in

Keller ISD Middle School District Championships Results

Boys Team Scores
1 Hillwood Boys 181.0
2 Keller Middle Boys 180.0
3 Trinity Springs Boys 167.0
4 Indian Springs Boys 137.0
5 Fossil Hill Boys 99.0
6 Timberview Boys 83.0
7 Vista Ridge Boys 37.0
Girls Team Scores
1 Hillwood Girls 123.0
2 Trinity Springs Girls 89.5
3 Keller Middle Girls 70.0
4 Vista Ridge Girls 28.5
5 Fossil Hill Girls 28.0
6 Timberview Girls 21.0
7 Indian Springs Girls 3.0

Boys 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Barron of Indian Springs Boys
  • 2nd Place – Bode Walker of Indian Springs Boys
  • 3rd Place – Carson Peterson of Hillwood Boys
  • 4th Place – Keith Thomas of Vista Ridge Boys

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Barron (Indian Springs Boys) 3-0, 8th. over Bode Walker (Indian Springs Boys) 3-1, 8th. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Peterson (Hillwood Boys) 3-1, 7th. over Keith Thomas (Vista Ridge Boys) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 1:57)

Boys 89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aston Anthony of Keller Middle Boys
  • 2nd Place – Steven Heck of Indian Springs Boys
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Whitesides of Hillwood Boys
  • 4th Place – Christopher Calabrese of Keller Middle Boys

1st Place Match

  • Aston Anthony (Keller Middle Boys) 2-0, 7th. over Steven Heck (Indian Springs Boys) 2-1, 7th. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Whitesides (Hillwood Boys) 2-1, 8th. over Christopher Calabrese (Keller Middle Boys) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 0:20)

Boys 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dejuan White of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Wood of Keller Middle Boys
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Placencia of Indian Springs Boys
  • 4th Place – George Bakradze of Trinity Springs Boys

1st Place Match

  • Dejuan White (Trinity Springs Boys) 3-0, 8th. over Jacob Wood (Keller Middle Boys) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 4:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Placencia (Indian Springs Boys) 3-1, 8th. over George Bakradze (Trinity Springs Boys) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 0:23)

Boys 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rade Ostrander of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 2nd Place – Trevon Williams of Hillwood Boys
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Wegman of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 4th Place – Harrison Malone of Indian Springs Boys

1st Place Match

  • Rade Ostrander (Trinity Springs Boys) 4-0, 7th. over Trevon Williams (Hillwood Boys) 3-1, 8th. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Wegman (Trinity Springs Boys) 5-1, 7th. over Harrison Malone (Indian Springs Boys) 4-2, 8th. (Dec 1-0)

Boys 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Poulson of Keller Middle Boys
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Tennant of Indian Springs Boys
  • 3rd Place – Mario Espinoza of Timberview Boys
  • 4th Place – Charles Freed of Hillwood Boys

1st Place Match

  • Michael Poulson (Keller Middle Boys) 3-0, 8th. over Joseph Tennant (Indian Springs Boys) 3-1, 8th. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Mario Espinoza (Timberview Boys) 5-1, 8th. over Charles Freed (Hillwood Boys) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 2:44)

Boys 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Rothman of Hillwood Boys
  • 2nd Place – Cade Gilbert of Keller Middle Boys
  • 3rd Place – Ilias Bendani of Timberview Boys
  • 4th Place – Luke Popovici of Fossil Hill Boys

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Rothman (Hillwood Boys) 4-0, 8th. over Cade Gilbert (Keller Middle Boys) 3-1, 7th. (Fall 2:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Ilias Bendani (Timberview Boys) 4-1, 8th. over Luke Popovici (Fossil Hill Boys) 3-2, 7th. (Fall 0:26)

Boys 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Dayer of Keller Middle Boys
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Douglas of Fossil Hill Boys
  • 3rd Place – Mario Gomez of Hillwood Boys
  • 4th Place – Rayf Whatcott of Indian Springs Boys

1st Place Match

  • Sebastian Dayer (Keller Middle Boys) 4-0, 7th. over Elijah Douglas (Fossil Hill Boys) 2-1, 8th. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Mario Gomez (Hillwood Boys) 4-1, 8th. over Rayf Whatcott (Indian Springs Boys) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 1:36)

Boys 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Dockins of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 2nd Place – Ty Dela Cruz of Fossil Hill Boys
  • 3rd Place – Tony Hoagland of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 4th Place – Guyton Young of Indian Springs Boys

1st Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Trinity Springs Boys) 3-0, 7th. over Ty Dela Cruz (Fossil Hill Boys) 3-1, 8th. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Tony Hoagland (Trinity Springs Boys) 3-1, 7th. over Guyton Young (Indian Springs Boys) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 0:50)

Boys 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Jordan of Fossil Hill Boys
  • 2nd Place – Connor Knapp of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 3rd Place – Anden Castle of Timberview Boys
  • 4th Place – Miles Cessna of Trinity Springs Boys

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Jordan (Fossil Hill Boys) 4-0, 8th. over Connor Knapp (Trinity Springs Boys) 2-1, 8th. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Anden Castle (Timberview Boys) 4-1, 8th. over Miles Cessna (Trinity Springs Boys) 2-2, 8th. (Dec 8-6)

Boys 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan O`Brien of Indian Springs Boys
  • 2nd Place – Braden Sutton of Timberview Boys
  • 3rd Place – Jaiden Bennett of Indian Springs Boys
  • 4th Place – Frantony Lewis of Vista Ridge Boys

1st Place Match

  • Logan O`Brien (Indian Springs Boys) 4-0, 8th. over Braden Sutton (Timberview Boys) 3-1, 8th. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaiden Bennett (Indian Springs Boys) 5-1, 8th. over Frantony Lewis (Vista Ridge Boys) 4-2, 8th. (Fall 2:51)

Boys 162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Becan of Hillwood Boys
  • 2nd Place – Dimas Ordonez of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 3rd Place – Deecon Stewart of Fossil Hill Boys
  • 4th Place – Thomas Gudder of Vista Ridge Boys

1st Place Match

  • Carter Becan (Hillwood Boys) 4-0, 8th. over Dimas Ordonez (Trinity Springs Boys) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Deecon Stewart (Fossil Hill Boys) 3-1, 8th. over Thomas Gudder (Vista Ridge Boys) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 1:15)

Boys 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Altine of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Blake of Timberview Boys
  • 3rd Place – Devin Hubbard of Hillwood Boys
  • 4th Place – Vincent Phan of Keller Middle Boys

1st Place Match

  • Connor Altine (Trinity Springs Boys) 4-0, 8th. over Patrick Blake (Timberview Boys) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Hubbard (Hillwood Boys) 3-1, 8th. over Vincent Phan (Keller Middle Boys) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 2:32)

Boys 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Brinkley of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 2nd Place – Cedric Leahy of Trinity Springs Boys
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Jordan of Timberview Boys
  • 4th Place – Zane Bishr of Timberview Boys

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Brinkley (Trinity Springs Boys) 3-0, 8th. over Cedric Leahy (Trinity Springs Boys) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Jordan (Timberview Boys) 3-1, 8th. over Zane Bishr (Timberview Boys) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 1:53)

Boys 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Hulse of Keller Middle Boys
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Thompson of Hillwood Boys
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Reyna of Hillwood Boys
  • 4th Place – Sampson Tamalini of Hillwood Boys

1st Place Match

  • Carson Hulse (Keller Middle Boys) 3-0, 8th. over Jacob Thompson (Hillwood Boys) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Reyna (Hillwood Boys) 3-1, 7th. over Sampson Tamalini (Hillwood Boys) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 1:27)

Girls 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Fawson of Hillwood Girls
  • 2nd Place – Samantha Foresta of Trinity Springs Girls
  • 3rd Place – Lily Mendez of Vista Ridge Girls

Round 1

  • Hailey Fawson (Hillwood Girls) 2-0, 7th. over Lily Mendez (Vista Ridge Girls) 0-2, 7th. (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Samantha Foresta (Trinity Springs Girls) 1-1, 7th. over Lily Mendez (Vista Ridge Girls) 0-2, 7th. (Fall 3:14)

Round 3

  • Hailey Fawson (Hillwood Girls) 2-0, 7th. over Samantha Foresta (Trinity Springs Girls) 1-1, 7th. (Fall 0:21)

Girls 89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yarletta Bonilla of Trinity Springs Girls
  • 2nd Place – Eliza Crissman of Trinity Springs Girls
  • 3rd Place – Talia Solodow of Keller Middle Girls
  • 4th Place – Javonne Williams of Hillwood Girls

1st Place Match

  • Yarletta Bonilla (Trinity Springs Girls) 2-0, 8th. over Eliza Crissman (Trinity Springs Girls) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 4:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Talia Solodow (Keller Middle Girls) 1-1, 7th. over Javonne Williams (Hillwood Girls) 1-2, 7th. (Dec 7-3)

Girls 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaci Masumoto of Hillwood Girls
  • 2nd Place – Laura Collins of Hillwood Girls
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Bepko of Hillwood Girls
  • 4th Place – Aliana Cintron of Vista Ridge Girls

1st Place Match

  • Jaci Masumoto (Hillwood Girls) 2-0, 7th. over Laura Collins (Hillwood Girls) 1-1, 7th. (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Bepko (Hillwood Girls) 3-1, 7th. over Aliana Cintron (Vista Ridge Girls) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 0:22)

Girls 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preslea Thomas of Keller Middle Girls
  • 2nd Place – Jorden Hopp of Hillwood Girls
  • 3rd Place – Kayla Trinh of Vista Ridge Girls
  • 4th Place – Evie Walters of Trinity Springs Girls

1st Place Match

  • Preslea Thomas (Keller Middle Girls) 3-0, 8th. over Jorden Hopp (Hillwood Girls) 1-1, 8th. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Kayla Trinh (Vista Ridge Girls) 3-1, 8th. over Evie Walters (Trinity Springs Girls) 1-2, 8th. (Dec 6-2)

Girls 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayla Nguyen of Fossil Hill Girls
  • 2nd Place – Lyliah Maldanado of Trinity Springs Girls
  • 3rd Place – Kamryn Potter of Fossil Hill Girls
  • 4th Place – Sofia Puerto of Timberview Girls

1st Place Match

  • Kayla Nguyen (Fossil Hill Girls) 3-0, 8th. over Lyliah Maldanado (Trinity Springs Girls) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 4:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamryn Potter (Fossil Hill Girls) 4-1, 7th. over Sofia Puerto (Timberview Girls) 2-2, 7th. (TB-1 4-3)

Girls 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brinley Hoyt of Trinity Springs Girls
  • 2nd Place – Camryn Robinson of Hillwood Girls
  • 3rd Place – Kobi Robinson of Timberview Girls
  • 4th Place – Holly Mahan of Timberview Girls

1st Place Match

  • Brinley Hoyt (Trinity Springs Girls) 3-0, 8th. over Camryn Robinson (Hillwood Girls) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 4:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Kobi Robinson (Timberview Girls) 2-1, 7th. over Holly Mahan (Timberview Girls) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 0:29)

Girls 132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayanne Foster of Keller Middle Girls
  • 2nd Place – Lexi Hernandez of Keller Middle Girls
  • 3rd Place – Ava Ashrafian of Keller Middle Girls
  • 4th Place – Natalie Cardona of Hillwood Girls

1st Place Match

  • Cayanne Foster (Keller Middle Girls) 2-0, 8th. over Lexi Hernandez (Keller Middle Girls) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 0:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Ava Ashrafian (Keller Middle Girls) 1-1, 8th. over Natalie Cardona (Hillwood Girls) 1-2, 8th. (Dec 6-4)

Girls 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmi Nsanza of Hillwood Girls
  • 2nd Place – Kaydin Hager of Keller Middle Girls
  • 3rd Place – Nataly Fouad of Hillwood Girls
  • 4th Place – Ellen Webb of Hillwood Girls

1st Place Match

  • Carmi Nsanza (Hillwood Girls) 2-0, 7th. over Kaydin Hager (Keller Middle Girls) 1-1, 7th. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Nataly Fouad (Hillwood Girls) 2-1, 8th. over Ellen Webb (Hillwood Girls) 1-2, 7th. (Dec 2-1)

Girls 162-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Becker of Hillwood Girls
  • 2nd Place – Jayci Jeffery of Trinity Springs Girls
  • 3rd Place – Hylah Lawson of Hillwood Girls
  • 4th Place – Kaitlyn Cruz of Trinity Springs Girls

Round 1

  • Jayci Jeffery (Trinity Springs Girls) 2-1, 8th. over Hylah Lawson (Hillwood Girls) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 2:22)
  • Jordan Becker (Hillwood Girls) 3-0, 8th. over Kaitlyn Cruz (Trinity Springs Girls) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Jordan Becker (Hillwood Girls) 3-0, 8th. over Jayci Jeffery (Trinity Springs Girls) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 1:24)
  • Hylah Lawson (Hillwood Girls) 1-2, 8th. over Kaitlyn Cruz (Trinity Springs Girls) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Jayci Jeffery (Trinity Springs Girls) 2-1, 8th. over Kaitlyn Cruz (Trinity Springs Girls) 0-3, 7th. (For.)
  • Jordan Becker (Hillwood Girls) 3-0, 8th. over Hylah Lawson (Hillwood Girls) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 1:04)

Girls 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Irelynn Felty of Vista Ridge Girls
  • 2nd Place – Caroline Long of Fossil Hill Girls

Round 1

  • Irelynn Felty (Vista Ridge Girls) 2-1, 8th. over Caroline Long (Fossil Hill Girls) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 4:17)

Round 2

  • Caroline Long (Fossil Hill Girls) 1-2, 8th. over Irelynn Felty (Vista Ridge Girls) 2-1, 8th. (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Irelynn Felty (Vista Ridge Girls) 2-1, 8th. over Caroline Long (Fossil Hill Girls) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 1:26)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling