Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Rockwall | 214.5 |
2 | Frisco Centennial | 168.5 |
3 | Houston Westside | 139.0 |
4 | Putnam City | 99.0 |
5 | Katy Morton Ranch | 97.5 |
6 | Lewisville Marcus | 89.5 |
7 | South Grand Prairie Hs | 86.5 |
8 | Lewisville Flower Mound | 76.0 |
9 | Coppell | 68.0 |
10 | Frisco Liberty | 62.5 |
11 | Trinity Christian Academy | 58.0 |
12 | Frisco Heritage | 57.5 |
13 | McKinney North | 54.0 |
14 | Keller Fossil Ridge Hs | 47.0 |
15 | Frisco Independence | 38.0 |
16 | Dallas Highland Park | 29.0 |
17 | Arlington | 26.0 |
18 | Anna | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Coppell | 124.0 |
2 | Frisco Liberty | 118.0 |
3 | Frisco Independence | 93.0 |
4 | Rockwall | 88.5 |
5 | South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls) | 68.0 |
6 | Flower Mound | 62.0 |
6 | Princeton (Girls) | 62.0 |
8 | Arlington | 60.0 |
9 | Grand Prairie | 52.5 |
10 | Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls) | 48.0 |
11 | Arlington Martin (Girls) | 47.0 |
12 | Arlington Houston | 44.0 |
13 | Frisco Heritage | 24.0 |
13 | Putnam City | 24.0 |
15 | Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls) | 18.0 |
16 | Frisco Centennial (Girls) | 16.0 |
17 | Dallas Adamson (Girls) | 13.0 |
17 | Frisco Reedy (Girls) | 13.0 |
19 | Houston Westside Hs (Girls) | 8.0 |
20 | Anna (Girls) | 7.0 |
20 | Lampasas (Girls) | 7.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Douglas Melrose of Katy Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – Joe Stephens of Frisco Centennial
- 3rd Place – Juan Cantu of Houston Westside
- 4th Place – Jeremiah Gomez of South Grand Prairie Hs
1st Place Match
- Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) 21-0, Sr. over Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial) 16-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Juan Cantu (Houston Westside) 19-7, Fr. over Jeremiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie Hs) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
- 2nd Place – Rendy Pelayo of Houston Westside
- 3rd Place – Mitchell Borynack of Frisco Liberty
- 4th Place – Preston Parnell of Putnam City
1st Place Match
- Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 18-0, So. over Rendy Pelayo (Houston Westside) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
3rd Place Match
- Mitchell Borynack (Frisco Liberty) 19-1, Fr. over Preston Parnell (Putnam City) 12-4, Fr. (MD 13-2)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
- 2nd Place – Zach Flowers of Rockwall
- 3rd Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
- 4th Place – Esteban Duran of South Grand Prairie Hs
1st Place Match
- Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 20-4, Sr. over Zach Flowers (Rockwall) 14-4, Jr. (MD 13-2)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 22-3, Jr. over Esteban Duran (South Grand Prairie Hs) 17-3, So. (For.)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Cameron Conley of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
- 3rd Place – Jason Perez of Lewisville Flower Mound
- 4th Place – Robert Winters of Dallas Highland Park
1st Place Match
- Hunter Males (Rockwall) 17-1, Sr. over Cameron Conley (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 2:56)
3rd Place Match
- Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) 10-3, Jr. over Robert Winters (Dallas Highland Park) 4-9, So. (MD 12-0)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Alex Evans of McKinney North
- 3rd Place – Alan Fandrich of Trinity Christian Academy
- 4th Place – Kidd Esquivel of South Grand Prairie Hs
1st Place Match
- Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) 16-5, Jr. over Alex Evans (McKinney North) 6-2, Sr. (Inj. 4:12)
3rd Place Match
- Alan Fandrich (Trinity Christian Academy) 20-3, Sr. over Kidd Esquivel (South Grand Prairie Hs) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 3:37)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – River Benton of McKinney North
- 2nd Place – Paul Nield of Lewisville Flower Mound
- 3rd Place – Ajani Reyes of Katy Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – Garrett Hardin of Coppell
1st Place Match
- River Benton (McKinney North) 16-2, Sr. over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Ajani Reyes (Katy Morton Ranch) 9-3, Sr. over Garrett Hardin (Coppell) 6-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:46 (18-2))
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Mason Morland of Trinity Christian Academy
- 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – London Snow of Frisco Centennial
- 4th Place – Jonathan Lizama of Katy Morton Ranch
1st Place Match
- Chaz Smith (Rockwall) 20-2, So. over Mason Morland (Trinity Christian Academy) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 10-8)
3rd Place Match
- London Snow (Frisco Centennial) 18-3, Sr. over Jonathan Lizama (Katy Morton Ranch) 22-5, Sr. (DFF)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Breslav of Frisco Liberty
- 2nd Place – Jarrett Stoner of Rockwall
- 3rd Place – Rylan Franks of Lewisville Marcus
- 4th Place – Kaleb Gleason of Coppell
1st Place Match
- Michael Breslav (Frisco Liberty) 14-2, Jr. over Jarrett Stoner (Rockwall) 13-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Rylan Franks (Lewisville Marcus) 13-8, Jr. over Kaleb Gleason (Coppell) 18-3, Jr. (For.)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – River Webber-Lund of Putnam City
- 2nd Place – Steven Weihing of Frisco Centennial
- 3rd Place – Zach Lilly of Rockwall
- 4th Place – Gregory Gonzalez of Katy Morton Ranch
1st Place Match
- River Webber-Lund (Putnam City) 12-5, Sr. over Steven Weihing (Frisco Centennial) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 5:08)
3rd Place Match
- Zach Lilly (Rockwall) 18-7, Sr. over Gregory Gonzalez (Katy Morton Ranch) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell
- 3rd Place – Jacob Redenbaugh of Frisco Centennial
- 4th Place – Tyler Hunter of Putnam City
1st Place Match
- Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 18-3, So. over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell) 17-1, Sr. (Fall 4:45)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial) 17-4, Sr. over Tyler Hunter (Putnam City) 14-7, Jr. (For.)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – John Bray of Frisco Centennial
- 3rd Place – Dylan Jacinto of Frisco Heritage
- 4th Place – Nathan Wisdom of Putnam City
1st Place Match
- Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) 9-3, Jr. over John Bray (Frisco Centennial) 15-4, Jr. (Fall 5:28)
3rd Place Match
- Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 15-5, Sr. over Nathan Wisdom (Putnam City) 13-6, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
- 2nd Place – Camden Kubes of Houston Westside
- 3rd Place – Jake Edwards of Rockwall
- 4th Place – Stefan Lawrence of Frisco Heritage
1st Place Match
- Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 20-0, Sr. over Camden Kubes (Houston Westside) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
3rd Place Match
- Jake Edwards (Rockwall) 3-1, Sr. over Stefan Lawrence (Frisco Heritage) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:22)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daelon Clark of Houston Westside
- 2nd Place – Michael Cortez of Frisco Centennial
- 3rd Place – Aidan Forgay of Lewisville Marcus
- 4th Place – John Dalfonzo of Frisco Heritage
1st Place Match
- Daelon Clark (Houston Westside) 18-2, Sr. over Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Aidan Forgay (Lewisville Marcus) 13-6, Sr. over John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 0:28)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Jinks of South Grand Prairie Hs
- 2nd Place – LaRonte Lewis of Houston Westside
- 3rd Place – Ethan Kappler of Lewisville Marcus
- 4th Place – Richard Madrid of Frisco Independence
1st Place Match
- Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie Hs) 13-2, So. over LaRonte Lewis (Houston Westside) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 3:04)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus) 7-1, Sr. over Richard Madrid (Frisco Independence ) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Trinity Zapata of Coppell
- 3rd Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Joaly Lima of Arlington
1st Place Match
- Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 9-2, So. over Trinity Zapata (Coppell) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 1:33)
3rd Place Match
- Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 10-8, So. over Joaly Lima (Arlington ) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 3:17)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
- 2nd Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Phuong Tran of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 11-1, Sr. over Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie) 12-4, So. over Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kimberley Chapin of Arlington
- 2nd Place – Erin Matera of Flower Mound
- 3rd Place – Stephanie Qin of Frisco Liberty
- 4th Place – Ayden Martinez of Grand Prairie
1st Place Match
- Kimberley Chapin (Arlington ) 15-3, Sr. over Erin Matera (Flower Mound) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
- Stephanie Qin (Frisco Liberty) 15-8, Jr. over Ayden Martinez (Grand Prairie) 14-9, So. (Fall 4:25)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Elizabeth Duvall of Rockwall
- 3rd Place – Mia Armstrong of Flower Mound
- 4th Place – Cierra Rioijas of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 7-0, Sr. over Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall) 3-1, So. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
- Mia Armstrong (Flower Mound) 18-2, Sr. over Cierra Rioijas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence
- 2nd Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston
- 4th Place – Emily Corona of Frisco Liberty
1st Place Match
- Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence) 22-4, Jr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie) 19-5, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
- Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston) 21-5, Jr. over Emily Corona (Frisco Liberty) 8-2, Sr. (For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty
- 2nd Place – Alison Conway of Putnam City
- 3rd Place – Dorian Villalba of Coppell
- 4th Place – Janessa Corey of Arlington Martin (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty) 17-3, Sr. over Alison Conway (Putnam City) 13-1, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
- Dorian Villalba (Coppell) 16-4, Jr. over Janessa Corey (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:52)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell
- 2nd Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence
- 3rd Place – Emily Flatt of Princeton (Girls)
- 4th Place – Emma Gresham of Rockwall
1st Place Match
- Brooke Massaviol (Coppell) 20-0, Sr. over Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Flatt (Princeton (Girls)) 16-6, Sr. over Emma Gresham (Rockwall) 11-6, Sr. (For.)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty
- 2nd Place – Pamela Escobedo of Arlington
- 3rd Place – Cassidy Jacinto of Frisco Heritage
- 4th Place – Cairee Jones of Frisco Independence
1st Place Match
- Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty) 15-2, Sr. over Pamela Escobedo (Arlington ) 16-3, Jr. (Fall 5:18)
3rd Place Match
- Cassidy Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 10-4, Jr. over Cairee Jones (Frisco Independence) 9-7, So. (Fall 3:32)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abigayle Szanro of Frisco Independence
- 2nd Place – Alexandra Ransom of Coppell
- 3rd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Abigayle Szanro (Frisco Independence) 21-3, Sr. over Alexandra Ransom (Coppell) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 0:37)
3rd Place Match
- Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 13-2, Sr. over Emma Lozada (Princeton (Girls)) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell
- 2nd Place – Alenia Durham of Arlington Houston
- 3rd Place – Dayla Brown of South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Justice Douse of Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Hannah Francis (Coppell) 17-0, Jr. over Alenia Durham (Arlington Houston) 8-4, So. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
- Dayla Brown (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 6-3, Fr. over Justice Douse (Lewisville Marcus HS (Girls)) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
119B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shaley McGimsey of Frisco Reedy (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Araceli Ortiz of Anna (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Sarah Valadez of Coppell
Round 1
- Sarah Valadez (Coppell) 7-7, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Shaley McGimsey (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Araceli Ortiz (Anna (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. (For.)
Round 2
- Shaley McGimsey (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Sarah Valadez (Coppell) 7-7, So. (Fall 0:00)
- Araceli Ortiz (Anna (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Araceli Ortiz (Anna (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Sarah Valadez (Coppell) 7-7, So. (For.)
- Shaley McGimsey (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 3-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
128B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maliyah Ross of Frisco Liberty
- 2nd Place – Lailah Raymond of Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Gabrielle Caldwell of Flower Mound
- 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Courtney Styne of Arlington Martin (Girls)
Round 1
- Lailah Raymond (Grand Prairie) 2-2, Jr. over Courtney Styne (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 2:00)
- Maliyah Ross (Frisco Liberty) 4-6, So. over Gabrielle Caldwell (Flower Mound) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 3:51)
Round 2
- Maliyah Ross (Frisco Liberty) 4-6, So. over Lailah Raymond (Grand Prairie) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
- Gabrielle Caldwell (Flower Mound) 3-5, Fr. over Courtney Styne (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
- Gabrielle Caldwell (Flower Mound) 3-5, Fr. over Lailah Raymond (Grand Prairie) 2-2, Jr. (DFF)
- Courtney Styne (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 1-7, So. over Maliyah Ross (Frisco Liberty) 4-6, So. (DFF)
138B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fernanda Flores of Arlington Houston
- 2nd Place – Angelina Green of Flower Mound
- 3rd Place – Grace Tapia of Arlington Martin (Girls)
- 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Abby Walker of Frisco Liberty
Round 1
- Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston) 7-4, Sr. over Abby Walker (Frisco Liberty) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
- Angelina Green (Flower Mound) 2-6, So. over Grace Tapia (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
- Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston) 7-4, Sr. over Angelina Green (Flower Mound) 2-6, So. (For.)
- Grace Tapia (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 3-5, So. over Abby Walker (Frisco Liberty) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
- Grace Tapia (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 3-5, So. over Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston) 7-4, Sr. (DFF)
- Abby Walker (Frisco Liberty) 0-3, Fr. over Angelina Green (Flower Mound) 2-6, So. (DFF)
148B
Guaranteed Places
- No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
- Angela Zapata (Flower Mound) 7-5, Sr. over Cynthia Sosa (Grand Prairie) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:00)
- Jazmin Garcia (Dallas Adamson (Girls)) 8-6, Fr. over Sydney Ritland (Rockwall) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
- Nelly Nyokabi (Grand Prairie) 6-5, So. over Isabella Burkett (Frisco Liberty) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 2:56)
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Sr. over Zoey Nelson (Frisco Independence) 1-10, Jr. (For.)
Round 2
- Angela Zapata (Flower Mound) 7-5, Sr. over Zoey Nelson (Frisco Independence) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
- Jazmin Garcia (Dallas Adamson (Girls)) 8-6, Fr. over Cynthia Sosa (Grand Prairie) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:43)
- Nelly Nyokabi (Grand Prairie) 6-5, So. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Sr. (For.)
- Sydney Ritland (Rockwall) 3-4, Fr. over Isabella Burkett (Frisco Liberty) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
- Sydney Ritland (Rockwall) 3-4, Fr. over Angela Zapata (Flower Mound) 7-5, Sr. (DFF)
- Nelly Nyokabi (Grand Prairie) 6-5, So. over Jazmin Garcia (Dallas Adamson (Girls)) 8-6, Fr. (DFF)
- Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Sr. over Cynthia Sosa (Grand Prairie) 0-3, So. (DFF)
- Isabella Burkett (Frisco Liberty) 3-9, Fr. over Zoey Nelson (Frisco Independence) 1-10, Jr. (DFF)
Round 4
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
Round 5
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
Round 6
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
Round 7
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
165B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mia Madrid of Frisco Independence
- 2nd Place – Sophia Cruz of Coppell
- 3rd Place – Chloe Brannon of Frisco Centennial (Girls)
Round 1
- Sophia Cruz (Coppell) 2-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Mia Madrid (Frisco Independence) 2-3, So. over Chloe Brannon (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
- Sophia Cruz (Coppell) 2-5, Fr. over Chloe Brannon (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:11)
- Mia Madrid (Frisco Independence) 2-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Mia Madrid (Frisco Independence) 2-3, So. over Sophia Cruz (Coppell) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
- Chloe Brannon (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)