in

Jaguar Invitational Results

Team Scores
1 Prosper 210.0
2 Frisco Centennial 208.0
3 Lewisville Marcus 117.0
4 Richardson Lake Highlands 103.0
5 Keller Fossil Ridge 66.0
6 Keller Central 60.0
7 Lewisville Flower Mound 40.0
8 Carrollton Smith 32.0
9 North Richland Hills Birdville 30.0
10 Richardson Berkner 24.0
11 McKinney 23.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Stephens of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Richardson of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Butler of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – Stephen Hayes of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial) 24-4, Jr. over Joseph Richardson (Prosper) 14-6, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) 21-8, Jr. over Stephen Hayes (Lewisville Marcus) 8-3, So. (Fall 5:18)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Mason Gordon of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Alec Groenqvist of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Gracen Martinez of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 26-1, So. over Mason Gordon (Prosper) 21-14, Fr. (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Groenqvist (Lewisville Flower Mound) 15-12, Fr. over Gracen Martinez (Lewisville Marcus) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:07)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Morgan of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy McPherson of Lewisville Marcus
  • 4th Place – Austin Gordon of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Cade Morgan (Frisco Centennial) 19-1, Sr. over Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 39-5, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy McPherson (Lewisville Marcus) 15-3, Jr. over Austin Gordon (Prosper) 21-14, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sergio Palacios of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 2nd Place – John Bennett of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Machorro of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – Cameron Conley of Keller Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) 34-9, Sr. over John Bennett (Frisco Centennial) 24-10, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Machorro (Carrollton Smith) 6-1, Sr. over Cameron Conley (Keller Fossil Ridge) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Woods of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Josh Hoag of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 3rd Place – Evan Stolba of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Ivan Peters of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 12-6, Sr. over Josh Hoag (Richardson Lake Highlands) 10-12, So. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Stolba (Frisco Centennial) 15-7, So. over Ivan Peters (Keller Central) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Galen Espinoza of Lewisville Marcus
  • 3rd Place – London Snow of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Braden Manners of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • John Richardson (Prosper) 33-6, Jr. over Galen Espinoza (Lewisville Marcus) 9-4, So. (Fall 0:17)

3rd Place Match

  • London Snow (Frisco Centennial) 26-8, Sr. over Braden Manners (Keller Central) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasin Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Colin McNalley of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Thaddeus Soontirarath of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Christian Lopez of McKinney

1st Place Match

  • Jasin Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 20-11, Fr. over Colin McNalley (Prosper) 17-15, So. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Thaddeus Soontirarath (Keller Fossil Ridge) 14-11, Sr. over Christian Lopez (McKinney) 12-12, So. (Dec 10-4)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kevin Jackson of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Chris Helmstaedter of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – James Potter of North Richland Hills Birdville
  • 4th Place – Grayson Giles of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Kevin Jackson (Prosper) 25-10, Sr. over Chris Helmstaedter (Keller Fossil Ridge) 15-13, Sr. (Inj. 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • James Potter (North Richland Hills Birdville) 3-1, So. over Grayson Giles (Lewisville Flower Mound) 20-15, So. (Dec 9-5)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Logan Manuel of Lewisville Marcus
  • 3rd Place – Colby Brothers of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – Aidin Mohebi of McKinney

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Brandvold (Prosper) 32-7, Sr. over Logan Manuel (Lewisville Marcus) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) 29-14, Jr. over Aidin Mohebi (McKinney) 10-7, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Clarke of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Redenbaugh of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Ryan Ogden of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Rogers (Prosper) 31-12, Jr. over Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 3:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial) 27-8, Sr. over Ryan Ogden (Keller Central) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Bray of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Colton David of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Milton Barboza of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Aidan Bednar of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • John Bray (Frisco Centennial) 26-6, Jr. over Colton David (Keller Central) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Milton Barboza (Prosper) 4-3, Sr. over Aidan Bednar (Lewisville Marcus) 10-9, So. (Fall 3:19)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Gage Hawell of Richardson Berkner
  • 4th Place – Chinasa Ochiabuato of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Chase Parham (Prosper) 19-7, Jr. over Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 30-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Hawell (Richardson Berkner) 2-1, Sr. over Chinasa Ochiabuato (Keller Central) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josiah Squires of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Forgay of Lewisville Marcus
  • 3rd Place – Michael Cortez of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Jon`tay Wise of North Richland Hills Birdville

1st Place Match

  • Josiah Squires (Prosper) 25-12, Sr. over Aidan Forgay (Lewisville Marcus) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Cortez (Frisco Centennial) 15-8, Sr. over Jon`tay Wise (North Richland Hills Birdville) 1-2, So. (Dec 8-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Kappler of Lewisville Marcus
  • 2nd Place – Sam Herd of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Ocampo of Carrollton Smith
  • 4th Place – Abdias Hernandez of North Richland Hills Birdville

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus) 6-0, Sr. over Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial) 11-11, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Ocampo (Carrollton Smith) 3-1, Jr. over Abdias Hernandez (North Richland Hills Birdville) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 2:21)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling