Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Juarez-Lincoln | 153.5 |
2 | La Joya | 108.0 |
3 | McAllen Rowe | 105.0 |
4 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial | 94.0 |
5 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | 89.0 |
6 | Sharyland | 88.0 |
7 | Sharyland Pioneer | 75.5 |
8 | Edinburg Economedes | 68.0 |
9 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North | 61.0 |
10 | Vanguard | 52.0 |
11 | Edcouch-Elsa | 51.0 |
12 | Palmview | 46.0 |
13 | Rio Grande City | 43.0 |
14 | Donna North | 30.0 |
15 | Grulla | 28.0 |
16 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest | 22.0 |
17 | Los Fresnos | 0.0 |
17 | Roma | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | 100.5 |
2 | Sharyland Pioneer | 97.0 |
3 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls) | 90.5 |
4 | Palmview | 56.0 |
5 | Edinburg Economedes | 53.0 |
6 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest | 51.0 |
6 | Sharyland | 51.0 |
8 | Juarez-Lincoln | 49.0 |
9 | Edcouch-Elsa | 48.0 |
10 | La Joya | 42.0 |
11 | Grulla | 36.0 |
12 | Donna North | 20.0 |
12 | McAllen Rowe | 20.0 |
14 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North | 17.0 |
15 | Rio Grande City | 11.0 |
16 | Los Fresnos | 0.0 |
16 | Roma | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – damian aguilera of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 2nd Place – Alberto Mendoza of Sharyland
- 3rd Place – Jose Nunez of Rio Grande City
- 4th Place – Liam Lozano of McAllen Rowe
1st Place Match
- damian aguilera (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 2-0, So. over Alberto Mendoza (Sharyland) 2-1, Fr. (MD 21-11)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Nunez (Rio Grande City ) 3-1, Jr. over Liam Lozano (McAllen Rowe) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abel Alvarado of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
- 2nd Place – Mario Trevino of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Andres Ochoa of La Joya
- 4th Place – Paolo Miranda of Sharyland
1st Place Match
- Abel Alvarado (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 10-1, Sr. over Mario Trevino (Edcouch-Elsa) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match
- Andres Ochoa (La Joya) 18-1, So. over Paolo Miranda (Sharyland) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:09)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – maximiliano barrera of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 2nd Place – Osvaldo Cuellar of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Diego Aguilera of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
- 4th Place – Brandon Garza of La Joya
1st Place Match
- maximiliano barrera (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 3-0, Sr. over Osvaldo Cuellar (Edcouch-Elsa) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match
- Diego Aguilera (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 12-3, Sr. over Brandon Garza (La Joya) 16-4, So. (Fall 2:43)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Noel Torres of Vanguard
- 2nd Place – Kenneth Briere of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Alberto jesus Elizondo of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
- 4th Place – Federico Rodriguez of Sharyland
1st Place Match
- Noel Torres (Vanguard) 4-0, . over Kenneth Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 5-2, So. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match
- Alberto jesus Elizondo (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 14-2, So. over Federico Rodriguez (Sharyland) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jose Cerda of Juarez-Lincoln
- 2nd Place – Jonathan Castillo of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
- 3rd Place – Adrian Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 4th Place – Diego Cantu of Palmview
1st Place Match
- Jose Cerda (Juarez-Lincoln) 15-0, Sr. over Jonathan Castillo (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 11-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:11 (21-6))
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Martinez (Edcouch-Elsa) 11-2, Jr. over Diego Cantu (Palmview) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:19)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Lopez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
- 2nd Place – Joseph Zieske of Palmview
- 3rd Place – gabriel gonzalez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 4th Place – Sotero Lara of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- Daniel Lopez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North) 8-0, Sr. over Joseph Zieske (Palmview) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 5:07)
3rd Place Match
- gabriel gonzalez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 3-1, Jr. over Sotero Lara (Rio Grande City ) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Petey Lozano of McAllen Rowe
- 2nd Place – Iker Sanchez of Vanguard
- 3rd Place – Jacob Gonzalez of La Joya
- 4th Place – Moses Rodriguez of Sharyland
1st Place Match
- Petey Lozano (McAllen Rowe) 7-1, Sr. over Iker Sanchez (Vanguard) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Gonzalez (La Joya) 19-1, Sr. over Moses Rodriguez (Sharyland) 4-2, So. (TF-1.5 2:45 (15-0))
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micheal De la cruz of La Joya
- 2nd Place – haven garcia of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 3rd Place – Daniel Huerta of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Angel Barrera of McAllen Rowe
1st Place Match
- Micheal De la cruz (La Joya) 21-0, Jr. over haven garcia (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 4:57)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Huerta (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-3, Sr. over Angel Barrera (McAllen Rowe) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Felipe Neves of Edcouch-Elsa
- 2nd Place – Jesus Ceja of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 3rd Place – Jesus Urrutia of La Joya
- 4th Place – Juan Garcia of McAllen Rowe
1st Place Match
- Felipe Neves (Edcouch-Elsa) 10-0, Sr. over Jesus Ceja (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 14-7)
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Urrutia (La Joya) 17-7, Sr. over Juan Garcia (McAllen Rowe) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:37)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fidencio Chavez of Edinburg Economedes
- 2nd Place – Dominic Macias of Donna North
- 3rd Place – Gustavo Lugo of Juarez-Lincoln
- 4th Place – Julian Navarro of Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Fidencio Chavez (Edinburg Economedes) 4-1, Jr. over Dominic Macias (Donna North) 2-1, Jr. (Inj. 0:47)
3rd Place Match
- Gustavo Lugo (Juarez-Lincoln) 12-2, Jr. over Julian Navarro (Juarez-Lincoln) 2-2, . (For.)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Manuel Torres of Juarez-Lincoln
- 2nd Place – Gilberto Cardenas of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Ricardo Campos of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
- 4th Place – Reynaldo Rodriguez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
1st Place Match
- Manuel Torres (Juarez-Lincoln) 12-2, Sr. over Gilberto Cardenas (Sharyland Pioneer) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
3rd Place Match
- Ricardo Campos (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 3-1, So. over Reynaldo Rodriguez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 1:13)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Willi Bonilla of Juarez-Lincoln
- 2nd Place – Esdras Velez of Edinburg Economedes
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Martinez of Sharyland
- 4th Place – Jason Macias of McAllen Rowe
1st Place Match
- Willi Bonilla (Juarez-Lincoln) 17-0, Sr. over Esdras Velez (Edinburg Economedes) 19-4, Sr. (Fall 4:31)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Martinez (Sharyland) 4-1, Sr. over Jason Macias (McAllen Rowe) 13-8, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Randy Bruce of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
- 2nd Place – Daniel Martinez of Sharyland
- 3rd Place – Rodolfo Zamarripa of La Joya
- 4th Place – Hector Morales of Grulla
1st Place Match
- Randy Bruce (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North) 5-3, Jr. over Daniel Martinez (Sharyland) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
- Rodolfo Zamarripa (La Joya) 13-4, Jr. over Hector Morales (Grulla) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:51)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mario Tijerina of Juarez-Lincoln
- 2nd Place – Adrian Hernandez of Juarez-Lincoln
- 3rd Place – Orlando Camacho of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Erik Perales of McAllen Rowe
1st Place Match
- Mario Tijerina (Juarez-Lincoln) 15-2, Jr. over Adrian Hernandez (Juarez-Lincoln) 2-1, . (For.)
3rd Place Match
- Orlando Camacho (Sharyland Pioneer) 8-2, Jr. over Erik Perales (McAllen Rowe) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:11)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jerilyn` Perelez of Sharyland
- 2nd Place – Leilani Garcia of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Genisa Gonzales of La Joya
- 4th Place – rebecca de hoyos of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
1st Place Match
- Jerilyn` Perelez (Sharyland) 2-0, Sr. over Leilani Garcia (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
3rd Place Match
- Genisa Gonzales (La Joya) 14-3, So. over rebecca de hoyos (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 3:20)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isabella Peralez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – graciela reyes of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
- 3rd Place – Monica Resendez of Donna North
- 4th Place – Brenda Moreno of La Joya
1st Place Match
- Isabella Peralez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)) 8-4, Sr. over graciela reyes (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 1-1, Jr. (Dec 10-8)
3rd Place Match
- Monica Resendez (Donna North) 2-1, Sr. over Brenda Moreno (La Joya) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 2:55)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bridny Garza of Grulla
- 2nd Place – Baby Lopez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Karina Reyes of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- Bridny Garza (Grulla) 2-0, Jr. over Baby Lopez (Edcouch-Elsa) 0-1, Fr. (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match
- Karina Reyes (Rio Grande City) 3-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nayeli Hernandez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 2nd Place – Daniela Diaz of McAllen Rowe
- 3rd Place – Teresa Gallegos of Edcouch-Elsa
- 4th Place – Iris Lopez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Nayeli Hernandez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 14-0, Sr. over Daniela Diaz (McAllen Rowe) 16-3, Jr. (Fall 2:49)
3rd Place Match
- Teresa Gallegos (Edcouch-Elsa) 5-3, Jr. over Iris Lopez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Teresa Solis of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 2nd Place – Joanna Alvarez of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Brooklyn Garza of Palmview
- 4th Place – Paula Padron of Edinburg Economedes
1st Place Match
- Teresa Solis (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 3-0, Jr. over Joanna Alvarez (Sharyland Pioneer) 8-1, Fr. (Fall 5:52)
3rd Place Match
- Brooklyn Garza (Palmview) 8-4, Fr. over Paula Padron (Edinburg Economedes) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 2:22)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brianda Lopez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Vanessa Ramirez of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Maryjane Sustaita of Sharyland
- 4th Place – Crystal Haro of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
1st Place Match
- Brianda Lopez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)) 10-3, Sr. over Vanessa Ramirez (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-1, Fr. (Dec 13-6)
3rd Place Match
- Maryjane Sustaita (Sharyland) 3-1, Sr. over Crystal Haro (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:54)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dani Roman of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Katherine Farnquist of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
- 3rd Place – Nancy Saldaña of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 4th Place – Catherine Martinez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
1st Place Match
- Dani Roman (Sharyland Pioneer) 8-0, Jr. over Katherine Farnquist (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match
- Nancy Saldaña (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 16-2, Sr. over Catherine Martinez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North) 4-2, Sr. (MD 11-2)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Judith Rivas of Palmview
- 2nd Place – Jessica Aldama of Juarez-Lincoln
- 3rd Place – Alina Cantu of La Joya
- 4th Place – Viviana Ayala of Sharyland
1st Place Match
- Judith Rivas (Palmview) 9-0, Jr. over Jessica Aldama (Juarez-Lincoln) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:48)
3rd Place Match
- Alina Cantu (La Joya) 18-4, Sr. over Viviana Ayala (Sharyland) 2-2, Jr. (DQ)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jessica Villanueva of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 2nd Place – Jenna Hernandez of Edinburg Economedes
- 3rd Place – Lorena Torres of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
- 4th Place – Yamilex Hernandez of Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Jessica Villanueva (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 9-2, So. over Jenna Hernandez (Edinburg Economedes) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match
- Lorena Torres (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)) 9-5, So. over Yamilex Hernandez (Juarez-Lincoln) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Camila Flores of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Ashley Garza of Edinburg Economedes
- 3rd Place – Emily Rendon of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
- 4th Place – Sherlyn Hernandez of Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
- Camila Flores (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-0, Jr. over Ashley Garza (Edinburg Economedes) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Rendon (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)) 7-3, Jr. over Sherlyn Hernandez (Juarez-Lincoln) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:25)