Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Clute Brazoswood Hs | 145.0 |
2 | Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep | 138.5 |
3 | Friendswood Hs | 134.5 |
4 | Friendswood Clear Brook Hs | 115.0 |
5 | Conroe Caney Creek | 110.0 |
6 | League City Clear Creek Hs | 98.0 |
7 | Humble Summer Creek | 86.0 |
8 | Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated | 78.0 |
9 | Houston Cypress Creek Hs | 61.5 |
10 | Houston Heights HS | 58.0 |
11 | League City Clear Falls | 47.5 |
12 | Houston Waltrip | 32.0 |
13 | Beaumont Central Hs | 29.0 |
14 | Houston Lamar Hs | 28.0 |
15 | Beaumont Ozen Hs | 15.0 |
16 | Houston Math, Science & Tech | 9.0 |
17 | Houston Chavez | 4.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | League City Clear Falls | 133.0 |
2 | Houston Cypress Creek Hs | 102.0 |
3 | Friendswood Clear Brook Hs | 80.0 |
4 | League City Clear Creek Hs | 72.0 |
5 | Humble Summer Creek | 69.0 |
6 | Houston Heights HS | 52.0 |
7 | Houston Math, Science & Tech | 28.0 |
8 | Houston Waltrip (Girls) | 21.0 |
9 | Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated | 14.0 |
10 | Beaumont Central Hs | 10.0 |
10 | Houston Lamar Hs | 10.0 |
12 | Friendswood Hs | 4.0 |
13 | Beaumont Ozen Hs | 0.0 |
13 | Houston Chavez | 0.0 |
x
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juan Martinez of Conroe Caney Creek
- 2nd Place – Liam Stevenson of Humble Summer Creek
- 3rd Place – Damion Estrada of Clute Brazoswood Hs
- 4th Place – Noah Perez of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
1st Place Match
- Juan Martinez (Conroe Caney Creek) 20-5, Jr. over Liam Stevenson (Humble Summer Creek) 12-12, Sr. (MD 21-7)
3rd Place Match
- Damion Estrada (Clute Brazoswood Hs) 3-1, Fr. over Noah Perez (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:43)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Thomas Le of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
- 2nd Place – Nathanael Reyna of Clute Brazoswood Hs
- 3rd Place – Tonutiuh Esquivel of Houston Waltrip
- 4th Place – Will Phelps of League City Clear Creek Hs
1st Place Match
- Thomas Le (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 23-5, Sr. over Nathanael Reyna (Clute Brazoswood Hs) 15-13, So. (TF-1.5 4:58 (16-0))
3rd Place Match
- Tonutiuh Esquivel (Houston Waltrip) 15-1, Fr. over Will Phelps (League City Clear Creek Hs) 17-7, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Robles of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Jacob Briand of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
- 3rd Place – Derek Pham of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
- 4th Place – Chaz Cheramie of League City Clear Creek Hs
1st Place Match
- Christian Robles (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 4-0, Jr. over Jacob Briand (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
3rd Place Match
- Derek Pham (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 19-9, So. over Chaz Cheramie (League City Clear Creek Hs) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Segura of League City Clear Falls
- 2nd Place – Thomas Edwards of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
- 3rd Place – Brian Steer of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
- 4th Place – Neamiah Jarrel of Conroe Caney Creek
1st Place Match
- Joseph Segura (League City Clear Falls) 33-0, Sr. over Thomas Edwards (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 18-11, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
3rd Place Match
- Brian Steer (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 16-11, Sr. over Neamiah Jarrel (Conroe Caney Creek) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
- 2nd Place – Christopher Jagatnarain of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
- 3rd Place – Joshua Biegler of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
- 4th Place – Kyle Armstrong of Clute Brazoswood Hs
1st Place Match
- Ian Sandoz (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 20-2, So. over Christopher Jagatnarain (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Joshua Biegler (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 13-7, Sr. over Kyle Armstrong (Clute Brazoswood Hs) 11-12, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – COLE CHASE of Friendswood Hs
- 2nd Place – Joseph Gonzales of Conroe Caney Creek
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Sheikh of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
- 4th Place – Seth Mejia of Houston Heights HS
1st Place Match
- COLE CHASE (Friendswood Hs) 19-3, Sr. over Joseph Gonzales (Conroe Caney Creek) 23-11, . (Fall 1:51)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Sheikh (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 23-11, So. over Seth Mejia (Houston Heights HS) 9-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:51 (17-2))
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Timothy Johnson-Thompson of League City Clear Creek Hs
- 2nd Place – Dakota Webb of Clute Brazoswood Hs
- 3rd Place – Dillon Olivares of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
- 4th Place – Yohynnes Joseph of Houston Lamar Hs
1st Place Match
- Timothy Johnson-Thompson (League City Clear Creek Hs) 28-2, Sr. over Dakota Webb (Clute Brazoswood Hs) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
- Dillon Olivares (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 11-4, Sr. over Yohynnes Joseph (Houston Lamar Hs) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 3:22)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alton Hodges of League City Clear Creek Hs
- 2nd Place – Zaire Ridley of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
- 3rd Place – Hector Nunez-Ybarra of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
- 4th Place – Jacorian Chatman of Beaumont Ozen Hs
1st Place Match
- Alton Hodges (League City Clear Creek Hs) 17-8, So. over Zaire Ridley (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 10-12, So. (Fall 2:53)
3rd Place Match
- Hector Nunez-Ybarra (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 2-9, Fr. over Jacorian Chatman (Beaumont Ozen Hs) 2-5, . (Fall 2:30)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ian Wright of Friendswood Hs
- 2nd Place – William Meyers of League City Clear Falls
- 3rd Place – Will Andrews of Humble Summer Creek
- 4th Place – Hugh Hajdik of Houston Lamar Hs
1st Place Match
- Ian Wright (Friendswood Hs) 3-0, . over William Meyers (League City Clear Falls) 22-9, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match
- Will Andrews (Humble Summer Creek) 11-21, Jr. over Hugh Hajdik (Houston Lamar Hs) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – MANUEL ELIZONDO of Friendswood Hs
- 2nd Place – Josue Garza of Clute Brazoswood Hs
- 3rd Place – Tory Turner of Humble Summer Creek
- 4th Place – Jesus Valdez of Conroe Caney Creek
1st Place Match
- MANUEL ELIZONDO (Friendswood Hs) 28-0, Jr. over Josue Garza (Clute Brazoswood Hs) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match
- Tory Turner (Humble Summer Creek) 24-10, Sr. over Jesus Valdez (Conroe Caney Creek) 17-7, Jr. (Fall 4:45)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – BRODEY BECKMAN of Friendswood Hs
- 2nd Place – Anthony Hall of Humble Summer Creek
- 3rd Place – Javian Johnson of Houston Heights HS
- 4th Place – Jabari Wilson of Houston Chavez
1st Place Match
- BRODEY BECKMAN (Friendswood Hs) 24-3, Sr. over Anthony Hall (Humble Summer Creek) 9-11, So. (Fall 1:38)
3rd Place Match
- Javian Johnson (Houston Heights HS) 10-6, Sr. over Jabari Wilson (Houston Chavez) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:08)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Derek Cole of Clute Brazoswood Hs
- 2nd Place – Xavier Burke of Houston Heights HS
- 3rd Place – Grant Perry of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
- 4th Place – Cesar Tarpia of Humble Summer Creek
1st Place Match
- Derek Cole (Clute Brazoswood Hs) 3-2, So. over Xavier Burke (Houston Heights HS) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match
- Grant Perry (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 14-11, So. over Cesar Tarpia (Humble Summer Creek) 2-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:23 (17-1))
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jose Acosta-Ruiz of Clute Brazoswood Hs
- 2nd Place – Jacob Ackerman of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
- 3rd Place – Ryan Kenneally of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
- 4th Place – Tredail Morgan of Houston Heights HS
1st Place Match
- Jose Acosta-Ruiz (Clute Brazoswood Hs) 24-4, Sr. over Jacob Ackerman (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 20-6, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Ryan Kenneally (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 23-8, Jr. over Tredail Morgan (Houston Heights HS) 12-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:32)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Grant Bordelon of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
- 2nd Place – Vicente Castillo of Friendswood Hs
- 3rd Place – Draven Bollinger of Conroe Caney Creek
- 4th Place – LEJUAN STARGHILL of Houston Math, Science & Tech
1st Place Match
- Grant Bordelon (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 4-0, Jr. over Vicente Castillo (Friendswood Hs) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match
- Draven Bollinger (Conroe Caney Creek) 4-1, Sr. over LEJUAN STARGHILL (Houston Math, Science & Tech) 9-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sara Gaytan of League City Clear Falls
- 2nd Place – Lilly Saludares of Houston Heights HS
- 3rd Place – Isabella Fendrick of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
1st Place Match
- Sara Gaytan (League City Clear Falls) 17-2, Jr. over Lilly Saludares (Houston Heights HS) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match
- Isabella Fendrick (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 10-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anya Patel of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
- 2nd Place – Jenna Stegall of League City Clear Falls
1st Place Match
- Anya Patel (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 12-24, Fr. over Jenna Stegall (League City Clear Falls) 12-3, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amanda McAleavey of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
- 2nd Place – Alexis Vera of League City Clear Falls
- 3rd Place – Ashlyn Veach of Houston Heights HS
- 4th Place – Ashanti Murphy of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
1st Place Match
- Amanda McAleavey (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 29-9, So. over Alexis Vera (League City Clear Falls) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 5:05)
3rd Place Match
- Ashlyn Veach (Houston Heights HS) 16-4, Fr. over Ashanti Murphy (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:32)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Damey Logan of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
- 2nd Place – Jenny Hernandez of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
- 3rd Place – Mikayla Wallace of League City Clear Falls
- 4th Place – Angie Lujan of Houston Waltrip (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Damey Logan (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 12-7, Sr. over Jenny Hernandez (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Mikayla Wallace (League City Clear Falls) 4-4, Fr. over Angie Lujan (Houston Waltrip (Girls)) 2-2, . (Fall 3:07)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexis Barton of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
- 2nd Place – Alissa Sheikh of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
- 3rd Place – Ashanti Maynard of League City Clear Falls
- 4th Place – Isabella Garza of Humble Summer Creek
1st Place Match
- Alexis Barton (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 17-4, Sr. over Alissa Sheikh (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match
- Ashanti Maynard (League City Clear Falls) 10-3, So. over Isabella Garza (Humble Summer Creek) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:30)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexandra Willett of League City Clear Creek Hs
- 2nd Place – Taylor Bailey of League City Clear Falls
- 3rd Place – Mary Ellen Lafferty of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
- 4th Place – Briana Price of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
1st Place Match
- Alexandra Willett (League City Clear Creek Hs) 18-5, Jr. over Taylor Bailey (League City Clear Falls) 15-6, So. (Fall 3:07)
3rd Place Match
- Mary Ellen Lafferty (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 18-31, So. over Briana Price (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 8-12, Fr. (Fall 3:53)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Merilen Watkins of Humble Summer Creek
- 2nd Place – Mikayla Meredith of League City Clear Creek Hs
- 3rd Place – Danielle Overstreet of League City Clear Falls
- 4th Place – Michyla Saenz of Friendswood Hs
1st Place Match
- Merilen Watkins (Humble Summer Creek) 2-0, So. over Mikayla Meredith (League City Clear Creek Hs) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 2:58)
3rd Place Match
- Danielle Overstreet (League City Clear Falls) 10-14, Fr. over Michyla Saenz (Friendswood Hs) 0-2, . (Fall 5:10)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Shawnacy Delao of Humble Summer Creek
- 2nd Place – Chloe Hyde of League City Clear Falls
- 3rd Place – Mary Onwumere of Houston Lamar Hs
- 4th Place – Alyson Capuchino of Houston Waltrip (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Shawnacy Delao (Humble Summer Creek) 2-0, So. over Chloe Hyde (League City Clear Falls) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
- Mary Onwumere (Houston Lamar Hs) 9-7, So. over Alyson Capuchino (Houston Waltrip (Girls)) 0-2, . (Fall 1:18)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Destiny Garcia of Houston Heights HS
- 2nd Place – Zoe Young of League City Clear Creek Hs
- 3rd Place – Jeanetta Yekeh of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
1st Place Match
- Destiny Garcia (Houston Heights HS) 9-3, Sr. over Zoe Young (League City Clear Creek Hs) 12-6, Fr. (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match
- Jeanetta Yekeh (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 8-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – MICHELLE PEREZ of Houston Math, Science & Tech
- 2nd Place – Cassidy Bouse of League City Clear Creek Hs
- 3rd Place – Wisdom Hodge of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
- 4th Place – Allison Scott of Houston Cypress Creek Hs
1st Place Match
- MICHELLE PEREZ (Houston Math, Science & Tech) 7-4, So. over Cassidy Bouse (League City Clear Creek Hs) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match
- Wisdom Hodge (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 5-19, Jr. over Allison Scott (Houston Cypress Creek Hs) 1-8, Sr. (For.)