Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Coppell (Girls) | 284.0 |
2 | Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) | 273.0 |
3 | Northwest Nelson (Girls) | 261.0 |
4 | Frisco Independence (Girls) | 259.0 |
5 | Frisco Liberty (Girls) | 243.0 |
6 | Carrollton Creekview (Girls) | 227.0 |
7 | Princeton (Girls) | 194.5 |
8 | Lucas Lovejoy (Girls) | 154.0 |
9 | Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls) | 136.0 |
10 | Lewisville The Colony (Girls) | 128.0 |
11 | Frisco Wakeland (Girls) | 125.0 |
12 | Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls) | 102.5 |
13 | Anna (Girls) | 79.0 |
14 | Frisco Centennial (Girls) | 76.0 |
15 | Frisco Memorial (Girls) | 68.0 |
16 | Whitesboro | 51.0 |
17 | Melissa (Girls) | 46.0 |
18 | Frisco Heritage (Girls) | 0.0 |
18 | Lewisville (Girls) | 0.0 |
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Janaya Baeza of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Victoria Bautista of Anna (Girls)
- 4th Place – Megan Ly of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
- 5th Place – Tabitha Bowden of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
Round 1
- Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 22-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Victoria Bautista (Anna (Girls)) 5-5, Sr. over Tabitha Bowden (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
- Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Megan Ly (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
- Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 22-2, Sr. over Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
- Megan Ly (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. over Tabitha Bowden (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-7, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
- Victoria Bautista (Anna (Girls)) 5-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 22-2, Sr. over Megan Ly (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
- Tabitha Bowden (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Victoria Bautista (Anna (Girls)) 5-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:14 (18-3))
Round 4
- Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 22-2, Sr. over Victoria Bautista (Anna (Girls)) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 0:24)
- Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Tabitha Bowden (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
- Megan Ly (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 22-2, Sr. over Tabitha Bowden (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 2:53)
- Victoria Bautista (Anna (Girls)) 5-5, Sr. over Megan Ly (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:50)
- Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
95-2
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Janaya Baeza of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Victoria Bautista of Anna (Girls)
- 4th Place – Tabitha Bowden of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
- 5th Place – Megan FFT-Ly of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 24-2, Sr. over Janaya Baeza (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match
- Victoria Bautista (Anna (Girls)) 7-6, Sr. over Tabitha Bowden (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 7-9, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
- Megan FFT-Ly (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avery Ashley of Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Avery Campbell of Carrollton Creekview (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Evelyn Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 4th Place – Merna Gabra of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 5th Place – Abby Garcia of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 6th Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 7th Place – Audra Wells of Anna (Girls)
- 8th Place – Tessa FFT-Wood of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 9th Place – Ashton FFT: Jobes of Whitesboro
1st Place Match
- Avery Ashley (Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)) 17-1, So. over Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview (Girls)) 17-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:49 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 17-7, So. over Merna Gabra (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
5th Place Match
- Abby Garcia (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 12-14, Fr. over Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 21-12, Fr. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
- Audra Wells (Anna (Girls)) 2-7, So. over Tessa FFT-Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 5-12, So. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Ashton FFT: Jobes (Whitesboro) 2-6, So. over () , . (Bye)
11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Katherine Heath of Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Ella Mussellman of Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Stephanie Qin of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
- 4th Place – Leilani Babilonia of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
- 5th Place – Ananya Sampathkumar of Coppell (Girls)
- 6th Place – Desiree Choate of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
- 7th Place – Audrey Ross of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 8th Place – Prafulla Pendyala of Coppell (Girls)
- 9th Place – Luzfernanda Cruz of Frisco Centennial (Girls)
- 10th Place – Morgan Zatorski of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
- 11th Place – Aishwarya Kothalanka of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 12th Place – Charis FFT: Vela of Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Katherine Heath (Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)) 18-2, Sr. over Ella Mussellman (Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)) 17-4, So. (NC)
3rd Place Match
- Stephanie Qin (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 23-11, Jr. over Leilani Babilonia (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 18-9, Fr. (Fall 2:58)
5th Place Match
- Ananya Sampathkumar (Coppell (Girls)) 14-10, Jr. over Desiree Choate (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 3:08)
7th Place Match
- Audrey Ross (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 6-12, Jr. over Prafulla Pendyala (Coppell (Girls)) 7-15, So. (Fall 1:04)
9th Place Match
- Luzfernanda Cruz (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 4-7, Fr. over Morgan Zatorski (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 2-11, Jr. (Fall 3:13)
11th Place Match
- Aishwarya Kothalanka (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 5-17, Fr. over Charis FFT: Vela (Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)) 3-8, Jr. (For.)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton Creekview (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kira Phillips of Whitesboro
- 5th Place – Scout Carrell of Coppell (Girls)
- 6th Place – Brindley Eaton of Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
- 7th Place – Trinity Robison of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
- 8th Place – Sarah Valadez of Coppell (Girls)
- 9th Place – Hazel Salinas of Coppell (Girls)
- 10th Place – Diana Vasconcelos of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 11th Place – Victoria Aragon-Marcial of Anna (Girls)
- 12th Place – Madeline Aronson of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
- 13th Place – Araceli Ortiz of Anna (Girls)
- 14th Place – Gabrielle Caldwell of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 15th Place – Jazmin Larumbe of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 30-4, Jr. over Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 27-5, Sr. (Fall 3:42)
3rd Place Match
- Shelbi Baker (Carrollton Creekview (Girls)) 15-8, Jr. over Kira Phillips (Whitesboro) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 4:30)
5th Place Match
- Scout Carrell (Coppell (Girls)) 15-11, Fr. over Brindley Eaton (Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 6:00)
7th Place Match
- Trinity Robison (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 3-3, So. over Sarah Valadez (Coppell (Girls)) 9-10, So. (Fall 5:07)
9th Place Match
- Hazel Salinas (Coppell (Girls)) 11-8, So. over Diana Vasconcelos (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:28)
11th Place Match
- Victoria Aragon-Marcial (Anna (Girls)) 4-8, Jr. over Madeline Aronson (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 3-9, Sr. (Dec 12-8)
13th Place Match
- Araceli Ortiz (Anna (Girls)) 5-7, Jr. over Gabrielle Caldwell (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-13, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
15th Place Match
- Jazmin Larumbe (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emily Corona of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Fernada Lopez of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Tamera Ali of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 4th Place – Brianna Lopez of Carrollton Creekview (Girls)
- 5th Place – Maliyah Ross of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
- 6th Place – Jessenia Webba of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 7th Place – Ashlee Flatt of Princeton (Girls)
- 8th Place – Breanna Thompson of Carrollton Creekview (Girls)
- 9th Place – Maryam Elbeltagy of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
- 10th Place – Malia Nguyen of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
- 11th Place – Jade Buck of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 12th Place – Nevaeh Loter of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 13th Place – Diana Carreon of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 14th Place – Sahira Morales of Anna (Girls)
- 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 16th Place – Aliyah FFT: Albrecht of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 16th Place – Jenna FFT-King of Whitesboro
1st Place Match
- Emily Corona (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 16-2, Sr. over Fernada Lopez (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 5-1, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 14-15, Sr. over Brianna Lopez (Carrollton Creekview (Girls)) 12-10, Fr. (MD 19-7)
5th Place Match
- Maliyah Ross (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 7-7, So. over Jessenia Webba (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 8-9, So. (Fall 3:06)
7th Place Match
- Ashlee Flatt (Princeton (Girls)) 8-12, Jr. over Breanna Thompson (Carrollton Creekview (Girls)) 6-10, Fr. (Dec 9-8)
9th Place Match
- Maryam Elbeltagy (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 8-9, So. over Malia Nguyen (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
11th Place Match
- Jade Buck (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 5-7, Sr. over Nevaeh Loter (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 3-11, So. (Fall 1:25)
13th Place Match
- Diana Carreon (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 6-15, So. over Sahira Morales (Anna (Girls)) 2-9, So. (Fall 1:23)
15th Place Match
- Jenna FFT-King (Whitesboro) 0-5, So. over Aliyah FFT: Albrecht (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (DFF)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
- 4th Place – Dorian Villalba of Coppell (Girls)
- 5th Place – Julia Stone of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
- 6th Place – Ashley Vasquez of Melissa (Girls)
- 7th Place – Sofia Rodriguez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 8th Place – Angela FFT-Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 9th Place – Kourtnie Contreras of Princeton (Girls)
- 10th Place – Hope Bacle of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 11th Place – Mya Gillum of Whitesboro
- 12th Place – Katie Riemer of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
- 13th Place – Riley Deckert of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
- 14th Place – Hailey Wyatt of Anna (Girls)
- 15th Place – Caitlin Bishop of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 16th Place – Allie Curtis of Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
- 17th Place – Amelia Boehm of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 18th Place – Yamyia Keshavjee of Carrollton Creekview (Girls)
- 19th Place – Chloe Haynes of Anna (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 34-0, Sr. over Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 23-3, Jr. (Fall 4:46)
3rd Place Match
- Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 23-4, Sr. over Dorian Villalba (Coppell (Girls)) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 2:35)
5th Place Match
- Julia Stone (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 15-7, Jr. over Ashley Vasquez (Melissa (Girls)) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
7th Place Match
- Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 11-13, So. over Angela FFT-Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 9-10, Sr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Kourtnie Contreras (Princeton (Girls)) 6-4, Jr. over Hope Bacle (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
11th Place Match
- Mya Gillum (Whitesboro) 6-3, Fr. over Katie Riemer (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
13th Place Match
- Riley Deckert (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 4-6, Fr. over Hailey Wyatt (Anna (Girls)) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
15th Place Match
- Caitlin Bishop (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 3-8, Jr. over Allie Curtis (Frisco Wakeland (Girls)) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 1:46)
17th Place Match
- Amelia Boehm (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 3-9, Fr. over Yamyia Keshavjee (Carrollton Creekview (Girls)) 3-11, So. (Fall 1:18)
19th Place Match
- Chloe Haynes (Anna (Girls)) 0-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
21st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
23rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Hannah Vos of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Emily Flatt of Princeton (Girls)
- 4th Place – Madeleine Faber of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 5th Place – Veronica Venegas of Carrollton Creekview (Girls)
- 6th Place – Caitlyn Flaherty of Frisco Memorial (Girls)
- 7th Place – Daniela Rodriguez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 8th Place – Isabella Burkett of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
- 9th Place – Eva Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
- 10th Place – Angelina Green of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 11th Place – Jozelin Molinar of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 12th Place – Vivian Mendez of Frisco Memorial (Girls)
- 13th Place – Abby Walker of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Brooke Massaviol (Coppell (Girls)) 25-0, Sr. over Hannah Vos (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 28-4, So. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Flatt (Princeton (Girls)) 22-7, Sr. over Madeleine Faber (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
5th Place Match
- Veronica Venegas (Carrollton Creekview (Girls)) 18-6, So. over Caitlyn Flaherty (Frisco Memorial (Girls)) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
7th Place Match
- Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 11-11, So. over Isabella Burkett (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 1:46)
9th Place Match
- Eva Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Angelina Green (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:52)
11th Place Match
- Jozelin Molinar (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 11-16, Jr. over Vivian Mendez (Frisco Memorial (Girls)) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
13th Place Match
- Abby Walker (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Brianna Bazile of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Amanda Eilerman of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 4th Place – Melanie Morales of Carrollton Creekview (Girls)
- 5th Place – Raelin Ogle of Coppell (Girls)
- 6th Place – Ivy Constanza of Frisco Memorial (Girls)
- 7th Place – Poorna Babu of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 8th Place – Daley Burkett of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
- 9th Place – Mia Madrid of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 10th Place – Trinity Soria of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 11th Place – Tucker Sparks of Coppell (Girls)
- 12th Place – Kaitlyn Kampschneider of Frisco Centennial (Girls)
- 13th Place – Samyria Brown of Melissa (Girls)
- 14th Place – Jamie Ehlers of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 15th Place – Madison Cervantes of Anna (Girls)
- 16th Place – Chloe Brannon of Frisco Centennial (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 23-2, Sr. over Brianna Bazile (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 28-8, So. (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
- Amanda Eilerman (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 5-2, Sr. over Melanie Morales (Carrollton Creekview (Girls)) 16-9, So. (Fall 1:02)
5th Place Match
- Raelin Ogle (Coppell (Girls)) 11-11, So. over Ivy Constanza (Frisco Memorial (Girls)) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 1:19)
7th Place Match
- Poorna Babu (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 17-14, So. over Daley Burkett (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 14-11, Sr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Mia Madrid (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 6-5, So. over Trinity Soria (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 7-10, So. (Fall 3:32)
11th Place Match
- Tucker Sparks (Coppell (Girls)) 6-12, Fr. over Kaitlyn Kampschneider (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:00)
13th Place Match
- Samyria Brown (Melissa (Girls)) 6-10, Fr. over Jamie Ehlers (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
15th Place Match
- Madison Cervantes (Anna (Girls)) 1-9, So. over Chloe Brannon (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 0-6, . (Dec 19-12)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abigayle Szanro of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony (Girls)
- 4th Place – Madison Rhyne of Frisco Centennial (Girls)
- 5th Place – Alexandra Ransom of Coppell (Girls)
- 6th Place – Tatiana Roberson of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 7th Place – Katherine Salinas of Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Abigayle Szanro (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 28-3, Sr. over Emma Lozada (Princeton (Girls)) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
3rd Place Match
- Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony (Girls)) 28-5, Jr. over Madison Rhyne (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 7-10, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
5th Place Match
- Alexandra Ransom (Coppell (Girls)) 10-4, Sr. over Tatiana Roberson (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 6-15, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
7th Place Match
- Katherine Salinas (Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Caelyn Gaddy of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 4th Place – Cristy Amine of Frisco Centennial (Girls)
- 5th Place – Melissa FFT: Franco of Frisco Independence (Girls)
Round 1
- Hannah Francis (Coppell (Girls)) 21-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 17-4, Sr. over Caelyn Gaddy (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 10-5, So. (Fall 5:26)
- Cristy Amine (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 6-6, So. over Melissa FFT: Franco (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 1-11, Fr. (For.)
Round 2
- Hannah Francis (Coppell (Girls)) 21-0, Jr. over Melissa FFT: Franco (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 1-11, Fr. (For.)
- Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 17-4, Sr. over Cristy Amine (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:07)
- Caelyn Gaddy (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 10-5, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Hannah Francis (Coppell (Girls)) 21-0, Jr. over Cristy Amine (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Fall 0:40)
- Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 17-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Caelyn Gaddy (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 10-5, So. over Melissa FFT: Franco (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 1-11, Fr. (For.)
Round 4
- Hannah Francis (Coppell (Girls)) 21-0, Jr. over Caelyn Gaddy (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 10-5, So. (Fall 1:00)
- Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 17-4, Sr. over Melissa FFT: Franco (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 1-11, Fr. (For.)
- Cristy Amine (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 6-6, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Hannah Francis (Coppell (Girls)) 21-0, Jr. over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
- Caelyn Gaddy (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 10-5, So. over Cristy Amine (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:46)
- Melissa FFT: Franco (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 1-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
215-2
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Caelyn Gaddy of Frisco Independence (Girls)
- 4th Place – Cristy Amine of Frisco Centennial (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Hannah Francis (Coppell (Girls)) 23-0, Jr. over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
3rd Place Match
- Caelyn Gaddy (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 11-6, So. over Cristy Amine (Frisco Centennial (Girls)) 6-8, So. (Fall 1:09)
5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)