in

Jaguar Invitational Results

Team Scores
1 Frisco Centennial 184.0
2 Keller Central 144.0
3 Keller Fossil Ridge 125.0
4 Lewisville Flower Mound 116.0
5 McKinney 79.0
6 Frisco Reedy 57.0
7 Richardson Lake Highlands 53.5
8 Lewisville Marcus 43.0
9 Richardson Berkner 21.0
10 Dallas Samuell 7.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Garcia of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy McPherson of Lewisville Marcus
  • 4th Place – Ryan Nash of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Josh Garcia (Keller Central) 32-8, Fr. over Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 32-5, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy McPherson (Lewisville Marcus) 3-1, So. over Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 2nd Place – Steven Gaut of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Cole Biggs of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Joe Stephens of Frisco Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 41-12, So. over Steven Gaut (Keller Central) 15-7, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge) 8-13, Fr. over Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial) 13-19, So. (Fall 3:19)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Hernandez of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Christian Fuentes of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Cameron Conley of Keller Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) 37-5, Jr. over Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial) 21-16, So. (TF-1.5 3:26 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) 15-13, Sr. over Cameron Conley (Keller Fossil Ridge) 4-10, So. (Fall 3:33)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Woods of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 2nd Place – John Bennett of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Sergio Palacios of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – Jason Perez of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 23-5, Jr. over John Bennett (Frisco Centennial) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) 2-1, Jr. over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) 18-27, So. (TF-1.5 4:26 (19-1))

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Bird of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – London Snow of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Elias Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Thomas Caverlee of Richardson Lake Highlands

1st Place Match

  • Liam Bird (Keller Central) 31-9, Sr. over London Snow (Frisco Centennial) 22-9, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-5, Sr. over Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton McCallister of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Paul Nield of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 3rd Place – Phillip Pham of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Seth Cox of Keller Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial) 33-7, Sr. over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) 22-13, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Phillip Pham (Keller Central) 11-13, Sr. over Seth Cox (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:51)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Damien Contreras of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Zach Ranieri of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Garrett Baycroft of McKinney

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 33-4, Jr. over Damien Contreras (Keller Fossil Ridge) 8-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) 33-15, Jr. over Garrett Baycroft (McKinney) 15-20, Sr. (Fall 3:04)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Fraze of McKinney
  • 2nd Place – Jack Schoen of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jack Biggs of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Jeffery Harp of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Justin Fraze (McKinney) 24-11, Sr. over Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge) 23-5, Sr. over Jeffery Harp (Frisco Reedy) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:53)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Knighton of McKinney
  • 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – John Lisenby of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Jacob Redenbaugh of Frisco Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Christian Knighton (McKinney) 21-10, Sr. over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) 40-13, Sr. over Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial) 31-12, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Don Doyle of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 2nd Place – Israel Osorio of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Clark of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – Jack Moses of McKinney

1st Place Match

  • Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) 42-7, Sr. over Israel Osorio (Keller Fossil Ridge) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Clark (Richardson Lake Highlands) 2-1, Jr. over Jack Moses (McKinney) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:50)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Bray of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Devon Grayson of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Colton David of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Connor Cronin of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • John Bray (Frisco Centennial) 21-15, So. over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 5:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton David (Keller Central) 21-8, Jr. over Connor Cronin (Lewisville Marcus) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Balsarick of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Curtis Murray of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Jacquil Evans of Dallas Samuell

1st Place Match

  • Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 34-6, Jr. over Tyler Balsarick (Keller Central) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) 24-24, Sr. over Jacquil Evans (Dallas Samuell) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Herd of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Whatley of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Forgay of Lewisville Marcus
  • 4th Place – Blaine Roye of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial) 15-18, Jr. over Jacob Whatley (Richardson Lake Highlands) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Forgay (Lewisville Marcus) 1-1, Jr. over Blaine Roye (Lewisville Flower Mound) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Coleman of Richardson Berkner
  • 2nd Place – Pedro Franco of McKinney
  • 3rd Place – Jachob Rebollozo of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Diego Aguilar of Richardson Lake Highlands

1st Place Match

  • James Coleman (Richardson Berkner) 17-3, Sr. over Pedro Franco (McKinney) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Jachob Rebollozo (Keller Central) 7-11, Jr. over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:45)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling