in

Keller Invitational Results

 

Team Scores
1 Keller Central Hs (Girls) 122.0
2 Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls) 107.0
3 Northwest Nelson (Girls) 71.0
4 Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls) 70.5
5 Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) 68.5
6 Frisco Reedy (Girls) 41.0
7 Boswell HS (Girls) 40.0
8 Melissa (Girls) 35.0
9 Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls) 26.0
10 Arlington Martin (Girls) 23.5
11 Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) 22.0
12 Keller Hs (Girls) 18.0
13 Grapevine (Girls) 13.0
14 Plano East Hs (Girls) 3.0

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kaya Foster of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kailah Key of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alana Lee of Boswell HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 20-11, So. over Kaya Foster (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 4:41)
  • Kailah Key (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 7-13, Jr. over Alana Lee (Boswell HS (Girls)) 8-10, Fr. (Dec 14-11)

Round 2

  • Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 20-11, So. over Kailah Key (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 7-13, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Alana Lee (Boswell HS (Girls)) 8-10, Fr. over Kaya Foster (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

  • Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 20-11, So. over Alana Lee (Boswell HS (Girls)) 8-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:50 (15-0))
  • Kaya Foster (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. over Kailah Key (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 7-13, Jr. (Fall 2:34)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaycie Tanimoto of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Phuong Tran of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Evelyn Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Bailey Turner of Plano East Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kaycie Tanimoto (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 13-4, Jr. over Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 27-13, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
  • Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 15-11, Jr. over Bailey Turner (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 14-12, So. (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

  • Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 28-13, So. over Bailey Turner (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 14-12, So. (Fall 0:00)
  • Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 15-11, Jr. over Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 27-13, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 15-11, Jr. over Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 28-13, So. (Dec 8-4)
  • Kaycie Tanimoto (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 13-4, Jr. over Bailey Turner (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 14-12, So. (Fall 0:49)

Round 4

  • Kaycie Tanimoto (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 13-4, Jr. over Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 28-13, So. (Fall 3:25)
  • Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 27-13, Fr. over Bailey Turner (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 14-12, So. (Fall 1:30)

Round 5

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 27-13, Fr. over Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 28-13, So. (Fall 3:46)
  • Kaycie Tanimoto (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 13-4, Jr. over Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 15-11, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yelissa Facundo of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Starr Davis of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Erin Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Audrey Ross of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)

Round 1

  • Yelissa Facundo (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Sr. over Audrey Ross (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-15, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
  • Starr Davis (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 11-7, So. over Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 13-8, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

Round 2

  • Yelissa Facundo (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Sr. over Starr Davis (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 11-7, So. (MD 12-3)
  • Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 13-8, Jr. over Audrey Ross (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-15, Jr. (For.)

Round 3

  • Yelissa Facundo (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Sr. over Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 2:50)
  • Starr Davis (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 11-7, So. over Audrey Ross (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-15, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karen Guitierrez of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Cierra Rioijas of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Hadley Snyder of Frisco Reedy (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hailey Simpson of Boswell HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Ariana Menchaca of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Trinity Zaal of Frisco Reedy (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Karen Guitierrez (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 15-14, So. over Cierra Rioijas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Hadley Snyder (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 17-14, So. over Hailey Simpson (Boswell HS (Girls)) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Ariana Menchaca (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Trinity Zaal (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 6-12, Fr. (SV-1 12-10)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mirna Espinoza of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Lund of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tamera Ali of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Peyton Ken of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Ariana Castro of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Hope Bacle of Northwest Nelson (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mirna Espinoza (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 24-10, Jr. over Jaden Lund (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 2:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 21-20, Sr. over Peyton Ken (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:17)

5th Place Match

  • Ariana Castro (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 15-16, So. over Hope Bacle (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 8-17, Fr. (Fall 2:44)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jordyn Anderson of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Miriam Pacheco of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Janessa Corey of Arlington Martin (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Ashley Vasquez of Melissa (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 52-0, Sr. over Lilly Rogers (Melissa (Girls)) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordyn Anderson (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 15-6, Sr. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 10-9, Sr. (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

  • Janessa Corey (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 13-7, So. over Ashley Vasquez (Melissa (Girls)) 17-13, Jr. (Fall 2:21)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – De`Jah Wallace of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jozelin Molinar of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alessandra Benaventa of Frisco Reedy (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Marisol Zapata of Grapevine (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Carissa Erves of Keller Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Jayden Corey of Arlington Martin (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • De`Jah Wallace (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 34-9, Fr. over Jozelin Molinar (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 20-23, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Alessandra Benaventa (Frisco Reedy (Girls)) 6-10, Jr. over Marisol Zapata (Grapevine (Girls)) 1-2, . (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Carissa Erves (Keller Hs (Girls)) 8-11, Sr. over Jayden Corey (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 7-15, So. (Fall 1:50)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amaiya Reynolds of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Lawrann Smith of Boswell HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aryanna Lorea of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lacey Davis of Keller Central Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Amaiya Reynolds (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 19-10, So. over Lawrann Smith (Boswell HS (Girls)) 15-4, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Aryanna Lorea (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 13-6, Jr. over Lacey Davis (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 8-16, Fr. (Fall 3:25)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Megan Ramsey of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ashlyn Naylor of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Cynthia Agustin of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)

Round 1

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 29-5, Sr. over Megan Ramsey (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 17-16, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
  • Ashlyn Naylor (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. over Cynthia Agustin (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 4-13, Jr. (Fall 3:17)

Round 2

  • Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 14-1, Sr. over Ashlyn Naylor (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 29-5, Sr. over Cynthia Agustin (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 4-13, Jr. (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 14-1, Sr. over Cynthia Agustin (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 4-13, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Megan Ramsey (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 17-16, Fr. over Ashlyn Naylor (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:56)

Round 4

  • Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 14-1, Sr. over Megan Ramsey (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 17-16, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 29-5, Sr. over Ashlyn Naylor (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

Round 5

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 29-5, Sr. over Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 3:18)
  • Megan Ramsey (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 17-16, Fr. over Cynthia Agustin (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 4-13, Jr. (For.)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling