in

Josie Rodriguez Girls Invitational Results

 

Team Scores
1 Beeville Jones (Girls) 59.0
2 Austin Anderson (Girls) 50.0
3 Round Rock (Girls) 45.0
4 Victoria East (Girls) 41.5
5 Round Rock McNeil (Girls) 38.0
6 Austin Navarro Hs (Girls) 27.0
7 Lampasas (Girls) 22.0
8 Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls) 20.0
9 Austin Crockett Hs (Girls) 18.0
10 Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls) 16.0
11 Uvalde (Girls) 14.0
12 Austin Johnson Hs (Girls) 9.0
13 Georgetown East View (Girls) 3.0
14 Austin (Girls) 0.0
14 Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls) 0.0
14 Austin Northeast (Girls) 0.0
14 Leander Rouse (Girls) 0.0
14 Victoria West (Girls) 0.0

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Genesis Castro of Austin Anderson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Vivika Green of Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Janet Rodriguez-Olalde of Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mirabella Saustrup of Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 20-4, Sr. over Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:20)
  • Vivika Green (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 14-4, So. over Mirabella Saustrup (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:10)

Round 2

  • Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 20-4, Sr. over Mirabella Saustrup (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
  • Vivika Green (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 14-4, So. over Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:20)

Round 3

  • Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 20-4, Sr. over Vivika Green (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 14-4, So. (Fall 3:08)
  • Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 1-2, So. over Mirabella Saustrup (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alisha Flores of Beeville Jones (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – London Hudnall of Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Chasey Oglesby of Beeville Jones (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Karyssa Davila of Uvalde (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over London Hudnall (Austin Mccallum Hs (Girls)) 18-9, Jr. (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Karyssa Davila (Uvalde (Girls)) 13-10, So. (Fall 4:28)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Susan Pfeiffer of Round Rock McNeil (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jennifer Jacobson of Austin Anderson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Schaefer of Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hallie Jenkins of Round Rock (Girls)

Round 1

  • Jennifer Jacobson (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 5-5, Fr. over Alexis Schaefer (Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:14)
  • Susan Pfeiffer (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Hallie Jenkins (Round Rock (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Jennifer Jacobson (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 5-5, Fr. over Hallie Jenkins (Round Rock (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Susan Pfeiffer (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Alexis Schaefer (Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Susan Pfeiffer (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Jennifer Jacobson (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
  • Alexis Schaefer (Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. over Hallie Jenkins (Round Rock (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kailey Wewe of Austin Anderson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alayna Sanchez of Victoria East (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kristen Fonseca of Round Rock McNeil (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Gracey Ullevig of Lampasas (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Carolina Zamora of Beeville Jones (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kristen Fonseca (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Gracey Ullevig (Lampasas (Girls)) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
  • Alayna Sanchez (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Carolina Zamora (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (For.)

Round 2

  • Kailey Wewe (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. over Alayna Sanchez (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:47)
  • Gracey Ullevig (Lampasas (Girls)) 5-10, Fr. over Carolina Zamora (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (For.)

Round 3

  • Kailey Wewe (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. over Carolina Zamora (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (For.)
  • Alayna Sanchez (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Kristen Fonseca (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

Round 4

  • Kristen Fonseca (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Kailey Wewe (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
  • Alayna Sanchez (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Gracey Ullevig (Lampasas (Girls)) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 2:29)

Round 5

  • Kailey Wewe (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 5-3, Fr. over Gracey Ullevig (Lampasas (Girls)) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
  • Kristen Fonseca (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Carolina Zamora (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Page Hosgood of Round Rock (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Karen Villegas of Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Claudia Soloranzo of Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Buster of Round Rock McNeil (Girls)

Round 1

  • Karen Villegas (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. over Alexandra Buster (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:12)
  • Page Hosgood (Round Rock (Girls)) 3-0, Fr. over Claudia Soloranzo (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:32)

Round 2

  • Page Hosgood (Round Rock (Girls)) 3-0, Fr. over Karen Villegas (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
  • Claudia Soloranzo (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) 1-2, So. over Alexandra Buster (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Karen Villegas (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. over Claudia Soloranzo (Austin Eastside Memorial (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:14)
  • Page Hosgood (Round Rock (Girls)) 3-0, Fr. over Alexandra Buster (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deundria Anderson of Beeville Jones (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Sabrina Govea of Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Godsted of Round Rock (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Tatum Pruett of Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Danielle Godsted (Round Rock (Girls)) 16-8, Fr. over Tatum Pruett (Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:19)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Martell of Lampasas (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Sierra Hinojosa of Victoria East (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Dulce Guzman of Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Devyn Baller of Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Cristal Perez of Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Dulce Guzman (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Cristal Perez (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 3:26)
  • Sierra Hinojosa (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Devyn Baller (Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 5:16)

Round 2

  • Mia Martell (Lampasas (Girls)) 15-5, Jr. over Sierra Hinojosa (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:30)
  • Devyn Baller (Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. over Cristal Perez (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Mia Martell (Lampasas (Girls)) 15-5, Jr. over Devyn Baller (Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:17)
  • Sierra Hinojosa (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Dulce Guzman (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:28)

Round 4

  • Dulce Guzman (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Mia Martell (Lampasas (Girls)) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 4:48)
  • Sierra Hinojosa (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Cristal Perez (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

Round 5

  • Mia Martell (Lampasas (Girls)) 15-5, Jr. over Cristal Perez (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 3:28)
  • Dulce Guzman (Austin Johnson Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Devyn Baller (Pflugerville Hendrickson (Girls)) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 4:31)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of Beeville Jones (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ayanna Hunter of Round Rock McNeil (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Taylor Talbert of Lampasas (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Mya Martin of Beeville Jones (Girls)

Round 1

  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Mya Martin (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
  • Hayley Montez (Victoria East (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Hayley Montez (Victoria East (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Taylor Talbert (Lampasas (Girls)) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 1:53)
  • Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. over Mya Martin (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. over Taylor Talbert (Lampasas (Girls)) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
  • Hayley Montez (Victoria East (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:59)

Round 4

  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Taylor Talbert (Lampasas (Girls)) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
  • Hayley Montez (Victoria East (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Mya Martin (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:23 (16-1))

Round 5

  • Taylor Talbert (Lampasas (Girls)) 6-8, Jr. over Mya Martin (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (For.)
  • Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tiandra Brown of Round Rock (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Shaniya Walker of Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Taylin Smith of Lampasas (Girls)

Round 1

  • Tiandra Brown (Round Rock (Girls)) 2-0, So. over Taylin Smith (Lampasas (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Tiandra Brown (Round Rock (Girls)) 2-0, So. over Shaniya Walker (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 10-4, So. (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Shaniya Walker (Austin Crockett Hs (Girls)) 10-4, So. over Taylin Smith (Lampasas (Girls)) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 4:16)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling