-1, Sr. over Clyde Bond (Frisco Independence) 1-2, So. (Dec 7-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Caputo of Irving Nimitz
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Adcock of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Ashwin Kundeti of Frisco Independence
  • 4th Place – Jordan Rowlands of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Dorian Caputo (Irving Nimitz) 3-0, Jr. over Jackson Adcock (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 5:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) 3-1, Jr. over Jordan Rowlands (Irving MacArthur) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:51)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Aguilar of JJ Pearce
  • 2nd Place – Joel Maldonado of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Angel Jaquez of Bryan Adams
  • 4th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Felix Aguilar (JJ Pearce) 3-0, Jr. over Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) 2-2, So. (Fall 5:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Jaquez (Bryan Adams) 3-1, Jr. over Michael Gutierrez (Irving MacArthur) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:28)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joasim Menaz of Richardson
  • 2nd Place – Cooper McChesney of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Luke Elliott of Frisco Independence
  • 4th Place – Jose Cerrillo Rivera of Bryan Adams

1st Place Match

  • Joasim Menaz (Richardson) 4-0, Sr. over Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) 2-2, Sr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Elliott (Frisco Independence) 3-1, Sr. over Jose Cerrillo Rivera (Bryan Adams) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skyler Malone of JJ Pearce
  • 2nd Place – Alex Fisherov of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Seth Webber of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Levi Slape of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Skyler Malone (JJ Pearce) 4-0, Jr. over Alex Fisherov (Frisco Independence) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 5:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Webber (Frisco) 3-1, Jr. over Levi Slape (Irving MacArthur) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:22)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trent McLain of Midlothian Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Austin Casillas of JJ Pearce

1st Place Match

  • Trent McLain (Midlothian Heritage) 1-0, Sr. over Austin Casillas (JJ Pearce) 0-2, So. (MD 8-0)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Thompson of Irving
  • 2nd Place – Ali Farhat of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Hitchcock of Irving Nimitz
  • 4th Place – Gage Howell of Berkner

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Thompson (Irving) 3-0, Jr. over Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 14-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Skyler Hitchcock (Irving Nimitz) 3-1, Sr. over Gage Howell (Berkner) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kristopher Marin of Irving MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Roberto Huerta of Richardson
  • 3rd Place – Jack Edwards of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Diego Beltran of JJ Pearce

1st Place Match

  • Kristopher Marin (Irving MacArthur) 0-0, Sr. over Roberto Huerta (Richardson) 0-2, Sr. (MD 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Edwards (Byron Nelson) 0-1, Sr. over Diego Beltran (JJ Pearce) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyrese Nichols of Irving
  • 2nd Place – Felipe Ramirez of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – James Coleman of Berkner
  • 4th Place – Walter Isaac of Irving MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Tyrese Nichols (Irving) 3-0, Sr. over Felipe Ramirez (Princeton) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • James Coleman (Berkner) 3-1, Sr. over Walter Isaac (Irving MacArthur) 1-2, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

Women

102G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Moore of Midlothian Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Alanis Drummond of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Viktorya Dietrich of Melissa

1st Place Match

  • Riley Morrison (Princeton) 3-0, Jr. over Kayla Moore (Midlothian Heritage) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Alanis Drummond (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Fr. over Viktorya Dietrich (Melissa) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:47)

110G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aliya Hernandez of Irving MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Angelica Cerda of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Aliya Hernandez (Irving MacArthur) 1-0, Jr. over Angelica Cerda (Princeton) 0-1, Sr. (Fall 0:11)

119G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allysa Drummond of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Gabriela Samchez of JJ Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Remli Johnson of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Lisa Cooper of Bryan Adams

1st Place Match

  • Allysa Drummond (Byron Nelson) 4-0, Jr. over Gabriela Samchez (JJ Pearce) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Remli Johnson (Byron Nelson) 3-1, Sr. over Lisa Cooper (Bryan Adams) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 2:53)

128G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Aliyah Albrecht of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson
  • 4th Place – Belen Rios of Frisco

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence) 4-0, So. over Aliyah Albrecht (Byron Nelson) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Angie Rojas (Richardson) 5-1, . over Belen Rios (Frisco) 4-1, Fr. (DFF)

138G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Vasquez of Melissa
  • 3rd Place – Brisa Hortelano of Irving MacArthur
  • 4th Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Byron Nelson) 4-0, Jr. over Ashley Vasquez (Melissa) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Brisa Hortelano (Irving MacArthur) 2-1, Jr. over Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence) 4-1, So. (RULE)

148G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Johnson of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Linda Ventura of Irving
  • 3rd Place – Mackayla Rosales of Bryan Adams
  • 4th Place – Jozelin Molinar of Byron Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Avery Johnson (Princeton) 2-1, Sr. over Linda Ventura (Irving) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Mackayla Rosales (Bryan Adams) 2-1, Sr. over Jozelin Molinar (Byron Nelson) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:39)

165G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Haley Wallace of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Capri Shisler of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Trinity Soria of Byron Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Byron Nelson) 4-0, Sr. over Haley Wallace (Princeton) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Capri Shisler (Frisco) 2-1, Sr. over Trinity Soria (Byron Nelson) 4-1, Fr. (RULE)

185G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigayle Szanto of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Tatiana Roberson of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Mikaila Mason of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Leena Coutierrez of Irving Nimitz

1st Place Match

  • Abigayle Szanto (Frisco Independence) 3-0, Jr. over Tatiana Roberson (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikaila Mason (Byron Nelson) 3-1, Sr. over Leena Coutierrez (Irving Nimitz) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:52)

215G

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Shelby Purser of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Mariana Rosa-Munoz of Richardson

1st Place Match

  • Emma Lozada (Princeton) 3-0, So. over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Byron Nelson) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Shelby Purser (Princeton) 3-1, Sr. over Mariana Rosa-Munoz (Richardson) 2-2, . (Fall 1:35)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling