in

Red River Classic Results

 

mens Team Scores
1 Lubbock Monterey 206.0
2 Byron Nelson 204.5
3 Argyle 158.0
4 Boswell 150.5
5 El Paso High 123.0
6 Saginaw 114.0
7 Amarillo Tascosa 107.0
8 El Paso Andress 103.5
9 Arlington Lamar 99.5
10 Lawton IKE 93.0
11 Bushland 86.0
12 Canyon 76.5
13 Vernon 56.5
14 Springtown 54.0
15 Frisco Reedy 53.5
16 Lubbock Coronado 19.0
17 Borger 14.0
18 Altus HS 11.0

Womens Team Scores
1 Lubbock Coronado 119.0
2 Amarillo Tascosa 100.0
3 Boswell 97.0
4 Vernon 80.5
5 Lubbock High 75.0
6 Borger 62.0
7 Saginaw 44.0
8 Springtown 33.0
9 El Paso Andress 27.0
10 Altus 22.0
11 Lawton IKE 15.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Hector Holguin of El Paso High
  • 3rd Place – Aden Zamora of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 4th Place – Tory Pankey of Lawton IKE
  • 5th Place – Nik Jacobs of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Maddox Oakley of Byron Nelson
  • 7th Place – Victor Renteria of Saginaw
  • 8th Place – Abdelrahman Abdalla of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Bradyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 31-1, So. over Hector Holguin (El Paso High) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Aden Zamora (Amarillo Tascosa) 30-10, Fr. over Tory Pankey (Lawton IKE) 22-9, So. (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

  • Nik Jacobs (Argyle) 14-7, Jr. over Maddox Oakley (Byron Nelson) 27-12, Fr. (Fall 2:50)

7th Place Match

  • Victor Renteria (Saginaw) 16-10, Sr. over Abdelrahman Abdalla (Arlington Lamar) 1-3, So. (Dec 10-5)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Smith of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Saldana of Lawton IKE
  • 4th Place – Justin Maricle of Byron Nelson
  • 5th Place – Eshawn Neal of Lawton IKE
  • 6th Place – Isaiah Melgoza of Lubbock Monterey
  • 7th Place – Taylor Daniels of Boswell
  • 8th Place – DJ Cruz of Altus HS

1st Place Match

  • Amer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) 16-8, Sr. over Anthony Smith (Amarillo Tascosa) 24-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-3))

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Saldana (Lawton IKE) 24-8, Sr. over Justin Maricle (Byron Nelson) 21-14, So. (Fall 5:00)

5th Place Match

  • Eshawn Neal (Lawton IKE) 12-4, Jr. over Isaiah Melgoza (Lubbock Monterey) 14-17, Fr. (Fall 0:29)

7th Place Match

  • Taylor Daniels (Boswell) 14-6, Fr. over DJ Cruz (Altus HS) 2-3, So. (For.)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Prieto of El Paso Andress
  • 2nd Place – Roy Ashburn of Lawton IKE
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – Masen Martinez of Boswell
  • 5th Place – Caleb Rivera of Bushland
  • 6th Place – Garrett Harwood of Byron Nelson
  • 7th Place – Aaron Knighton of Canyon
  • 8th Place – Zachary Eades of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Prieto (El Paso Andress) 18-1, So. over Roy Ashburn (Lawton IKE) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) 17-10, So. over Masen Martinez (Boswell) 5-3, So. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Rivera (Bushland) 17-12, So. over Garrett Harwood (Byron Nelson) 13-14, Fr. (Fall 3:40)

7th Place Match

  • Aaron Knighton (Canyon ) 9-20, Jr. over Zachary Eades (Argyle) 7-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:55 (22-7))

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian Garnica of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Zimri Ramos of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Mason Ferris of Bushland
  • 4th Place – Jett Gatlin of Byron Nelson
  • 5th Place – Camden Baker of Saginaw
  • 6th Place – Htoo Wah of Vernon
  • 7th Place – Corbyn Sharp of Vernon
  • 8th Place – Dominic Davis of Lubbock Coronado

1st Place Match

  • Julian Garnica (Arlington Lamar) 16-7, Fr. over Zimri Ramos (Lubbock Monterey) 21-9, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Ferris (Bushland) 21-10, Fr. over Jett Gatlin (Byron Nelson) 11-11, So. (MD 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Camden Baker (Saginaw) 12-11, Jr. over Htoo Wah (Vernon) 1-3, Fr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Corbyn Sharp (Vernon) 1-2, Jr. over Dominic Davis (Lubbock Coronado) 8-17, So. (For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Sanchez of Saginaw
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Aragon of El Paso Andress
  • 3rd Place – Andres Suarez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 4th Place – Caden Junell of Bushland
  • 5th Place – Dalton Hale of Canyon
  • 6th Place – Avery Mason of Byron Nelson
  • 7th Place – Daniel Jimenez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 8th Place – Eliseo Trejo of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Sanchez (Saginaw) 20-7, Sr. over Aaron Aragon (El Paso Andress) 16-3, So. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Suarez (Amarillo Tascosa) 30-3, Fr. over Caden Junell (Bushland) 17-14, So. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Hale (Canyon ) 19-12, Jr. over Avery Mason (Byron Nelson) 19-21, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Daniel Jimenez (Lubbock Monterey) 15-8, Fr. over Eliseo Trejo (Vernon) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley McBryde of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Ellington of El Paso Andress
  • 3rd Place – Brian Johnson of Boswell
  • 4th Place – Gaige Inman of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Dakota Strahan of Springtown
  • 6th Place – Francisco Vazquez of El Paso High
  • 7th Place – Charles Sanchez of Saginaw
  • 8th Place – Cesar Rivero-Figueroa of Amarillo Tascosa

1st Place Match

  • Riley McBryde (Lubbock Monterey) 27-4, So. over Jordan Ellington (El Paso Andress) 18-5, So. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Johnson (Boswell) 21-4, Sr. over Gaige Inman (Argyle) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 3:31)

5th Place Match

  • Dakota Strahan (Springtown) 4-2, Jr. over Francisco Vazquez (El Paso High) 3-3, . (Fall 3:45)

7th Place Match

  • Charles Sanchez (Saginaw) 14-11, So. over Cesar Rivero-Figueroa (Amarillo Tascosa) 24-12, Sr. (For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Torres of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Berlen Leinen of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 4th Place – Felipe Marquez of El Paso Andress
  • 5th Place – Cooper Philpott of Lawton IKE
  • 6th Place – Levi Olsen of Argyle
  • 7th Place – Kyle Dewane of El Paso High
  • 8th Place – Dimitrious Bolton of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 20-1, Sr. over Joseph Torres (Lubbock Monterey) 29-7, So. (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Berlen Leinen (Amarillo Tascosa) 26-12, Jr. over Felipe Marquez (El Paso Andress) 15-6, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Philpott (Lawton IKE) 23-6, Sr. over Levi Olsen (Argyle) 17-11, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Kyle Dewane (El Paso High) 10-9, So. over Dimitrious Bolton (Vernon) 2-3, So. (Dec 11-6)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Joel Maldonado of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Que-jon Frias-merritt of El Paso High
  • 4th Place – Xavier Brown of Lubbock Monterey
  • 5th Place – Hyme Guzman of Vernon
  • 6th Place – Cody Lanham of Arlington Lamar
  • 7th Place – Gage Crites of Springtown
  • 8th Place – Jeffrey Barrett of Lawton IKE

1st Place Match

  • Colby Morse (Argyle) 26-3, Sr. over Joel Maldonado (Byron Nelson) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 3:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Que-jon Frias-merritt (El Paso High) 18-6, Jr. over Xavier Brown (Lubbock Monterey) 16-14, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Hyme Guzman (Vernon) 3-2, Fr. over Cody Lanham (Arlington Lamar) 8-10, Sr. (DQ)

7th Place Match

  • Gage Crites (Springtown) 4-3, Sr. over Jeffrey Barrett (Lawton IKE) 11-8, So. (Fall 0:58)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Darren Carpenter of Vernon
  • 3rd Place – Logan Mantezolo of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Kyle Hernandez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 5th Place – Jax Ernest of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Daniel Rivera of Springtown
  • 7th Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Lamar
  • 8th Place – Ranson Johnson of Bushland

1st Place Match

  • Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 22-2, Sr. over Darren Carpenter (Vernon) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 3:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Mantezolo (Byron Nelson) 30-7, So. over Kyle Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 30-8, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Jax Ernest (Argyle) 12-11, So. over Daniel Rivera (Springtown) 2-3, Sr. (MD 12-3)

7th Place Match

  • Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 16-8, Sr. over Ranson Johnson (Bushland) 16-15, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Wall of Canyon
  • 3rd Place – Victor Santillan of El Paso High
  • 4th Place – Jamyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 5th Place – Caleb Coon of Saginaw
  • 6th Place – Isaiah Vandiver of Lawton IKE
  • 7th Place – Reece Rushing of Boswell
  • 8th Place – Alec Barnett of Byron Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) 14-1, Jr. over Caleb Wall (Canyon ) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Victor Santillan (El Paso High) 25-1, Sr. over Jamyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Coon (Saginaw) 14-11, Sr. over Isaiah Vandiver (Lawton IKE) 18-10, So. (Fall 3:50)

7th Place Match

  • Reece Rushing (Boswell) 11-8, Jr. over Alec Barnett (Byron Nelson) 12-13, Sr. (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hasnat Raza of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Makyiah Sandoval of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Val Marerczyk of El Paso High
  • 4th Place – James Adame of Boswell
  • 5th Place – Eli Ordonez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 6th Place – Jacob Rodriguez of Argyle
  • 7th Place – David Prater of Saginaw
  • 8th Place – Barron Hill of Bushland

1st Place Match

  • Hasnat Raza (Byron Nelson) 26-14, So. over Makyiah Sandoval (Lubbock Monterey) 26-6, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Val Marerczyk (El Paso High) 9-2, So. over James Adame (Boswell) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Ordonez (Amarillo Tascosa) 20-10, So. over Jacob Rodriguez (Argyle) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

7th Place Match

  • David Prater (Saginaw) 11-13, Jr. over Barron Hill (Bushland) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakarri Staten of Boswell
  • 2nd Place – Ali Farhat of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Slade Stull of Bushland
  • 4th Place – Josue Castillo of Canyon
  • 5th Place – Zane Sumpter of Canyon
  • 6th Place – Jayton Samora of Lubbock Coronado
  • 7th Place – Tyler Tates of Lubbock Monterey
  • 8th Place – Maurice Beard-Gaines of Lawton IKE

1st Place Match

  • Jakarri Staten (Boswell) 14-2, Sr. over Ali Farhat (Byron Nelson) 20-10, Sr. (MD 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Slade Stull (Bushland) 17-6, Sr. over Josue Castillo (Canyon ) 18-9, So. (Fall 4:23)

5th Place Match

  • Zane Sumpter (Canyon ) 9-10, So. over Jayton Samora (Lubbock Coronado) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Tates (Lubbock Monterey) 11-6, So. over Maurice Beard-Gaines (Lawton IKE) 15-10, Fr. (For.)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koby Camacho of El Paso High
  • 2nd Place – Devlin Offutt of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Caulin Highfill of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Trenton Kelly of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Chris Lister of Boswell
  • 6th Place – Kian Garcia of Vernon
  • 7th Place – Levi Hemming of Saginaw
  • 8th Place – Nicholas Maxey of Amarillo Tascosa

1st Place Match

  • Koby Camacho (El Paso High) 19-4, Jr. over Devlin Offutt (Lubbock Monterey) 27-5, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Caulin Highfill (Byron Nelson) 14-8, Sr. over Trenton Kelly (Argyle) 9-4, So. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Chris Lister (Boswell) 15-5, So. over Kian Garcia (Vernon) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

7th Place Match

  • Levi Hemming (Saginaw) 12-14, Jr. over Nicholas Maxey (Amarillo Tascosa) 6-28, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Bennett of Boswell
  • 2nd Place – Quincy Mason of Saginaw
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Sanchez of El Paso Andress
  • 4th Place – Zach Tubbs of Byron Nelson
  • 5th Place – Cody Brackeen of Springtown
  • 6th Place – Xavier Muro of Borger
  • 7th Place – Eddie Moore of Bushland
  • 8th Place – Joseph Carrillo of Amarillo Tascosa

1st Place Match

  • William Bennett (Boswell) 14-4, Sr. over Quincy Mason (Saginaw) 15-6, Sr. (Fall 3:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Sanchez (El Paso Andress) 16-6, So. over Zach Tubbs (Byron Nelson) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 11-7)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Brackeen (Springtown) 5-3, So. over Xavier Muro (Borger) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 0:40)

7th Place Match

  • Eddie Moore (Bushland) 10-16, Jr. over Joseph Carrillo (Amarillo Tascosa) 19-17, Jr. (Fall 0:14)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Diaz of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Britley Lopez of Borger
  • 3rd Place – Alana Lee of Boswell
  • 4th Place – Evelyn Hernandez of Vernon
  • 5th Place – Rayne Sanchez of Lubbock High

Round 1

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alana Lee (Boswell) 6-5, Fr. over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon) 10-8, So. (Fall 0:35)
  • Britley Lopez (Borger) 8-5, So. over Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High) 3-14, Fr. (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-0, Sr. over Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High) 3-14, Fr. (Fall 2:31)
  • Britley Lopez (Borger) 8-5, So. over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon) 10-8, So. (Fall 0:55)
  • Alana Lee (Boswell) 6-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-0, Sr. over Britley Lopez (Borger) 8-5, So. (Fall 4:49)
  • Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon) 10-8, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alana Lee (Boswell) 6-5, Fr. over Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High) 3-14, Fr. (For.)

Round 4

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-0, Sr. over Alana Lee (Boswell) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 4:42)
  • Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon) 10-8, So. over Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High) 3-14, Fr. (For.)
  • Britley Lopez (Borger) 8-5, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-0, Sr. over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon) 10-8, So. (Fall 0:40)
  • Britley Lopez (Borger) 8-5, So. over Alana Lee (Boswell) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 3:09)
  • Rayne Sanchez (Lubbock High) 3-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez of Lubbock Coronado
  • 2nd Place – Sadie Snyder of Saginaw
  • 3rd Place – Kelsey Chapman of Lubbock High

Round 1

  • Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) 6-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Sadie Snyder (Saginaw) 2-13, Fr. over Kelsey Chapman (Lubbock High) 6-9, So. (Fall 2:58)

Round 2

  • Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) 6-7, Fr. over Sadie Snyder (Saginaw) 2-13, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
  • Kelsey Chapman (Lubbock High) 6-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Kelsey Chapman (Lubbock High) 6-9, So. over Nariaha Nombrana-Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 3:23)
  • Sadie Snyder (Saginaw) 2-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laura Contreras of El Paso Andress
  • 2nd Place – Norma Garcia of Borger
  • 3rd Place – Talyn Burkhalter of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 4th Place – Hannah Dominguez of Vernon
  • 5th Place – Madeline Lavery of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 6th Place – Eliza Vargas of Altus

Round 1

  • Laura Contreras (El Paso Andress) 18-4, Jr. over Hannah Dominguez (Vernon) 2-3, So. (Fall 5:00)
  • Norma Garcia (Borger) 7-7, Fr. over Eliza Vargas (Altus) 1-6, So. (Fall 3:30)
  • Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa) 9-19, Fr. over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-21, So. (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Laura Contreras (El Paso Andress) 18-4, Jr. over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-21, So. (MD 12-4)
  • Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa) 9-19, Fr. over Eliza Vargas (Altus) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:37)
  • Norma Garcia (Borger) 7-7, Fr. over Hannah Dominguez (Vernon) 2-3, So. (Dec 8-5)

Round 3

  • Laura Contreras (El Paso Andress) 18-4, Jr. over Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa) 9-19, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Hannah Dominguez (Vernon) 2-3, So. over Eliza Vargas (Altus) 1-6, So. (Dec 9-2)
  • Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-21, So. over Norma Garcia (Borger) 7-7, Fr. (MD 10-0)

Round 4

  • Laura Contreras (El Paso Andress) 18-4, Jr. over Norma Garcia (Borger) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
  • Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-21, So. over Eliza Vargas (Altus) 1-6, So. (Fall 4:07)
  • Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa) 9-19, Fr. over Hannah Dominguez (Vernon) 2-3, So. (Fall 4:25)

Round 5

  • Laura Contreras (El Paso Andress) 18-4, Jr. over Eliza Vargas (Altus) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:03)
  • Norma Garcia (Borger) 7-7, Fr. over Talyn Burkhalter (Amarillo Tascosa) 9-19, Fr. (Fall 4:28)
  • Hannah Dominguez (Vernon) 2-3, So. over Madeline Lavery (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-21, So. (Dec 9-2)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melanie Villeda of Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Simpson of Boswell
  • 3rd Place – Angelica Gomez of Lubbock Coronado
  • 4th Place – Alyssia De Leon of Saginaw
  • 5th Place – Dracie Dickinson of Borger
  • 6th Place – Kaydence Keesee of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 7th Place – Vanessa Hernandez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 8th Place – Matica Goss of Lubbock High

Round 1

  • Melanie Villeda (Vernon) 16-8, Fr. over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 6-20, So. (Fall 2:56)
  • Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) 9-7, Jr. over Matica Goss (Lubbock High) 7-15, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Hailey Simpson (Boswell) 9-6, Sr. over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Alyssia De Leon (Saginaw) 3-4, Sr. over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-22, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Melanie Villeda (Vernon) 16-8, Fr. over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-22, Fr. (Fall 3:24)
  • Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 6-20, So. over Matica Goss (Lubbock High) 7-15, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
  • Hailey Simpson (Boswell) 9-6, Sr. over Alyssia De Leon (Saginaw) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 0:25)
  • Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) 9-7, Jr. over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) 9-7, Jr. over Melanie Villeda (Vernon) 16-8, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
  • Hailey Simpson (Boswell) 9-6, Sr. over Matica Goss (Lubbock High) 7-15, Jr. (For.)
  • Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 6-20, So. over Alyssia De Leon (Saginaw) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 3:51)
  • Dracie Dickinson (Borger) 3-4, Fr. over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-22, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

Round 4

  • Melanie Villeda (Vernon) 16-8, Fr. over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
  • Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-22, Fr. over Matica Goss (Lubbock High) 7-15, Jr. (For.)
  • Hailey Simpson (Boswell) 9-6, Sr. over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 6-20, So. (Fall 1:39)
  • Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) 9-7, Jr. over Alyssia De Leon (Saginaw) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 1:08)

Round 5

  • Melanie Villeda (Vernon) 16-8, Fr. over Hailey Simpson (Boswell) 9-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (17-0))
  • Alyssia De Leon (Saginaw) 3-4, Sr. over Matica Goss (Lubbock High) 7-15, Jr. (For.)
  • Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) 9-7, Jr. over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-22, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
  • Dracie Dickinson (Borger) 3-4, Fr. over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 6-20, So. (Fall 2:11)

Round 6

  • Melanie Villeda (Vernon) 16-8, Fr. over Alyssia De Leon (Saginaw) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
  • Dracie Dickinson (Borger) 3-4, Fr. over Matica Goss (Lubbock High) 7-15, Jr. (For.)
  • Hailey Simpson (Boswell) 9-6, Sr. over Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-22, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
  • Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) 9-7, Jr. over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 6-20, So. (Inj. 1:00)

Round 7

  • Melanie Villeda (Vernon) 16-8, Fr. over Matica Goss (Lubbock High) 7-15, Jr. (For.)
  • Hailey Simpson (Boswell) 9-6, Sr. over Angelica Gomez (Lubbock Coronado) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
  • Kaydence Keesee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-22, Fr. over Vanessa Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 6-20, So. (M. For.)
  • Alyssia De Leon (Saginaw) 3-4, Sr. over Dracie Dickinson (Borger) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elsaiah Cruz of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Mattison Goss of Lubbock High
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Guerra of Lubbock Coronado
  • 4th Place – Aimee Valdez of Borger
  • 5th Place – Rylee Cadenhead of Boswell
  • 6th Place – Aryanna Cruz of Altus
  • 7th Place – Martha Anaya of Saginaw
  • 8th Place – Samara Shepherd of Vernon
  • 9th Place – Amanda Mendoza of Vernon

Round 1

  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-5, Jr. over Aryanna Cruz (Altus) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 13-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Aimee Valdez (Borger) 9-13, . over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon) 14-14, So. (Inj. 4:51)
  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 17-15, So. over Samara Shepherd (Vernon) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:00)
  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High) 15-11, Fr. over Rylee Cadenhead (Boswell) 6-8, So. (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-5, Jr. over Samara Shepherd (Vernon) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:59)
  • Aimee Valdez (Borger) 9-13, . over Aryanna Cruz (Altus) 5-6, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 13-7, Fr. over Rylee Cadenhead (Boswell) 6-8, So. (Fall 1:34)
  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High) 15-11, Fr. over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon) 14-14, So. (For.)
  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 17-15, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-5, Jr. over Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 17-15, So. (Fall 1:02)
  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High) 15-11, Fr. over Aryanna Cruz (Altus) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 13-7, Fr. over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon) 14-14, So. (For.)
  • Aimee Valdez (Borger) 9-13, . over Samara Shepherd (Vernon) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:27)
  • Rylee Cadenhead (Boswell) 6-8, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 13-7, Fr. over Aryanna Cruz (Altus) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 17-15, So. over Aimee Valdez (Borger) 9-13, . (Fall 4:57)
  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High) 15-11, Fr. over Samara Shepherd (Vernon) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:31)
  • Rylee Cadenhead (Boswell) 6-8, So. over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon) 14-14, So. (For.)

Round 5

  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-5, Jr. over Aimee Valdez (Borger) 9-13, . (Fall 1:03)
  • Rylee Cadenhead (Boswell) 6-8, So. over Aryanna Cruz (Altus) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 0:07)
  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 13-7, Fr. over Samara Shepherd (Vernon) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:07)
  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High) 15-11, Fr. over Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 17-15, So. (Fall 1:57)
  • Amanda Mendoza (Vernon) 14-14, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 6

  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-5, Jr. over Mattison Goss (Lubbock High) 15-11, Fr. (Fall 4:40)
  • Aryanna Cruz (Altus) 5-6, Jr. over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon) 14-14, So. (For.)
  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 13-7, Fr. over Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 17-15, So. (M. For.)
  • Aimee Valdez (Borger) 9-13, . over () , . (Bye)
  • Rylee Cadenhead (Boswell) 6-8, So. over Samara Shepherd (Vernon) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:58)

Round 7

  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-5, Jr. over Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
  • Aryanna Cruz (Altus) 5-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High) 15-11, Fr. over Aimee Valdez (Borger) 9-13, . (Fall 0:28)
  • Samara Shepherd (Vernon) 1-7, So. over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon) 14-14, So. (For.)
  • Rylee Cadenhead (Boswell) 6-8, So. over Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 17-15, So. (M. For.)

Round 8

  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-5, Jr. over Rylee Cadenhead (Boswell) 6-8, So. (Fall 0:49)
  • Aryanna Cruz (Altus) 5-6, Jr. over Samara Shepherd (Vernon) 1-7, So. (Fall 3:31)
  • Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 13-7, Fr. over Aimee Valdez (Borger) 9-13, . (Fall 1:43)
  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High) 15-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 17-15, So. over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon) 14-14, So. (For.)

Round 9

  • Elsaiah Cruz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-5, Jr. over Amanda Mendoza (Vernon) 14-14, So. (For.)
  • Aryanna Cruz (Altus) 5-6, Jr. over Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 17-15, So. (M. For.)
  • Mattison Goss (Lubbock High) 15-11, Fr. over Jayce Guerra (Lubbock Coronado) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Aimee Valdez (Borger) 9-13, . over Rylee Cadenhead (Boswell) 6-8, So. (Fall 4:50)
  • Samara Shepherd (Vernon) 1-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Njeri Edwards of Boswell
  • 2nd Place – Lexi Hardwick of Springtown
  • 3rd Place – Lillanne Bailey of Lawton IKE
  • 4th Place – Mary Perez-Rodriguez of Lubbock High
  • 5th Place – Ehler Klay of Vernon
  • 6th Place – Marija Buric of Altus

Round 1

  • Njeri Edwards (Boswell) 12-1, Sr. over Marija Buric (Altus) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
  • Lexi Hardwick (Springtown) 4-2, Sr. over Ehler Klay (Vernon) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
  • Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High) 10-13, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Lillanne Bailey (Lawton IKE) 3-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Njeri Edwards (Boswell) 12-1, Sr. over Lillanne Bailey (Lawton IKE) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:42)
  • Ehler Klay (Vernon) 9-12, Fr. over Marija Buric (Altus) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
  • Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High) 10-13, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Lexi Hardwick (Springtown) 4-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Njeri Edwards (Boswell) 12-1, Sr. over Lexi Hardwick (Springtown) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:21)
  • Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High) 10-13, So. over Ehler Klay (Vernon) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 1:09)
  • Marija Buric (Altus) 0-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Lillanne Bailey (Lawton IKE) 3-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Njeri Edwards (Boswell) 12-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Lillanne Bailey (Lawton IKE) 3-2, So. over Ehler Klay (Vernon) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
  • Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High) 10-13, So. over Marija Buric (Altus) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:20)
  • Lexi Hardwick (Springtown) 4-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Njeri Edwards (Boswell) 12-1, Sr. over Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High) 10-13, So. (Fall 0:55)
  • Ehler Klay (Vernon) 9-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Lexi Hardwick (Springtown) 4-2, Sr. over Lillanne Bailey (Lawton IKE) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:45)
  • Marija Buric (Altus) 0-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 6

  • Njeri Edwards (Boswell) 12-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Ehler Klay (Vernon) 9-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Lillanne Bailey (Lawton IKE) 3-2, So. over Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High) 10-13, So. (Fall 3:55)
  • Lexi Hardwick (Springtown) 4-2, Sr. over Marija Buric (Altus) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

Round 7

  • Njeri Edwards (Boswell) 12-1, Sr. over Ehler Klay (Vernon) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
  • Lexi Hardwick (Springtown) 4-2, Sr. over Mary Perez-Rodriguez (Lubbock High) 10-13, So. (Fall 0:40)
  • Lillanne Bailey (Lawton IKE) 3-2, So. over Marija Buric (Altus) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:20)
  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Molly Gribble of Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Abby Hudgeons of Lubbock Coronado
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Jones of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – Khiley Roberts of Springtown

Round 1

  • Molly Gribble (Vernon) 17-3, Sr. over Khiley Roberts (Springtown) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) 9-8, Sr. over Lauren Jones (Saginaw) 8-13, So. (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Molly Gribble (Vernon) 17-3, Sr. over Lauren Jones (Saginaw) 8-13, So. (Fall 0:59)
  • Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) 9-8, Sr. over Khiley Roberts (Springtown) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

Round 3

  • Molly Gribble (Vernon) 17-3, Sr. over Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
  • Lauren Jones (Saginaw) 8-13, So. over Khiley Roberts (Springtown) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:58)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cristynah Garza of Lubbock Coronado
  • 2nd Place – Lawrann Smith of Boswell
  • 3rd Place – Mohagany Casel of Lubbock High
  • 4th Place – Estrella Urista of Vernon
  • 5th Place – Giselle Cortez of Lubbock High

Round 1

  • Lawrann Smith (Boswell) 10-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Mohagany Casel (Lubbock High) 8-11, Fr. over Cristynah Garza (Lubbock Coronado) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 5:07)
  • Estrella Urista (Vernon) 1-3, So. over Giselle Cortez (Lubbock High) 0-14, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Lawrann Smith (Boswell) 10-3, Jr. over Estrella Urista (Vernon) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:00)
  • Mohagany Casel (Lubbock High) 8-11, Fr. over Giselle Cortez (Lubbock High) 0-14, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Cristynah Garza (Lubbock Coronado) 4-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Lawrann Smith (Boswell) 10-3, Jr. over Giselle Cortez (Lubbock High) 0-14, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
  • Mohagany Casel (Lubbock High) 8-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Cristynah Garza (Lubbock Coronado) 4-5, Sr. over Estrella Urista (Vernon) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:49)

Round 4

  • Cristynah Garza (Lubbock Coronado) 4-5, Sr. over Lawrann Smith (Boswell) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
  • Mohagany Casel (Lubbock High) 8-11, Fr. over Estrella Urista (Vernon) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:43)
  • Giselle Cortez (Lubbock High) 0-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Lawrann Smith (Boswell) 10-3, Jr. over Mohagany Casel (Lubbock High) 8-11, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
  • Cristynah Garza (Lubbock Coronado) 4-5, Sr. over Giselle Cortez (Lubbock High) 0-14, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
  • Estrella Urista (Vernon) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leah Lovato of Lubbock Coronado
  • 2nd Place – Faith Allbee of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 3rd Place – Ann Attaway of Springtown
  • 4th Place – Regan Reed of Altus

Round 1

  • Leah Lovato (Lubbock Coronado) 12-6, Sr. over Ann Attaway (Springtown) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:22)
  • Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-20, So. over Regan Reed (Altus) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Leah Lovato (Lubbock Coronado) 12-6, Sr. over Regan Reed (Altus) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:12)
  • Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-20, So. over Ann Attaway (Springtown) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:17)

Round 3

  • Leah Lovato (Lubbock Coronado) 12-6, Sr. over Faith Allbee (Amarillo Tascosa) 5-20, So. (Fall 1:17)
  • Ann Attaway (Springtown) 1-2, So. over Regan Reed (Altus) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:54)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leilani Sanchez of El Paso Andress

Round 1

  • Leilani Sanchez (El Paso Andress) 4-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Leilani Sanchez (El Paso Andress) 4-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling