in

Lady Cougar Classic Results

Team Scores
1 Lancaster 106.0
1 Lewisville Hs (Girls) 106.0
3 Allen 105.0
4 Carrollton Creekview 64.0
5 Lewisville The Colony 63.0
6 Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls) 36.0
7 Lancaster Orange 23.0
8 Whitesboro (GIrls) 20.0
9 Frisco Memorial 10.0
10 Frisco Lone Star 8.0
11 Northwest Eaton 3.0

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Martin (Allen) 5-0, Fr. over Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabiah Walwyn-Ton of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Avery Campbell of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Jamaya Phifer of Lancaster Orange

1st Place Match

  • Tabiah Walwyn-Ton (Allen) 8-1, So. over Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview) 13-3, So. (Dec 15-10)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eliana Martinez of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Sha Kiya Scott of Lancaster
  • 3rd Place – Elsye Nelson of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kelsey Coleman of Whitesboro (GIrls)

1st Place Match

  • Eliana Martinez (Allen) 14-1, So. over Sha Kiya Scott (Lancaster) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Elsye Nelson (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 13-5, Jr. over Kelsey Coleman (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaleya Gay of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kira Phillips of Whitesboro (GIrls)
  • 3rd Place – Ileah Brown of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – YAZMYN KESHAVJEE of Carrollton Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Aaleya Gay (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over Kira Phillips (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ileah Brown (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 12-7, Fr. over YAZMYN KESHAVJEE (Carrollton Creekview) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 3:02)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Steel of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Gloria Musa of Lancaster
  • 3rd Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton Creekview
  • 4th Place – Rider Marks of Lewisville The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Steel (Allen) 9-3, So. over Gloria Musa (Lancaster) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Shelbi Baker (Carrollton Creekview) 11-7, Jr. over Rider Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 18-8, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mya Jackson of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – DaChavnti Hope of Lancaster

1st Place Match

  • Mya Jackson (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over DaChavnti Hope (Lancaster) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Veronica Venegas of Carrollton Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Kiya Tillery of Lewisville The Colony
  • 4th Place – Latanya Thomas of Lancaster

1st Place Match

  • Veronica Venegas (Carrollton Creekview) 14-4, So. over Kiya Tillery (Lewisville The Colony) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – ReNautica Marshall of Lancaster
  • 2nd Place – Kiara Drake of Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Bazile of Lewisville The Colony
  • 4th Place – Emeli Benitez of Lewisville Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • ReNautica Marshall (Lancaster) 3-0, Jr. over Kiara Drake (Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls)) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony) 19-7, So. over Emeli Benitez (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 5:40)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony
  • 2nd Place – Thalia Meton of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Maddison Marlowe of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Branae Green of Lancaster Orange

1st Place Match

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony) 17-3, Jr. over Thalia Meton (Allen) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddison Marlowe (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 10-7, So. over Branae Green (Lancaster Orange) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 3:04)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Tiffany Curry of Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Katelyn Allen (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 15-4, Sr. over Tiffany Curry (Dallas Skyline Hs (Girls)) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 3:18)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling