in

Hippo Holiday Bash Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Dripping Springs 181.0
2 San Antonio Roosevelt 156.0
3 Pflugerville Weiss 108.0
4 Leander Glenn 107.5
5 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 104.0
6 Cedar Park 97.0
7 Georgetown 92.0
8 Westlake 85.0
9 Killeen Shoemaker 76.0
10 Georgetown East View 70.0
11 Temple 68.5
12 Pflugerville 61.0
13 Austin Anderson 58.0
14 Hutto 52.0
15 Leander Rouse 45.5
16 Bryan 41.0
17 Brentwood 20.0
18 Lampasas High School 19.0
19 Austin Navarro 0.0
19 Veritas Academy 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Bryan 68.5
2 Leander Glenn 67.5
3 Cedar Park 60.0
4 Westlake 59.0
5 Austin Navarro 39.0
5 San Antonio Roosevelt 39.0
7 Pflugerville 38.0
8 Austin Anderson 32.0
9 Hutto 30.0
10 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 28.0
10 Temple 28.0
12 Lampasas 16.0
13 Dripping Springs 14.0
14 Georgetown 10.0
15 Killeen Shoemaker 9.0
15 Leander Rouse 9.0
17 Georgetown East View 4.0
18 Pflugerville Weiss 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Wong of Westlake
  • 2nd Place – Kane Sistrunk of Cedar Park
  • 3rd Place – Quang Chau of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Jose Torres of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Sachin Thakur of Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Round 1

  • Jacob Wong (Westlake) 9-4, Fr. over Sachin Thakur (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 3:37)
  • Kane Sistrunk (Cedar Park) 2-2, Fr. over Quang Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Kane Sistrunk (Cedar Park) 2-2, Fr. over Jose Torres (Leander Glenn) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 11-6)
  • Jacob Wong (Westlake) 9-4, Fr. over Quang Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:49)

Round 3

  • Quang Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-2, So. over Jose Torres (Leander Glenn) 5-6, Fr. (MD 14-6)
  • Sachin Thakur (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-4, Fr. over Kane Sistrunk (Cedar Park) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

Round 4

  • Jose Torres (Leander Glenn) 5-6, Fr. over Sachin Thakur (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
  • Jacob Wong (Westlake) 9-4, Fr. over Kane Sistrunk (Cedar Park) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:13)

Round 5

  • Jacob Wong (Westlake) 9-4, Fr. over Jose Torres (Leander Glenn) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 5:45)
  • Quang Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-2, So. over Sachin Thakur (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Starr of Westlake
  • 2nd Place – Shane Bookbinder of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Camp of Leander Glenn
  • 4th Place – Sean Johnson of Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Round 1

  • Hunter Camp (Leander Glenn) 6-3, Jr. over Sean Johnson (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 0-5, . (Fall 1:46)
  • Logan Starr (Westlake) 12-2, Fr. over Shane Bookbinder (Dripping Springs) 7-7, Fr. (MD 20-7)

Round 2

  • Shane Bookbinder (Dripping Springs) 7-7, Fr. over Hunter Camp (Leander Glenn) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 3:07)
  • Logan Starr (Westlake) 12-2, Fr. over Sean Johnson (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 0-5, . (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Logan Starr (Westlake) 12-2, Fr. over Hunter Camp (Leander Glenn) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
  • Shane Bookbinder (Dripping Springs) 7-7, Fr. over Sean Johnson (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 0-5, . (Fall 1:36)

113B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner McFeely of Hutto
  • 2nd Place – Logan Wilson of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Colton Snodgrass of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Mark Vasquez of Pflugerville

Round 1

  • Colton Snodgrass (Georgetown) 8-6, So. over Mark Vasquez (Pflugerville) 0-3, So. (Fall 3:50)
  • Conner McFeely (Hutto) 4-2, So. over Logan Wilson (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:32)

Round 2

  • Conner McFeely (Hutto) 4-2, So. over Colton Snodgrass (Georgetown) 8-6, So. (MD 13-4)
  • Logan Wilson (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-2, Fr. over Mark Vasquez (Pflugerville) 0-3, So. (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Logan Wilson (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-2, Fr. over Colton Snodgrass (Georgetown) 8-6, So. (Inj. 0:00)
  • Conner McFeely (Hutto) 4-2, So. over Mark Vasquez (Pflugerville) 0-3, So. (Dec 10-5)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Garza of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Best of Lampasas High School
  • 4th Place – Gavin Lantis of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Brady Smith of Pflugerville Weiss

Round 1

  • Dillon Best (Lampasas High School) 12-5, Jr. over Gavin Lantis (Leander Glenn) 11-10, So. (Fall 3:05)
  • Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 4-0, Sr. over Brady Smith (Pflugerville Weiss) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 11-3, Sr. over Brady Smith (Pflugerville Weiss) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:14)
  • Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 4-0, Sr. over Dillon Best (Lampasas High School) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 4-0, Sr. over Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Gavin Lantis (Leander Glenn) 11-10, So. over Brady Smith (Pflugerville Weiss) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:25)

Round 4

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 11-3, Sr. over Gavin Lantis (Leander Glenn) 11-10, So. (Fall 1:34)
  • Dillon Best (Lampasas High School) 12-5, Jr. over Brady Smith (Pflugerville Weiss) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 11-3, Sr. over Dillon Best (Lampasas High School) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 0:40)
  • Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 4-0, Sr. over Gavin Lantis (Leander Glenn) 11-10, So. (Fall 0:21)

120B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bailey Earl of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 2nd Place – Jaylon Holliday of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Cole Kaspar of Dripping Springs
  • 4th Place – Ethan Vasquez of Westlake
  • 5th Place – Greg Zavala of Georgetown East View

Round 1

  • Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) 4-5, Jr. over Jaylon Holliday (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 8-11, So. (Dec 4-2)
  • Bailey Earl (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-0, Fr. over Cole Kaspar (Dripping Springs) 4-13, So. (Dec 16-14)

Round 2

  • Bailey Earl (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-0, Fr. over Greg Zavala (Georgetown East View) 2-6, Jr. (Inj. 3:10)
  • Jaylon Holliday (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 8-11, So. over Cole Kaspar (Dripping Springs) 4-13, So. (Fall 5:57)

Round 3

  • Cole Kaspar (Dripping Springs) 4-13, So. over Greg Zavala (Georgetown East View) 2-6, Jr. (For.)
  • Bailey Earl (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-0, Fr. over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

Round 4

  • Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) 4-5, Jr. over Greg Zavala (Georgetown East View) 2-6, Jr. (For.)
  • Bailey Earl (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-0, Fr. over Jaylon Holliday (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 8-11, So. (Dec 5-4)

Round 5

  • Jaylon Holliday (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 8-11, So. over Greg Zavala (Georgetown East View) 2-6, Jr. (For.)
  • Cole Kaspar (Dripping Springs) 4-13, So. over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Ajani Edwards of Leander Glenn
  • 3rd Place – Jaycub Thrasher of Dripping Springs
  • 4th Place – Pak Calloway of Killeen Shoemaker

Round 1

  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 3-0, So. over Ajani Edwards (Leander Glenn) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
  • Jaycub Thrasher (Dripping Springs) 5-7, So. over Pak Calloway (Killeen Shoemaker) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 4:31)

Round 2

  • Ajani Edwards (Leander Glenn) 7-2, Jr. over Jaycub Thrasher (Dripping Springs) 5-7, So. (Fall 1:27)
  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 3-0, So. over Pak Calloway (Killeen Shoemaker) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 5:12)

Round 3

  • Ajani Edwards (Leander Glenn) 7-2, Jr. over Pak Calloway (Killeen Shoemaker) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 3-0, So. over Jaycub Thrasher (Dripping Springs) 5-7, So. (Fall 1:01)

126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Castro of Austin Anderson
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Martinez of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Matheny of Lampasas High School

Round 1

  • Adrian Martinez (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-1, So. over Taylor Matheny (Lampasas High School) 1-7, . (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Christian Castro (Austin Anderson) 3-0, Jr. over Adrian Martinez (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-1, So. (SV-1 10-8)

Round 3

  • Christian Castro (Austin Anderson) 3-0, Jr. over Taylor Matheny (Lampasas High School) 1-7, . (Fall 2:59)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarred Adams of Hutto
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Rick Strackbein of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 4th Place – Ethan Rodea of Leander Glenn

Round 1

  • Jarred Adams (Hutto) 3-0, Sr. over Rick Strackbein (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 13-6, Sr. (MD 18-5)
  • Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 11-4, Sr. over Ethan Rodea (Leander Glenn) 14-11, Sr. (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Rick Strackbein (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 13-6, Sr. over Ethan Rodea (Leander Glenn) 14-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
  • Jarred Adams (Hutto) 3-0, Sr. over Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 3:10)

Round 3

  • Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 11-4, Sr. over Rick Strackbein (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
  • Jarred Adams (Hutto) 3-0, Sr. over Ethan Rodea (Leander Glenn) 14-11, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Greer of Leander Rouse
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Maxson of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Benavides of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 4th Place – Devin Smith of Killeen Shoemaker

Round 1

  • Samuel Maxson (Temple) 1-2, Fr. over Nathan Benavides (San Antonio Roosevelt) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
  • Jackson Greer (Leander Rouse) 3-0, Jr. over Devin Smith (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-2, So. (MD 13-2)

Round 2

  • Nathan Benavides (San Antonio Roosevelt) 1-6, Fr. over Devin Smith (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:40)
  • Jackson Greer (Leander Rouse) 3-0, Jr. over Samuel Maxson (Temple) 1-2, Fr. (MD 11-2)

Round 3

  • Jackson Greer (Leander Rouse) 3-0, Jr. over Nathan Benavides (San Antonio Roosevelt) 1-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:50 (15-0))
  • Devin Smith (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-2, So. over Samuel Maxson (Temple) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce McLaren of Leander Glenn
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Moreno of Pflugerville
  • 3rd Place – Bryant Bailey of Hutto
  • 4th Place – Michael Flores of Bryan
  • 5th Place – Cole Malmquest of Cedar Park

Round 1

  • Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 6-4, Sr. over Michael Flores (Bryan) 11-8, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
  • Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 3-1, So. over Cole Malmquest (Cedar Park) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

Round 2

  • Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 16-3, So. over Cole Malmquest (Cedar Park) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 3-1, So. over Michael Flores (Bryan) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 5:01)

Round 3

  • Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 16-3, So. over Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 3-1, So. (Dec 8-5)
  • Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 6-4, Sr. over Cole Malmquest (Cedar Park) 0-4, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

Round 4

  • Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 16-3, So. over Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 6-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
  • Michael Flores (Bryan) 11-8, Jr. over Cole Malmquest (Cedar Park) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

Round 5

  • Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 16-3, So. over Michael Flores (Bryan) 11-8, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
  • Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 3-1, So. over Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 6-4, Sr. (For.)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Wewe of Austin Anderson
  • 2nd Place – Cam White of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Lee Mims of Temple
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Henderson of Georgetown East View
  • 5th Place – Tristan Treadway of Georgetown

Round 1

  • Cam White (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 8-3, Jr. over Nathaniel Henderson (Georgetown East View) 4-4, So. (Fall 3:15)
  • Jake Wewe (Austin Anderson) 8-3, Sr. over Lee Mims (Temple) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:54)

Round 2

  • Lee Mims (Temple) 2-2, So. over Tristan Treadway (Georgetown) 1-4, So. (MD 14-3)
  • Jake Wewe (Austin Anderson) 8-3, Sr. over Nathaniel Henderson (Georgetown East View) 4-4, So. (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Jake Wewe (Austin Anderson) 8-3, Sr. over Tristan Treadway (Georgetown) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:36)
  • Cam White (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 8-3, Jr. over Lee Mims (Temple) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:40)

Round 4

  • Cam White (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 8-3, Jr. over Tristan Treadway (Georgetown) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:49)
  • Lee Mims (Temple) 2-2, So. over Nathaniel Henderson (Georgetown East View) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Nathaniel Henderson (Georgetown East View) 4-4, So. over Tristan Treadway (Georgetown) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:50)
  • Jake Wewe (Austin Anderson) 8-3, Sr. over Cam White (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

138C

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Rutt of Brentwood
  • 3rd Place – Collin Walton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Grady O of Westlake
  • 5th Place – Timothy Nixon of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 6th Place – Rene Zamora of San Antonio Roosevelt

Round 1

  • Timothy Nixon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-6, Jr. over Collin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 8-6, Jr. over Ethan Rutt (Brentwood) 11-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
  • Grady O (Westlake) 2-6, Fr. over Rene Zamora (San Antonio Roosevelt) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Timothy Nixon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-6, Jr. over Rene Zamora (San Antonio Roosevelt) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
  • Ethan Rutt (Brentwood) 11-7, Jr. over Grady O (Westlake) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 5:14)
  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 8-6, Jr. over Collin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

  • Grady O (Westlake) 2-6, Fr. over Timothy Nixon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-6, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
  • Ethan Rutt (Brentwood) 11-7, Jr. over Collin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:11)
  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 8-6, Jr. over Rene Zamora (San Antonio Roosevelt) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:04)

Round 4

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 8-6, Jr. over Timothy Nixon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 4:21)
  • Ethan Rutt (Brentwood) 11-7, Jr. over Rene Zamora (San Antonio Roosevelt) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
  • Collin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-3, Jr. over Grady O (Westlake) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 3:40)

Round 5

  • Ethan Rutt (Brentwood) 11-7, Jr. over Timothy Nixon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 5:02)
  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 8-6, Jr. over Grady O (Westlake) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 2:30)
  • Collin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-3, Jr. over Rene Zamora (San Antonio Roosevelt) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:07)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mauricio Rodriguez of Pflugerville
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Rojas of Austin Anderson
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Coverdale of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 4th Place – Edwin Barnhart of Westlake
  • 5th Place – Seth Rill of Dripping Springs
  • 6th Place – Jacob Losack of Bryan

Round 1

  • Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 4-1, Sr. over Nathaniel Rojas (Austin Anderson) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
  • Christopher Coverdale (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-1, Sr. over Seth Rill (Dripping Springs) 5-7, So. (Fall 3:27)
  • Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) 10-12, Jr. over Jacob Losack (Bryan) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Rojas (Austin Anderson) 11-5, Sr. over Jacob Losack (Bryan) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
  • Christopher Coverdale (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-1, Sr. over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) 10-12, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
  • Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 4-1, Sr. over Seth Rill (Dripping Springs) 5-7, So. (Fall 3:16)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel Rojas (Austin Anderson) 11-5, Sr. over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) 10-12, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
  • Christopher Coverdale (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-1, Sr. over Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
  • Seth Rill (Dripping Springs) 5-7, So. over Jacob Losack (Bryan) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Nathaniel Rojas (Austin Anderson) 11-5, Sr. over Seth Rill (Dripping Springs) 5-7, So. (Fall 4:40)
  • Christopher Coverdale (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-1, Sr. over Jacob Losack (Bryan) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
  • Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 4-1, Sr. over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) 10-12, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

Round 5

  • Nathaniel Rojas (Austin Anderson) 11-5, Sr. over Christopher Coverdale (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
  • Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) 10-12, Jr. over Seth Rill (Dripping Springs) 5-7, So. (Fall 1:56)
  • Mauricio Rodriguez (Pflugerville) 4-1, Sr. over Jacob Losack (Bryan) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

145B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Smigeiski of Georgetown East View
  • 2nd Place – Dameyan Martell of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Brendan Miller of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 4th Place – Angel Torres Perez of Temple
  • 5th Place – Willem Van der Heijden of Georgetown
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Gallardo of Hutto

Round 1

  • Willem Van der Heijden (Georgetown) 4-6, So. over Angel Torres Perez (Temple) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 4:20)
  • Brendan Miller (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Sr. over Jonathan Gallardo (Hutto) 0-7, So. (Fall 3:13)
  • Brett Smigeiski (Georgetown East View) 4-3, Sr. over Dameyan Martell (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Dameyan Martell (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-4, Fr. over Willem Van der Heijden (Georgetown) 4-6, So. (Fall 1:46)
  • Brett Smigeiski (Georgetown East View) 4-3, Sr. over Brendan Miller (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
  • Angel Torres Perez (Temple) 3-2, Fr. over Jonathan Gallardo (Hutto) 0-7, So. (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Brett Smigeiski (Georgetown East View) 4-3, Sr. over Willem Van der Heijden (Georgetown) 4-6, So. (Fall 1:11)
  • Angel Torres Perez (Temple) 3-2, Fr. over Brendan Miller (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:42 (15-0))
  • Dameyan Martell (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-4, Fr. over Jonathan Gallardo (Hutto) 0-7, So. (Fall 5:00)

Round 4

  • Willem Van der Heijden (Georgetown) 4-6, So. over Jonathan Gallardo (Hutto) 0-7, So. (Fall 1:48)
  • Brendan Miller (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Sr. over Dameyan Martell (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Angel Torres Perez (Temple) 3-2, Fr. over Brett Smigeiski (Georgetown East View) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 17-11)

Round 5

  • Brendan Miller (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Sr. over Willem Van der Heijden (Georgetown) 4-6, So. (MD 14-0)
  • Brett Smigeiski (Georgetown East View) 4-3, Sr. over Jonathan Gallardo (Hutto) 0-7, So. (Fall 2:56)
  • Dameyan Martell (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-4, Fr. over Angel Torres Perez (Temple) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 5:03)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Kai Kornblith of Austin Anderson
  • 3rd Place – Jaycob Sniffen of Cedar Park
  • 4th Place – Roman Recheverri of Georgetown East View
  • 5th Place – Kyle Jackson of Georgetown
  • 6th Place – Uziel Villeda of Bryan

Round 1

  • Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 12-0, Sr. over Jaycob Sniffen (Cedar Park) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:26)
  • Roman Recheverri (Georgetown East View) 5-3, Sr. over Uziel Villeda (Bryan) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
  • Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 12-4, Sr. over Kyle Jackson (Georgetown) 10-9, Jr. (Fall 4:24)

Round 2

  • Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 12-0, Sr. over Kyle Jackson (Georgetown) 10-9, Jr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 12-4, Sr. over Roman Recheverri (Georgetown East View) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
  • Jaycob Sniffen (Cedar Park) 3-2, So. over Uziel Villeda (Bryan) 1-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 12-0, Sr. over Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
  • Jaycob Sniffen (Cedar Park) 3-2, So. over Roman Recheverri (Georgetown East View) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 0:53)
  • Kyle Jackson (Georgetown) 10-9, Jr. over Uziel Villeda (Bryan) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

Round 4

  • Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 12-0, Sr. over Uziel Villeda (Bryan) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 0:36)
  • Roman Recheverri (Georgetown East View) 5-3, Sr. over Kyle Jackson (Georgetown) 10-9, Jr. (For.)
  • Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 12-4, Sr. over Jaycob Sniffen (Cedar Park) 3-2, So. (MD 13-4)

Round 5

  • Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 12-0, Sr. over Roman Recheverri (Georgetown East View) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
  • Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 12-4, Sr. over Uziel Villeda (Bryan) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 5:22)
  • Jaycob Sniffen (Cedar Park) 3-2, So. over Kyle Jackson (Georgetown) 10-9, Jr. (For.)

152B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Molina of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Arriola of Pflugerville
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Perez of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 4th Place – Jackson Huber of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Gavin Robinson of Lampasas High School
  • 6th Place – Marcus Hills of Temple

Round 1

  • Alexander Arriola (Pflugerville) 4-1, Jr. over Jackson Huber (Leander Glenn) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 1:12)
  • Christian Molina (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-4, Sr. over Xavier Perez (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 5:38)
  • Gavin Robinson (Lampasas High School) 5-10, . over Marcus Hills (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • Jackson Huber (Leander Glenn) 11-10, Sr. over Marcus Hills (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:02)
  • Christian Molina (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-4, Sr. over Gavin Robinson (Lampasas High School) 5-10, . (Fall 3:29)
  • Alexander Arriola (Pflugerville) 4-1, Jr. over Xavier Perez (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Gavin Robinson (Lampasas High School) 5-10, . over Jackson Huber (Leander Glenn) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 3:13)
  • Christian Molina (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-4, Sr. over Alexander Arriola (Pflugerville) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:01)
  • Xavier Perez (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Jr. over Marcus Hills (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

Round 4

  • Jackson Huber (Leander Glenn) 11-10, Sr. over Xavier Perez (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
  • Christian Molina (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-4, Sr. over Marcus Hills (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:02)
  • Alexander Arriola (Pflugerville) 4-1, Jr. over Gavin Robinson (Lampasas High School) 5-10, . (Fall 1:43)

Round 5

  • Christian Molina (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-4, Sr. over Jackson Huber (Leander Glenn) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 3:40)
  • Xavier Perez (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-5, Jr. over Gavin Robinson (Lampasas High School) 5-10, . (Fall 1:15)
  • Alexander Arriola (Pflugerville) 4-1, Jr. over Marcus Hills (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 2:59)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Jefferson Guerrero of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – RaShaud Hunt of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 4th Place – Rome Esquivel of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Jayden Ellzey of Bryan
  • 6th Place – Ricky Satey of Pflugerville

Round 1

  • Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 14-4, Jr. over Ricky Satey (Pflugerville) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:36)
  • RaShaud Hunt (San Antonio Roosevelt) 9-6, So. over Rome Esquivel (Leander Glenn) 19-9, . (Fall 4:34)
  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 5-0, Sr. over Jayden Ellzey (Bryan) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 5-0, Sr. over Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
  • Rome Esquivel (Leander Glenn) 19-9, . over Jayden Ellzey (Bryan) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 1:04)
  • RaShaud Hunt (San Antonio Roosevelt) 9-6, So. over Ricky Satey (Pflugerville) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 14-4, Jr. over Jayden Ellzey (Bryan) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
  • Rome Esquivel (Leander Glenn) 19-9, . over Ricky Satey (Pflugerville) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 2:22)
  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 5-0, Sr. over RaShaud Hunt (San Antonio Roosevelt) 9-6, So. (Fall 0:50)

Round 4

  • Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 14-4, Jr. over RaShaud Hunt (San Antonio Roosevelt) 9-6, So. (Dec 14-10)
  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 5-0, Sr. over Rome Esquivel (Leander Glenn) 19-9, . (Fall 0:44)
  • Jayden Ellzey (Bryan) 12-10, Sr. over Ricky Satey (Pflugerville) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

Round 5

  • Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 14-4, Jr. over Rome Esquivel (Leander Glenn) 19-9, . (Fall 1:13)
  • Jayden Ellzey (Bryan) 12-10, Sr. over RaShaud Hunt (San Antonio Roosevelt) 9-6, So. (Dec 7-5)
  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 5-0, Sr. over Ricky Satey (Pflugerville) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

160B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kermit Avera of Westlake
  • 2nd Place – Roy Smith of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Sergio Alvarez of Temple
  • 4th Place – Preston Perkins of Georgetown
  • 5th Place – Levi Ramos of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 6th Place – DaJohn Higgins of Hutto

Round 1

  • Preston Perkins (Georgetown) 12-11, Sr. over DaJohn Higgins (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Kermit Avera (Westlake) 9-4, Jr. over Roy Smith (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 5:07)
  • Sergio Alvarez (Temple) 3-2, Sr. over Levi Ramos (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:51)

Round 2

  • Preston Perkins (Georgetown) 12-11, Sr. over Levi Ramos (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Kermit Avera (Westlake) 9-4, Jr. over Sergio Alvarez (Temple) 3-2, Sr. (MD 13-5)
  • Roy Smith (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 7-4, Sr. over DaJohn Higgins (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Sergio Alvarez (Temple) 3-2, Sr. over Preston Perkins (Georgetown) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 4:38)
  • Kermit Avera (Westlake) 9-4, Jr. over DaJohn Higgins (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (For.)
  • Roy Smith (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 7-4, Sr. over Levi Ramos (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:37)

Round 4

  • Roy Smith (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 7-4, Sr. over Preston Perkins (Georgetown) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 0:46)
  • Kermit Avera (Westlake) 9-4, Jr. over Levi Ramos (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
  • Sergio Alvarez (Temple) 3-2, Sr. over DaJohn Higgins (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Kermit Avera (Westlake) 9-4, Jr. over Preston Perkins (Georgetown) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 3:29)
  • Roy Smith (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 7-4, Sr. over Sergio Alvarez (Temple) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
  • Levi Ramos (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-4, Fr. over DaJohn Higgins (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Parmeson of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Glaudel of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Armijo of Leander Glenn
  • 4th Place – Jordan Jackson of Temple
  • 5th Place – Dylan Robinson of Cedar Park

Round 1

  • Dominic Parmeson (Dripping Springs) 11-8, So. over Isaac Armijo (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 3:42)
  • Jordan Jackson (Temple) 2-2, Sr. over Dylan Robinson (Cedar Park) 0-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown) 15-6, Sr. over Dylan Robinson (Cedar Park) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
  • Isaac Armijo (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. over Jordan Jackson (Temple) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

Round 3

  • Jordan Jackson (Temple) 2-2, Sr. over Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
  • Dominic Parmeson (Dripping Springs) 11-8, So. over Dylan Robinson (Cedar Park) 0-4, Sr. (For.)

Round 4

  • Dominic Parmeson (Dripping Springs) 11-8, So. over Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
  • Isaac Armijo (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. over Dylan Robinson (Cedar Park) 0-4, Sr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Kevin Glaudel (Georgetown) 15-6, Sr. over Isaac Armijo (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
  • Dominic Parmeson (Dripping Springs) 11-8, So. over Jordan Jackson (Temple) 2-2, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)

170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Salazar of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 2nd Place – Darun Eguavoen of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 3rd Place – Robert Jackson of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 4th Place – Caleb Glynn of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 5th Place – Kaelen Coake of Austin Anderson

Round 1

  • Nicholas Salazar (San Antonio Roosevelt) 5-3, Jr. over Robert Jackson (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 1:31)
  • Darun Eguavoen (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-1, Jr. over Kaelen Coake (Austin Anderson) 2-8, . (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Darun Eguavoen (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-1, Jr. over Caleb Glynn (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:28)
  • Robert Jackson (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-5, Jr. over Kaelen Coake (Austin Anderson) 2-8, . (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Caleb Glynn (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 5-4, Jr. over Kaelen Coake (Austin Anderson) 2-8, . (Fall 1:43)
  • Nicholas Salazar (San Antonio Roosevelt) 5-3, Jr. over Darun Eguavoen (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

Round 4

  • Caleb Glynn (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 5-4, Jr. over Nicholas Salazar (San Antonio Roosevelt) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 15-8)
  • Darun Eguavoen (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-1, Jr. over Robert Jackson (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

Round 5

  • Robert Jackson (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-5, Jr. over Caleb Glynn (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 5-4, Jr. (For.)
  • Nicholas Salazar (San Antonio Roosevelt) 5-3, Jr. over Kaelen Coake (Austin Anderson) 2-8, . (Fall 2:52)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronald Cardwell of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan
  • 4th Place – Cole Stratton of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 5th Place – Mark Harmon of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jonathon Dill of Lampasas High School

Round 1

  • Ronald Cardwell (Cedar Park) 5-0, Sr. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 16-2, Sr. (Fall 3:08)
  • Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 22-6, Sr. over Mark Harmon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:47)
  • Cole Stratton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 12-6, Sr. over Jonathon Dill (Lampasas High School) 8-8, . (Fall 3:04)

Round 2

  • Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 16-2, Sr. over Jonathon Dill (Lampasas High School) 8-8, . (Fall 3:20)
  • Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 22-6, Sr. over Cole Stratton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 12-6, Sr. (MD 10-0)
  • Ronald Cardwell (Cedar Park) 5-0, Sr. over Mark Harmon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 3:31)

Round 3

  • Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 16-2, Sr. over Cole Stratton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 12-6, Sr. (MD 14-5)
  • Ronald Cardwell (Cedar Park) 5-0, Sr. over Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 22-6, Sr. (Inj. 2:36)
  • Mark Harmon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-5, Sr. over Jonathon Dill (Lampasas High School) 8-8, . (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

  • Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 16-2, Sr. over Mark Harmon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Jonathon Dill (Lampasas High School) 8-8, . over Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 22-6, Sr. (DFF)
  • Ronald Cardwell (Cedar Park) 5-0, Sr. over Cole Stratton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 1:01)

Round 5

  • Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 16-2, Sr. over Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 22-6, Sr. (For.)
  • Cole Stratton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 12-6, Sr. over Mark Harmon (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-5, Sr. (For.)
  • Ronald Cardwell (Cedar Park) 5-0, Sr. over Jonathon Dill (Lampasas High School) 8-8, . (For.)

182B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Worley of Leander Rouse
  • 4th Place – Connor Wilson of Hutto
  • 5th Place – Walker Gordon of Temple

Round 1

  • Tyler Worley (Leander Rouse) 2-2, Jr. over Walker Gordon (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (For.)
  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 4-0, Sr. over Connor Wilson (Hutto) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 4-0, Sr. over Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 3:17)
  • Connor Wilson (Hutto) 1-3, Sr. over Walker Gordon (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (For.)

Round 3

  • Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 5-2, Jr. over Connor Wilson (Hutto) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 4-0, Sr. over Tyler Worley (Leander Rouse) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:31)

Round 4

  • Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 5-2, Jr. over Tyler Worley (Leander Rouse) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 4-0, Sr. over Walker Gordon (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 5-2, Jr. over Walker Gordon (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (For.)
  • Tyler Worley (Leander Rouse) 2-2, Jr. over Connor Wilson (Hutto) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:27)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Morales of Cedar Park
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Peterson of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 4th Place – Jacob Noel of Georgetown

Round 1

  • Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 17-0, Sr. over Ethan Peterson (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:27)
  • Jonah Morales (Cedar Park) 2-1, Jr. over Jacob Noel (Georgetown) 4-8, So. (Fall 3:12)

Round 2

  • Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 17-0, Sr. over Jonah Morales (Cedar Park) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
  • Ethan Peterson (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 1-2, Sr. over Jacob Noel (Georgetown) 4-8, So. (Fall 3:51)

Round 3

  • Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 17-0, Sr. over Jacob Noel (Georgetown) 4-8, So. (Fall 1:40)
  • Jonah Morales (Cedar Park) 2-1, Jr. over Ethan Peterson (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

195B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Collins of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Kaisan Zaben of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 3rd Place – Ethan McCarthy of Temple
  • 4th Place – Brendan Varner of Hutto

Round 1

  • Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 7-2, Sr. over Kaisan Zaben (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:53)
  • Ethan McCarthy (Temple) 1-2, So. over Brendan Varner (Hutto) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 7-2, Sr. over Brendan Varner (Hutto) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:40)
  • Kaisan Zaben (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-1, So. over Ethan McCarthy (Temple) 1-2, So. (Inj. 2:43)

Round 3

  • Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 7-2, Sr. over Ethan McCarthy (Temple) 1-2, So. (For.)
  • Kaisan Zaben (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-1, So. over Brendan Varner (Hutto) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:40)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 2nd Place – Marcos Mercado of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Lesar of Leander Glenn
  • 4th Place – Kez`nick Moaning of Bryan

Round 1

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 12-0, Sr. over Kez`nick Moaning (Bryan) 0-3, So. (Fall 3:20)
  • Marcos Mercado (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-2, Sr. over Bryce Lesar (Leander Glenn) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 3:56)

Round 2

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 12-0, Sr. over Marcos Mercado (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
  • Bryce Lesar (Leander Glenn) 9-2, Jr. over Kez`nick Moaning (Bryan) 0-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:32 (17-2))

Round 3

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 12-0, Sr. over Bryce Lesar (Leander Glenn) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
  • Marcos Mercado (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-2, Sr. over Kez`nick Moaning (Bryan) 0-3, So. (Fall 3:53)

220B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Prehar of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Adam Vineyard of Georgetown East View
  • 3rd Place – Aden Kramarz of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Phillips of Georgetown

Round 1

  • Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs) 8-5, Jr. over Aden Kramarz (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:25)
  • Adam Vineyard (Georgetown East View) 3-3, Sr. over Jeremiah Phillips (Georgetown) 2-10, So. (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs) 8-5, Jr. over Jeremiah Phillips (Georgetown) 2-10, So. (Fall 2:43)
  • Adam Vineyard (Georgetown East View) 3-3, Sr. over Aden Kramarz (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Christian Prehar (Dripping Springs) 8-5, Jr. over Adam Vineyard (Georgetown East View) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 13-10)
  • Aden Kramarz (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 1-2, Sr. over Jeremiah Phillips (Georgetown) 2-10, So. (Fall 0:13)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Butler of Leander Rouse
  • 2nd Place – Jorge Butron of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Tovar of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Jalen Guillory of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 5th Place – Cristian Urbano of Bryan
  • 6th Place – Damian Orona of Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Round 1

  • Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, Sr. over Damian Orona (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-5, Sr. (Inj. 3:05)
  • Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 12-1, Jr. over Jalen Guillory (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 3:46)
  • Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 14-6, Jr. over Jorge Butron (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

  • Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 14-6, Jr. over Damian Orona (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-5, Sr. (For.)
  • Jorge Butron (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-3, Sr. over Jalen Guillory (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 12-1, Jr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, Sr. (MD 11-1)

Round 3

  • Jorge Butron (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-3, Sr. over Damian Orona (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-5, Sr. (For.)
  • Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, Sr. over Jalen Guillory (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
  • Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 12-1, Jr. over Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

Round 4

  • Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 12-1, Jr. over Damian Orona (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-5, Sr. (For.)
  • Jalen Guillory (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-3, Sr. over Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 14-6, Jr. (For.)
  • Jorge Butron (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-3, Sr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

Round 5

  • Jalen Guillory (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-3, Sr. over Damian Orona (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 2-5, Sr. (For.)
  • Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 12-1, Jr. over Jorge Butron (San Antonio Roosevelt) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
  • Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, Sr. over Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 14-6, Jr. (For.)

285B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Cunningham of Georgetown East View
  • 2nd Place – Dayton Lewis of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Connor Heffernan of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Jamal Collins of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Nathan Prehar of Dripping Springs

Round 1

  • Mason Cunningham (Georgetown East View) 5-1, Jr. over Jamal Collins (Leander Glenn) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
  • Dayton Lewis (Temple) 3-1, Sr. over Connor Heffernan (Georgetown) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Dayton Lewis (Temple) 3-1, Sr. over Nathan Prehar (Dripping Springs) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Connor Heffernan (Georgetown) 4-5, Jr. over Jamal Collins (Leander Glenn) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Connor Heffernan (Georgetown) 4-5, Jr. over Nathan Prehar (Dripping Springs) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
  • Mason Cunningham (Georgetown East View) 5-1, Jr. over Dayton Lewis (Temple) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:14)

Round 4

  • Mason Cunningham (Georgetown East View) 5-1, Jr. over Nathan Prehar (Dripping Springs) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
  • Dayton Lewis (Temple) 3-1, Sr. over Jamal Collins (Leander Glenn) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Jamal Collins (Leander Glenn) 2-4, Jr. over Nathan Prehar (Dripping Springs) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
  • Mason Cunningham (Georgetown East View) 5-1, Jr. over Connor Heffernan (Georgetown) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aryah Monroy of Pflugerville
  • 2nd Place – Genesis Castro of Austin Anderson
  • 3rd Place – Janet Rodriguez-Olalde of Austin Navarro
  • 4th Place – Rachel Bravo of Pflugerville

Round 1

  • Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson) 11-2, Sr. over Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:40)
  • Aryah Monroy (Pflugerville) 3-0, Sr. over Rachel Bravo (Pflugerville) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson) 11-2, Sr. over Rachel Bravo (Pflugerville) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Aryah Monroy (Pflugerville) 3-0, Sr. over Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Aryah Monroy (Pflugerville) 3-0, Sr. over Genesis Castro (Austin Anderson) 11-2, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro) 1-2, So. over Rachel Bravo (Pflugerville) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ellie Barnhart of Westlake
  • 2nd Place – Cianni Vinton of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Camille Kostman of Pflugerville Weiss

Round 1

  • Ellie Barnhart (Westlake) 6-4, Fr. over Cianni Vinton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Ellie Barnhart (Westlake) 6-4, Fr. over Camille Kostman (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Cianni Vinton (San Antonio Roosevelt) 7-2, Jr. over Camille Kostman (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . (Fall 1:34)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassidy King of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Westlake
  • 3rd Place – Natasha Hills of Temple
  • 4th Place – Maribel Quintana Delarosa of Austin Navarro
  • 5th Place – Tatyana Spriggs of Killeen Shoemaker

Round 1

  • Jocelyn Lass (Westlake) 15-3, So. over Natasha Hills (Temple) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:48)
  • Maribel Quintana Delarosa (Austin Navarro) 1-3, Jr. over Tatyana Spriggs (Killeen Shoemaker) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 18-0, Sr. over Tatyana Spriggs (Killeen Shoemaker) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:09)
  • Jocelyn Lass (Westlake) 15-3, So. over Maribel Quintana Delarosa (Austin Navarro) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 18-0, Sr. over Maribel Quintana Delarosa (Austin Navarro) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
  • Natasha Hills (Temple) 2-2, So. over Tatyana Spriggs (Killeen Shoemaker) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:04)

Round 4

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 18-0, Sr. over Natasha Hills (Temple) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:31)
  • Jocelyn Lass (Westlake) 15-3, So. over Tatyana Spriggs (Killeen Shoemaker) 0-4, So. (For.)

Round 5

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 18-0, Sr. over Jocelyn Lass (Westlake) 15-3, So. (Dec 6-0)
  • Natasha Hills (Temple) 2-2, So. over Maribel Quintana Delarosa (Austin Navarro) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

110B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kalli Lea of Leander Glenn
  • 2nd Place – Cheyenne Reyes of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Ryleigh Watson of Hutto
  • 4th Place – Mieana Lum of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 5th Place – Hannah Hayden of Pflugerville Weiss

Round 1

  • Cheyenne Reyes (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-4, So. over Hannah Hayden (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Ryleigh Watson (Hutto) 2-2, So. over Mieana Lum (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. over Mieana Lum (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
  • Ryleigh Watson (Hutto) 2-2, So. over Hannah Hayden (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. over Ryleigh Watson (Hutto) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:57)
  • Cheyenne Reyes (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-4, So. over Mieana Lum (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

Round 4

  • Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. over Cheyenne Reyes (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:37)
  • Mieana Lum (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Fr. over Hannah Hayden (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

Round 5

  • Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. over Hannah Hayden (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
  • Cheyenne Reyes (San Antonio Roosevelt) 4-4, So. over Ryleigh Watson (Hutto) 2-2, So. (Dec 7-5)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jennifer Thomas of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – Myah Alvear of Leander Glenn
  • 4th Place – Brianna Brown of Georgetown East View

Round 1

  • Jennifer Thomas (Bryan) 17-1, Jr. over Brianna Brown (Georgetown East View) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:38)
  • Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) 10-4, Jr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Jennifer Thomas (Bryan) 17-1, Jr. over Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:06)
  • Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 5-3, Jr. over Brianna Brown (Georgetown East View) 2-8, So. (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Jennifer Thomas (Bryan) 17-1, Jr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 5-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:32 (16-1))
  • Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) 10-4, Jr. over Brianna Brown (Georgetown East View) 2-8, So. (Fall 1:23)

119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Gomez of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 2nd Place – Jennifer Jacobson of Austin Anderson
  • 3rd Place – Natania Carrese of Leander Glenn

Round 1

  • Brianna Gomez (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-5, Fr. over Natania Carrese (Leander Glenn) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Brianna Gomez (San Antonio Roosevelt) 3-5, Fr. over Jennifer Jacobson (Austin Anderson) 2-2, Fr. (DQ)

Round 3

  • Jennifer Jacobson (Austin Anderson) 2-2, Fr. over Natania Carrese (Leander Glenn) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:53)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savanah Foulds of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Maddison Hill of Leander Glenn
  • 3rd Place – Dayanara Sol of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 4th Place – Koda Proctor of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 5th Place – Brianna Miller of Lampasas

Round 1

  • Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 7-2, Sr. over Dayanara Sol (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 7-8, So. (TF-1.5 0:26 (18-2))
  • Koda Proctor (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Jr. over Brianna Miller (Lampasas ) 3-8, So. (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn) 14-1, Sr. over Koda Proctor (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
  • Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 7-2, Sr. over Brianna Miller (Lampasas ) 3-8, So. (TF-1.5 1:16 (15-0))

Round 3

  • Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn) 14-1, Sr. over Brianna Miller (Lampasas ) 3-8, So. (Fall 0:15)
  • Dayanara Sol (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 7-8, So. over Koda Proctor (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

Round 4

  • Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn) 14-1, Sr. over Dayanara Sol (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 7-8, So. (Fall 0:52)
  • Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 7-2, Sr. over Koda Proctor (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

Round 5

  • Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 7-2, Sr. over Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 10-7)
  • Dayanara Sol (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 7-8, So. over Brianna Miller (Lampasas ) 3-8, So. (For.)

128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amy Denton of Westlake
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Comacho of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Gracey Ullevig of Lampasas
  • 4th Place – Kaitlyn Compton of Georgetown
  • 5th Place – Lauryn Hammond of Dripping Springs

Round 1

  • Amy Denton (Westlake) 5-3, Fr. over Kaitlyn Compton (Georgetown) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:42)
  • Alexis Comacho (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-4, Sr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 1-8, Jr. (For.)

Round 2

  • Gracey Ullevig (Lampasas ) 3-3, Fr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 1-8, Jr. (For.)
  • Alexis Comacho (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-4, Sr. over Kaitlyn Compton (Georgetown) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Alexis Comacho (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-4, Sr. over Gracey Ullevig (Lampasas ) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
  • Amy Denton (Westlake) 5-3, Fr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 1-8, Jr. (For.)

Round 4

  • Amy Denton (Westlake) 5-3, Fr. over Gracey Ullevig (Lampasas ) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 3:57)
  • Kaitlyn Compton (Georgetown) 3-6, So. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 1-8, Jr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Gracey Ullevig (Lampasas ) 3-3, Fr. over Kaitlyn Compton (Georgetown) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:44)
  • Amy Denton (Westlake) 5-3, Fr. over Alexis Comacho (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 4-4, Sr. (DQ)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mea Mohler of Leander Glenn
  • 2nd Place – Desirae Campos of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Erika Peterson of Cedar Park
  • 5th Place – Maddie Wotring of Westlake

Round 1

  • Desirae Campos (Bryan) 16-6, Sr. over Erika Peterson (Cedar Park) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 7-5, So. over Maddie Wotring (Westlake) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 14-0, Sr. over Maddie Wotring (Westlake) 0-4, So. (TF-1.5 1:20 (17-0))
  • Desirae Campos (Bryan) 16-6, Sr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 7-5, So. (MD 13-1)

Round 3

  • Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 14-0, Sr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 7-5, So. (Fall 0:35)
  • Erika Peterson (Cedar Park) 10-7, Fr. over Maddie Wotring (Westlake) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:14)

Round 4

  • Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 14-0, Sr. over Erika Peterson (Cedar Park) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 2:41)
  • Desirae Campos (Bryan) 16-6, Sr. over Maddie Wotring (Westlake) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:24)

Round 5

  • Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 14-0, Sr. over Desirae Campos (Bryan) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 0:42)
  • Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown) 7-5, So. over Erika Peterson (Cedar Park) 10-7, Fr. (For.)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katrina Herrera of Westlake
  • 2nd Place – Faustina Cervantes of Austin Navarro
  • 3rd Place – Kalani Finch of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
  • 4th Place – Maritza Villalon of Hutto

Round 1

  • Katrina Herrera (Westlake) 6-5, Fr. over Maritza Villalon (Hutto) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:00)
  • Kalani Finch (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 3-7, Fr. over Faustina Cervantes (Austin Navarro) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Katrina Herrera (Westlake) 6-5, Fr. over Faustina Cervantes (Austin Navarro) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
  • Maritza Villalon (Hutto) 1-2, So. over Kalani Finch (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Katrina Herrera (Westlake) 6-5, Fr. over Kalani Finch (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
  • Faustina Cervantes (Austin Navarro) 1-2, Sr. over Maritza Villalon (Hutto) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:01)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izabel Castillo of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Cleopatra Cabrera of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Sabrina Govea of Austin Navarro
  • 4th Place – Karol Vargas of Bryan
  • 5th Place – Sofia Vazquez Acevedo of Leander Glenn
  • 6th Place – Cheyenne Acosta of Hutto

Round 1

  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 15-2, Jr. over Cheyenne Acosta (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro) 10-4, Sr. over Sofia Vazquez Acevedo (Leander Glenn) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Cleopatra Cabrera (Bryan) 12-8, Sr. over Karol Vargas (Bryan) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 15-2, Jr. over Karol Vargas (Bryan) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Cleopatra Cabrera (Bryan) 12-8, Sr. over Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Sofia Vazquez Acevedo (Leander Glenn) 7-8, Fr. over Cheyenne Acosta (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

Round 3

  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 15-2, Jr. over Cleopatra Cabrera (Bryan) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
  • Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro) 10-4, Sr. over Cheyenne Acosta (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (For.)
  • Karol Vargas (Bryan) 6-7, Fr. over Sofia Vazquez Acevedo (Leander Glenn) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

Round 4

  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 15-2, Jr. over Sofia Vazquez Acevedo (Leander Glenn) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
  • Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro) 10-4, Sr. over Karol Vargas (Bryan) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
  • Cleopatra Cabrera (Bryan) 12-8, Sr. over Cheyenne Acosta (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

Round 5

  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 15-2, Jr. over Sabrina Govea (Austin Navarro) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 0:58)
  • Cleopatra Cabrera (Bryan) 12-8, Sr. over Sofia Vazquez Acevedo (Leander Glenn) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 5:54)
  • Karol Vargas (Bryan) 6-7, Fr. over Cheyenne Acosta (Hutto) 0-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

148B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julie Cano Duenos of Pflugerville
  • 2nd Place – Ivis Gurney of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Emma Babb of Hutto
  • 4th Place – Tiffany Urrea of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 5th Place – Natalie Nelson of Leander Glenn

Round 1

  • Julie Cano Duenos (Pflugerville) 4-0, Sr. over Natalie Nelson (Leander Glenn) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
  • Emma Babb (Hutto) 2-2, Jr. over Tiffany Urrea (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Ivis Gurney (San Antonio Roosevelt) 7-8, So. over Tiffany Urrea (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
  • Emma Babb (Hutto) 2-2, Jr. over Natalie Nelson (Leander Glenn) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Ivis Gurney (San Antonio Roosevelt) 7-8, So. over Emma Babb (Hutto) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:58)
  • Julie Cano Duenos (Pflugerville) 4-0, Sr. over Tiffany Urrea (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

  • Julie Cano Duenos (Pflugerville) 4-0, Sr. over Ivis Gurney (San Antonio Roosevelt) 7-8, So. (Fall 1:17)
  • Tiffany Urrea (Killeen Shoemaker) 1-3, Fr. over Natalie Nelson (Leander Glenn) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 2:53)

Round 5

  • Ivis Gurney (San Antonio Roosevelt) 7-8, So. over Natalie Nelson (Leander Glenn) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
  • Julie Cano Duenos (Pflugerville) 4-0, Sr. over Emma Babb (Hutto) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:01)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Craft of Hutto
  • 2nd Place – Marlen Barrios of Austin Anderson
  • 3rd Place – Gabriela Ramirez of Bryan
  • 4th Place – Savannah Wright of Leander Glenn

Round 1

  • Victoria Craft (Hutto) 3-0, Sr. over Savannah Wright (Leander Glenn) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 0:14)
  • Marlen Barrios (Austin Anderson) 8-6, Sr. over Gabriela Ramirez (Bryan) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

Round 2

  • Gabriela Ramirez (Bryan) 5-6, Sr. over Savannah Wright (Leander Glenn) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Victoria Craft (Hutto) 3-0, Sr. over Marlen Barrios (Austin Anderson) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Marlen Barrios (Austin Anderson) 8-6, Sr. over Savannah Wright (Leander Glenn) 4-6, Fr. (For.)
  • Victoria Craft (Hutto) 3-0, Sr. over Gabriela Ramirez (Bryan) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 0:24)

165B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raquell Summers-Saenz of Leander Rouse
  • 2nd Place – Shukyia Williams of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Eliycia dePina of Leander Glenn

Round 1

  • Raquell Summers-Saenz (Leander Rouse) 2-0, So. over Shukyia Williams (Temple) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Shukyia Williams (Temple) 1-1, Sr. over Eliycia dePina (Leander Glenn) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Raquell Summers-Saenz (Leander Rouse) 2-0, So. over Eliycia dePina (Leander Glenn) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Martell of Lampasas
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Lattuada of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Searena Wilder of Killeen Shoemaker

Round 1

  • Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 1-1, So. over Searena Wilder (Killeen Shoemaker) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Mia Martell (Lampasas ) 8-0, Jr. over Searena Wilder (Killeen Shoemaker) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Mia Martell (Lampasas ) 8-0, Jr. over Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 1-1, So. (Fall 0:25)

185B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiera Evelyn of Temple
  • 2nd Place – Lizbeth Pereda Cuevas of San Antonio Roosevelt
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Scott of Hutto

Round 1

  • Kiera Evelyn (Temple) 2-0, So. over Alexis Scott (Hutto) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Lizbeth Pereda Cuevas (San Antonio Roosevelt) 1-3, Sr. over Alexis Scott (Hutto) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Kiera Evelyn (Temple) 2-0, So. over Lizbeth Pereda Cuevas (San Antonio Roosevelt) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:53)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Saifolau Tiamagiagi of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Mariah Compton of Temple
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Leleux of Austin Navarro

Round 1

  • Mariah Compton (Temple) 1-1, Sr. over Brianna Leleux (Austin Navarro) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

Round 2

  • Saifolau Tiamagiagi (Bryan) 2-4, So. over Brianna Leleux (Austin Navarro) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Saifolau Tiamagiagi (Bryan) 2-4, So. over Mariah Compton (Temple) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling