in

Legacy Fall Brawl 2K18 Results

Tot – 44-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Jones of Legacy wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Elledge of Legacy wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Tucker Elledge of Legacy wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aaron Jones (Legacy wrestling club) won by forfeit over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Gunner Elledge (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Tucker Elledge (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Tucker Elledge (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Gunner Elledge (Legacy wrestling club) won by forfeit over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Gunner Elledge (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Aaron Jones (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Tucker Elledge (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 4

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Aaron Jones (Legacy wrestling club) (Maj 14-0)
  • Tucker Elledge (Legacy wrestling club) won by forfeit over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Aaron Jones (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Gunner Elledge (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:25)

D1 – 42-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Hernandez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Gabriel Hernandez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by forfeit over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Cerda of Legacy wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Caegan Konetski of Legacy wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caegan Konetski (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Nathan Cerda (Legacy wrestling club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Nathan Cerda (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Caegan Konetski (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Nathan Cerda (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Caegan Konetski (Legacy wrestling club) (Dec 7-4)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Bryce McKenzie of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Ian Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ian Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:10)
  • Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) (Dec 13-9)

Round 2

  • Stetsen Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by decision over Bryce McKenzie (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-10)
  • Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ian Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Bryce McKenzie (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 4

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Bryce McKenzie (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:09)
  • Stetsen Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Ian Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:08)

Round 5

  • Bryce McKenzie (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ian Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 19-5)
  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-2)

D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colby Perry of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • Brady Merenhagen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Perry (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Brady Merenhagen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Perry (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

D2 – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Palmer of Legacy wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Levi Palmer of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Mason Palmer (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Palmer (Legacy wrestling club) (TF 18-3)
  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy wrestling club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Mason Palmer (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 2:57)
  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

Round 2

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

D2 – 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Morales of Legacy wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Cooper Robinson of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Robinson (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)

Round 2

  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 4:19)
  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Cooper Robinson (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 3

  • Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Cooper Robinson (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – John `Beast` Pineda Jr. of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Michael Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – John Hoover of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by rule over John `Beast` Pineda Jr. (Gracie Barra Westchase) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • John `Beast` Pineda Jr. (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • John Hoover (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 1:41)

D3 – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John `Beast` Pineda Jr. of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over John `Beast` Pineda Jr. (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • John `Beast` Pineda Jr. (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:29)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Bayer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Raymond Dockery of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Raymond Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Raymond Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Tucker Bayer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

D3 – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kye Karcher of Live Oak Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – James Pittman of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 2:18)

Round 4

  • Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Pittman (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 3:42)

D3 – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – David Ince of Battleground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Maj 16-2)

Round 2

  • Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over David Ince (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

Round 3

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over David Ince (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Axel Hallermann of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axel Hallermann (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Axel Hallermann (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Criscione of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kye Karcher of Live Oak Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Pierson of Legacy wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mitchell Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Matthew Pierson (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Matthew Pierson (Legacy wrestling club) (FF)
  • Mitchell Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
  • Mitchell Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:18)

D4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Talon Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 2

  • Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)
  • Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

Round 4

  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

D4 – 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Minh Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)

D4 – 130-142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Ozturk of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Anabel Campos of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Ozturk (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:43)
  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by forfeit over Anabel Campos (Legacy wrestling club) (FF)
  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ethan Ozturk (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
  • Ethan Ozturk (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Anabel Campos (Legacy wrestling club) (FF)

D5 – 105-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah White of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Taft Foley Iii of Team Taft
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Micah White (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Micah White (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Team Taft) (Fall 3:28)

Round 3

  • Taft Foley Iii (Team Taft) won by fall over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)

D5 – 125-135-157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harris Masson of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Individual
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chris Castillo of 3 Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Harris Masson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chris Castillo (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 4:26)
  • Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by decision over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by fall over Chris Castillo (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 4:21)
  • Harris Masson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

Round 3

  • Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Chris Castillo (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
  • Harris Masson (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Wyatt Maturin (Individual) (Dec 10-6)

D6 – 143-177

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Konnor Wright of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Legend Gray of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • Jonathan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
  • Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Legend Gray (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)
  • Jonathan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Legend Gray (Legacy wrestling club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Legend Gray (Legacy wrestling club) (FF)
  • Jonathan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (TF 17-1)

Girls Novice – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – An Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Girls School Girl – 101-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anabel Campos of Legacy wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anabel Campos (Legacy wrestling club) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Anabel Campos (Legacy wrestling club) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Girls Cadet / Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Kennedy Blake of Cypress Woods High School Wres

Round 1

  • Desirae Campos (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Woods High School Wres) (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • Desirae Campos (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Woods High School Wres) (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling