College Park High School in the Woodlands hosted the Cavalier Clash this past weekend. Here are the tournament results.
Boys Team Scores
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Carillo of Klein
- 2nd Place – Harrison Speer of Langham Creek
- 3rd Place – Evan Duran of Conroe Grand Oaks
- 4th Place – Dreagon Flores of Cypress Creek
1st Place Match
- Brandon Carillo (Klein) 12-1, Fr. over Harrison Speer (Langham Creek) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 3:12)
3rd Place Match
- Evan Duran (Conroe Grand Oaks) 2-3, Jr. over Dreagon Flores (Cypress Creek) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Julis Soltero of Klein Collins
- 2nd Place – Oliver Scoble of Cypress Ranch
- 3rd Place – Kevin McAleavey of Cypress Creek
- 4th Place – Charlie Dipprey of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 5th Place – Aaron Martinez of Prosper
- 6th Place – Christian Magana of Cypress Springs
- 7th Place – Jay Alderete of Klein
- 8th Place – Cameron Hankins of Conroe Grand Oaks
- 9th Place – Izmael Maynes of Klein Oak
1st Place Match
- Julis Soltero (Klein Collins) 16-0, So. over Oliver Scoble (Cypress Ranch) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
- Kevin McAleavey (Cypress Creek) 5-2, So. over Charlie Dipprey (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 3:56)
5th Place Match
- Aaron Martinez (Prosper) 3-3, Fr. over Christian Magana (Cypress Springs) 1-5, Fr. (MD 19-9)
7th Place Match
- Jay Alderete (Klein) 5-4, Fr. over Cameron Hankins (Conroe Grand Oaks) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 13-7)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – AJ Marino of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Colton Ritchey of St. Thomas Catholic
- 3rd Place – Jacob Ellerq of Klein
- 4th Place – Travis Hutchison of Katy
- 5th Place – David Ortega of Cypress Ranch
- 6th Place – Sebastian Tobar of Klein Oak
- 7th Place – Xavier Luna of Prosper
- 8th Place – Mahir Ali of Cypress Creek
- 9th Place – Eddie Hinojos of Klein Collins
- 10th Place – Keeghan Guerra of Conroe Caney Creek
1st Place Match
- AJ Marino (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 11-0, Jr. over Colton Ritchey (St. Thomas Catholic) 5-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:20 (27-11))
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Ellerq (Klein) 11-2, Fr. over Travis Hutchison (Katy) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 17-13)
5th Place Match
- David Ortega (Cypress Ranch) 10-8, Jr. over Sebastian Tobar (Klein Oak) 3-7, So. (Fall 2:30)
7th Place Match
- Xavier Luna (Prosper) 4-8, Sr. over Mahir Ali (Cypress Creek) 5-13, So. (Dec 7-1)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaleb Smith of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Eli Esquivel of Langham Creek
- 3rd Place – Kooper Good of Cypress Ranch
- 4th Place – Chris Wilemon of Klein Collins
- 5th Place – Jayden Jones of Klein Oak
- 6th Place – Vicente Veloquio of Katy
- 7th Place – Jordan Nance of Conroe Caney Creek
- 8th Place – Samuel Iturrino of Prosper
- 9th Place – Saud Almolhem of Cypress Creek
- 10th Place – Isaiha Luna of Prosper
- 11th Place – Josue Chaves of Cypress Springs
1st Place Match
- Kaleb Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 12-1, So. over Eli Esquivel (Langham Creek) 18-3, So. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match
- Kooper Good (Cypress Ranch) 15-4, So. over Chris Wilemon (Klein Collins) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 1:02)
5th Place Match
- Jayden Jones (Klein Oak) 7-5, So. over Vicente Veloquio (Katy) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 4:31)
7th Place Match
- Jordan Nance (Conroe Caney Creek) 9-8, . over Samuel Iturrino (Prosper) 3-8, So. (Fall 3:29)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Richardson of Prosper
- 2nd Place – Ederick Baez of Conroe Grand Oaks
- 3rd Place – Josh Walters of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – Ocean Sierra of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 5th Place – Caden Lopez of Langham Creek
- 6th Place – Marko Vazquez of Klein Collins
- 7th Place – Jackson Lang of St. Thomas Catholic
- 8th Place – Jacob Perez of Cypress Ranch
- 9th Place – Jesus Flores Cantu of Cypress Creek
- 10th Place – Nathan Pohla of Katy
- 11th Place – Macachi Vallair of Cypress Springs
1st Place Match
- Joseph Richardson (Prosper) 12-0, Jr. over Ederick Baez (Conroe Grand Oaks) 6-1, Sr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Place Match
- Josh Walters (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 10-3, So. over Ocean Sierra (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
5th Place Match
- Caden Lopez (Langham Creek) 9-8, Sr. over Marko Vazquez (Klein Collins) 11-6, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
7th Place Match
- Jackson Lang (St. Thomas Catholic) 4-5, So. over Jacob Perez (Cypress Ranch) 2-8, So. (Fall 5:56)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Corey Camden of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Mason Gordon of Prosper
- 3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Langham Creek
- 4th Place – Kohen Coffman of Cypress Ranch
- 5th Place – Kody Tauzin of Klein
- 6th Place – Jackson Knower of St. Thomas Catholic
- 7th Place – Anthony Harjo of Conroe Caney Creek
- 8th Place – Austin Deshotel of St. Thomas Catholic
- 9th Place – Jackson Bryan of Klein Collins
- 10th Place – Kaden Lewis of Cypress Creek
1st Place Match
- Corey Camden (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 11-0, Sr. over Mason Gordon (Prosper) 11-1, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Soileau (Langham Creek) 14-5, Fr. over Kohen Coffman (Cypress Ranch) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 15-8)
5th Place Match
- Kody Tauzin (Klein) 13-3, Jr. over Jackson Knower (St. Thomas Catholic) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
7th Place Match
- Anthony Harjo (Conroe Caney Creek) 2-5, . over Austin Deshotel (St. Thomas Catholic) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 2:14)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jake Smith of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Jonathan Manichia of Langham Creek
- 3rd Place – Momen Abdel-Raouf of Cypress Springs
- 4th Place – Owen Vaught of Katy
- 5th Place – Arturo Acosta of Cypress Ranch
- 6th Place – Nehemiah Hayes of Cypress Creek
- 7th Place – Quentin LaCour of Klein Collins
- 8th Place – Wallace Cisneros of Klein Oak
- 9th Place – Jeremiah Metzgar of Katy
- 10th Place – Boyd Quinlan of St. Thomas Catholic
- 11th Place – Ryelan King of Prosper
- 12th Place – Gunther Quanell of Conroe Grand Oaks
1st Place Match
- Jake Smith (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 14-0, Sr. over Jonathan Manichia (Langham Creek) 13-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:11 (30-12))
3rd Place Match
- Momen Abdel-Raouf (Cypress Springs) 6-2, Jr. over Owen Vaught (Katy) 5-3, Fr. (MD 13-3)
5th Place Match
- Arturo Acosta (Cypress Ranch) 6-3, Sr. over Nehemiah Hayes (Cypress Creek) 10-7, So. (Dec 11-4)
7th Place Match
- Quentin LaCour (Klein Collins) 9-9, Jr. over Wallace Cisneros (Klein Oak) 4-8, Sr. (For.)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kolten Oborny of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 2nd Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Katy
- 3rd Place – Nico Lopez of Cypress Ranch
- 4th Place – Cade King of Prosper
- 5th Place – Dominic Considine of St. Thomas Catholic
- 6th Place – Luis Varela of Klein
- 7th Place – Carter Canizaro of Klein Oak
- 8th Place – Daniel Alonzo of Cypress Creek
- 9th Place – Julian Martinez of Cypress Springs
1st Place Match
- Kolten Oborny (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 11-1, So. over Juan Pablo Garcia (Katy) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Nico Lopez (Cypress Ranch) 14-6, Sr. over Cade King (Prosper) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:30)
5th Place Match
- Dominic Considine (St. Thomas Catholic) 5-3, Jr. over Luis Varela (Klein) 4-6, Jr. (MD 12-2)
7th Place Match
- Carter Canizaro (Klein Oak) 1-6, Fr. over Daniel Alonzo (Cypress Creek) 3-13, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy
- 2nd Place – Ethan Stallons of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 3rd Place – Alec Robeson of Cypress Ranch
- 4th Place – Joshua Thomas of Conroe Caney Creek
- 5th Place – Marcus Allen of Langham Creek
- 6th Place – Dominic Owens of Prosper
- 7th Place – Ben Brown of St. Thomas Catholic
- 8th Place – Alex Perez of Klein Oak
- 9th Place – Jacob Nance of Conroe Caney Creek
1st Place Match
- Jeremy Manibog (Katy) 11-1, Jr. over Ethan Stallons (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Alec Robeson (Cypress Ranch) 12-6, Jr. over Joshua Thomas (Conroe Caney Creek) 12-4, . (Dec 18-13)
5th Place Match
- Marcus Allen (Langham Creek) 14-3, Sr. over Dominic Owens (Prosper) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 3:19)
7th Place Match
- Ben Brown (St. Thomas Catholic) 2-6, Jr. over Alex Perez (Klein Oak) 0-7, So. (Fall 2:56)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaac Sheeren of Klein
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Klein
- 3rd Place – Sam Cordova of St. Thomas Catholic
- 4th Place – Alejandro Hernandez of Cypress Creek
- 5th Place – Marcus Schwartz of Katy
- 6th Place – Daniel Mercadel of Klein Oak
- 7th Place – Grant Brandon of Conroe Grand Oaks
- 8th Place – Jackson Robinson of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 9th Place – John Clifford of Prosper
- 10th Place – Jacob Blotzer of Cypress Ranch
- 11th Place – Errol Walker of Conroe Caney Creek
- 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 12th Place – Ivis Sarmiento of Cypress Springs
1st Place Match
- Isaac Sheeren (Klein) 11-0, So. over Nicholas Bayliss (Klein) 10-1, Sr. (MD 15-4)
3rd Place Match
- Sam Cordova (St. Thomas Catholic) 6-3, Jr. over Alejandro Hernandez (Cypress Creek) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:38)
5th Place Match
- Marcus Schwartz (Katy) 15-6, Jr. over Daniel Mercadel (Klein Oak) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 0:48)
7th Place Match
- Grant Brandon (Conroe Grand Oaks) 3-5, So. over Jackson Robinson (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 7-6, Jr. (For.)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brecket McCann of Klein Oak
- 2nd Place – Justice Stokes of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 3rd Place – Brayden Grier of Cypress Ranch
- 4th Place – Daniel Sajanov of Prosper
- 5th Place – Sebastian Lara of Langham Creek
- 6th Place – Raul Salinas of Katy
- 7th Place – Evan Duncan of Klein
- 8th Place – Carlos Guzman of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 9th Place – Aiden Saucido of Conroe Grand Oaks
- 10th Place – Joshua Marshall of Conroe Caney Creek
- 11th Place – Anthony Rios of Cypress Springs
- 12th Place – John Carr of St. Thomas Catholic
1st Place Match
- Brecket McCann (Klein Oak) 8-0, Jr. over Justice Stokes (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 8-4, Fr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match
- Brayden Grier (Cypress Ranch) 11-6, Jr. over Daniel Sajanov (Prosper) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
5th Place Match
- Sebastian Lara (Langham Creek) 12-7, Sr. over Raul Salinas (Katy) 11-5, So. (Fall 4:45)
7th Place Match
- Evan Duncan (Klein) 6-6, So. over Carlos Guzman (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 2-6, So. (Dec 5-2)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Vogt of Cypress Ranch
- 2nd Place – Sal Reyes of Katy
- 3rd Place – Mason Stallons of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 4th Place – Braike Jones of Klein Collins
- 5th Place – Evan Sebesta of Langham Creek
- 6th Place – Kaleb Roan of Prosper
- 7th Place – Cooper Spurlock of Katy
1st Place Match
- Ben Vogt (Cypress Ranch) 17-0, Jr. over Sal Reyes (Katy) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Stallons (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 3-2, Jr. over Braike Jones (Klein Collins) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 13-7)
5th Place Match
- Evan Sebesta (Langham Creek) 4-2, So. over Kaleb Roan (Prosper) 2-7, So. (Fall 3:52)
7th Place Match
- Cooper Spurlock (Katy) 5-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dimitrios Katsigiannis of Katy
- 2nd Place – Trace Langin of St. Thomas Catholic
- 3rd Place – Roberr Moris of Klein
- 4th Place – Donovan Smith of Cypress Springs
- 5th Place – Gray Wiles of Conroe Woodlands College Park
- 6th Place – Yaseen Paul of Prosper
- 7th Place – Justin Johnson of Langham Creek
- 8th Place – David Grattan of St. Thomas Catholic
- 9th Place – Jacob O`Leary of Klein Oak
- 10th Place – Andrew Bodunrin of St. Thomas Catholic
- 11th Place – Aden Sheikh of Cypress Creek
- 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 12th Place – Steven Hartfield of Klein Collins
1st Place Match
- Dimitrios Katsigiannis (Katy) 16-3, So. over Trace Langin (St. Thomas Catholic) 6-2, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match
- Roberr Moris (Klein) 7-2, Sr. over Donovan Smith (Cypress Springs) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
5th Place Match
- Gray Wiles (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 6-6, So. over Yaseen Paul (Prosper) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 2:49)
7th Place Match
- Justin Johnson (Langham Creek) 3-5, So. over David Grattan (St. Thomas Catholic) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:08)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Langin of St. Thomas Catholic
- 2nd Place – Cristobal Flores of Klein Oak
- 3rd Place – Corbin Whittington of Klein
1st Place Match
- Tyler Langin (St. Thomas Catholic) 4-0, Jr. over Cristobal Flores (Klein Oak) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match
- Corbin Whittington (Klein) 1-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Girls Team Scores
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ankita Singh of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Heaven Herrera of Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Hailey Bello of Langham Creek (Girls)
- 4th Place – Tori Marino of Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)
- 5th Place – Genesis Jara of Klein Oak (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Ankita Singh (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 12-4, Jr. over Heaven Herrera (Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)) 5-1, So. (Fall 3:04)
3rd Place Match
- Hailey Bello (Langham Creek (Girls)) 14-4, Fr. over Tori Marino (Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 15-11)
5th Place Match
- Genesis Jara (Klein Oak (Girls)) 2-7, So. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Bri Duncan of Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Kimberly Castaneda of Katy (Girls)
- 4th Place – Arianna Beltran of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 5th Place – Sarah VanHorn of Klein Collins (Girls)
- 6th Place – Marianna Ramirez of Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)
- 7th Place – Mia Jimenez of Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)
- 8th Place – Isabella Mayorga of Langham Creek (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Olivia DeGeorgio (Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)) 6-0, Sr. over Bri Duncan (Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
- Kimberly Castaneda (Katy (Girls)) 7-3, Jr. over Arianna Beltran (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 11-8)
5th Place Match
- Sarah VanHorn (Klein Collins (Girls)) 4-2, Fr. over Marianna Ramirez (Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:20)
7th Place Match
- Mia Jimenez (Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)) 1-5, . over Isabella Mayorga (Langham Creek (Girls)) 1-8, So. (For.)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Melissa Cifuentes of Cypress Springs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Alejandra Mezano of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jazlyn Rodriguez of Langham Creek (Girls)
- 4th Place – Caitlyn Gomez of Cypress Creek (Girls)
- 5th Place – Lauren Garst of Prosper (Girls)
- 6th Place – Penelope Torres of Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)
- 7th Place – Skyla Cisneros of Klein Oak (Girls)
- 8th Place – Amy Soto of Katy (Girls)
- 9th Place – Ruby Gonzales of Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)
- 10th Place – Reagan Guillott of Cypress Creek (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Melissa Cifuentes (Cypress Springs (Girls)) 7-0, Sr. over Alejandra Mezano (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 4:57)
3rd Place Match
- Jazlyn Rodriguez (Langham Creek (Girls)) 15-5, Sr. over Caitlyn Gomez (Cypress Creek (Girls)) 13-7, So. (MD 16-6)
5th Place Match
- Lauren Garst (Prosper (Girls)) 8-5, So. over Penelope Torres (Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:58)
7th Place Match
- Skyla Cisneros (Klein Oak (Girls)) 5-6, So. over Amy Soto (Katy (Girls)) 7-9, So. (Fall 4:49)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Raquel Iturrino of Prosper (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Mariana Bozo of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jenna Garcia of Klein Collins (Girls)
- 4th Place – Candy Rodriguez of Langham Creek (Girls)
- 5th Place – Skyla Fedick of Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Raquel Iturrino (Prosper (Girls)) 10-3, Fr. over Mariana Bozo (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 14-7, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jenna Garcia (Klein Collins (Girls)) 3-3, So. over Candy Rodriguez (Langham Creek (Girls)) 3-10, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
5th Place Match
- Skyla Fedick (Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)) 0-5, . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Annika Gotlieb of Langham Creek (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Abby Martinez of Klein Collins (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mariah Smith of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kathryn Hall-Smith of Prosper (Girls)
- 5th Place – Chamille Bryson of Cypress Creek (Girls)
- 6th Place – Pamela Carlos of Klein Oak (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Annika Gotlieb (Langham Creek (Girls)) 19-0, Sr. over Abby Martinez (Klein Collins (Girls)) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match
- Mariah Smith (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 13-7, So. over Kathryn Hall-Smith (Prosper (Girls)) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Chamille Bryson (Cypress Creek (Girls)) 6-12, Fr. over Pamela Carlos (Klein Oak (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sara Garza of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Sydnie Beaumont of Prosper (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Hallie Thompson of Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)
- 4th Place – anaya Morales of Cypress Springs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Faith Osorio of Klein Collins (Girls)
- 6th Place – Emma Mayo of Katy (Girls)
- 7th Place – Savannah Freifeld of Katy (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Sara Garza (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 14-3, So. over Sydnie Beaumont (Prosper (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match
- Hallie Thompson (Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)) 4-2, So. over anaya Morales (Cypress Springs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
5th Place Match
- Faith Osorio (Klein Collins (Girls)) 3-3, Fr. over Emma Mayo (Katy (Girls)) 1-6, So. (Fall 4:00)
7th Place Match
- Savannah Freifeld (Katy (Girls)) 1-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maegan Flaherty of Prosper (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Judea Higgins-Morris of Katy (Girls)
- 4th Place – Anna Vogt of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 5th Place – Cassidy Castro of Klein Oak (Girls)
- 6th Place – Ufuoma Abel-Obovwemu of Langham Creek (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Maegan Flaherty (Prosper (Girls)) 13-0, Sr. over Taylor Martinez (Prosper (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. (For.)
3rd Place Match
- Judea Higgins-Morris (Katy (Girls)) 11-5, Sr. over Anna Vogt (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 15-5, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
- Cassidy Castro (Klein Oak (Girls)) 3-7, Fr. over Ufuoma Abel-Obovwemu (Langham Creek (Girls)) 2-8, So. (For.)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abby Fonseca of Katy (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Ashley Vogelpohl of Prosper (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Kaylah Johnson of Cypress Creek (Girls)
- 4th Place – Amy Sorto of Langham Creek (Girls)
- 5th Place – Raylan Ross of Cypress Ranch (Girls)
- 6th Place – Kennedi Lewis of Klein Oak (Girls)
- 7th Place – Darlyn Medrano of Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)
- 8th Place – Alexis Bailey of Cypress Creek (Girls)
- 9th Place – Allison Brooks of Cypress Creek (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Abby Fonseca (Katy (Girls)) 16-0, So. over Ashley Vogelpohl (Prosper (Girls)) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match
- Kaylah Johnson (Cypress Creek (Girls)) 14-6, Sr. over Amy Sorto (Langham Creek (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match
- Raylan Ross (Cypress Ranch (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Kennedi Lewis (Klein Oak (Girls)) 2-7, So. (Fall 0:49)
7th Place Match
- Darlyn Medrano (Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)) 4-6, So. over Alexis Bailey (Cypress Creek (Girls)) 0-7, So. (Fall 0:34)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ana Gonzalez of Klein Collins (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Emma Thomas of Cypress Creek (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mia Salas of Cypress Springs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Ithma Perez of Katy (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Ana Gonzalez (Klein Collins (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Emma Thomas (Cypress Creek (Girls)) 13-2, Jr. (Fall 5:50)
3rd Place Match
- Mia Salas (Cypress Springs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Ithma Perez (Katy (Girls)) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alyssa Galindo of Prosper (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Maddie Welch of Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Rylee Ferranti of Klein Oak (Girls)
- 4th Place – Emily Lozano of Klein Collins (Girls)
- 5th Place – Avery Derrney of Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)
- 6th Place – Bree Reed of Prosper (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Alyssa Galindo (Prosper (Girls)) 13-2, Jr. over Maddie Welch (Conroe Woodlands College Park (Girls)) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 5:51)
3rd Place Match
- Rylee Ferranti (Klein Oak (Girls)) 9-5, Fr. over Emily Lozano (Klein Collins (Girls)) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Avery Derrney (Conroe Grand Oaks (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. over Bree Reed (Prosper (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 4:18)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)