in

Mid America Nationals Results

Team Scores
1 Tuttle 284.0
2 Mustang 202.5
3 Collinsville 184.0
4 Edmond North 141.0
5 Maize 140.0
6 Arlington Martin 132.0
7 Glenpool 127.0
8 Woodland College Park 124.0
9 Kapaun Mt Carmel 113.0
10 Marlow 109.5
11 Bridge Creek 101.0
12 El Reno 98.5
12 Piedmont 98.5
14 Jay 75.5
15 Andale 65.5
16 Altus 65.0
16 Coweta 65.0
18 Bartlesville 64.5
19 Campus 64.0
19 Del City 64.0
21 Liberty Christain 62.5
22 Union 60.5
23 Enid 57.5
23 Houston Westside 57.5
25 Bishop Carroll 42.5
26 Keller 39.5
27 Airline 37.0
27 Putnam City North 37.0
29 Norman North 32.0
29 Southlake Carroll 32.0
29 Weatherford 32.0
32 Muskogee 28.5
33 Watonga 25.0
34 Edmond Santa Fe 13.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bubba Wright of Kapaun Mt Carmel
  • 2nd Place – Braden Potts of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Ernie Perry III of Airline
  • 4th Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Arlington Martin
  • 5th Place – Garrett McBride of Edmond North
  • 6th Place – Colby Strachan of Bartlesville
  • 7th Place – Kaizyn Kraft of Bridge Creek
  • 8th Place – Doug Holt of Glenpool

1st Place Match

  • Bubba Wright (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 12-0, So. over Braden Potts (Tuttle) 7-1, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ernie Perry III (Airline) 13-1, Fr. over Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington Martin) 15-4, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett McBride (Edmond North) 5-2, So. over Colby Strachan (Bartlesville) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • Kaizyn Kraft (Bridge Creek) 6-3, So. over Doug Holt (Glenpool) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Caleb Means (Bishop Carroll) 9-4, So. over Juan Cantu (Houston Westside) 16-6, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Haeden London (Mustang) 4-3, Jr. over Chase Davis (Southlake Carroll) 5-9, So. (Fall 2:21)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Elijah Cagle (Norman North) 2-5, Jr. over Braxton Roberts (Campus) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Trevor Tewell (Piedmont) 3-5, Fr. over Kevin Ashline (Enid ) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek
  • 2nd Place – Clayton Knapp of El Reno
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Steed of Collinsville
  • 4th Place – Camden Padgett of Maize
  • 5th Place – Shelton Chastain of Mustang
  • 6th Place – Caleb Pavlacka of Andale
  • 7th Place – Ashton Grounds of Tuttle
  • 8th Place – CASE RICH of Marlow

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) 7-1, So. over Clayton Knapp (El Reno) 6-1, Sr. (MD 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Steed (Collinsville) 7-1, So. over Camden Padgett (Maize) 10-2, Fr. (Fall 2:38)

5th Place Match

  • Shelton Chastain (Mustang) 7-2, So. over Caleb Pavlacka (Andale) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 3:34)

7th Place Match

  • Ashton Grounds (Tuttle) 5-3, Jr. over CASE RICH (Marlow) 6-3, So. (Fall 1:59)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Leo Feregrino (Jay) 15-4, Sr. over River Perlunger (Arlington Martin) 11-7, Fr. (Dec 14-8)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Gunner McBride (Mustang) 9-4, Jr. over Austin Ruda (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 5-7, So. (Fall 2:45)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Brody Barnes (Norman North) 4-4, Fr. over Jack Weill (Southlake Carroll) 5-9, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jason Pattillo (Woodland College Park) 17-10, Fr. over Cullen Downham (Keller) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 10-3)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Spratley of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Owens of Mustang
  • 4th Place – Romanual Rogers of Del City
  • 5th Place – Cole Brooks of Collinsville
  • 6th Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
  • 7th Place – Mike Edwards of Glenpool
  • 8th Place – TYLER LAWSON of Marlow

1st Place Match

  • Troy Spratley (Collinsville) 6-0, So. over Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Owens (Mustang) 8-1, Jr. over Romanual Rogers (Del City) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:12)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Brooks (Collinsville) 6-2, Fr. over Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

7th Place Match

  • Mike Edwards (Glenpool) 7-2, So. over TYLER LAWSON (Marlow) 5-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Dustin Duran (Jay) 15-4, So. over Dawson Baca (Weatherford) 4-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Poort (Campus) 6-4, Fr. over Jackson Allen (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Lane Snapp (Altus) 4-3, So. over John Goodyear (Muskogee) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:51)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Eli Blankenship (Bartlesville) 6-8, Fr. over Shawn Johnson (Watonga) 2-7, So. (Fall 2:18)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Williams of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Reese Davis of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Jakob Smith of Woodland College Park
  • 5th Place – Levi Buckridge of Piedmont
  • 6th Place – Tyson Stevens of Glenpool
  • 7th Place – Nate Becker of Edmond North
  • 8th Place – Garrett Kernell of Putnam City North

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Williams (Collinsville) 8-0, So. over Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin) 12-1, Jr. (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Reese Davis (Tuttle) 6-1, So. over Jakob Smith (Woodland College Park) 20-4, So. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Buckridge (Piedmont) 8-2, Jr. over Tyson Stevens (Glenpool) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Nate Becker (Edmond North) 6-2, Sr. over Garrett Kernell (Putnam City North) 10-6, So. (Fall 4:55)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Jacob Zimmer (Norman North) 6-1, Sr. over Timothy Dang (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Houston Westside) 9-5, Fr. over Bryson Landers (Mustang) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 5:26)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Ryan Pacha (Bishop Carroll) 5-9, So. over Kidd Johnson (Mustang) 3-4, So. (Dec 7-4)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Elissio Martinez (Campus) 6-6, Jr. over Mark Hayden (Liberty Christain) 2-6, So. (For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Burdick of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – KYLE DAVIS of Marlow
  • 3rd Place – Rocky Stephens of Collinsville
  • 4th Place – Joe Walter of Kapaun Mt Carmel
  • 5th Place – Garrett Strickland of Collinsville
  • 6th Place – Austin Laffoon of Tuttle
  • 7th Place – Josh Parks of Edmond North
  • 8th Place – Brent Dawson of Bridge Creek

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Burdick (Tuttle) 7-0, Sr. over KYLE DAVIS (Marlow) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 5:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Rocky Stephens (Collinsville) 6-1, Sr. over Joe Walter (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Strickland (Collinsville) 8-1, Jr. over Austin Laffoon (Tuttle) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • Josh Parks (Edmond North) 7-2, Sr. over Brent Dawson (Bridge Creek) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:57)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Jonathan White (Enid ) 6-3, Jr. over Joseph Buxten (Altus) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Hobbs (Mustang) 9-4, So. over Jonah Meyer (Andale) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Jeron Newcomb (Jay) 15-6, Fr. over Kirby Wilcox (Jay) 9-9, So. (Fall 4:49)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Eli Boone (Bartlesville) 4-4, N/A. over Parker Dunn (Arlington Martin) 3-8, So. (Fall 1:19)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Ramsey of Tuttle
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Twolance of Arlington Martin
  • 4th Place – Eli Benham of Collinsville
  • 5th Place – Ethan Gilkey of Bartlesville
  • 6th Place – Joe Hendershot of Woodland College Park
  • 7th Place – Jaren Powell of Liberty Christain
  • 8th Place – ANTHONY ORUM of Marlow

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 10-0, Sr. over Ryder Ramsey (Tuttle) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Twolance (Arlington Martin) 14-3, Jr. over Eli Benham (Collinsville) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Gilkey (Bartlesville) 14-2, Sr. over Joe Hendershot (Woodland College Park) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jaren Powell (Liberty Christain) 6-2, Jr. over ANTHONY ORUM (Marlow) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 0:31)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Matt Gottschalk (Bishop Carroll) 12-2, Sr. over Xander Larsen (Southlake Carroll) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Clevenger (Andale) 7-5, Jr. over Bennett Blake (Maize) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 4:41)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Brock Conkling (Weatherford) 6-4, Jr. over Corbin Ward (Glenpool) 3-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:33)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jayce Jantz (Piedmont) 4-5, Jr. over James Hayes (Edmond North) 2-6, So. (MD 13-1)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Dauphin of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Agustus Edwards of Glenpool
  • 3rd Place – Connor Padgett of Maize
  • 4th Place – Brecken Phipps of Kapaun Mt Carmel
  • 5th Place – Traylon Jackson of Del City
  • 6th Place – Drake Acklin of Collinsville
  • 7th Place – Josh Thomas of Woodland College Park
  • 8th Place – Bobby Felts of Muskogee

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Dauphin (Tuttle) 7-0, Jr. over Agustus Edwards (Glenpool) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Padgett (Maize) 10-2, Fr. over Brecken Phipps (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Traylon Jackson (Del City) 7-1, Sr. over Drake Acklin (Collinsville) 6-2, So. (TB-1 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Josh Thomas (Woodland College Park) 21-5, Sr. over Bobby Felts (Muskogee) 4-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Caleb Buzzard (Jay) 16-3, Sr. over Andrew Payne (Andale) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:14)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Bilal Konte (Putnam City North) 10-4, Sr. over Kaleb Childress (Bartlesville) 5-8, Sr. (Dec 11-9)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Yamasi Redeagle (Edmond Santa Fe) 4-4, Sr. over Joshua Franklin (Airline) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Cj Clifton (Coweta) 5-4, Jr. over Charlie Franks (Enid ) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 0:17)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Dearmond of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Kolby DePron of Bridge Creek
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Randall of Edmond North
  • 4th Place – Nathan Bowen of Campus
  • 5th Place – Kolten Allphin of Collinsville
  • 6th Place – Cole Thomas of El Reno
  • 7th Place – Tabor McClure of Piedmont
  • 8th Place – Colt Fischer of Mustang

1st Place Match

  • Brady Dearmond (Tuttle) 6-0, Sr. over Kolby DePron (Bridge Creek) 6-1, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Randall (Edmond North) 7-1, So. over Nathan Bowen (Campus) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kolten Allphin (Collinsville) 7-1, Sr. over Cole Thomas (El Reno) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

7th Place Match

  • Tabor McClure (Piedmont) 8-2, Sr. over Colt Fischer (Mustang) 3-4, So. (Dec 1-0)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Arlington Martin) 15-3, Fr. over Andrew Husband (Bishop Carroll) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Cole Stevens (Coweta) 4-3, Jr. over Duke McGill (Bartlesville) 4-4, So. (Fall 2:00)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Kale Visnieski (Weatherford) 7-3, Fr. over Daigen Gibbens (Enid ) 3-5, So. (Fall 5:39)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Carter North (Edmond Santa Fe) 1-4, So. over Payton Foust (Jay) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 3:34)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Wheeler of Maize
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Wertz of Woodland College Park
  • 3rd Place – Chance Davis of Enid
  • 4th Place – Kord LaFoe of El Reno
  • 5th Place – Gage Shetley of Tuttle
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Hartley of Collinsville
  • 7th Place – Landis Scoon of Piedmont
  • 8th Place – Hunter Trail of Bishop Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Carson Wheeler (Maize) 12-0, Sr. over Jonathan Wertz (Woodland College Park) 22-3, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Chance Davis (Enid ) 7-1, So. over Kord LaFoe (El Reno) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Shetley (Tuttle) 6-1, . over Wyatt Hartley (Collinsville) 7-2, So. (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Landis Scoon (Piedmont) 8-2, Sr. over Hunter Trail (Bishop Carroll) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Eli Aouad (Andale) 5-2, Jr. over Cade Ballard (Edmond North) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Jimenez (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 9-4, Sr. over Cayden Willingham (Glenpool) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Jesse McDermott (Coweta) 5-3, Sr. over COLE HAYES (Marlow) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:46)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Corbin Williams (Campus) 8-4, Jr. over Jason Linn (Bridge Creek) 2-5, So. (Fall 4:10)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Fury of Kapaun Mt Carmel
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Sylvester of Mustang
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Law of El Reno
  • 4th Place – Parrish Terry of Tuttle
  • 5th Place – Braden Bowman of Edmond North
  • 6th Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool
  • 7th Place – Gage Hamm of Coweta
  • 8th Place – Dominick Baez of Bridge Creek

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Fury (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 12-0, Fr. over Joseph Sylvester (Mustang) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Law (El Reno) 5-1, Sr. over Parrish Terry (Tuttle) 4-2, So. (Fall 3:13)

5th Place Match

  • Braden Bowman (Edmond North) 31-18, Jr. over Garrett Wells (Glenpool) 6-2, So. (Dec 2-1)

7th Place Match

  • Gage Hamm (Coweta) 5-3, So. over Dominick Baez (Bridge Creek) 4-4, Sr. (MD 10-2)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Laken Clowdus (Bartlesville) 10-3, Sr. over Joe Jackson (Watonga) 5-3, So. (Fall 5:35)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Christensen (Woodland College Park) 18-8, Jr. over Christian James (Airline) 9-9, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Dylan Baker (Enid ) 3-4, Jr. over Reed Adelhardt (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:55)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jaxon Green (Weatherford) 2-5, So. over Dylan Barber (Coweta) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:04)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Picklo of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Austin Cooley of Piedmont
  • 3rd Place – Duwayne Villalpando of Maize
  • 4th Place – KYLE WILSON of Marlow
  • 5th Place – Ethan Wilson of Liberty Christain
  • 6th Place – Trey Bowman of Edmond North
  • 7th Place – Bo Hardy of Piedmont
  • 8th Place – Mike Hixson of Weatherford

1st Place Match

  • Tate Picklo (Mustang) 9-0, Jr. over Austin Cooley (Piedmont) 8-1, Sr. (MD 16-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Duwayne Villalpando (Maize) 11-1, Sr. over KYLE WILSON (Marlow) 4-2, So. (MD 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Wilson (Liberty Christain) 6-2, Jr. over Trey Bowman (Edmond North) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Bo Hardy (Piedmont) 8-2, Sr. over Mike Hixson (Weatherford) 6-4, Sr. (MD 12-4)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Gabe Mullaney (Edmond North) 6-2, Jr. over JW Stevens (Glenpool) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 5:51)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Williams (Campus) 6-5, So. over Jaxon Powers (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 4:43)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Brody Lawson (Bartlesville) 8-4, Sr. over Jason Stepp (Woodland College Park) 13-11, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Will Canfield (Keller) 2-6, Sr. over Tanner Simpson (Arlington Martin) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harley Andrews of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Max Soto of Arlington Martin
  • 3rd Place – Jack Kitchingham of Mustang
  • 4th Place – Christian Cantu of Edmond North
  • 5th Place – Jake Rogers of Union
  • 6th Place – CARSON MOORE of Marlow
  • 7th Place – Ian Sears of Woodland College Park
  • 8th Place – Mitchael Casement of Maize

1st Place Match

  • Harley Andrews (Tuttle) 7-0, So. over Max Soto (Arlington Martin) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Kitchingham (Mustang) 6-1, Jr. over Christian Cantu (Edmond North) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Rogers (Union) 8-1, Sr. over CARSON MOORE (Marlow) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ian Sears (Woodland College Park) 21-5, Jr. over Mitchael Casement (Maize) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Piper Pennington (Coweta) 6-2, Sr. over Nick Clarke (Liberty Christain) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Logan Tajchman (Bishop Carroll) 9-4, Sr. over Jed Hampton (Jay) 12-6, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Luis Vega (Enid ) 3-3, Jr. over Jareed Hagerman (Muskogee) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 2:16)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Baylor Weathers (Collinsville) 2-5, So. over Jeremiah Brewer (Edmond Santa Fe) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:37)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Judson Rowland of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Cabe Dickerson of Altus
  • 3rd Place – Daelon Clark of Houston Westside
  • 4th Place – Ryan Winn of Glenpool
  • 5th Place – Colin Naney of Tuttle
  • 6th Place – JT Leyja of Altus
  • 7th Place – Cayden Winter of Andale
  • 8th Place – Kenan Adams of Muskogee

1st Place Match

  • Judson Rowland (Mustang) 9-0, Sr. over Cabe Dickerson (Altus) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Daelon Clark (Houston Westside) 14-2, Sr. over Ryan Winn (Glenpool) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match

  • Colin Naney (Tuttle) 7-1, Sr. over JT Leyja (Altus) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

7th Place Match

  • Cayden Winter (Andale) 4-3, Jr. over Kenan Adams (Muskogee) 4-4, So. (Fall 3:05)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Zach Morris (Collinsville) 6-2, Jr. over Kyron Lindsey (Del City) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:51)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Cole McAuliffe (Kapaun Mt Carmel) 4-8, Jr. over Layton Hockersmith (El Reno) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Aaron Wagner (Maize) 5-8, So. over Elijah Young (Putnam City North) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:07)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Cade Poschen (Enid ) 4-5, Jr. over Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) 3-5, Fr. (Dec 8-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Rowland of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Micah Walker of Union
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Williamson of Jay
  • 4th Place – Devion Williams of Muskogee
  • 5th Place – Gabe Moore of Liberty Christain
  • 6th Place – Caleb Phillips of Coweta
  • 7th Place – Jordan Iwuchukwu of Edmond North
  • 8th Place – Dylan Hampton of Piedmont

1st Place Match

  • Christian Rowland (Mustang) 8-0, So. over Micah Walker (Union) 7-1, Sr. (SV-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Williamson (Jay) 19-1, Jr. over Devion Williams (Muskogee) 5-2, Sr. (DQ)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Moore (Liberty Christain) 6-2, Fr. over Caleb Phillips (Coweta) 6-2, So. (Fall 3:10)

7th Place Match

  • Jordan Iwuchukwu (Edmond North) 7-2, Sr. over Dylan Hampton (Piedmont) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Korben Graham (Tuttle) 4-2, Jr. over TVAR Farrow (Watonga) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:19)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Gonzalez (Tuttle) 3-3, So. over Kolby Houser (Bridge Creek) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • CODY HUBER (Marlow) 4-4, So. over Alexzander Bradly (Edmond Santa Fe) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Michael Trimmell (Campus) 3-9, Jr. over Octavious Toliver-Flient (Putnam City North) 3-9, So. (Fall 4:19)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling