Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Katy | 219.5 |
2 | Plano West | 146.0 |
3 | Katy Seven Lakes | 139.5 |
4 | Katy Tompkins | 114.0 |
5 | Katy Morton Ranch | 112.0 |
6 | Katy Cinco Ranch | 94.0 |
7 | Cy-Fair | 55.5 |
8 | Langham Creek | 52.0 |
9 | Houston Westside | 49.5 |
10 | Richmond Foster | 49.0 |
11 | George Ranch | 43.0 |
11 | Katy Mayde Creek | 43.0 |
13 | Cypress Springs | 39.0 |
14 | Jersey Village | 38.0 |
15 | Clear Lake HS | 29.0 |
16 | Katy Paetow | 19.5 |
17 | Cypress Park | 5.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Morton Ranch | 149.0 |
2 | Seven Lakes | 132.0 |
3 | Katy | 130.0 |
4 | Langham Creek | 99.0 |
5 | Tompkins | 89.0 |
6 | Mayde Creek | 84.0 |
7 | Cypress Fair | 83.0 |
8 | Foster | 67.0 |
9 | Clear Lake | 65.0 |
10 | Jersey Village | 46.0 |
11 | Paetow | 42.0 |
12 | Richmond George Ranch (Girls) | 30.0 |
13 | Plano West (Girls) | 28.0 |
14 | Cinco Ranch | 25.0 |
15 | Cypress Springs | 19.0 |
16 | Westside | 15.0 |
17 | Cypress Park | 7.0 |
18 | Taylor | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
- 2nd Place – Douglas Melrose of Katy Morton Ranch
- 3rd Place – esai deras of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 4th Place – Mark Garcia of Katy Mayde Creek
1st Place Match
- Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 33-3, So. over Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) 33-5, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
3rd Place Match
- esai deras (Katy Cinco Ranch) 28-12, So. over Mark Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek) 26-10, Jr. (Fall 3:57)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy
- 2nd Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West
- 3rd Place – kenn santiago of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 4th Place – Jackson Dutel of Clear Lake HS
1st Place Match
- Jackson Crandall (Katy) 35-3, So. over Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 21-9, So. (TF-1.5 2:55 (16-1))
3rd Place Match
- kenn santiago (Katy Cinco Ranch) 29-10, Jr. over Jackson Dutel (Clear Lake HS) 23-8, Fr. (Dec 10-5)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Sliman of Katy
- 2nd Place – Cade Morgan of Plano West
- 3rd Place – Ruben Moreno of Katy Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – Brenden Townsend of Katy Tompkins
1st Place Match
- Tyler Sliman (Katy) 31-9, Jr. over Cade Morgan (Plano West) 27-3, Jr. (Fall 4:11)
3rd Place Match
- Ruben Moreno (Katy Morton Ranch) 21-7, So. over Brenden Townsend (Katy Tompkins) 22-10, Jr. (Fall 3:16)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Diaz of Katy
- 2nd Place – Daniel Contreras of Cy-Fair
- 3rd Place – Timothy Cash of Plano West
- 4th Place – Luc Boucher of Katy Seven Lakes
1st Place Match
- Brandon Diaz (Katy) 37-7, Jr. over Daniel Contreras (Cy-Fair) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 8-8)
3rd Place Match
- Timothy Cash (Plano West) 16-7, Jr. over Luc Boucher (Katy Seven Lakes) 21-13, Jr. (RULE)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
- 2nd Place – Garrett Orlando of Cy-Fair
- 3rd Place – Luke Holland of Katy
- 4th Place – Pedro Trejo of Katy Morton Ranch
1st Place Match
- Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 23-1, So. over Garrett Orlando (Cy-Fair) 21-3, Sr. (MD 14-5)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Holland (Katy) 31-12, So. over Pedro Trejo (Katy Morton Ranch) 30-13, Sr. (RULE)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
- 2nd Place – Josh Shimbashi of Katy Seven Lakes
- 3rd Place – Ty Wright of Katy
- 4th Place – Aiden Villesonor of Cypress Springs
1st Place Match
- Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 20-0, Jr. over Josh Shimbashi (Katy Seven Lakes) 29-8, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
3rd Place Match
- Ty Wright (Katy) 25-10, Jr. over Aiden Villesonor (Cypress Springs) 10-6, . (Dec 9-2)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Truman Timmons of Katy
- 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
- 3rd Place – Allan Reyes of Cypress Springs
- 4th Place – Mike Amico of Katy Seven Lakes
1st Place Match
- Truman Timmons (Katy) 35-4, So. over Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 32-7, Fr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Place Match
- Allan Reyes (Cypress Springs) 26-6, Sr. over Mike Amico (Katy Seven Lakes) 7-9, Fr. (Dec 10-8)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy
- 2nd Place – John Lloyd of Katy Seven Lakes
- 3rd Place – Ricardo DeLeon of Katy Mayde Creek
- 4th Place – William Austin of Plano West
1st Place Match
- Jacob Kelske (Katy) 35-8, Jr. over John Lloyd (Katy Seven Lakes) 28-9, Sr. (Fall 4:40)
3rd Place Match
- Ricardo DeLeon (Katy Mayde Creek) 28-8, . over William Austin (Plano West) 18-11, So. (RULE)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy
- 2nd Place – Rex Stamatis of Katy Seven Lakes
- 3rd Place – Yuki Janvier of Jersey Village
- 4th Place – Harris Masson of Katy Tompkins
1st Place Match
- Daniel Manibog (Katy) 38-0, Sr. over Rex Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 3:27)
3rd Place Match
- Yuki Janvier (Jersey Village) 20-8, Jr. over Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 21-9, So. (Dec 11-5)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy
- 2nd Place – amiri edwards of Katy Cinco Ranch
- 3rd Place – Brahan Howard of Richmond Foster
- 4th Place – Max Vuyk of Katy Tompkins
1st Place Match
- Kishawn Higgins (Katy) 39-1, Jr. over amiri edwards (Katy Cinco Ranch) 20-6, Sr. (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match
- Brahan Howard (Richmond Foster) 21-8, Jr. over Max Vuyk (Katy Tompkins) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 3:21)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rommel Azurin of Katy Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – Caleb Mendez of Langham Creek
- 3rd Place – James Howard of Katy Tompkins
- 4th Place – gustov ebbesen of Katy Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
- Rommel Azurin (Katy Morton Ranch) 23-2, Sr. over Caleb Mendez (Langham Creek) 34-3, Sr. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match
- James Howard (Katy Tompkins) 22-9, Sr. over gustov ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch) 20-10, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chris Cofield of Houston Westside
- 2nd Place – Wyatt Villanti of Katy Tompkins
- 3rd Place – Jeremiah Marquez of Katy Paetow
- 4th Place – Joe Racicot of Katy Seven Lakes
1st Place Match
- Chris Cofield (Houston Westside) 29-9, Sr. over Wyatt Villanti (Katy Tompkins) 27-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:29 (20-4))
3rd Place Match
- Jeremiah Marquez (Katy Paetow) 7-4, So. over Joe Racicot (Katy Seven Lakes) 19-14, So. (RULE)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Rodriguez of Langham Creek
- 2nd Place – Cameron Quashie of George Ranch
- 3rd Place – Daelon Clark of Houston Westside
- 4th Place – Cesar Ramos of Katy Seven Lakes
1st Place Match
- Alex Rodriguez (Langham Creek) 21-2, Jr. over Cameron Quashie (George Ranch) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 2:22)
3rd Place Match
- Daelon Clark (Houston Westside) 15-6, Jr. over Cesar Ramos (Katy Seven Lakes) 20-12, Sr. (RULE)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chidoze Nwankwo of Richmond Foster
- 2nd Place – Elder Recinos of Katy Morton Ranch
- 3rd Place – Santiago Bohlmann of Katy Tompkins
- 4th Place – Gabe Suchanek of George Ranch
1st Place Match
- Chidoze Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) 12-0, Jr. over Elder Recinos (Katy Morton Ranch) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match
- Santiago Bohlmann (Katy Tompkins) 9-6, Jr. over Gabe Suchanek (George Ranch) 9-6, Sr. (MD 11-1)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kiara Ortega of Katy
- 2nd Place – Natalie Vasquez of Morton Ranch
- 3rd Place – Julia Nowak of Seven Lakes
- 4th Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Seven Lakes
- 5th Place – Shaely Gutierrez of Morton Ranch
- 6th Place – Marisol Romo of Foster
1st Place Match
- Kiara Ortega (Katy) 18-8, Jr. over Natalie Vasquez (Morton Ranch) 20-6, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Julia Nowak (Seven Lakes) 19-10, So. over Adelaide Martinsen (Seven Lakes) 15-8, Fr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Shaely Gutierrez (Morton Ranch) 10-6, Jr. over Marisol Romo (Foster) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Valerie Carreon of Foster
- 2nd Place – isabella walsh of Cinco Ranch
- 3rd Place – Kassandra Solis of Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – Brittney Galindo of Paetow
- 5th Place – Kylie Torres of Langham Creek
- 6th Place – Madison Braun of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Valerie Carreon (Foster) 28-2, Sr. over isabella walsh (Cinco Ranch) 22-6, So. (Fall 2:53)
3rd Place Match
- Kassandra Solis (Morton Ranch) 16-8, So. over Brittney Galindo (Paetow) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
- Kylie Torres (Langham Creek) 17-13, . over Madison Braun (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jazelyn Ruelas of Clear Lake
- 2nd Place – Blanca Cuevas of Cypress Fair
- 3rd Place – Djin (Didi) Box of Katy
- 4th Place – Camila Alvares of Seven Lakes
- 5th Place – Logan Redford of Morton Ranch
- 6th Place – Tessa Schiro of Cypress Springs
1st Place Match
- Jazelyn Ruelas (Clear Lake) 21-8, . over Blanca Cuevas (Cypress Fair) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 2:15)
3rd Place Match
- Djin (Didi) Box (Katy) 18-8, Jr. over Camila Alvares (Seven Lakes) 9-7, So. (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match
- Logan Redford (Morton Ranch) 21-15, Jr. over Tessa Schiro (Cypress Springs) 7-14, So. (Fall 1:22)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zahra Metzgar of Katy
- 2nd Place – Illyauna Martinez of Mayde Creek
- 3rd Place – Danielle Miller of Seven Lakes
- 4th Place – Briana Luna of Westside
- 5th Place – Grecia Cancino of Jersey Village
- 6th Place – Melody Joplin of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Zahra Metzgar (Katy) 20-5, Sr. over Illyauna Martinez (Mayde Creek) 29-9, Jr. (Fall 2:16)
3rd Place Match
- Danielle Miller (Seven Lakes) 25-4, Jr. over Briana Luna (Westside) 13-9, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
5th Place Match
- Grecia Cancino (Jersey Village) 7-4, Sr. over Melody Joplin (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sophie Adenusi of Seven Lakes
- 2nd Place – Megan Thomas of Katy
- 3rd Place – Gwen Grimes of Mayde Creek
- 4th Place – Desiree Briggs of Morton Ranch
- 5th Place – Lily Broadrick of Tompkins
- 6th Place – Desiree Thompson of Langham Creek
1st Place Match
- Sophie Adenusi (Seven Lakes) 31-5, Sr. over Megan Thomas (Katy) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Gwen Grimes (Mayde Creek) 26-13, So. over Desiree Briggs (Morton Ranch) 24-13, Jr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Lily Broadrick (Tompkins) 25-10, So. over Desiree Thompson (Langham Creek) 24-13, Sr. (Fall 4:37)
128 B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Penelope DeVault of Mayde Creek
- 2nd Place – Alicia Palacios of Seven Lakes
- 3rd Place – Savannah Scheffler of Tompkins
- 4th Place – Alayna Nino of Katy
- 5th Place – Mercedes Ruiz of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Penelope DeVault (Mayde Creek) 6-4, So. over Alicia Palacios (Seven Lakes) 4-7, So. (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match
- Savannah Scheffler (Tompkins) 2-1, So. over Alayna Nino (Katy) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 4:54)
5th Place Match
- Mercedes Ruiz (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 0-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – Mhina Oseitutu of Katy
- 3rd Place – Krista Garcia of Seven Lakes
- 4th Place – Diriann Porras of Langham Creek
- 5th Place – Ingrid Guzman of Cypress Fair
- 6th Place – Molly Ashcrat of Foster
1st Place Match
- Jordan Suarez (Morton Ranch) 34-2, Jr. over Mhina Oseitutu (Katy) 26-4, Sr. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match
- Krista Garcia (Seven Lakes) 25-8, Jr. over Diriann Porras (Langham Creek) 29-11, So. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
- Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Fair) 25-9, Jr. over Molly Ashcrat (Foster) 16-12, So. (Fall 0:24)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vanessa Flores of Morton Ranch
- 2nd Place – Akilah Mosely of Mayde Creek
- 3rd Place – Celeste Hidalgo of Cypress Fair
- 4th Place – Archie Cuaresma of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)
- 5th Place – Graycen Hall of Katy
- 6th Place – Maria Carmona of Katy
1st Place Match
- Vanessa Flores (Morton Ranch) 26-8, Sr. over Akilah Mosely (Mayde Creek) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 2:17)
3rd Place Match
- Celeste Hidalgo (Cypress Fair) 15-10, Jr. over Archie Cuaresma (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 1:53)
5th Place Match
- Graycen Hall (Katy) 19-13, So. over Maria Carmona (Katy) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Mikayla Mata of Clear Lake
- 3rd Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Tompkins
- 4th Place – Corlyn Davis of Cypress Fair
- 5th Place – Zammariea Brandon of Langham Creek
- 6th Place – Jayda Loughridge of Mayde Creek
1st Place Match
- Ashley Lekas (Plano West (Girls)) 20-1, Sr. over Mikayla Mata (Clear Lake) 16-3, . (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match
- Kaitlyn Bryant (Tompkins) 24-6, So. over Corlyn Davis (Cypress Fair) 28-9, So. (Fall 1:48)
5th Place Match
- Zammariea Brandon (Langham Creek) 23-13, Sr. over Jayda Loughridge (Mayde Creek) 9-11, Fr. (Fall 1:59)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashley Molina of Langham Creek
- 2nd Place – Nicole Blinn of Tompkins
- 3rd Place – Khari Trotter of Seven Lakes
- 4th Place – Gabrielle Shuman of Paetow
- 5th Place – Anna Crawford of Foster
- 6th Place – Marie Salazar of Jersey Village
1st Place Match
- Ashley Molina (Langham Creek) 29-1, Sr. over Nicole Blinn (Tompkins) 20-11, So. (Fall 3:57)
3rd Place Match
- Khari Trotter (Seven Lakes) 18-10, Sr. over Gabrielle Shuman (Paetow) 2-6, So. (Fall 3:44)
5th Place Match
- Anna Crawford (Foster) 1-1, Sr. over Marie Salazar (Jersey Village) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabi Holloway of Seven Lakes
- 2nd Place – Chelsea Andrade of Tompkins
- 3rd Place – Ashely Tapp of Morton Ranch
- 4th Place – Rewa Chababo of Mayde Creek
- 5th Place – Kinsley Staggs of Langham Creek
- 6th Place – Edna Morales of Jersey Village
1st Place Match
- Gabi Holloway (Seven Lakes) 27-1, Sr. over Chelsea Andrade (Tompkins) 23-7, So. (MD 13-2)
3rd Place Match
- Ashely Tapp (Morton Ranch) 27-5, Jr. over Rewa Chababo (Mayde Creek) 20-9, Fr. (Fall 2:52)
5th Place Match
- Kinsley Staggs (Langham Creek) 17-12, Jr. over Edna Morales (Jersey Village) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2)