in

Lancaster Tiger Classic Results

Team Scores boys
1 Midlothian 191.5
2 Fort Worth Paschal 148.0
3 Lewisville The Colony 117.0
4 Plano East 112.0
5 Dallas Kimball 86.0
6 Lancaster 72.0
7 Midlothian Heritage 66.5
8 Fort Worth Benbrook 66.0
9 Frisco Memorial 62.0
10 Irving MacArthur 56.0
11 Carrollton Smith 46.5
12 Dallas South Oak Cliff 45.5
13 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 43.0
14 Arlington Seguin 29.0
15 Irving 27.5
16 Dallas Carter 16.0
17 Dallas Adamson 15.0
18 Dallas Sunset 12.0
19 Dallas Hillcrest 11.0
20 Fort Worth Western Hills 7.0
21 Colleyville Heritage 0.0
21 Dallas Pinkston 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Lancaster (Girls) 137.0
2 Dallas Kimball (Girls) 109.0
3 Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) 88.0
4 Chisholm Trail (Girls) 75.0
5 Arlington Seguin (Girls) 58.0
6 Lewisville The Colony (Girls) 51.0
7 Dallas Sunset (Girls) 41.0
8 Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls) 28.0
9 Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls) 24.0
9 Irving (Girls) 24.0
9 Midlothian (Girls) 24.0
12 Carrollton Smith (Girls) 21.0
13 South Oak Cliff 18.0
14 Plano East (Girls) 16.0
15 Dallas Adamson (Girls) 11.0
16 Midlothian Heritage (Girls) 10.0
17 Dallas Hillcrest (Girls) 7.0
18 Colleyville Heritage (Girls) 3.0
18 Frisco Memorial (Girls) 3.0
20 Dallas Carter (Girls) 0.0
20 Dallas Pinkston (Girls) 0.0
20 Irving Macarthur (Girls) 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Weatherall of Lewisville The Colony
  • 2nd Place – Brayan Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 3rd Place – Hung Nguyen of Plano East
  • 4th Place – Deven Miller of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Josh Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony) 44-1, So. over Brayan Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Hung Nguyen (Plano East) 22-12, Sr. over Deven Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 4:08)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nehemiah Ventura of Irving
  • 2nd Place – John Wyatt of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Noah Clayton of Midlothian Heritage
  • 4th Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian

1st Place Match

  • Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 15-5, So. over John Wyatt (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 18-5, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Clayton (Midlothian Heritage) 21-13, So. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 16-10, So. (Dec 4-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Machado of Lancaster
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Calderon of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 3rd Place – Joel McDannald of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 4th Place – Uriel Escobar of Lewisville The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Jose Machado (Lancaster) 8-4, Jr. over Caleb Calderon (Fort Worth Paschal) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Joel McDannald (Fort Worth Paschal) 3-1, Jr. over Uriel Escobar (Lewisville The Colony) 18-16, Jr. (SV-1 11-13)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Herring of Lewisville The Colony
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Machado of Lancaster
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Schmidt of Midlothian Heritage
  • 4th Place – Christopher Baum of Midlothian

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Herring (Lewisville The Colony) 41-4, Jr. over Jaden Machado (Lancaster) 17-4, Fr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Schmidt (Midlothian Heritage) 12-12, So. over Christopher Baum (Midlothian) 6-15, So. (Dec 8-6)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Ozuna of Irving MacArthur
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Washington of Lewisville The Colony
  • 4th Place – Ryan Wali of Frisco Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian) 24-6, Jr. over Jacob Ozuna (Irving MacArthur) 18-5, Sr. (MD 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Washington (Lewisville The Colony) 30-14, Jr. over Ryan Wali (Frisco Memorial) 10-21, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Jackson of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Sam Geller of Frisco Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Deluna of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 4th Place – JOSE PERAZA of Carrollton Smith

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Jackson (Dallas Kimball) 24-4, Sr. over Sam Geller (Frisco Memorial) 16-23, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Deluna (Fort Worth Paschal) 16-12, Jr. over JOSE PERAZA (Carrollton Smith) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-4)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Dyer of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 2nd Place – Marion Williams of Dallas Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Logan Goodson of Midlothian Heritage
  • 4th Place – Ashton McCabe of Lewisville The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Dyer (Fort Worth Paschal) 25-6, So. over Marion Williams (Dallas Kimball) 22-5, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Goodson (Midlothian Heritage) 10-5, Sr. over Ashton McCabe (Lewisville The Colony) 30-12, Sr. (Fall 2:34)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Roosevelt Green of Dallas Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Lamp of Plano East
  • 4th Place – Dimitri Cruz of Fort Worth Paschal

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 29-2, Sr. over Roosevelt Green (Dallas Kimball) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Lamp (Plano East) 18-13, Jr. over Dimitri Cruz (Fort Worth Paschal) 14-9, Jr. (MD 14-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Thompson of Irving MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Levi Slape of Arlington Seguin
  • 3rd Place – Tylor Knighton of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Zavier Benson of Plano East

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Thompson (Irving MacArthur) 15-7, Sr. over Levi Slape (Arlington Seguin) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 5:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Tylor Knighton (Midlothian) 12-11, So. over Zavier Benson (Plano East) 26-12, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb McIntire of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 2nd Place – Connor Black of Midlothian
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Dillworth of Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Hernandez of Fort Worth Paschal

1st Place Match

  • Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) 4-0, Sr. over Connor Black (Midlothian) 13-14, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Dillworth (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 26-5, Jr. over Gabriel Hernandez (Fort Worth Paschal) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Capenter of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 2nd Place – Henry Bumgarner of Midlothian
  • 3rd Place – Blair Jensen of Frisco Memorial
  • 4th Place – Jose Rincon of Carrollton Smith

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Capenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) 15-5, Sr. over Henry Bumgarner (Midlothian) 6-6, So. (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Blair Jensen (Frisco Memorial) 15-20, Sr. over Jose Rincon (Carrollton Smith) 15-14, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mohamed Elgouhari of Plano East
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Crowder of Lewisville The Colony
  • 3rd Place – Desmond Berry-Birden of Dallas South Oak Cliff
  • 4th Place – Princeton Joyner of Lancaster

1st Place Match

  • Mohamed Elgouhari (Plano East) 30-6, So. over Brandon Crowder (Lewisville The Colony) 19-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Desmond Berry-Birden (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 20-8, Jr. over Princeton Joyner (Lancaster) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 4:05)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Treshon Young of Fort Worth Paschal
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Madawi of Plano East
  • 4th Place – Rodney Bethany of Dallas Adamson

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Tompkins (Midlothian) 17-0, Jr. over Treshon Young (Fort Worth Paschal) 18-6, Sr. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Madawi (Plano East) 21-7, So. over Rodney Bethany (Dallas Adamson) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Kade Tompkins of Midlothian
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – Americo Fuentes of Dallas Hillcrest

1st Place Match

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian) 22-0, Jr. over Kade Tompkins (Midlothian) 2-4, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 33-10, Jr. over Americo Fuentes (Dallas Hillcrest) 17-6, So. (Fall 4:06)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Diaz Mesics of Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Naima Perkins of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Natalie Chavez of Dallas Kimball (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 21-4, Jr. over Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster (Girls)) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 5:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Naima Perkins (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 3-3, Fr. over Natalie Chavez (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 2:50)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ja`Kaiya Franklin of Lancaster (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Yozelyn Munoz of Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Valerie Fuentes of Arlington Seguin (Girls)

Round 1

  • Yozelyn Munoz (Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. over Valerie Fuentes (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 2:49)

Round 2

  • Ja`Kaiya Franklin (Lancaster (Girls)) 9-6, Sr. over Yozelyn Munoz (Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. (MD 19-11)

Round 3

  • Ja`Kaiya Franklin (Lancaster (Girls)) 9-6, Sr. over Valerie Fuentes (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:05)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sha Kiya Scott of Lancaster (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Marilyn Villegas of South Oak Cliff
  • 3rd Place – Bailey Turner of Plano East (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Yaire Rodriguez of Chisholm Trail (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Sha Kiya Scott (Lancaster (Girls)) 12-3, Sr. over Marilyn Villegas (South Oak Cliff) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Bailey Turner (Plano East (Girls)) 12-7, So. over Yaire Rodriguez (Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 14-11, Fr. (Fall 3:55)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Timaris Williams of Lancaster (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Teresa Hinojosa of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Marcela Moreno of Carrollton Smith (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 17-9, So. over Timaris Williams (Lancaster (Girls)) 12-6, Sr. (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Teresa Hinojosa (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. over Marcela Moreno (Carrollton Smith (Girls)) 19-7, So. (Dec 5-4)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Onaja Johnson of Dallas Kimball (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Faith Bostwick of Midlothian (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Rider Marks of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Onaja Johnson (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 25-5, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Faith Bostwick (Midlothian (Girls)) 16-8, Sr. over Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas Sunset (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Giovanna Gordan of Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Desarey Herrera of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Daijha Davis of Arlington Seguin (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset (Girls)) 19-1, Jr. over Giovanna Gordan (Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Desarey Herrera (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 20-7, Sr. over Daijha Davis (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 2:22)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephanie Tilapa of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Makala Caraway of Lancaster (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kiya Tillery of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Melody Puente of Dallas Sunset (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Stephanie Tilapa (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 19-7, Jr. over Makala Caraway (Lancaster (Girls)) 14-9, So. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiya Tillery (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 22-14, Jr. over Melody Puente (Dallas Sunset (Girls)) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:16)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – ReNautica Marshall of Lancaster (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Linda Ventura of Irving (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Taylashia Sims of Arlington Seguin (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 28-0, Sr. over ReNautica Marshall (Lancaster (Girls)) 20-7, Jr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Linda Ventura (Irving (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Taylashia Sims (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 2:22)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Aizlynn Duke of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 31-1, Jr. over Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 33-6, Jr. over Aizlynn Duke (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katera King of Dallas Kimball (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Trinity Vailolo of Lancaster (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ta`keira Whitmill of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lourdes Duran of Chisholm Trail (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Katera King (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 24-3, Jr. over Trinity Vailolo (Lancaster (Girls)) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Ta`keira Whitmill (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 8-7, Fr. over Lourdes Duran (Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 15-8, So. (Dec 7-0)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling