x
x
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Rio Rancho | 278.5 |
2 | Carlsbad | 209.5 |
3 | Piedra Vista | 197.0 |
4 | Franklin | 182.5 |
5 | Silver City | 179.0 |
6 | Atrisco Heritage | 167.0 |
7 | Pebble Hills | 155.0 |
8 | Cobre | 118.0 |
9 | EP El Paso | 88.0 |
10 | Montwood | 86.0 |
11 | Las Cruces | 73.0 |
12 | Deming | 68.5 |
13 | Centennial | 66.0 |
14 | Roswell | 65.0 |
15 | Eastwood | 54.5 |
16 | Gadsden | 48.5 |
17 | EP Chapin | 39.5 |
18 | Ruidoso | 39.0 |
19 | Chaparral | 37.0 |
20 | Belen | 33.0 |
20 | Del Norte | 33.0 |
20 | EP Austin | 33.0 |
20 | Santa Teresa | 33.0 |
24 | Alamogordo | 29.0 |
25 | Onate | 15.0 |
26 | EP Bowie | 10.0 |
27 | El Paso Riverside | 8.0 |
28 | Mayfield | 7.0 |
29 | Coronado | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brendon Olsen of Silver City
- 2nd Place – Justin Rodriguez of Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Marcus Najera of Carlsbad
- 4th Place – Roberto Cordova of Rio Rancho
- 5th Place – Joshua Sadler of Atrisco Heritage
- 6th Place – Jesus Vasquez of Centennial
1st Place Match
- Brendon Olsen (Silver City) 4-0, Fr. over Justin Rodriguez (Pebble Hills) 20-2, So. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Place Match
- Marcus Najera (Carlsbad) 14-3, 8th. over Roberto Cordova (Rio Rancho) 13-4, Fr. (Fall 3:22)
5th Place Match
- Joshua Sadler (Atrisco Heritage) 11-3, Fr. over Jesus Vasquez (Centennial) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tim Lopez of Rio Rancho
- 2nd Place – Vince Marin of Silver City
- 3rd Place – Christpher Martinez of Franklin
- 4th Place – Tyler Ramsted of Piedra Vista
- 5th Place – Zackary Gomez of Pebble Hills
- 6th Place – Isaiah Marquez of Cobre
1st Place Match
- Tim Lopez (Rio Rancho) 13-2, Jr. over Vince Marin (Silver City) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 5:29)
3rd Place Match
- Christpher Martinez (Franklin) 13-1, So. over Tyler Ramsted (Piedra Vista) 9-5, Jr. (MD 11-0)
5th Place Match
- Zackary Gomez (Pebble Hills) 17-4, Sr. over Isaiah Marquez (Cobre) 1-3, So. (MD 15-2)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Purvis of EP Chapin
- 2nd Place – Esteban Molina of Cobre
- 3rd Place – Alex Emmer of Rio Rancho
- 4th Place – Diego Martinez of Piedra Vista
- 5th Place – Anthony Fuentes of Carlsbad
- 6th Place – Isaac Gomez of Pebble Hills
1st Place Match
- Mason Purvis (EP Chapin) 15-0, Sr. over Esteban Molina (Cobre) 4-1, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Emmer (Rio Rancho) 16-1, So. over Diego Martinez (Piedra Vista) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
- Anthony Fuentes (Carlsbad) 14-4, Fr. over Isaac Gomez (Pebble Hills) 12-5, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kobe Nelms of Franklin
- 2nd Place – Julian Solis of Pebble Hills
- 3rd Place – Matthew Najera of Carlsbad
- 4th Place – Demetrio Archuleta of Piedra Vista
- 5th Place – Diego Montoya of Centennial
- 6th Place – Aaron Hernandez of Eastwood
1st Place Match
- Kobe Nelms (Franklin) 9-0, Sr. over Julian Solis (Pebble Hills) 10-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:37 (16-1))
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Najera (Carlsbad) 15-2, Fr. over Demetrio Archuleta (Piedra Vista) 11-4, Jr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Diego Montoya (Centennial) 7-3, Sr. over Aaron Hernandez (Eastwood) 11-6, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zeke Marquez of Silver City
- 2nd Place – Thomas Carrillo of Rio Rancho
- 3rd Place – Justin Delgado of Piedra Vista
- 4th Place – Santiago Lopez of Atrisco Heritage
- 5th Place – Manny Carrazco of Deming
- 6th Place – RIgoberto Camera of Gadsden
1st Place Match
- Zeke Marquez (Silver City) 4-0, Sr. over Thomas Carrillo (Rio Rancho) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
- Justin Delgado (Piedra Vista) 10-4, So. over Santiago Lopez (Atrisco Heritage) 10-2, Fr. (Fall 4:31)
5th Place Match
- Manny Carrazco (Deming) 10-3, Sr. over RIgoberto Camera (Gadsden) 18-3, Sr. (M. For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James Emmer of Rio Rancho
- 2nd Place – Adrian Rodriguez of Franklin
- 3rd Place – Dominic Melendez of Pebble Hills
- 4th Place – Irven Delatorre of Cobre
- 5th Place – David Graves of Las Cruces
- 6th Place – Dylan Gonzales of Belen
1st Place Match
- James Emmer (Rio Rancho) 13-0, Sr. over Adrian Rodriguez (Franklin) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
- Dominic Melendez (Pebble Hills) 21-4, Jr. over Irven Delatorre (Cobre) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
5th Place Match
- David Graves (Las Cruces) 10-2, Jr. over Dylan Gonzales (Belen) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kalob Jewett of Franklin
- 2nd Place – Brandon Camacho of EP El Paso
- 3rd Place – Kyle Baker of Piedra Vista
- 4th Place – Ray Baca-Ruiz of Rio Rancho
- 5th Place – Damian Lopez of Atrisco Heritage
- 6th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Montwood
1st Place Match
- Kalob Jewett (Franklin) 10-0, Sr. over Brandon Camacho (EP El Paso) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Kyle Baker (Piedra Vista) 15-1, So. over Ray Baca-Ruiz (Rio Rancho) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Damian Lopez (Atrisco Heritage) 9-2, Sr. over Dominic Espinoza (Montwood) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Box of Carlsbad
- 2nd Place – Alex Holguin of Cobre
- 3rd Place – Jesse Daniel Perez of Deming
- 4th Place – Xavier Salazar of Rio Rancho
- 5th Place – Orlando Sanchez of Atrisco Heritage
- 6th Place – Hector Carbajal of Franklin
1st Place Match
- Mason Box (Carlsbad) 4-0, Jr. over Alex Holguin (Cobre) 4-1, So. (Dec 12-9)
3rd Place Match
- Jesse Daniel Perez (Deming) 8-1, Jr. over Xavier Salazar (Rio Rancho) 13-2, Jr. (Fall 0:26)
5th Place Match
- Orlando Sanchez (Atrisco Heritage) 8-3, Sr. over Hector Carbajal (Franklin) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 2:13)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Justin Wood of Carlsbad
- 2nd Place – Michael Aguirre of Silver City
- 3rd Place – Cody Glenn of Rio Rancho
- 4th Place – Chris Carrillo of Montwood
- 5th Place – Marco Martinez of Deming
- 6th Place – Joseph Isaiah Archibeque of Piedra Vista
1st Place Match
- Justin Wood (Carlsbad) 15-0, Jr. over Michael Aguirre (Silver City) 3-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:20 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- Cody Glenn (Rio Rancho) 11-1, Sr. over Chris Carrillo (Montwood) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Marco Martinez (Deming) 8-3, Sr. over Joseph Isaiah Archibeque (Piedra Vista) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fabian Padilla of Carlsbad
- 2nd Place – Marco Rodriguez of Centennial
- 3rd Place – Nathaniel Lucero of Silver City
- 4th Place – Jason Roman of Atrisco Heritage
- 5th Place – Isaac Anaya of Piedra Vista
- 6th Place – Devin Perez of Gadsden
1st Place Match
- Fabian Padilla (Carlsbad) 14-0, Sr. over Marco Rodriguez (Centennial) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
- Nathaniel Lucero (Silver City) 4-1, Sr. over Jason Roman (Atrisco Heritage) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match
- Isaac Anaya (Piedra Vista) 11-4, Jr. over Devin Perez (Gadsden) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 2:24)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tereus Henry of Montwood
- 2nd Place – Jared Herrera of Rio Rancho
- 3rd Place – Rogelio Baca of Carlsbad
- 4th Place – Austin Salas of Las Cruces
- 5th Place – Jose Ramrez of Atrisco Heritage
- 6th Place – Max Merrell of Alamogordo
1st Place Match
- Tereus Henry (Montwood) 17-0, Sr. over Jared Herrera (Rio Rancho) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 2:49)
3rd Place Match
- Rogelio Baca (Carlsbad) 13-3, Sr. over Austin Salas (Las Cruces) 3-2, . (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Jose Ramrez (Atrisco Heritage) 11-2, Sr. over Max Merrell (Alamogordo) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Powers of Franklin
- 2nd Place – Shane McCoy of Piedra Vista
- 3rd Place – Jose Uribe of EP El Paso
- 4th Place – Kody Van Horn of Rio Rancho
- 5th Place – Jonathan Contreras of EP Austin
- 6th Place – Dominique Espinoza of Cobre
1st Place Match
- David Powers (Franklin) 4-0, Jr. over Shane McCoy (Piedra Vista) 10-3, So. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Uribe (EP El Paso) 17-3, Sr. over Kody Van Horn (Rio Rancho) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 2:11)
5th Place Match
- Jonathan Contreras (EP Austin) 3-2, Sr. over Dominique Espinoza (Cobre) 2-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chris Teran of Pebble Hills
- 2nd Place – Jacob Bartley of Piedra Vista
- 3rd Place – Coleton Radford of Del Norte
- 4th Place – Jared Duenez of Carlsbad
- 5th Place – Isaiah Sanchez of Silver City
- 6th Place – Sergio Casas of Rio Rancho
1st Place Match
- Chris Teran (Pebble Hills) 21-1, Sr. over Jacob Bartley (Piedra Vista) 11-2, Jr. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match
- Coleton Radford (Del Norte) 10-1, Jr. over Jared Duenez (Carlsbad) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Isaiah Sanchez (Silver City) 4-2, Sr. over Sergio Casas (Rio Rancho) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 2:22)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ernest Martinez of Atrisco Heritage
- 2nd Place – Riley Butt of Rio Rancho
- 3rd Place – Joseph Immediato of Eastwood
- 4th Place – Nick Rubio of Roswell
- 5th Place – Reagen Arsola of Cobre
- 6th Place – Jaydn Jaramillo of Franklin
1st Place Match
- Ernest Martinez (Atrisco Heritage) 12-0, Jr. over Riley Butt (Rio Rancho) 12-1, So. (Fall 4:58)
3rd Place Match
- Joseph Immediato (Eastwood) 13-1, So. over Nick Rubio (Roswell) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match
- Reagen Arsola (Cobre) 3-2, Sr. over Jaydn Jaramillo (Franklin) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:18)