in

Out of Town Results 12/20-12/21

Zinkin Invaitational

106-Caden Garcia placed 5th
106-Caden Brown placed 7th
113-Braxton Brown placed 2nd
120-Kade Moore placed 2nd
132-Rance Waigand placed 6th
145-Anthony Ferrari placed 1st
152-Mario Danzi placed 6th
160-Alejandro Cavazos placed 5th
170-Elise Brown Ton placed 5th
195-Zane Davis placed 4th
220-Drake Madole place 5th

Allen Placed 2nd as a team against #3 Buchanan HS

 

Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invite

106
1st Place – Braydn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
113
1st Place – Sean Bonner of Lubbock High
5th Place – Richard Davila of Caprock High
120
1st Place – Aidan Medina of Lubbock High
6th Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian
126
1st Place – Alex Pena of Lubbock High
132
3rd Place – Zack Pena of Lubbock High
6th Place – Patriot Butler of McKinney Christian
138
5th Place – Riley McBryde of Lubbock Monterey
145
6th Place – Isaias Lucio of Lubbock High
160
6th Place – CJ Casarez of Caprock High
195
6th Place – Jeremiah Gurerro of Lubbock Monterey
220
5th Place – Devlin Offutt of Lubbock Monterey
285
6th Place – Damontrareis Lacy of Lubbock Monterey

Lubbock High placed 6th as a team
Lubbock Monterey placed 9th as a team
Caprock High placed 12th as a team

 

Kansas City Stampede

113-Timothy McGuire placed 11th (Klein)
170-Jaidyn Criswell placed 14th (Klein)
182-Branson Britten placed 4th (Randall)
182-Eli Sheeren placed 6th (Klein)
195-Kale Farrington placed 10th (Randall)
220-Anthony Tobias placed 14th (Randall)
285-Jaykob Mills 11th (Randall)

Canyon Randall placed 16th as a team
Klein placed 34th as a team (Note) Klein had to leave tournament early so had to forfeit last matches due to travel

6th Veterans Memorial Invitational (Duals)

El Paso Montwood Girls team placed 1st
El Paso Eastwood Boys placed 1st
El Paso Eastlake Boys placed 4th
El Paso Del Valle Boys placed 6th
El Paso Montwood Boys placed 1st

Duals was set up as pools then brackets, placement above was in their brackets

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling