in

Lady Outlaw k-12 duals, Texas Team Results

Bracket A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Midwest Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Cali pink
  • 3rd Place – Texans Blue
  • 4th Place – Texans Red
  • 5th Place – South Orange Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Somar select
  • 7th Place – Lady Outlaw Blue
  • 8th Place – Sisters on the Mat pink

1st Place Match

  • Midwest Black Mambas defeated Cali pink 54-46.

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cali pink defeated Texans Blue 57-42.

3rd Place Match

  • Texans Blue defeated Texans Red 69-19.

5th Place Match

  • South Orange Wrestling Academy defeated Somar select 47-39.

7th Place Match

  • Lady Outlaw Blue defeated Sisters on the Mat pink 63-30.

Bracket B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – The Fighting Onions
  • 3rd Place – Arizona Girls Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Sisters on the Mat Purple
  • 4th Place – Team Tulsa
  • 6th Place – Standfast
  • 6th Place – Lady Outlaws Red
  • 7th Place – Texans Purple
  • 8th Place – Texans White

1st Place Match

  • The Fighting Onions defeated Arizona Girls Wrestling 70-31.

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

7th Place Match

  • Texans Purple defeated Texans White 43-42.

 

Bracket A – Sisters on the Mat pink

Guaranteed 8th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Cali pink defeated Sisters on the Mat pink 90-0

  • 46 – Double Forfeit
  • 50 – Double Forfeit
  • 57gabriella lemus (Cali pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64cupcake antillon (Cali pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70lilly dizon (Cali pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77Angelina Borelli (Cali pink) over Lauren McHam (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 0:33
  • 84kailey salazar (Cali pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92skye schneider (Cali pink) over Tammy Salazar (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 0:34
  • 98diana ololivarez (Cali pink) over Gabriella Martinez (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 0:29
  • 105yzabella austin (Cali pink) over Kylie Bustos (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 0:47
  • 112leilani lemus (Cali pink) over Tabiah Waluyn (Sisters on the Mat pink) Dec 4-0
  • 117ani arias (Cali pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 125melody hernandez (Cali pink) over Mikayla Herber (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 3:09
  • 130alina antillon (Cali pink) over Abigail Martinez (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 1:21
  • 140christine contreras (Cali pink) over Myleigh Hammerbeck (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 1:18
  • 155briana juarez (Cali pink) over Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat pink) Dec 5-2
  • 165 – Double Forfeit
  • 175autumn turner (Cali pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176bao-anh duncan (Cali pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

South Orange Wrestling Academy defeated Sisters on the Mat pink 89-12

  • 46Raylynn Robinson (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50Ellie Ryan (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 57Maisie Elliot (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64Emalyn Stewart-Johnson (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70 – Double Forfeit
  • 77Lauren McHam (Sisters on the Mat pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Parisa Shahamat (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92Kohana Martinez (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Tammy Salazar (Sisters on the Mat pink) Dec 12-5
  • 98Brianna Richey (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Gabriella Martinez (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 1:16
  • 105Tiana Marcillo (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Kylie Bustos (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 1:26
  • 112Reyna Rogers (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Tabiah Waluyn (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 1:18
  • 117Cameron Galvin (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 125Kailey Rees (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Mikayla Herber (Sisters on the Mat pink) Maj 12-0
  • 130Shelby Weber (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Myleigh Hammerbeck (Sisters on the Mat pink) Maj 10-0
  • 140Stephany Dean (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Abigail Martinez (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 0:50
  • 155Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat pink) over Krista Blount (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:51
  • 165Kyndal Bankston (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 175Marthine Laguerre (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176Sierra Chavez (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 7th Place Match

Lady Outlaw Blue defeated Sisters on the Mat pink 63-30

  • 46 – Double Forfeit
  • 50hope fansworth (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 57kiley shultz (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64 – Double Forfeit
  • 70cara prock (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77hayden farnsworth (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Lauren McHam (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 1:46
  • 84carligh clark (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92Tammy Salazar (Sisters on the Mat pink) over avery shultz (Lady Outlaw Blue) Fall 0:47
  • 98Gabriella Martinez (Sisters on the Mat pink) over kadance williams (Lady Outlaw Blue) Fall 2:21
  • 105emma wissman (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Kylie Bustos (Sisters on the Mat pink) Dec 6-3
  • 112Tabiah Waluyn (Sisters on the Mat pink) over Laci Garrett (Lady Outlaw Blue) Fall 0:16
  • 117Irelan Powell (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 125Harley Stringer (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Mikayla Herber (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 3:15
  • 130Caitlin Sky (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Myleigh Hammerbeck (Sisters on the Mat pink) Fall 0:50
  • 140Abigail Martinez (Sisters on the Mat pink) over Dulce Paredes (Lady Outlaw Blue) Fall 2:15
  • 155Laylla Liles (Sisters on the Mat pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165Kassandra Kratochvil (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 175Jada watson (Lady Outlaw Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176 – Double Forfeit

 

Bracket B – Sisters on the Mat Purple

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Arizona Girls Wrestling defeated Sisters on the Mat Purple 74-24

  • 46REESE FARRAR (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Hadley Britten (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:36
  • 50JASMINE BUCK (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Stephanie Garza (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Maj 14-1
  • 57DAPHNEY GOMEZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Lillian McHam (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 1:05
  • 64MAKENZIE COLLIER (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Tkyuh Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:52
  • 70Mikayela Valdez (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over MAYA RODRIGUEZ (Arizona Girls Wrestling) Fall 0:59
  • 77KHYLA LIPUMANO (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 1:14
  • 84KENNEDY FARRAR (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Tessa Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:21
  • 92ERICA PASTORIZA (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Ava Granados (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 1:00
  • 98LISA PASTORIZA (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Hannah Lopez (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Maj 10-1
  • 105SOPHIA SMITH (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Avery Stout (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 4:57
  • 112SOPHIA GILBERT (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Madison Roe (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Dec 6-5
  • 117ADACELLI NORIEGA (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Ava Roe (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 1:57
  • 125Tatiana Garcia (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over TRINITY HOWARD (Arizona Girls Wrestling) Dec 6-0
  • 130MYLIE SEIGLA (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over nayda verduco (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 1:53
  • 140SARA SCHMOKER (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Jaden Culifer (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 1:39
  • 155Kareli Cadena (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over TALIYAH ARMSTRONG (Arizona Girls Wrestling) Dec 4-3
  • 165Isabella Story (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 175Jacy Pundsack (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176SORRELL HURD (Arizona Girls Wrestling) over Esther Peters (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Dec 7-5

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Sisters on the Mat Purple defeated Texans Purple 75-31

  • 46Hadley Britten (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50Stephanie Garza (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 57Lillian McHam (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64Mikayela Valdez (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Lilly Ronquillo (Texans Purple) Fall 0:16
  • 70Tkyuh Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Tessa Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92Aniz Ramirez (Texans Purple) over Ava Granados (Sisters on the Mat Purple) SV-1 2-0
  • 98Avengelyne Valadez (Texans Purple) over Hannah Lopez (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Maj 9-0
  • 105Deja Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Heidi Caprio (Texans Purple) Fall 0:28
  • 112Sandrine Tuttle (Texans Purple) over Madison Roe (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 2:11
  • 117Ava Roe (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Jeslyn Munoz (Texans Purple) Fall 0:12
  • 125Tatiana Garcia (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Tanessa Torres (Texans Purple) Fall 0:54
  • 130Payton Kessler (Texans Purple) over nayda verduco (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 1:19
  • 140Jaden Culifer (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Alexis Steel (Texans Purple) SV-1 3-1
  • 155Kareli Cadena (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Holly Smith (Texans Purple) Fall 1:59
  • 165Hailey Brownell (Texans Purple) over Isabella Story (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:12
  • 175Jacy Pundsack (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176Traeh Haynes (Texans Purple) over Esther Peters (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:34

Match #3 Cons. Semi

Sisters on the Mat Purple defeated Lady Outlaws Red 52-49

  • 46Hadley Britten (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Maggie Bowman (Lady Outlaws Red) Fall 0:29
  • 50Stephanie Garza (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Tatum Bland (Lady Outlaws Red) Fall 0:36
  • 57Paityn Mccann (Lady Outlaws Red) over Lillian McHam (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:20
  • 64Tkyuh Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Piper Weaver (Lady Outlaws Red) Dec 10-6
  • 70Khloe Kenney (Lady Outlaws Red) over Mikayela Valdez (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Dec 6-0
  • 77Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Gigi Bragg (Lady Outlaws Red) over Tessa Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:21
  • 92Ava Granados (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Samantha Gregory (Lady Outlaws Red) Dec 8-1
  • 98Sophia Torrez (Lady Outlaws Red) over Hannah Lopez (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Maj 10-0
  • 105Avery Stout (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Kenadee Thomas (Lady Outlaws Red) Maj 8-0
  • 112Madison Roe (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Leslie Quesada (Lady Outlaws Red) Fall 1:59
  • 117Brissa Bernal (Lady Outlaws Red) over Ava Roe (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:17
  • 125Tatiana Garcia (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Bridgette Sottomeryer (Lady Outlaws Red) Fall 1:14
  • 130Carmella Foley (Lady Outlaws Red) over nayda verduco (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:23
  • 140Jaden Culifer (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Cynthia Martinez (Lady Outlaws Red) Fall 0:28
  • 155Elizabeth Mullendore (Lady Outlaws Red) over Kareli Cadena (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 2:13
  • 165Angel Lee (Lady Outlaws Red) over Isabella Story (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 1:53
  • 175Jacy Pundsack (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176Tatianna Herrera (Lady Outlaws Red) over Esther Peters (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:41

 

 

Bracket A – Texans Blue

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Texans Blue defeated Somar select 70-29

  • 46Aviendha Smith (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50Ella Anderson (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 57Natalie Taylor (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64Nayeli Ortiz (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Camryn Gresham (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77Hailey Delgado (Texans Blue) over Daynah Gomez (Somar select) Fall 3:24
  • 84Alyssa Sedillo (Texans Blue) over Taylen Chanley (Somar select) Fall 0:53
  • 92Zurri Zamora (Texans Blue) over elizabeth smith (Somar select) Dec 4-1
  • 98Yazeneth Madero (Texans Blue) over Samantha LilOne (Somar select) Fall 3:00
  • 105Brianna Gonzalez (Somar select) over Pazelee Castellano (Texans Blue) TF 19-3
  • 112Samara Chavez (Texans Blue) over Presley Anderson (Somar select) Fall 0:59
  • 117Carissa Quereshi (Somar select) over Trinity Reyna (Texans Blue) Fall 0:59
  • 125Lilly Avalos (Somar select) over Jayden Bazemore (Texans Blue) Dec 6-3
  • 130Samantha Barrigan (Somar select) over Jennifer Soto (Texans Blue) Fall 1:19
  • 140Athena Willden (Somar select) over Aubrey Yauger (Texans Blue) Dec 5-4
  • 155Leilani Hernandez (Texans Blue) over Reyna Montenegro (Somar select) Dec 4-2
  • 165Eliza Stricklin (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 175Katja Osteen (Somar select) over Addyson Lindsey (Texans Blue) Fall 0:31
  • 176Hannah Francis (Texans Blue) over Julia Richey (Somar select) Maj 10-0

Match #2 Semifinal

Midwest Black Mambas defeated Texans Blue 73-28

  • 46Leticia Flores (Midwest Black Mambas) over Aviendha Smith (Texans Blue) Fall 0:12
  • 50Markee Gomez (Midwest Black Mambas) over Ella Anderson (Texans Blue) Fall 0:11
  • 57Abigail Peterson (Midwest Black Mambas) over Natalie Taylor (Texans Blue) Fall 1:51
  • 64Libertie Nigh (Midwest Black Mambas) over Nayeli Ortiz (Texans Blue) TB-1 1-0
  • 70Emma Bacon (Midwest Black Mambas) over Camryn Gresham (Texans Blue) Fall 0:53
  • 77Hailey Delgado (Texans Blue) over Angelina Gochis (Midwest Black Mambas) Dec 4-2
  • 84Caley Graber (Midwest Black Mambas) over Alyssa Sedillo (Texans Blue) Maj 18-5
  • 92Kiiaana Gavere (Midwest Black Mambas) over Zurri Zamora (Texans Blue) Fall 1:08
  • 98Ava Ward (Midwest Black Mambas) over Yazeneth Madero (Texans Blue) Fall 0:25
  • 105Reanah Utterback (Midwest Black Mambas) over Pazelee Castellano (Texans Blue) Fall 2:10
  • 112Samara Chavez (Texans Blue) over Chloe Dearwester (Midwest Black Mambas) Dec 6-0
  • 117Aireaana Gavere (Midwest Black Mambas) over Trinity Reyna (Texans Blue) Fall 0:39
  • 125Jayden Bazemore (Texans Blue) over Gabriella Ocasio (Midwest Black Mambas) Maj 9-1
  • 130Ciara Goff (Midwest Black Mambas) over Jennifer Soto (Texans Blue) Fall 0:41
  • 140Haley Ward (Midwest Black Mambas) over Kenna Fabella (Texans Blue) MFF
  • 155Rose Cassioppi (Midwest Black Mambas) over Leilani Hernandez (Texans Blue) Fall 2:55
  • 165Eliza Stricklin (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 175Addyson Lindsey (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176Hannah Francis (Texans Blue) over Payton Sholander (Midwest Black Mambas) Fall 0:55

Match #3 Cons. Semi

Texans Blue defeated South Orange Wrestling Academy 55-30

  • 46Raylynn Robinson (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Aviendha Smith (Texans Blue) Fall 0:21
  • 50Ella Anderson (Texans Blue) over Ellie Ryan (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-7
  • 57Maisie Elliot (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Natalie Taylor (Texans Blue) Fall 0:58
  • 64Nayeli Ortiz (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Camryn Gresham (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77Hailey Delgado (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Alyssa Sedillo (Texans Blue) over Parisa Shahamat (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:31
  • 92Zurri Zamora (Texans Blue) over Kohana Martinez (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Maj 11-0
  • 98Brianna Richey (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Yazeneth Madero (Texans Blue) Dec 1-0
  • 105Tiana Marcillo (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Pazelee Castellano (Texans Blue) Fall 1:06
  • 112Samara Chavez (Texans Blue) over Faith Cole (South Orange Wrestling Academy) SV-1 6-4
  • 117Cameron Galvin (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Trinity Reyna (Texans Blue) Dec 7-3
  • 125Kailey Rees (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Jayden Bazemore (Texans Blue) Dec 5-3
  • 130Jennifer Soto (Texans Blue) over Shelby Weber (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-0
  • 140Aubrey Yauger (Texans Blue) over Stephany Dean (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-2
  • 155Leilani Hernandez (Texans Blue) over Krista Blount (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:21
  • 165Kyndal Bankston (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Eliza Stricklin (Texans Blue) Dec 4-2
  • 175Addyson Lindsey (Texans Blue) over Marthine Laguerre (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Dec 7-1
  • 176Hannah Francis (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Texans Blue defeated Texans Red 69-19

  • 46Aviendha Smith (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50Eleora Robertson (Texans Red) over Ella Anderson (Texans Blue) Fall 0:17
  • 57Natalie Taylor (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64Nayeli Ortiz (Texans Blue) over Charleigh Little (Texans Red) Fall 1:16
  • 70Camryn Gresham (Texans Blue) over Katelynn Dockery (Texans Red) Fall 0:41
  • 77Hailey Delgado (Texans Blue) over Matti Givens (Texans Red) TF 15-0
  • 84Alyssa Sedillo (Texans Blue) over Sydney Cannon (Texans Red) Fall 3:14
  • 92Alexandra Sebeck (Texans Red) over Zurri Zamora (Texans Blue) SV-1 7-5
  • 98Angel Bateson (Texans Red) over Yazeneth Madero (Texans Blue) Dec 4-2
  • 105Pazelee Castellano (Texans Blue) over Macie Taylor (Texans Red) Dec 5-0
  • 112Samara Chavez (Texans Blue) over Abby Meyrer (Texans Red) Fall 0:24
  • 117Trinity Reyna (Texans Blue) over Madeline Hezel (Texans Red) Fall 2:30
  • 125Jayden Bazemore (Texans Blue) over Riley Rayome (Texans Red) Maj 12-0
  • 130Dorian Villalba (Texans Red) over Jennifer Soto (Texans Blue) Maj 8-0
  • 140Aubrey Yauger (Texans Blue) over Suravieve Robertson (Texans Red) Fall 2:59
  • 155Leilani Hernandez (Texans Blue) over Sage Benca (Texans Red) Dec 12-6
  • 165Wendy Washington (Texans Red) over Eliza Stricklin (Texans Blue) Dec 7-5
  • 175Addyson Lindsey (Texans Blue) over Ariana Maestas (Texans Red) Dec 5-4
  • 176Hannah Francis (Texans Blue) over Kiara Ganey (Texans Red) Dec 4-0

Match #5 2nd Place Match

Cali pink defeated Texans Blue 57-42

  • 46Aviendha Smith (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50Ella Anderson (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 57gabriella lemus (Cali pink) over Natalie Taylor (Texans Blue) Fall 2:13
  • 64Nayeli Ortiz (Texans Blue) over cupcake antillon (Cali pink) Dec 7-0
  • 70lilly dizon (Cali pink) over Camryn Gresham (Texans Blue) Dec 6-2
  • 77Angelina Borelli (Cali pink) over Hailey Delgado (Texans Blue) Dec 2-1
  • 84kailey salazar (Cali pink) over Alyssa Sedillo (Texans Blue) Dec 4-1
  • 92skye schneider (Cali pink) over Zurri Zamora (Texans Blue) Fall 3:16
  • 98diana ololivarez (Cali pink) over Yazeneth Madero (Texans Blue) Fall 1:08
  • 105yzabella austin (Cali pink) over Pazelee Castellano (Texans Blue) Fall 0:30
  • 112Samara Chavez (Texans Blue) over leilani lemus (Cali pink) Fall 1:10
  • 117ani arias (Cali pink) over Trinity Reyna (Texans Blue) Fall 3:08
  • 125melody hernandez (Cali pink) over Jayden Bazemore (Texans Blue) Fall 0:51
  • 130alina antillon (Cali pink) over Jennifer Soto (Texans Blue) Fall 0:56
  • 140christine contreras (Cali pink) over Kenna Fabella (Texans Blue) Fall 0:58
  • 155Leilani Hernandez (Texans Blue) over briana juarez (Cali pink) Fall 0:12
  • 165Eliza Stricklin (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 175Addyson Lindsey (Texans Blue) over autumn turner (Cali pink) Dec 5-0
  • 176Hannah Francis (Texans Blue) over bao-anh duncan (Cali pink) Fall 3:26

 

Bracket B – Texans Purple

Guaranteed 7th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Team Tulsa defeated Texans Purple 71-33

  • 46Lynnly Springfield (Team Tulsa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50 – Double Forfeit
  • 57Chloe Green (Team Tulsa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64Brynlyn Sullivan (Team Tulsa) over Lilly Ronquillo (Texans Purple) Fall 0:38
  • 70Gracie Lou Springfield (Team Tulsa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77Catelin Owens (Team Tulsa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Ki`Morah Cathey (Team Tulsa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92Aniz Ramirez (Texans Purple) over Gentry Shleton (Team Tulsa) Fall 2:08
  • 98Avengelyne Valadez (Texans Purple) over Shandelle Cruze (Team Tulsa) Fall 0:48
  • 105Destiny Jones (Team Tulsa) over Heidi Caprio (Texans Purple) Fall 0:52
  • 112Alexis Miller (Team Tulsa) over Sandrine Tuttle (Texans Purple) TF 15-0
  • 117Marion McCartney (Team Tulsa) over Jeslyn Munoz (Texans Purple) Fall 1:56
  • 125Kearanie Johnson (Team Tulsa) over Tanessa Torres (Texans Purple) Fall 0:31
  • 130Payton Kessler (Texans Purple) over Giovanna Garcia (Team Tulsa) Fall 0:48
  • 140Alexis Steel (Texans Purple) over Lily Gough (Team Tulsa) Dec 4-3
  • 155Emma Thompson (Team Tulsa) over Holly Smith (Texans Purple) Fall 1:01
  • 165Hailey Brownell (Texans Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 175Ki`Esha Cathey (Team Tulsa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176Traeh Haynes (Texans Purple) over Brynlee Goodvoice (Team Tulsa) Fall 0:11

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Sisters on the Mat Purple defeated Texans Purple 75-31

  • 46Hadley Britten (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50Stephanie Garza (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 57Lillian McHam (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64Mikayela Valdez (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Lilly Ronquillo (Texans Purple) Fall 0:16
  • 70Tkyuh Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Tessa Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92Aniz Ramirez (Texans Purple) over Ava Granados (Sisters on the Mat Purple) SV-1 2-0
  • 98Avengelyne Valadez (Texans Purple) over Hannah Lopez (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Maj 9-0
  • 105Deja Salazar (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Heidi Caprio (Texans Purple) Fall 0:28
  • 112Sandrine Tuttle (Texans Purple) over Madison Roe (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 2:11
  • 117Ava Roe (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Jeslyn Munoz (Texans Purple) Fall 0:12
  • 125Tatiana Garcia (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Tanessa Torres (Texans Purple) Fall 0:54
  • 130Payton Kessler (Texans Purple) over nayda verduco (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 1:19
  • 140Jaden Culifer (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Alexis Steel (Texans Purple) SV-1 3-1
  • 155Kareli Cadena (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Holly Smith (Texans Purple) Fall 1:59
  • 165Hailey Brownell (Texans Purple) over Isabella Story (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:12
  • 175Jacy Pundsack (Sisters on the Mat Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176Traeh Haynes (Texans Purple) over Esther Peters (Sisters on the Mat Purple) Fall 0:34

Match #3 7th Place Match

Texans Purple defeated Texans White 43-42

  • 46 – Double Forfeit
  • 50 – Double Forfeit
  • 57 – Double Forfeit
  • 64Hanna Givens (Texans White) over Lilly Ronquillo (Texans Purple) Fall 0:22
  • 70 – Double Forfeit
  • 77Gigi Rios (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Scarlett McClellan (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92Aniz Ramirez (Texans Purple) over Taylor Martell (Texans White) Dec 6-2
  • 98Avengelyne Valadez (Texans Purple) over Kamdyn Saulter (Texans White) Maj 14-4
  • 105Malaina Bowlby (Texans White) over Heidi Caprio (Texans Purple) Fall 2:27
  • 112Sandrine Tuttle (Texans Purple) over Hanah Schuster (Texans White) Fall 0:57
  • 117Jeslyn Munoz (Texans Purple) over Amelia Adams (Texans White) Fall 0:22
  • 125Tanessa Torres (Texans Purple) over Gracie Wisniowski (Texans White) Fall 1:20
  • 130Payton Kessler (Texans Purple) over Brianna Miller (Texans White) Fall 0:19
  • 140Jasmine Robinson (Texans White) over Alexis Steel (Texans Purple) Fall 1:49
  • 155Avery Beckman (Texans White) over Holly Smith (Texans Purple) Fall 0:58
  • 165Hailey Brownell (Texans Purple) over Caelyn Hanff (Texans White) Fall 1:43
  • 175Gabrielle Zaferis (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176Traeh Haynes (Texans Purple) over Isabella Avala (Texans White) Fall 0:23

 

Bracket A – Texans Red

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Texans Red defeated South Orange Wrestling Academy 58-39

  • 46Raylynn Robinson (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50Eleora Robertson (Texans Red) over Ellie Ryan (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:19
  • 57Maisie Elliot (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64Charleigh Little (Texans Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Katelynn Dockery (Texans Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77Matti Givens (Texans Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Sydney Cannon (Texans Red) over Parisa Shahamat (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:51
  • 92Alexandra Sebeck (Texans Red) over Kohana Martinez (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Maj 9-0
  • 98Brianna Richey (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Angel Bateson (Texans Red) Fall 0:44
  • 105Tiana Marcillo (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Macie Taylor (Texans Red) Fall 0:39
  • 112Faith Cole (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Abby Meyrer (Texans Red) Fall 0:08
  • 117Cameron Galvin (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Madeline Hezel (Texans Red) Dec 4-3
  • 125Kailey Rees (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Riley Rayome (Texans Red) Dec 7-2
  • 130Dorian Villalba (Texans Red) over Shelby Weber (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-3
  • 140Suravieve Robertson (Texans Red) over Stephany Dean (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:56
  • 155Sage Benca (Texans Red) over Krista Blount (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:19
  • 165Kyndal Bankston (South Orange Wrestling Academy) over Wendy Washington (Texans Red) Dec 4-1
  • 175Ariana Maestas (Texans Red) over Marthine Laguerre (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:43
  • 176Kiara Ganey (Texans Red) over Sierra Chavez (South Orange Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-0

Match #2 Semifinal

Cali pink defeated Texans Red 83-18

  • 46 – Double Forfeit
  • 50Eleora Robertson (Texans Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 57gabriella lemus (Cali pink) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64cupcake antillon (Cali pink) over Charleigh Little (Texans Red) Dec 2-0
  • 70lilly dizon (Cali pink) over Katelynn Dockery (Texans Red) Fall 0:33
  • 77Angelina Borelli (Cali pink) over Matti Givens (Texans Red) Fall 1:13
  • 84kailey salazar (Cali pink) over Sydney Cannon (Texans Red) Fall 0:53
  • 92skye schneider (Cali pink) over Alexandra Sebeck (Texans Red) Dec 5-2
  • 98diana ololivarez (Cali pink) over Angel Bateson (Texans Red) Fall 2:52
  • 105yzabella austin (Cali pink) over Macie Taylor (Texans Red) Fall 0:44
  • 112leilani lemus (Cali pink) over Abby Meyrer (Texans Red) Fall 0:57
  • 117ani arias (Cali pink) over Madeline Hezel (Texans Red) Fall 0:15
  • 125melody hernandez (Cali pink) over Riley Rayome (Texans Red) Fall 1:43
  • 130alina antillon (Cali pink) over Dorian Villalba (Texans Red) TF 15-0
  • 140christine contreras (Cali pink) over Suravieve Robertson (Texans Red) Fall 1:20
  • 155Sage Benca (Texans Red) over briana juarez (Cali pink) Fall 1:29
  • 165Wendy Washington (Texans Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 175autumn turner (Cali pink) over Ariana Maestas (Texans Red) Fall 0:37
  • 176bao-anh duncan (Cali pink) over Kiara Ganey (Texans Red) Fall 0:45

Match #3 Cons. Semi

Texans Red defeated Somar select 49-45

  • 46 – Double Forfeit
  • 50Eleora Robertson (Texans Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 57 – Double Forfeit
  • 64Charleigh Little (Texans Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Katelynn Dockery (Texans Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77Matti Givens (Texans Red) over Daynah Gomez (Somar select) Fall 0:28
  • 84Sydney Cannon (Texans Red) over Taylen Chanley (Somar select) Fall 1:00
  • 92Alexandra Sebeck (Texans Red) over elizabeth smith (Somar select) Dec 4-3
  • 98Angel Bateson (Texans Red) over Samantha LilOne (Somar select) Fall 0:55
  • 105Brianna Gonzalez (Somar select) over Macie Taylor (Texans Red) Fall 1:46
  • 112Presley Anderson (Somar select) over Abby Meyrer (Texans Red) Dec 6-1
  • 117Carissa Quereshi (Somar select) over Madeline Hezel (Texans Red) Fall 0:27
  • 125Lilly Avalos (Somar select) over Riley Rayome (Texans Red) Fall 3:09
  • 130Samantha Barrigan (Somar select) over Dorian Villalba (Texans Red) Fall 1:12
  • 140Athena Willden (Somar select) over Suravieve Robertson (Texans Red) Fall 2:30
  • 155Sage Benca (Texans Red) over Reyna Montenegro (Somar select) Maj 12-2
  • 165Wendy Washington (Texans Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 175Alyssa Arana (Somar select) over Ariana Maestas (Texans Red) Fall 1:29
  • 176Jaeleen Robledo (Somar select) over Kiara Ganey (Texans Red) Fall 4:20

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Texans Blue defeated Texans Red 69-19

  • 46Aviendha Smith (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50Eleora Robertson (Texans Red) over Ella Anderson (Texans Blue) Fall 0:17
  • 57Natalie Taylor (Texans Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64Nayeli Ortiz (Texans Blue) over Charleigh Little (Texans Red) Fall 1:16
  • 70Camryn Gresham (Texans Blue) over Katelynn Dockery (Texans Red) Fall 0:41
  • 77Hailey Delgado (Texans Blue) over Matti Givens (Texans Red) TF 15-0
  • 84Alyssa Sedillo (Texans Blue) over Sydney Cannon (Texans Red) Fall 3:14
  • 92Alexandra Sebeck (Texans Red) over Zurri Zamora (Texans Blue) SV-1 7-5
  • 98Angel Bateson (Texans Red) over Yazeneth Madero (Texans Blue) Dec 4-2
  • 105Pazelee Castellano (Texans Blue) over Macie Taylor (Texans Red) Dec 5-0
  • 112Samara Chavez (Texans Blue) over Abby Meyrer (Texans Red) Fall 0:24
  • 117Trinity Reyna (Texans Blue) over Madeline Hezel (Texans Red) Fall 2:30
  • 125Jayden Bazemore (Texans Blue) over Riley Rayome (Texans Red) Maj 12-0
  • 130Dorian Villalba (Texans Red) over Jennifer Soto (Texans Blue) Maj 8-0
  • 140Aubrey Yauger (Texans Blue) over Suravieve Robertson (Texans Red) Fall 2:59
  • 155Leilani Hernandez (Texans Blue) over Sage Benca (Texans Red) Dec 12-6
  • 165Wendy Washington (Texans Red) over Eliza Stricklin (Texans Blue) Dec 7-5
  • 175Addyson Lindsey (Texans Blue) over Ariana Maestas (Texans Red) Dec 5-4
  • 176Hannah Francis (Texans Blue) over Kiara Ganey (Texans Red) Dec 4-0

 

Bracket B – Texans White

Guaranteed 8th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

The Fighting Onions defeated Texans White 84-21

  • 64Addison Hunt (The Fighting Onions) over Hanna Givens (Texans White) Fall 0:34
  • 70 – Double Forfeit
  • 77Gigi Rios (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Scarlett McClellan (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92Taylor Martell (Texans White) over Azalia Fetters (The Fighting Onions) Fall 1:52
  • 98Kayla Mckinley-Johnson (The Fighting Onions) over Kamdyn Saulter (Texans White) Fall 3:05
  • 105Brooklyn Jones (The Fighting Onions) over Malaina Bowlby (Texans White) Fall 2:15
  • 112Kayla Lucas (The Fighting Onions) over Hanah Schuster (Texans White) Fall 0:51
  • 117Salyna Shotwell (The Fighting Onions) over Amelia Adams (Texans White) Fall 1:03
  • 125Anna DiCugno (The Fighting Onions) over Gracie Wisniowski (Texans White) Fall 1:16
  • 130Claire DiCugno (The Fighting Onions) over Brianna Miller (Texans White) Fall 1:44
  • 140Jasmine Robinson (Texans White) over Liana Souza (The Fighting Onions) SV-1 4-2
  • 155Jalia Williams (The Fighting Onions) over Avery Beckman (Texans White) Fall 0:26
  • 165Shannon Workinger (The Fighting Onions) over Caelyn Hanff (Texans White) Fall 1:19
  • 175Mirella Morfin (The Fighting Onions) over Gabrielle Zaferis (Texans White) Fall 1:23
  • 176Alivia White (The Fighting Onions) over Isabella Avala (Texans White) Fall 1:12
  • 46Alsea Goldsby (The Fighting Onions) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50Hazel Rodarte (The Fighting Onions) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 57Vannesa Torres (The Fighting Onions) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Standfast defeated Texans White 47-46

  • 46Paisleigh Perkins (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 50 – Double Forfeit
  • 57Izzabel Nesmeyer (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 64Remy Whitney (Standfast) over Hanna Givens (Texans White) Dec 6-4
  • 70Sasha Williams (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77Gigi Rios (Texans White) over Nikka Williams (Standfast) Fall 0:34
  • 84Scarlett McClellan (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92Taylor Martell (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 98Klaribel Kirk (Standfast) over Kamdyn Saulter (Texans White) Dec 6-1
  • 105Jordan Blair (Standfast) over Malaina Bowlby (Texans White) Maj 13-3
  • 112Bella Williams (Standfast) over Hanah Schuster (Texans White) Fall 0:26
  • 117Kahleah Kirk (Standfast) over Amelia Adams (Texans White) Dec 9-6
  • 125Deana Peterson (Standfast) over Gracie Wisniowski (Texans White) Fall 0:35
  • 130Brianna Miller (Texans White) over Natasha Orozco (Standfast) Fall 1:02
  • 140Jasmine Robinson (Texans White) over Allison Conway (Standfast) Fall 1:01
  • 155Avery Beckman (Texans White) over Jocelyn Noel (Standfast) Maj 8-0
  • 165Kaylee Davis (Standfast) over Caelyn Hanff (Texans White) Maj 11-3
  • 175Gabrielle Zaferis (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176Isabella Avala (Texans White) over Desiree Sanders (Standfast) Fall 0:57

Match #3 7th Place Match

Texans Purple defeated Texans White 43-42

  • 46 – Double Forfeit
  • 50 – Double Forfeit
  • 57 – Double Forfeit
  • 64Hanna Givens (Texans White) over Lilly Ronquillo (Texans Purple) Fall 0:22
  • 70 – Double Forfeit
  • 77Gigi Rios (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 84Scarlett McClellan (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92Aniz Ramirez (Texans Purple) over Taylor Martell (Texans White) Dec 6-2
  • 98Avengelyne Valadez (Texans Purple) over Kamdyn Saulter (Texans White) Maj 14-4
  • 105Malaina Bowlby (Texans White) over Heidi Caprio (Texans Purple) Fall 2:27
  • 112Sandrine Tuttle (Texans Purple) over Hanah Schuster (Texans White) Fall 0:57
  • 117Jeslyn Munoz (Texans Purple) over Amelia Adams (Texans White) Fall 0:22
  • 125Tanessa Torres (Texans Purple) over Gracie Wisniowski (Texans White) Fall 1:20
  • 130Payton Kessler (Texans Purple) over Brianna Miller (Texans White) Fall 0:19
  • 140Jasmine Robinson (Texans White) over Alexis Steel (Texans Purple) Fall 1:49
  • 155Avery Beckman (Texans White) over Holly Smith (Texans Purple) Fall 0:58
  • 165Hailey Brownell (Texans Purple) over Caelyn Hanff (Texans White) Fall 1:43
  • 175Gabrielle Zaferis (Texans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 176Traeh Haynes (Texans Purple) over Isabella Avala (Texans White) Fall 0:23

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling