in

Ranger Round Up Results

Team Scores boys
1 Amarillo Tascosa 134.5
2 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 129.0
3 Georgetown 118.0
4 Rockwall 105.0
5 Eaton 100.0
6 Springtown 92.5
7 Killeen Harker Heights 84.0
8 Dallas Kimball 80.0
9 Fort Worth Benbrook 74.0
10 Forth Worth Carter Riverside 56.0
11 Euless Trinity 50.5
12 Arlington 34.0
13 The Oakridge School 17.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 128.0
2 Rockwall 99.5
3 Dallas Kimball 90.0
4 Arlington Lamar 74.0
5 Killeen Harker Heights 69.0
6 Euless Trinity 66.0
7 Arlington 52.0
8 Fort Worth Benbrook 49.0
9 Vernon 45.0
10 Georgetown 20.0
11 Northwest Eaton 10.0
12 Springtown 8.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Zamora of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – John Wyatt of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Deven Miller of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – John Nguyen of Forth Worth Carter Riverside

1st Place Match

  • Aden Zamora (Amarillo Tascosa) 33-10, Fr. over John Wyatt (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 16-11, So. (Fall 2:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Deven Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 5-4, Fr. over John Nguyen (Forth Worth Carter Riverside) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 3:47)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Barron of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Jashawnn Stokely of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 3rd Place – Kirby Lewis of Dallas Kimball
  • 4th Place – Noah Andrade of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Jose Barron (Rockwall) 17-14, Jr. over Jashawnn Stokely (Killeen Harker Heights) 19-12, Jr. (MD 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kirby Lewis (Dallas Kimball) 23-10, Fr. over Noah Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) 3-12, So. (Fall 2:44)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Bunyavong of Forth Worth Carter Riverside
  • 2nd Place – Sergio Mota of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Alejandro Cintron of Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Justin Bunyavong (Forth Worth Carter Riverside) 23-5, Sr. over Sergio Mota (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 24-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 27-7, Sr. over Alejandro Cintron (Eaton) 18-13, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcos Ocampo of Forth Worth Carter Riverside
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Sanchez of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Lee of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 4th Place – Peter Corless of Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Marcos Ocampo (Forth Worth Carter Riverside) 22-8, Jr. over Gabriel Sanchez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 4:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Lee (Killeen Harker Heights) 15-15, Sr. over Peter Corless (Eaton) 14-15, Jr. (SV-1 8-6)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dakota Strahan of Springtown
  • 2nd Place – Zylon Jenkins of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Juan Silva of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 4th Place – Levi Fleming of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Dakota Strahan (Springtown) 9-4, Jr. over Zylon Jenkins (Arlington) 15-17, So. (Inj. 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Silva (Killeen Harker Heights) 13-9, Jr. over Levi Fleming (Rockwall) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 2:22)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Wetenkamp of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 2nd Place – Cesar Rivero-Figueroa of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Jackson of Dallas Kimball
  • 4th Place – Daniel Marion of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • James Wetenkamp (Killeen Harker Heights) 28-12, So. over Cesar Rivero-Figueroa (Amarillo Tascosa) 26-11, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Oliver Jackson (Dallas Kimball) 31-5, Sr. over Daniel Marion (Georgetown) 17-13, So. (Fall 3:47)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Crites of Springtown
  • 2nd Place – MICHAEL TUSA of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Richard Salomon of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Ben Holloway of The Oakridge School

1st Place Match

  • Gage Crites (Springtown) 9-3, Sr. over MICHAEL TUSA (Euless Trinity) 22-14, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Richard Salomon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 14-5, Sr. over Ben Holloway (The Oakridge School) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Trevizo of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Roosevelt Green of Dallas Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Rivera of Springtown
  • 4th Place – Derek Lester of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Trevizo (Amarillo Tascosa) 26-4, Sr. over Roosevelt Green (Dallas Kimball) 29-6, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Rivera (Springtown) 10-3, Sr. over Derek Lester (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 16-15, Jr. (Fall 4:41)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Hernandez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Smith of Eaton
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Darrow of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Samuel Andrade of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa) 33-8, Sr. over Jacob Smith (Eaton) 32-11, So. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Darrow (Rockwall) 23-7, Sr. over Samuel Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) 13-10, Sr. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Scout Wilson of Eaton
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Glaudel of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Colby Keller of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Jayden Blanchard of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Scout Wilson (Eaton) 21-10, Sr. over Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown) 25-15, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Colby Keller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 26-7, Sr. over Jayden Blanchard (Fort Worth Benbrook) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 11-10)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Suleyman Allayarov of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Caleb McIntire of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 4th Place – Donald Miles of Dallas Kimball

1st Place Match

  • Suleyman Allayarov (Rockwall) 15-5, Jr. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 29-7, Sr. (MD 20-12)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) 9-2, Sr. over Donald Miles (Dallas Kimball) 28-10, So. (Fall 4:02)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Edwards of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Parker Settle of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Capenter of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 4th Place – Brandon Millard of Eaton

1st Place Match

  • Jake Edwards (Rockwall) 19-3, Sr. over Parker Settle (Amarillo Tascosa) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 14-13)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Capenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) 20-7, Sr. over Brandon Millard (Eaton) 13-11, So. (Fall 1:48)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jae`Marcus Allen of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – JOEY SIFUENTES of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Darion Moore of Dallas Kimball
  • 4th Place – Brian Hargrove of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 15-2, Sr. over JOEY SIFUENTES (Euless Trinity) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Darion Moore (Dallas Kimball) 24-10, Sr. over Brian Hargrove (Georgetown) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Norberto Flores of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – Cody Brackern of Springtown
  • 3rd Place – Brady Blankenship of Eaton
  • 4th Place – Ismael Terrones of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Norberto Flores (Georgetown) 8-2, Jr. over Cody Brackern (Springtown) 9-3, So. (Fall 4:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Blankenship (Eaton) 13-10, Jr. over Ismael Terrones (Arlington) 12-18, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiahna Gonzales of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 2nd Place – Brooklyn Diaz Mesics of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington
  • 4th Place – Evelyn Hernandez of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Kiahna Gonzales (Killeen Harker Heights) 24-4, Fr. over Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Joaly Lima (Arlington) 20-11, Jr. over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:32)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – MEADOW HERNANDEZ of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Mai-Lin Keo of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 4th Place – Yozelyn Munoz of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 16-4, Sr. over MEADOW HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity) 12-6, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Mai-Lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights) 21-13, Jr. over Yozelyn Munoz (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 12-13, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Megan Edwards of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Princess Hernandez of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Yaire Rodriguez of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Arianna Harlan of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Megan Edwards (Rockwall) 11-10, Fr. over Princess Hernandez (Arlington) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Yaire Rodriguez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 14-10, Fr. over Arianna Harlan (Fort Worth Benbrook) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Garner of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Lorelei Jenkins of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 3rd Place – Jessy Coons of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 4th Place – SAVANNAH COLE of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Garner (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 17-3, Sr. over Lorelei Jenkins (Killeen Harker Heights) 26-10, So. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Jessy Coons (Fort Worth Benbrook) 15-5, So. over SAVANNAH COLE (Euless Trinity) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Onaja Johnson of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Johnson of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Mirna Espinoza of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – NIKKI GALLAGHER of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Onaja Johnson (Dallas Kimball) 31-6, Sr. over Alexandra Johnson (Rockwall) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Mirna Espinoza (Arlington Lamar) 21-10, Jr. over NIKKI GALLAGHER (Euless Trinity) 9-11, So. (Fall 3:21)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Gresham of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – EVELYN ALONZO of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Kiran Stevens of Killeen Harker Heights

1st Place Match

  • Emma Gresham (Rockwall) 20-9, Sr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 24-10, So. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • EVELYN ALONZO (Euless Trinity) 14-9, Jr. over Kiran Stevens (Killeen Harker Heights) 26-13, Jr. (Fall 3:55)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Molly Gribble of Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Rebeca Soria of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – De`Jah Wallace of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – AZANA KING of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Molly Gribble (Vernon) 3-0, Sr. over Rebeca Soria (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

  • De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar) 27-7, Fr. over AZANA KING (Euless Trinity) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 0:48)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Maya Rhoades of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Charlotte Carnahan of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball) 35-0, Sr. over Pamela Escobedo (Arlington) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Maya Rhoades (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 11-9, Fr. over Charlotte Carnahan (Rockwall) 9-8, So. (Fall 1:40)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Aizlynn Duke of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 3rd Place – Kirra Hickey of Arlington Lamar
  • 4th Place – Adrianna Uli of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball) 38-1, Jr. over Aizlynn Duke (Fort Worth Benbrook) 13-4, Jr. (Inj. 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Kirra Hickey (Arlington Lamar) 20-14, So. over Adrianna Uli (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:17)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Katera King of Dallas Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Lourdes Duran of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Molly Reed of Springtown

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 22-4, Sr. over Katera King (Dallas Kimball) 28-4, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 16-7, So. over Molly Reed (Springtown) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:35)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling