in

Raider Invitational results

Team Scores
1 Plano West 194.5
2 Rockwall Heath 151.0
3 North Desoto 120.0
4 Frisco Heritage 98.0
5 Wylie 94.5
6 Wylie East 90.0
7 Highland Park 85.0
8 Trinity Christian Academy 68.0
9 Rockwall 29.0
10 Frisco Independence 17.0
11 Dallas Christian School 14.0
12 McKinney North 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Parker Stafford of Highland Park
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Losasso of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Bryan Brown of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath) 11-1, Sr. over Parker Stafford (Highland Park) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Losasso (Plano West) 11-4, So. over Bryan Brown (North Desoto) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:01)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Sarpy of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – D`Andre Brown of Wylie East
  • 4th Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Sarpy (North Desoto) 8-2, Jr. over Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 10-3, So. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • D`Andre Brown (Wylie East) 10-4, . over Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 2:57)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Davis of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Kase George of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – Blake Munroe of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Davis (North Desoto) 4-4, So. over Kase George (Wylie) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Munroe (Plano West) 5-5, Jr. over Juan Salinas (Rockwall Heath) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 4:30)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Morgan of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Lance Ferguson of North Desoto
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Aiden Nunn of Wylie

1st Place Match

  • Cade Morgan (Plano West) 12-0, Jr. over Lance Ferguson (North Desoto) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 4:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath) 8-3, Jr. over Aiden Nunn (Wylie) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Alan Fandrich of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carter Puckett of Highland Park
  • 4th Place – TJ Cash of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 12-1, So. over Alan Fandrich (Trinity Christian Academy) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Puckett (Highland Park) 12-2, Jr. over TJ Cash (Plano West) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Mason Morland of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Laborde of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Logan Ferguson of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 12-0, Jr. over Mason Morland (Trinity Christian Academy) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Laborde (Rockwall) 8-5, So. over Logan Ferguson (North Desoto) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Warkins of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Buchholz of Highland Park
  • 4th Place – Dalton Reese of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 4-0, Fr. over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 4:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Buchholz (Highland Park) 12-4, Jr. over Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Delavega of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – William Austin of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Allan Sosamon of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Matthew Mata of Dallas Christian School

1st Place Match

  • Matt Delavega (Rockwall Heath) 11-5, Sr. over William Austin (Plano West) 4-4, So. (Fall 4:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Allan Sosamon (Frisco Heritage) 11-4, Jr. over Matthew Mata (Dallas Christian School) 2-2, So. (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Balk of Trinity Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Emiliano Saucedo of Wylie East
  • 4th Place – Dylan Jacinto of Frisco Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Balk (Trinity Christian Academy) 13-0, Sr. over Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Emiliano Saucedo (Wylie East) 6-2, . over Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Sanchez of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Chance Brookins of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Brett Stafford of Wylie
  • 4th Place – Tyler Vincent of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Jose Sanchez (Wylie East) 11-2, . over Chance Brookins (Rockwall Heath) 3-2, Sr. (Inj. 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Stafford (Wylie) 2-1, . over Tyler Vincent (Plano West) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Troy Sargent of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – Chris Gonzales of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Jacob Whitcomb of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage) 13-0, Sr. over Troy Sargent (Wylie) 13-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 6-1, Sr. over Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 0:32)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Olivier of North Desoto
  • 2nd Place – Kia Potter of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – James Laprocido of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Olivier (North Desoto) 3-2, So. over Kia Potter (Wylie) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • James Laprocido (Plano West) 2-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geronimo Saucedo of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Kime of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – David Norris of North Desoto

1st Place Match

  • Geronimo Saucedo (Wylie East) 6-1, . over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 7-4, Jr. over David Norris (North Desoto) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:55)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Dalfonzo of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Bence of Frisco Independence
  • 4th Place – Yol Malwal of Wylie

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Conner (Highland Park) 15-0, Sr. over Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage) 12-1, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Bence (Frisco Independence) 10-2, Sr. over Yol Malwal (Wylie) 7-5, . (Fall 0:34)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling