in

Midwest Mat of Dreams Girls Youth Dual-Texas Results

Youth Pool B – Texas

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

IowaWest defeated Texas 28-27

  • 52Zeta Fidone (IowaWest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58Cadence Christiansen (IowaWest) over Lillian McHam (Texas) Fall 0:35
  • 65Tkyuh Salazar (Texas) over Annibelle Juarez (IowaWest) Dec 6-4
  • 73Macy Rasmussen (IowaWest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82Zaylyn Woods (Texas) over Ruby Roof (IowaWest) Fall 0:53
  • 91Kaylyn Harrill (Texas) over Maiah Kinzenbaw (IowaWest) Fall 0:17
  • 100Deja Salazar (Texas) over Avaeh Smith (IowaWest) Fall 0:53
  • 110Cadence Bushong (IowaWest) over Stefany Barrera (Texas) Maj 14-2
  • 120Calista Rodish (IowaWest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 135Myleigh Hammarbeck (Texas) over Jayli Ruby (IowaWest) Fall 2:23
  • 155 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2

Badger Girls Wrestling Team defeated Texas 54-12

  • 52Lilla Carson (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58Brynn Engel (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) over Lillian McHam (Texas) Fall 2:58
  • 65Alexa Thomas (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) over Tkyuh Salazar (Texas) Fall 0:20
  • 73Ember Zupanc (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82Riley Hanrahan (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) over Lauren McHam (Texas) Fall 2:01
  • 91Kaylyn Harrill (Texas) over Ava Peters (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) Fall 2:47
  • 100Deja Salazar (Texas) over Angie Bianchi (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) Fall 0:37
  • 110Carley Ceshker (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) over Stefany Barrera (Texas) Fall 0:24
  • 120Dealya Collins (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 135Madalyn Sokolski (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) over Myleigh Hammarbeck (Texas) Fall 0:40
  • 155Lyndsey Starks (Badger Girls Wrestling Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

FEW TeamIowa defeated Texas 33-25

  • 52Markee Gomez (FEW TeamIowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58Gia Prothero (FEW TeamIowa) over Lillian McHam (Texas) Dec 9-8
  • 65Tkyuh Salazar (Texas) over Jasmine Anderson (FEW TeamIowa) Maj 10-2
  • 73Violet Diaz (FEW TeamIowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82Zaylyn Woods (Texas) over Lilli Cooper (FEW TeamIowa) Fall 1:04
  • 91Kaylyn Harrill (Texas) over Natalie Hedlund (FEW TeamIowa) Fall 2:36
  • 100Deja Salazar (Texas) over Bella Miller (FEW TeamIowa) Dec 7-2
  • 110Stefany Barrera (Texas) over Taylor German (FEW TeamIowa) Fall 0:56
  • 120Abigail Meyrer (FEW TeamIowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 135Daniesha Watson (FEW TeamIowa) over Myleigh Hammarbeck (Texas) Fall 0:29
  • 155Skylar Slade (FEW TeamIowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Texas defeated Red Ravens 34-18

  • 52Erynn Pike (Red Ravens) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58Lillian McHam (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 65Tkyuh Salazar (Texas) over Ellery Evans (Red Ravens) Fall 0:47
  • 73Camryn Gresham (Red Ravens) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82Zaylyn Woods (Texas) over Lilli Webster (Red Ravens) TF 15-0
  • 91Kaylyn Harrill (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100Deja Salazar (Texas) over Aubrie Pehrson (Red Ravens) TF 15-0
  • 110Alexis Pehrson (Red Ravens) over Stefany Barrera (Texas) Fall 0:28
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 135Myleigh Hammarbeck (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 155 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 Round 5

Nebraska Black defeated Texas 38-17

  • 52Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58Emmeline Barry (Nebraska Black) over Lillian McHam (Texas) TF 17-2
  • 65Madyn Overman (Nebraska Black) over Tkyuh Salazar (Texas) Fall 2:14
  • 73Mia Anderson (Nebraska Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82Zaylyn Woods (Texas) over Trinity Yates (Nebraska Black) Fall 0:47
  • 91Kaylyn Harrill (Texas) over Sophia Turpitt (Nebraska Black) Fall 0:16
  • 100Deja Salazar (Texas) over Julia Colvin (Nebraska Black) TF 15-0
  • 110Ariana Alcorta (Nebraska Black) over Stefany Barrera (Texas) Dec 9-3
  • 120Trinity Nagatani (Nebraska Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 135Addeline Graser (Nebraska Black) over Myleigh Hammarbeck (Texas) Fall 1:14
  • 155 – Double Forfeit

Bronze A – Texas

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Texas defeated Iowa West 2 36-30

  • 52Maci Brendinger (Iowa West 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 58London Vermillion (Iowa West 2) over Lillian McHam (Texas) Fall 2:21
  • 65Tkyuh Salazar (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 73Ludim Ferrusca (Iowa West 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 82Zaylyn Woods (Texas) over Kenadi Montgomery (Iowa West 2) Fall 0:18
  • 91Kaylyn Harrill (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100Deja Salazar (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 110Stefany Barrera (Texas) over Makayla Liska (Iowa West 2) Fall 1:04
  • 120Lyni Gusick (Iowa West 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 135Myleigh Hammarbeck (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 155Breanna Peach (Iowa West 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling