in

Panther Classic Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Austin Vandegrift HS 251.0
2 Justin Northwest Hs 138.0
3 Rockwall Heath Hs 110.5
4 Frisco Reedy 108.5
5 Plano West 106.0
6 Azle 104.5
7 Killeen Hs 86.0
8 Copperas Cove 73.5
9 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 67.0
10 Saginaw 59.0
11 Keller 55.5
12 Princeton 47.0
13 McKinney Boyd 44.0
14 Frisco Memorial 41.0
15 Plano 40.0
16 Richardson Hs 33.0
17 Frisco Lebanon Trail 24.0
17 Plano East Senior Hs 24.0
19 Frisco Wakeland 21.5
19 Irving 21.5
21 Dallas Hillcrest 13.0
22 Irving MacArthur 11.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Justin Northwest Hs 152.0
2 Plano West 115.0
3 Richardson Hs 69.0
4 Princeton 67.0
5 Frisco Wakeland (Girls) 62.5
6 Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls) 53.0
7 Frisco Lebanon Trail 40.0
7 Irving (Girls) 40.0
9 Azle (Girls) 36.0
10 Killeen (Girls) 34.0
11 Richardson Pearce (Girls) 33.0
12 Plano (Girls) 28.0
13 Frisco Memorial (Girls) 23.0
14 Rockwall Heath Hs 21.0
15 Austin Vandegrift (Girls) 20.0
16 Frisco Reedy (Girls) 15.0
17 Dallas Hillcrest (Girls) 14.0
18 Gunter (Girls) 13.0
19 Plano East Senior Hs 11.0
20 Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls) 8.0
21 Killeen Shoemaker (Girls) 0.0
21 Klein Oak 0.0
21 Lewisville 0.0
21 McKinney Boyd (Girls) 0.0
21 Western Hills 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Nash of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Lorenz of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Dustin Jacoby of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Carter Taylor of Austin Vandegrift HS

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 22-6, So. over Oliver Lorenz (Azle) 24-6, Fr. (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Dustin Jacoby (Copperas Cove) 24-10, Sr. over Carter Taylor (Austin Vandegrift HS) 34-12, Fr. (OTHR1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – Drake Detherage of Plano
  • 3rd Place – Nehemiah Ventura of Irving
  • 4th Place – Alec Flores of Azle

1st Place Match

  • Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift HS) 42-6, Sr. over Drake Detherage (Plano) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 19-6, So. over Alec Flores (Azle) 17-13, Sr. (Inj. 0:22)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rex Jacops of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Jean of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 4th Place – Brandon Lee of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Rex Jacops (Austin Vandegrift HS) 39-11, Fr. over Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath Hs) 28-8, So. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Jean (Justin Northwest Hs) 30-6, Fr. over Brandon Lee (Princeton) 23-8, Jr. (OTHR1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington Jacops of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Tristan Fiola of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – Thomas Holley of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Remington Jacops (Austin Vandegrift HS) 47-2, Jr. over Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath Hs) 29-10, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Fiola (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 21-18, Jr. over Thomas Holley (Frisco Reedy) 16-12, Sr. (DFF)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Cabrera of Richardson Hs
  • 4th Place – Brandon Sanchez of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 31-0, Sr. over Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift HS) 44-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Cabrera (Richardson Hs) 32-3, Jr. over Brandon Sanchez (Saginaw) 20-9, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – Brady Earhart of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Reedy
  • 4th Place – Lawson Nagel of Azle

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift HS) 49-1, Sr. over Brady Earhart (Plano West) 29-4, Jr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Bourne (Frisco Reedy) 4-1, Sr. over Lawson Nagel (Azle) 28-9, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove
  • 3rd Place – Taber Kudela of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 4th Place – Colton Ansel of Plano

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 24-1, Sr. over Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 30-3, Sr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Taber Kudela (Austin Vandegrift HS) 29-18, Jr. over Colton Ansel (Plano) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Jake Qin of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 3rd Place – Timothy Cash of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Ted Waugh of Austin Vandegrift HS

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Keller) 3-0, Sr. over Jake Qin (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 34-5, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy Cash (Plano West) 11-3, Sr. over Ted Waugh (Austin Vandegrift HS) 31-19, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Leo Rios of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – William Austin of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath Hs) 29-2, Sr. over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 25-3, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Leo Rios (Copperas Cove) 25-6, Sr. over William Austin (Plano West) 17-13, Jr. (OTHR1)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Mundell of Killeen Hs
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Ali El-Zein of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – Zachary Hampton of Austin Vandegrift HS

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Mundell (Killeen Hs) 28-3, Sr. over Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 30-4, So. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Ali El-Zein (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 28-14, Sr. over Zachary Hampton (Austin Vandegrift HS) 17-9, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Lane of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 2nd Place – Rhett Litzau of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Brooks Bittick of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – Zach Schuler of Austin Vandegrift HS

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Lane (Justin Northwest Hs) 22-5, Sr. over Rhett Litzau (Austin Vandegrift HS) 28-13, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooks Bittick (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 23-17, So. over Zach Schuler (Austin Vandegrift HS) 11-9, Sr. (OTHR1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 2nd Place – Kelvin Coker of Killeen Hs
  • 3rd Place – Nick Soto of McKinney Boyd
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Strand of Austin Vandegrift HS

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest Hs) 34-0, Sr. over Kelvin Coker (Killeen Hs) 25-4, Sr. (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) 42-5, Sr. over Jonathan Strand (Austin Vandegrift HS) 30-18, Jr. (Fall 5:19)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Lund of Azle
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 3rd Place – Sterling Emerson of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 4th Place – James Laprocido of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Jason Lund (Azle) 24-1, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath Hs) 23-12, Sr. (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Sterling Emerson (Austin Vandegrift HS) 31-17, So. over James Laprocido (Plano West) 14-9, Jr. (OTHR1)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Barnett of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Renteria of Killeen Hs
  • 3rd Place – Quincy Mason of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – Americo Fuentes of Dallas Hillcrest

1st Place Match

  • Caden Barnett (Justin Northwest Hs) 29-10, Jr. over Isaiah Renteria (Killeen Hs) 23-6, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Quincy Mason (Saginaw) 15-6, Sr. over Americo Fuentes (Dallas Hillcrest) 24-8, So. (OTHR1)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 3rd Place – Lexi Fortham of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Janaya Baeza of Frisco Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Riley Morrison (Princeton) 32-3, Sr. over Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 34-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Lexi Fortham (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 15-6, So. over Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 25-13, Fr. (Fall 0:25)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carley Brandon of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ines Huerta of Richardson Hs
  • 3rd Place – Leilani Babilonia of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sloan Stewart of Rockwall Heath Hs

1st Place Match

  • Carley Brandon (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 20-11, So. over Ines Huerta (Richardson Hs) 14-7, So. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Leilani Babilonia (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 24-14, Fr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath Hs) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:25)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Burnworth of Richardson Pearce (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Turner of Plano East Senior Hs
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Mendoza of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 4th Place – Diana Vasconcelos of Frisco Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Isabella Burnworth (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Bailey Turner (Plano East Senior Hs) 14-8, So. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia Mendoza (Justin Northwest Hs) 13-20, Fr. over Diana Vasconcelos (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 21-12, So. (MD 9-0)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Zejda of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Kyla Leonard of Killeen (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hadley Snyder of Frisco Reedy (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Zejda (Plano West) 13-1, So. over Kyla Leonard (Killeen (Girls)) 24-6, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 28-12, . over Hadley Snyder (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 12-13, So. (Dec 3-2)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson Hs
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Pool of Richardson Hs
  • 4th Place – Celeste Robles of Justin Northwest Hs

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Plano West) 27-0, Jr. over Angie Rojas (Richardson Hs) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikayla Pool (Richardson Hs) 15-7, So. over Celeste Robles (Justin Northwest Hs) 16-17, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Reed of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Julia Stone of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kylee Spearman of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 4th Place – Jasmine Mitchell of Justin Northwest Hs

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Reed (Plano West) 19-3, Jr. over Julia Stone (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 21-10, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Kylee Spearman (Justin Northwest Hs) 16-12, So. over Jasmine Mitchell (Justin Northwest Hs) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:03)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leilani Hernandez of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 4th Place – Emily Flatt of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Leilani Hernandez (Plano West) 27-3, Jr. over Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift (Girls)) 35-3, Sr. (Fall 5:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Destiny Rodriguez (Justin Northwest Hs) 3-1, So. over Emily Flatt (Princeton) 33-12, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 2nd Place – Linda Ventura of Irving (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ivy Constanza of Frisco Memorial (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Desi Velasquez of Rockwall Heath Hs

1st Place Match

  • Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest Hs) 29-2, Sr. over Linda Ventura (Irving (Girls)) 19-11, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Ivy Constanza (Frisco Memorial (Girls)) 16-13, Sr. over Desi Velasquez (Rockwall Heath Hs) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:26)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ritta Rangel Fuentes of Irving (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Christina Herrera of Plano (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Emma Lozada (Princeton) 27-12, Jr. over Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest Hs) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Ritta Rangel Fuentes (Irving (Girls)) 8-15, Fr. over Christina Herrera (Plano (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:39)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 2nd Place – Trinity Washko of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 3rd Place – KayeLeigh DeWoody of Azle (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jailynn Brew of Killeen (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs) 29-9, Sr. over Trinity Washko (Justin Northwest Hs) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:09)

3rd Place Match

  • KayeLeigh DeWoody (Azle (Girls)) 12-14, Fr. over Jailynn Brew (Killeen (Girls)) 11-14, So. (Fall 3:34)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling