in

Little Rebel Kickoff Results

Tot – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Martinez of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Easton Moreland of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alexander Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Alexander Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

Tot – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter York of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Salvador Ramirez Iii of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Mason Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Hunter York (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter York (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Salvador Ramirez Iii (Vernon) (Dec 7-0)

Tot – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaken Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Justiz Stell of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Navarrete of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Corbyn Greening of Wesley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Navarrete (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

2nd Place Match

  • Justiz Stell (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Navarrete (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Justiz Stell (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Corbyn Greening (Wesley Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

Tot – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Slaton Sundlie of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lukas Skelton of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Thomas Colarelli of Lil Rebels

1st Place Match

  • Slaton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Lukas Skelton (Randall youth wrestling) won by major decision over Daniel Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Lukas Skelton (Randall youth wrestling) won by tech fall over Thomas Colarelli (Lil Rebels) (TF 16-1)

Tot – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Gonzales of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zaybri Curiel of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by rule over Christopher Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaybri Curiel (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Tot – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Vega Iii of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Beauden Gagne of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kate`Lynn Bichard of Texas Vengeance
  • 4th Place – Easton Polk of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Antonio Vega Iii (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kate`Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:23)
  • Beauden Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Beauden Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kate`Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:18)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Kate`Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Easton Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
  • Antonio Vega Iii (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beauden Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Tot – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Lucero of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Flores of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Flores (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Luke Lucero (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Luke Lucero (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Flores (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

Tot – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Lucero of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kennedy Lattimore of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Luke Lucero (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Kennedy Lattimore (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 12-7)

Round 2

  • Luke Lucero (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Kennedy Lattimore (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

Div 1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Beau Solano of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gracelynn Elliot of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Beau Solano (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

  • Beau Solano (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Div 1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Austyn Graves of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nazeyah Pina of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Creed Watson of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
  • Austyn Graves (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Austyn Graves (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austyn Graves (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)
  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 4

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 5

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
  • Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austyn Graves (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

Div 1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Liam Rivera of Wesley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Rivera (Wesley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

2nd Place Match

3rd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Div 1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Elliot of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aidan Olivas of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Jonathan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Olivas (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Div 1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Corbin of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lucien Gagne of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by rule over Lucien Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucien Gagne (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaxon Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Div 1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Easton Sundlie of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aydn Stone of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brayden Flores of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)
  • Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Flores (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

  • Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Flores (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Brayden Flores (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Sundlie (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Div 1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brett Deeter of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brett Deeter (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brett Deeter (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Round 3

Div 1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daigan Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Everett Turman of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Turman (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Turman (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

Rookie Div 1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Ballesteros of Wesley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chelino Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Medina of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • Madison Ballesteros (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (Maj 11-3)

Round 3

  • Madison Ballesteros (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 18-5)

Rookie Div 1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Rivera of Wesley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mikayela Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Oberbeck of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Izaac Aguinaga of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Liam Rivera (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mikayela Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Mikayela Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Rylan Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Izaac Aguinaga (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

Rookie Div 1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Simon Sattler of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Derek Grider of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Easton Oberbeck of West Texas Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Derek Grider (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Simon Sattler (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Derek Grider (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Simon Sattler (West Texas Grapplers) won by major decision over Easton Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) (Maj 14-5)

Rookie Div 1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Granger of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emerson Vasquez of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Polk of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ryder Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
  • Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 13-12)

Round 2

  • Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryder Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

Round 3

  • Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Ryder Polk (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
  • Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

Rookie Div 1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raidon Conn of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Williams of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Harrison Williams (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by decision over Raidon Conn (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Raidon Conn (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Harrison Williams (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Raidon Conn (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Harrison Williams (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 2:00)

Div 2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angel Estrada of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Damien Porras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Draven Sandoval of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)

Round 2

  • Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-2)

Div 2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Dunnam of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tate Dunnam (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Tate Dunnam (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

Div 2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Brown of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Gonzales of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carson Brown (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by major decision over Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)

Round 2

  • Carson Brown (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Marisa Gonzales (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

Div 2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julio Chavira of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alvin Guerrero of Vernon
  • 3rd Place – Aj Welbaum of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – George Galvan of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alvin Guerrero (Vernon) (Fall 1:30)
  • Aj Welbaum (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over George Galvan (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Alvin Guerrero (Vernon) won by tech fall over George Galvan (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
  • Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aj Welbaum (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

Round 3

  • Alvin Guerrero (Vernon) won by forfeit over Aj Welbaum (ReZults Wrestling) (FF)
  • Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over George Galvan (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Div 2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Casarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – William Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Finger of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Finger (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Finger (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Div 2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tjaii Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Holden Brown of Lil Rebels
  • 3rd Place – Michael Castillo of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Thomas Huddleston of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tjaii Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Holden Brown (Lil Rebels) (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Holden Brown (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Huddleston (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Div 2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kadyn Crosley of Lil Rebels
  • 4th Place – Jazale Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kadyn Crosley (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Jazale Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
  • Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kadyn Crosley (Lil Rebels) (Fall 3:30)
  • Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jazale Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

Round 3

  • Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kadyn Crosley (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:00)
  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jazale Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Div 2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Faragoza of Amarillo
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Bichard of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Ricardo Rocha of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Noah Faragoza (Amarillo) won by fall over Ricardo Rocha (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Ricardo Rocha (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Noah Faragoza (Amarillo) won by fall over Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:30)

Div 2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drezdyn Ballard of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Jenni Bell of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christian Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Div 2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Johnson of West Texas Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)

Round 3

Rookie Div 2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nehemiah Pina of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Damien Duke of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Seth Gonzales of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Nehemiah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damien Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • Damien Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Seth Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Nehemiah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Rookie Div 2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destin Mckelvey of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zaylah Archuleta of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaylah Archuleta (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • Destin Mckelvey (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zaylah Archuleta (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 21-5)

Round 3

Rookie Div 2 – 49, 52,55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaise Williams of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zyair Gonzales of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Noah Bufkin of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Bufkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Bufkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Rookie Div 2 – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avrie Duke of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trever Kenyon of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Avrie Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Trever Kenyon (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Avrie Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Trever Kenyon (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

Div 3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Rivera of Wesley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Madrigal of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aiden Rivera (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Madrigal (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Aiden Rivera (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Madrigal (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

Div 3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Mora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Alvino Garcia of Wesley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

2nd Place Match

  • David Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • David Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alvino Garcia (Wesley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Div 3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Cox of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Castleberry of Vernon

Round 1

  • Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Castleberry (Vernon) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Castleberry (Vernon) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

Div 3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Jones of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colton Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – David Stanley of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Colton Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Div 3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Trostle of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Micah Krieger of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Fall 3:30)

Round 3

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)

Div 3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izaiah Herrera of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Bailey of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Izaiah Herrera (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Izaiah Herrera (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Izaiah Herrera (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

Div 3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryar Burks of West Texas Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Evangeline Contreras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bryar Burks (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Evangeline Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Bryar Burks (West Texas Grapplers) won by major decision over Evangeline Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-4)

Round 3

Div 3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aziah Solis of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carson Lattimore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wylie Pemberton of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Shane Ledford of Lil Rebels

1st Place Match

  • Aziah Solis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Carson Lattimore (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Carson Lattimore (ReZults Wrestling) won by rule over Wylie Pemberton (Randall youth wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Wylie Pemberton (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Shane Ledford (Lil Rebels) (Fall 1:11)

Div 3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Eakin of Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Eli Garcia of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Venzor of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Garcia (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaron Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Eakin (Vernon) won by fall over Eli Garcia (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Eakin (Vernon) won by fall over Aaron Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Div 3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Kriebaum of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Montoya of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jimmy Montoya (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jimmy Montoya (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

Rookie Div 3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avrie Gutierrez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Vasquez of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Avrie Gutierrez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Elijah Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (TB-1 17-14)

Round 2

  • Avrie Gutierrez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:04)

Round 3

Rookie Div 3 – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Pena of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Loyola Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Donovan Pena (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Donovan Pena (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

Rookie Div 3 – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Webb of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Ethridge of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Ethan Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Jaxon Ethridge (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Ethan Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Jaxon Ethridge (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 4:06)

Round 3

Div 4 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Sims of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

Div 4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Mcintosh of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Bonner of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zalantrice Seale of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – David Stanley of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
  • Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:14)

Round 2

  • Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) (TB-1 12-7)
  • Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over David Stanley (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)
  • Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Div 4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Seth Allen of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Baldivia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Diego Galvan of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 5th Place – Bryson Ray of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)
  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Ray (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 0:55)
  • Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Ray (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Bryson Ray (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
  • Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Round 4

  • Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 1:20)
  • Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 12-3)

Round 5

  • Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (TF 15-0)
  • Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Bryson Ray (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)

Div 4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Galvan of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Brendan Doria of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Vasquez of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Alex Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Brendan Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Brendan Doria (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Alex Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by forfeit over Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)

Div 4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Suarez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Delgado of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – June An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominic Snyder of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Andres Suarez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:04)

2nd Place Match

  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over June An (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:20)

3rd Place Match

  • June An (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Snyder (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 16-2)

Div 4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Smith of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Perea of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anthony Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Perea (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:21)

Round 2

  • Anthony Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Garrett Perea (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

Div 4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tripper Taylor of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keithin Bell of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Riley Marsh of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Willie Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Keithin Bell (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Keithin Bell (Randall youth wrestling) won by rule over Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Div 4 – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Bennert of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaycob Banda of Wesley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ezven Venzor of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Jaycob Banda (Wesley Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-7)

Round 2

  • Jaycob Banda (Wesley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ezven Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

Round 3

  • Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ezven Venzor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

Rookie Div 4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Allen of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Elyjah Martinez of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 3rd Place – Sebastian Alvarado of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brendan Doria of Amarillo
  • 5th Place – Reece Waddell of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Sebastian Alvarado (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Brendan Doria (Amarillo) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Reece Waddell (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:06)
  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Brendan Doria (Amarillo) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Brendan Doria (Amarillo) won by fall over Reece Waddell (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Sebastian Alvarado (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:12)

Round 4

  • Sebastian Alvarado (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Reece Waddell (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by decision over Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Dec 2-0)

Round 5

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Reece Waddell (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
  • Sebastian Alvarado (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brendan Doria (Amarillo) (Fall 0:02)

Rookie Div 4 – 130-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Webb of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Sergio Chavira of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Sergio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Sergio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

Div 5 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hoonie An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Garret Daniel of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – David Woodard of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Hoonie An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Hoonie An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:25)

Div 5 – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Toler of Omada
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Marez of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 3rd Place – Gage Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyson Toler (Omada) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Tyson Toler (Omada) won by fall over Anthony Marez (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 3:30)

Round 3

  • Anthony Marez (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Div 5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Tripper Taylor of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Riley Marsh of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 5:44)

Round 3

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Riley Marsh (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling