in

Klein High Takedown Tournament

Tot – 38-41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Nakanishi of Paradigm
  • 2nd Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Olyn Hogan of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) won by forfeit over Olyn Hogan (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Kai Nakanishi (Paradigm) won by fall over Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:00)

Tot – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Xavi Alcoran of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aaron Jones of Legacy wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Ryker Hess of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)

Round 1

  • Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryker Hess (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (TF 10-0)
  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaron Jones (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aaron Jones (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 1:04)
  • Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Aaron Jones (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Ryker Hess (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 2:45)

Round 4

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Ryker Hess (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (TF 10-0)
  • Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aaron Jones (Legacy wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Hess (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 3:00)

D1 – 38-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shalin Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kiran Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Hernandez of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Hernandez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Xavi Alcoran of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

Round 2

  • Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by tech fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Khalil Muhammad of Vici
  • 4th Place – Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Khalil Muhammad (Vici) (Fall 3:00)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Khalil Muhammad (Vici) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Khalil Muhammad (Vici) (Fall 3:00)
  • Aidan Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vince Stevens of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Nathan Cerda of Legacy wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Vince Stevens (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Marcus Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Nathan Cerda (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 3:00)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Carter Bond of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 6th Place – Connor Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)

1st Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by rule over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Bond (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by tech fall over Connor Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (TF 11-0)

D1 – 65-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Morales of Legacy wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm
  • 3rd Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm
  • 4th Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm
  • 5th Place – Omar Alcoran of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm) (Fall 2:38)
  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) won by fall over Omar Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm) won by tech fall over Omar Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm) won by fall over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) (Fall 3:00)
  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm) won by fall over Omar Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 4

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm) won by fall over Preston Zafris (Paradigm) (Fall 3:00)
  • Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) won by tech fall over Omar Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 5

  • Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Preston Zafris (Paradigm) (Fall 3:00)
  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm) (Fall 3:00)

D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colby Perry of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Colby Perry (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Colby Perry (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

D2 – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Morales of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Felix Morales of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Garrett Cordray of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Fernando Morales (Vici) won by fall over Felix Morales (Vici) (Fall 2:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Felix Morales (Vici) won by fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

5th Place Match

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Garrett Cordray (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Torin Cook of Vici

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) won by tech fall over Torin Cook (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Torin Cook (Vici) (TF 10-0)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Cade Knight of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Armando Gutierrez of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:43)
  • Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cyrus Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cooper Robinson of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cyrus Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cooper Robinson (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Cyrus Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:38)

Round 3

  • Cooper Robinson (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Robinson (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cyrus Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Cyrus Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Robinson (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Alvarez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Thomas Kartalis of Individual

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayden Alvarez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thomas Kartalis (Individual) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jayden Alvarez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Kartalis (Individual) (Fall 4:01)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Alvarez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thomas Kartalis (Individual) (TF 11-0)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – George Heasley of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Michael Smith of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Aric Cook of Vici
  • 5th Place – Alex Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 4:30)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Aric Cook (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Aric Cook (Vici) won by tech fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 11-1)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
  • Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aric Cook (Vici) (Fall 4:30)

Round 4

  • Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 4:22)
  • George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aric Cook (Vici) (Fall 1:05)

Round 5

  • George Heasley (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Michael Smith (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:56)

D2 – 75-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Pineda of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Finnegan Zafris of Paradigm
  • 3rd Place – Charles Turner of Paradigm
  • 4th Place – Grant (Buck) Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jace Morales of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • John Pineda (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Charles Turner (Paradigm) won by fall over Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • John Pineda (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm) won by fall over Charles Turner (Paradigm) (Fall 0:17)
  • Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Charles Turner (Paradigm) won by tech fall over Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) (TF 11-0)
  • John Pineda (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 5

  • John Pineda (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Charles Turner (Paradigm) (TF 11-0)
  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy wrestling club) (Fall 1:29)

D2 – 92-100-105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm
  • 2nd Place – Caden Murph of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keith Remington of Vici
  • 4th Place – David Young of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keith Remington (Vici) (Fall 4:30)
  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm) won by tech fall over David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm) won by tech fall over Keith Remington (Vici) (TF 10-0)
  • Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Keith Remington (Vici) won by forfeit over David Young (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm) won by forfeit over Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Max Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Antonia Arriola of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:33)

Round 2

  • Max Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:01)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Trinh of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Ethan Kook of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Ethan Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Cox of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luca Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Blake Foster of Vici
  • 6th Place – Jackson Blankenship of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Foster (Vici) won by tech fall over Jackson Blankenship (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Pineda of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Qasim Muhammad of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Daxton Martinsen of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • John Pineda (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Qasim Muhammad (Vici) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Qasim Muhammad (Vici) won by rule over Daxton Martinsen (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Daxton Martinsen (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:09)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aiden Kook of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Brayden Galaviz of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brooklyn Galaviz of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Tristan Forsman (Vici) won by rule over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aiden Kook (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Galaviz (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Rayome of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)
  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:30)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 11-0)

D3 – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Swanson of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Fisher Garvis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Perez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Maxwell Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:03)
  • Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:41)

Round 5

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Payton Swanson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Beckett Kim of Vici
  • 3rd Place – John Humphries of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braylen Webber of Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Beckett Kim (Vici) won by tech fall over Braylen Webber (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Beckett Kim (Vici) (TF 10-0)
  • John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braylen Webber (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Braylen Webber (Colleyville Heritage High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Beckett Kim (Vici) won by fall over John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Mehdi Bouthim of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Alexavier Warner of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jared Remington (Vici) won by tech fall over Mehdi Bouthim (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Mehdi Bouthim (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Jared Remington (Vici) won by tech fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Criscione of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mitchell Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Christopher Foster (Vici) won by fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Mitchell Criscione (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici) (Fall 4:30)

D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:18)

Round 2

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Viguers of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Paul Carpus of Vici
  • 5th Place – Carter Hedges of Paradigm

Round 1

  • Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paul Carpus (Vici) (Fall 3:15)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Carter Hedges (Paradigm) (TF 11-0)
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Paul Carpus (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter Hedges (Paradigm) (TF 10-0)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Hedges (Paradigm) (TF 11-0)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Paul Carpus (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Paul Carpus (Vici) won by fall over Carter Hedges (Paradigm) (Fall 4:30)
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

D4 – 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm
  • 2nd Place – Grant Sutton of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Fisher Garvis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grant Sutton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm) won by fall over Fisher Garvis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm) won by forfeit over Grant Sutton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Keefer Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Minh Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Lobato of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cael Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)

Round 1

  • Ryan Lobato (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Lobato (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

D4 – 130-142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Avery Beckman of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Shirley Hulsey of Unattached

Round 1

  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shirley Hulsey (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Avery Beckman (Vici) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Shirley Hulsey (Unattached) (FF)
  • Avery Beckman (Vici) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Avery Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Shirley Hulsey (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
  • Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

D5 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron St. Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Taft Foley Iii of Team Taft
  • 4th Place – Alexia Sanchez of Klein Oak
  • 5th Place – Ancelnoel Perez-Cruz of Klein Oak

Round 1

  • Taft Foley Iii (Team Taft) won by tech fall over Ancelnoel Perez-Cruz (Klein Oak) (TF 11-0)
  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:39)
  • Taft Foley Iii (Team Taft) won by tech fall over Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Ancelnoel Perez-Cruz (Klein Oak) (Fall 2:53)

Round 4

  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ancelnoel Perez-Cruz (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Taft Foley Iii (Team Taft) (TF 11-0)

Round 5

  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Taft Foley Iii (Team Taft) (TF 10-0)
  • Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) won by decision over Ancelnoel Perez-Cruz (Klein Oak) (Dec 1-0)

D5 – 125-135a

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Edward Galvan of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Nichols of Vici
  • 4th Place – Allison Davis of Klein Oak

Round 1

  • Edward Galvan (Vici) won by tech fall over Allison Davis (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dillon Nichols (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Allison Davis (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Edward Galvan (Vici) won by tech fall over Dillon Nichols (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Dillon Nichols (Vici) won by tech fall over Allison Davis (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Edward Galvan (Vici) (Fall 4:59)

D5 – 135b-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konnor Wright of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Suarez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Bryan Johnson of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Parker Larson of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
  • Bryan Johnson (Klein Oak) won by injury default over Parker Larson (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:17)

Round 2

  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Bryan Johnson (Klein Oak) (Fall 3:00)
  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Parker Larson (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Parker Larson (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Bryan Johnson (Klein Oak) (Fall 5:05)

D5 – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Sales of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Ethan Velasco of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ethan Sales (Unattached) won by tech fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Sales (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)

Round 4

  • Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan Sales (Unattached) (FF)

Round 5

  • Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan Sales (Unattached) (FF)
  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

D5 – 275

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hadrian Harden of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Cook of Vici

Round 1

  • Hadrian Harden (Unattached) won by decision over Xavier Cook (Vici) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Hadrian Harden (Unattached) won by decision over Xavier Cook (Vici) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

D6 – XL

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Donovan Scofield of Klein Oak
  • 3rd Place – Eric Gamble of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Anthony Vines of Klein Oak

Round 1

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Anthony Vines (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Donovan Scofield (Klein Oak) won by tech fall over Eric Gamble (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donovan Scofield (Klein Oak) (Fall 4:30)
  • Eric Gamble (Klein Oak) won by fall over Anthony Vines (Klein Oak) (Fall 4:15)

Round 3

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Gamble (Klein Oak) (Fall 3:15)
  • Donovan Scofield (Klein Oak) won by tech fall over Anthony Vines (Klein Oak) (TF 11-0)

D6 – L

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brahn Howard of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Michael Modiri of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – John Ward of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dawson Davis of Klein Oak

Round 1

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dawson Davis (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Brahn Howard (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)

Round 2

  • Brahn Howard (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:51)
  • John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dawson Davis (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:06)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brahn Howard (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
  • Brahn Howard (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dawson Davis (Klein Oak) (Fall 2:04)

Round 5

  • Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dawson Davis (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:02)

D6 – M

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Toby Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jody Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Sandoz of BAYOU BRAWLERS
  • 4th Place – Jarred Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jarred Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)
  • Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (Fall 3:23)

Round 2

  • Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (Fall 4:12)
  • Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jarred Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

  • Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)
  • Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by fall over Jarred Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

D6 – S

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Flores of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Newneyer of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak
  • 5th Place – Ivan Macedo of Klein Oak

Round 1

  • Michael Flores (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Newneyer (Klein Oak) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ivan Macedo (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Michael Flores (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Newneyer (Klein Oak) (Fall 3:23)

Round 3

  • Gavin Newneyer (Klein Oak) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Klein Oak) (Fall 4:29)
  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak) (Fall 4:03)

Round 4

  • Brianna Jones (Klein Oak) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Klein Oak) (Fall 2:51)
  • Michael Flores (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:00)

Round 5

  • Michael Flores (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ivan Macedo (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)
  • Gavin Newneyer (Klein Oak) won by forfeit over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak) (FF)

Girls Tot / Int – 55-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Girls Novice – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Antonia Arriola of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy wrestling club

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Antonia Arriola (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by injury default over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) (Inj. 1:46)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) and Katelynn Dockery (Legacy wrestling club) (DFF)

Girls Novice – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Stevens of Vici
  • 2nd Place – An Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elliotte Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Presley Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Ava Stevens (Vici) won by tech fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
  • Ava Stevens (Vici) won by fall over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:43)

Round 3

  • Ava Stevens (Vici) won by tech fall over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Presley Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Girls School Girl – 101-110-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Riley Rayome of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 4:30)
  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

Round 3

  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

Round 5

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)
  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Girls Cadet / Junior – 94-100-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Alexia Sanchez of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Isabella Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isabella Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) (Fall 6:00)

Round 2

  • Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isabella Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) (Fall 6:00)

Round 3

  • Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) won by tech fall over Isabella Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
  • Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 6:00)

Girls Cadet / Junior – 132-138-144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Paradigm
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak
  • 3rd Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Asia Rusk of Klein
  • 6th Place – Olivia `Stretch` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Paradigm) won by tech fall over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Brianna Jones (Klein Oak) won by tech fall over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Asia Rusk (Klein) won by fall over Olivia `Stretch` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:25)

Girls Cadet / Junior – 122-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Galvan of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Allison Davis of Klein Oak
  • 3rd Place – Kasten Mahoney of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Anna Scarborough of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brianna Galvan (Vici) won by tech fall over Kasten Mahoney (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-3)
  • Allison Davis (Klein Oak) won by tech fall over Anna Scarborough (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Brianna Galvan (Vici) won by fall over Allison Davis (Klein Oak) (Fall 6:00)
  • Kasten Mahoney (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Anna Scarborough (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Inj. 4:40)

Round 3

  • Brianna Galvan (Vici) won by forfeit over Anna Scarborough (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Allison Davis (Klein Oak) won by fall over Kasten Mahoney (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 6:00)

Girls Cadet / Junior – 152-164-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Craft of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aire`Onna Lewis of CFSA Thundercats
  • 3rd Place – Lexi Shannon of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hannah Williamx of Klein

Round 1

  • Victoria Craft (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hannah Williamx (Klein) (Fall 4:20)
  • Aire`Onna Lewis (CFSA Thundercats) won by fall over Lexi Shannon (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)

Round 2

  • Victoria Craft (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lexi Shannon (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 6:00)
  • Aire`Onna Lewis (CFSA Thundercats) won by tech fall over Hannah Williamx (Klein) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Victoria Craft (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aire`Onna Lewis (CFSA Thundercats) (TF 11-0)
  • Lexi Shannon (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Hannah Williamx (Klein) (Fall 6:00)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling