High School Results
Pool A HS Results
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Texas Green
- 2nd Place – TeamIowa
- 3rd Place – Illinois
- 4th Place – Arkansas
Round 1
- Texas Green defeated Arkansas 45-12.
- TeamIowa defeated Illinois 30-27.
Round 2
- Texas Green defeated Illinois 42-12.
- TeamIowa defeated Arkansas 36-24.
Round 3
- Texas Green defeated TeamIowa 30-25.
- Illinois defeated Arkansas 30-21.
Pool B HS Results
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wisconsin
- 2nd Place – Potentially Dangerous (IA East)
- 3rd Place – Texas Yellow
- 4th Place – IowaWest
Round 1
- Potentially Dangerous (IA East) defeated Texas Yellow 43-3.
- Wisconsin defeated IowaWest 53-6.
Round 2
- Wisconsin defeated Potentially Dangerous (IA East) 24-23.
- Texas Yellow defeated IowaWest 36-18.
Round 3
- Potentially Dangerous (IA East) defeated IowaWest 48-6.
- Wisconsin defeated Texas Yellow 42-18.
Consolation Results
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Illinois
- 2nd Place – Texas Yellow
- 3rd Place – Arkansas
- 4th Place – IowaWest
1st Place Match
- Illinois defeated Texas Yellow 45-0.
3rd Place Match
- Arkansas defeated IowaWest 36-18.
Championship Results
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Texas Green
- 2nd Place – Wisconsin
- 3rd Place – Potentially Dangerous (IA East)
- 4th Place – TeamIowa
1st Place Match
- Texas Green defeated Wisconsin 42-16.
3rd Place Match
- Potentially Dangerous (IA East) defeated TeamIowa 48-6.
Pool A HS – Texas Green
Guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1
Texas Green defeated Arkansas 45-12
- 100 – Mia Diaz (Texas Green) over Reyna Rogers (Arkansas) Fall 1:12
- 106 – Avery Martinez (Texas Green) over Lillian Jones (Arkansas) Fall 1:25
- 113 – Kailey Rees (Arkansas) over Trinity Reyna (Texas Green) Fall 2:20
- 120 – Irelan Powell (Arkansas) over Cadance Miller (Texas Green) Fall 5:30
- 126 – Aubrey Yauger (Texas Green) over Addison Loney (Arkansas) Fall 1:33
- 132 – Madison Sanquist (Texas Green) over Madyson Gray (Arkansas) Dec 5-1
- 138 – Jordan Suarez (Texas Green) over Starlynn Queen (Arkansas) Fall 0:55
- 148 – Savanah Chavira (Texas Green) over Ciarra Shoufler (Arkansas) Fall 0:57
- 160 – Karla Cano (Texas Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 191 – Shay Esposito (Texas Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
Texas Green defeated Illinois 42-12
- 100 – Mia Diaz (Texas Green) over Natalie Majer (Illinois) Fall 1:36
- 106 – Avery Martinez (Texas Green) over Natalie Gonzalez (Illinois) Fall 1:46
- 113 – Cera Jones (Illinois) over Mackenzie Peterson (Texas Green) Fall 2:22
- 120 – Cadance Miller (Texas Green) over Keira Dafnis (Illinois) Dec 10-3
- 126 – Aubrey Yauger (Texas Green) over Eve Slago (Illinois) Fall 2:37
- 132 – Madison Sanquist (Texas Green) over Natasha Markoutisis (Illinois) Dec 8-4
- 138 – Jordan Suarez (Texas Green) over Adriana Demos (Illinois) Fall 1:06
- 148 – Sydney Manos (Illinois) over Savanah Chavira (Texas Green) Fall 1:12
- 160 – Karla Cano (Texas Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 191 – Shay Esposito (Texas Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #3 Round 3
Texas Green defeated TeamIowa 30-25
- 100 – Mia Diaz (Texas Green) over Rebecca Ferguson (TeamIowa) Fall 1:36
- 106 – Lilly Hamma (TeamIowa) over Avery Martinez (Texas Green) Maj 12-0
- 113 – Kari German (TeamIowa) over Trinity Reyna (Texas Green) Fall 2:42
- 120 – Ali Gerbracht (TeamIowa) over Cadance Miller (Texas Green) Dec 3-1
- 126 – Aubrey Yauger (Texas Green) over Emma Grimm (TeamIowa) Fall 0:24
- 132 – Madison Sanquist (Texas Green) over Olivia Decker (TeamIowa) Fall 1:05
- 138 – Jordan Suarez (Texas Green) over Lilly Luft (TeamIowa) Fall 1:24
- 148 – Savanah Chavira (Texas Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 160 – Kaylee Ricketts (TeamIowa) over Karla Cano (Texas Green) Fall 0:36
- 191 – Jenna Belthuis (TeamIowa) over Shay Esposito (Texas Green) Fall 4:56
Championship – Texas Green
Guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Semifinal
Texas Green defeated Potentially Dangerous (IA East) 25-22
- 100 – Mia Diaz (Texas Green) over Valerie Hamilton (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) Maj 14-2
- 106 – Charlie Hamilton (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Avery Martinez (Texas Green) TF 17-1
- 113 – Tateum Park (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Mackenzie Peterson (Texas Green) TF 15-0
- 120 – Chloe Clemons (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Cadance Miller (Texas Green) Dec 5-0
- 126 – Sydney Park (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Aubrey Yauger (Texas Green) Dec 10-6
- 132 – Madison Sanquist (Texas Green) over Mariah Webster (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) Fall 0:33
- 138 – Jordan Suarez (Texas Green) over Abby Mcintyre (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) Dec 2-0
- 148 – Savanah Chavira (Texas Green) over Emma Barker (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) Fall 1:53
- 160 – Karla Cano (Texas Green) over Toyia Griffin (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) Fall 4:57
- 191 – Millie Peach (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Shay Esposito (Texas Green) Fall 0:35
Match #2 1st Place Match
Texas Green defeated Wisconsin 42-16
- 100 – Mia Diaz (Texas Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin) over Avery Martinez (Texas Green) Maj 14-2
- 113 – Gwen Golueke (Wisconsin) over Trinity Reyna (Texas Green) Fall 0:41
- 120 – Cadance Miller (Texas Green) over Emma Gruenhagen (Wisconsin) Fall 5:10
- 126 – Aubrey Yauger (Texas Green) over Mateah Roehl (Wisconsin) Fall 5:45
- 132 – Madison Sanquist (Texas Green) over Kylie Rule (Wisconsin) Fall 1:43
- 138 – Jordan Suarez (Texas Green) over Marisa Roth (Wisconsin) Fall 0:20
- 148 – Paige Peterson (Wisconsin) over Savanah Chavira (Texas Green) Fall 1:11
- 160 – Karla Cano (Texas Green) over Abby Swanson (Wisconsin) Fall 3:02
- 191 – Shay Esposito (Texas Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #1 Round 1
Potentially Dangerous (IA East) defeated Texas Yellow 43-3
- 100 – Valerie Hamilton (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Audree Garcia (Texas Yellow) Maj 12-2
- 106 – Charlie Hamilton (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Victoria Balvidia (Texas Yellow) Dec 12-5
- 113 – Tateum Park (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Ayden Martinez (Texas Yellow) Fall 1:11
- 120 – Chloe Clemons (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Gracie Martinez (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:44
- 126 – Sydney Park (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Tatiana Garcia (Texas Yellow) Dec 5-4
- 132 – Coleby Velasquez (Texas Yellow) over Mariah Webster (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) Dec 8-2
- 138 – Abby Mcintyre (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Joanna Hernandez (Texas Yellow) Fall 1:41
- 148 – Emma Barker (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Alexis Steel (Texas Yellow) Dec 5-4
- 160 – Toyia Griffin (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 191 – Millie Peach (Potentially Dangerous (IA East)) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
Texas Yellow defeated IowaWest 36-18
- 100 – Audree Garcia (Texas Yellow) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Double Forfeit
- 113 – Victoria Balvidia (Texas Yellow) over Evelyn Kramer (IowaWest) Fall 1:47
- 120 – Ayden Martinez (Texas Yellow) over Lilly Ferguson (IowaWest) Fall 1:14
- 126 – Anna Sondall (IowaWest) over Gracie Martinez (Texas Yellow) Fall 1:16
- 132 – Tatiana Garcia (Texas Yellow) over Summer Rojet (IowaWest) Fall 1:20
- 138 – Coleby Velasquez (Texas Yellow) over Delaine Westcott (IowaWest) Fall 1:05
- 148 – Joanna Hernandez (Texas Yellow) over Josie Matgen (IowaWest) Fall 1:22
- 160 – Allison Baxter (IowaWest) over Alexis Steel (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:23
- 191 – Daynia Brenner (IowaWest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #3 Round 3
Wisconsin defeated Texas Yellow 42-18
- 100 – Audree Garcia (Texas Yellow) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin) over Victoria Balvidia (Texas Yellow) Fall 1:01
- 113 – Gwen Golueke (Wisconsin) over Ayden Martinez (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:30
- 120 – Emma Gruenhagen (Wisconsin) over Gracie Martinez (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:47
- 126 – Tatiana Garcia (Texas Yellow) over Kylie Rule (Wisconsin) Fall 3:06
- 132 – Coleby Velasquez (Texas Yellow) over Anna Strand (Wisconsin) MFF
- 138 – Marisa Roth (Wisconsin) over Joanna Hernandez (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:48
- 148 – Paige Peterson (Wisconsin) over Alexis Steel (Texas Yellow) Fall 1:16
- 160 – Abby Swanson (Wisconsin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 191 – Destiny King (Wisconsin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Consolation – Texas Yellow
Guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Semifinal
Texas Yellow defeated Arkansas 26-24
- 100 – Audree Garcia (Texas Yellow) over Reyna Rogers (Arkansas) Dec 7-4
- 106 – Victoria Balvidia (Texas Yellow) over Lillian Jones (Arkansas) TF 17-0
- 113 – Kailey Rees (Arkansas) over Ayden Martinez (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:55
- 120 – Irelan Powell (Arkansas) over Gracie Martinez (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:28
- 126 – Tatiana Garcia (Texas Yellow) over Addison Loney (Arkansas) Fall 1:58
- 132 – Madyson Gray (Arkansas) over Coleby Velasquez (Texas Yellow) Fall 1:08
- 138 – Joanna Hernandez (Texas Yellow) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 148 – Alexis Steel (Texas Yellow) over Starlynn Queen (Arkansas) Fall 5:39
- 160 – Ciarra Shoufler (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 191 – Double Forfeit
Match #2 1st Place Match
Illinois defeated Texas Yellow 45-0
- 100 – Natalie Majer (Illinois) over Audree Garcia (Texas Yellow) Fall 2:46
- 106 – Natalie Gonzalez (Illinois) over Victoria Balvidia (Texas Yellow) Fall 1:45
- 113 – Cera Jones (Illinois) over Ayden Martinez (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:21
- 120 – Keira Dafnis (Illinois) over Gracie Martinez (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:51
- 126 – Eve Slago (Illinois) over Tatiana Garcia (Texas Yellow) Dec 4-0
- 132 – Madison Peet (Illinois) over Coleby Velasquez (Texas Yellow) Fall 1:15
- 138 – Adriana Demos (Illinois) over Joanna Hernandez (Texas Yellow) Fall 3:51
- 148 – Sydney Manos (Illinois) over Alexis Steel (Texas Yellow) Fall 0:50
- 160 – Double Forfeit
- 191 – Double Forfeit