in

Hill Country Invitational Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Vandegrift 307.0
2 New Braunfels 195.0
3 Vipers 182.0
4 Madison HS 173.0
5 Rockwall Heath 160.0
6 Churchill 142.5
7 Leander 131.0
8 Leander Glenn 119.5
9 San Marcos 115.0
10 Austin Bowie 108.0
11 McKinney Boyd 106.5
12 Plano East 102.0
13 Smithson Valley 100.5
14 Pflugerville Weiss 98.5
15 Temple 93.0
16 Cedar Park 89.0
17 Renegades 85.5
18 Vista Ridge 72.0
19 Hendrickson 55.0
20 Rouse 45.0
21 Brentwood Christian School 8.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Madison HS 113.0
2 Vista Ridge 92.0
3 San Marcos 85.0
4 Rockwall Heath 80.0
4 Smithson Valley 80.0
6 Cedar Park 63.0
7 Austin Bowie 52.0
7 Temple 52.0
9 Leander Glenn 49.0
10 Renegades 44.0
11 Churchill 39.0
12 Austin Vandegrift 33.0
13 New Braunfels 28.0
14 Wiess 24.0
15 Hendrickson 17.0
16 Rouse 14.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Taylor of Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Stephen Orozco of Madison HS
  • 3rd Place – Hung Nguyen of Plano East
  • 4th Place – Robby Fisher of Churchill
  • 5th Place – Aidan Ortega of Austin Bowie
  • 6th Place – Leonard Pretorius of McKinney Boyd
  • 7th Place – Quang Chau of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 8th Place – Donovan Bernard of New Braunfels
  • 9th Place – Kane Sistrunk of Cedar Park
  • 10th Place – Alfredo Castro-Rosas of San Marcos

1st Place Match

  • Carter Taylor (Vandegrift) 17-5, Fr. over Stephen Orozco (Madison HS) 15-7, So. (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Hung Nguyen (Plano East) 13-8, Sr. over Robby Fisher (Churchill) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Ortega (Austin Bowie) 6-8, Fr. over Leonard Pretorius (McKinney Boyd) 14-10, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

7th Place Match

  • Quang Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 11-6, So. over Donovan Bernard (New Braunfels) 6-11, Fr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Kane Sistrunk (Cedar Park) 3-6, Fr. over Alfredo Castro-Rosas (San Marcos) 4-7, So. (For.)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Ross of Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – David Banda of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Davila of Madison HS
  • 4th Place – Zane Farone of Vipers
  • 5th Place – Matheu Burris of Leander
  • 6th Place – Alfred Flores of Churchill
  • 7th Place – Tyler Lee of McKinney Boyd
  • 8th Place – Christian Hayes of Plano East
  • 9th Place – Ridge Rowell of Hendrickson

1st Place Match

  • Evan Ross (Vandegrift) 25-4, Sr. over David Banda (San Marcos) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Davila (Madison HS) 15-7, Jr. over Zane Farone (Vipers) 7-11, So. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Matheu Burris (Leander) 6-7, Fr. over Alfred Flores (Churchill) 5-11, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Lee (McKinney Boyd) 13-10, So. over Christian Hayes (Plano East) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

9th Place Match

  • Ridge Rowell (Hendrickson) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Lugo of Madison HS
  • 2nd Place – Justin Garza of Cedar Park
  • 3rd Place – Rex Jacops of Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Jacob Kehrer of Rockwall Heath
  • 5th Place – Alex Andrews of McKinney Boyd
  • 6th Place – Luke Chouteau of Leander
  • 7th Place – Jack Hoffman of Vipers
  • 8th Place – Gavin Lantis of Leander Glenn

1st Place Match

  • Juan Lugo (Madison HS) 14-2, Sr. over Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 20-2, Sr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Rex Jacops (Vandegrift) 23-8, Fr. over Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 11-7, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Andrews (McKinney Boyd) 8-12, Jr. over Luke Chouteau (Leander) 8-6, So. (Fall 5:03)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Hoffman (Vipers) 8-11, So. over Gavin Lantis (Leander Glenn) 12-14, So. (Dec 5-4)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Martinez of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 3rd Place – Richard Hall of Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Cole Chartier of Vipers
  • 5th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park
  • 6th Place – Jordan King of McKinney Boyd
  • 7th Place – Dominik Pennock of Leander
  • 8th Place – Kendall Fain of Plano East

1st Place Match

  • Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 13-3, So. over Adrian Martinez (Pflugerville Weiss) 13-4, . (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Richard Hall (Vandegrift) 10-10, Sr. over Cole Chartier (Vipers) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 12-4, So. over Jordan King (McKinney Boyd) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 5:05)

7th Place Match

  • Dominik Pennock (Leander) 5-9, Fr. over Kendall Fain (Plano East) 5-14, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington Jacops of Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Moreno of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Aiden Valadez of New Braunfels
  • 5th Place – Harrison Hecker of Plano East
  • 6th Place – Jackson Greer of Rouse
  • 7th Place – Scott Sloan of Vipers
  • 8th Place – Andrew Le of Madison HS
  • 9th Place – Evan Tomastik of Hendrickson
  • 10th Place – Kace McDowall of McKinney Boyd

1st Place Match

  • Remington Jacops (Vandegrift) 29-1, Jr. over Joshua Moreno (Austin Bowie) 17-3, So. (Fall 3:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath) 13-5, Sr. over Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-4, So. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 13-9, Jr. over Jackson Greer (Rouse ) 15-6, . (Dec 10-8)

7th Place Match

  • Scott Sloan (Vipers) 15-10, Jr. over Andrew Le (Madison HS) 7-10, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

9th Place Match

  • Evan Tomastik (Hendrickson) 6-6, So. over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gochberg of Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander
  • 4th Place – Bryce McLaren of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Gage Foulds of Cedar Park
  • 6th Place – Ethan Rutt of Brentwood Christian School
  • 7th Place – Joseph Chouteau of Renegades
  • 8th Place – Isaac Fisher of McKinney Boyd
  • 9th Place – Rowdy Keith of Plano East
  • 10th Place – Colin Walton of Pflugerville Weiss

1st Place Match

  • Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 27-1, Jr. over Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Gassaway (Leander) 6-3, Sr. over Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 21-5, . (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 14-6, Jr. over Ethan Rutt (Brentwood Christian School) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

  • Joseph Chouteau (Renegades) 13-9, Jr. over Isaac Fisher (McKinney Boyd) 10-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:47 (22-7))

9th Place Match

  • Rowdy Keith (Plano East) 5-10, So. over Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-9, So. (Dec 8-5)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Ramirez of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Taber Kudela of Vipers
  • 4th Place – Thomas Lamour of Cedar Park
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Kaplan of Plano East
  • 6th Place – Tyler Brown of Rockwall Heath
  • 7th Place – Noah Tuma of McKinney Boyd
  • 8th Place – Zachry Hernandez of Smithson Valley
  • 9th Place – Marcus Hills of Temple
  • 10th Place – RJ Naumann of Leander

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 31-0, Sr. over Tyler Ramirez (New Braunfels) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Taber Kudela (Vipers) 11-15, Jr. over Thomas Lamour (Cedar Park) 5-6, So. (Fall 3:37)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 18-6, So. over Tyler Brown (Rockwall Heath) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:36)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Tuma (McKinney Boyd) 6-4, Sr. over Zachry Hernandez (Smithson Valley) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 2:25)

9th Place Match

  • Marcus Hills (Temple) 1-4, Sr. over RJ Naumann (Leander) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Boarnet of Churchill
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Salvo of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Jodeci King of Madison HS
  • 4th Place – Tayne Lux of Vipers
  • 5th Place – Brendan Sheridan of New Braunfels
  • 6th Place – Ted Waugh of Vandegrift
  • 7th Place – Benjamin Lamp of Plano East
  • 8th Place – Jaycob Sniffen of Cedar Park
  • 9th Place – Brandon Heffren of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Boarnet (Churchill) 19-5, Jr. over Anthony Salvo (Austin Bowie) 15-8, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jodeci King (Madison HS) 16-5, Jr. over Tayne Lux (Vipers) 5-6, So. (Fall 5:15)

5th Place Match

  • Brendan Sheridan (New Braunfels) 13-8, Jr. over Ted Waugh (Vandegrift) 19-12, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Benjamin Lamp (Plano East) 14-12, Jr. over Jaycob Sniffen (Cedar Park) 6-11, So. (Fall 1:01)

9th Place Match

  • Brandon Heffren (Rockwall Heath) 4-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Charles Roberts of Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Laurel of New Braunfels
  • 4th Place – Tommy Smith of Madison HS
  • 5th Place – Julian Moreno of San Marcos
  • 6th Place – Rome Esquivel of Leander Glenn
  • 7th Place – Zachary Hampton of Vipers
  • 8th Place – Gabe Altamirano of Smithson Valley
  • 9th Place – Gary Lensing of Cedar Park
  • 10th Place – Gabriel Rodriguez of Plano East

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (Vista Ridge) 20-0, Jr. over Charles Roberts (Vandegrift) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) 13-6, Sr. over Tommy Smith (Madison HS) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Julian Moreno (San Marcos) 10-8, Jr. over Rome Esquivel (Leander Glenn) 22-12, Sr. (Fall 3:33)

7th Place Match

  • Zachary Hampton (Vipers) 10-12, Fr. over Gabe Altamirano (Smithson Valley) 11-12, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

9th Place Match

  • Gary Lensing (Cedar Park) 14-11, Sr. over Gabriel Rodriguez (Plano East) 6-20, Sr. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mcah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Alex Maestas of McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Dane Wiest of Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Quinn Porter of Churchill
  • 5th Place – Tyler Worley of Rouse
  • 6th Place – John Straw of Austin Bowie
  • 7th Place – Zavier Benson of Plano East
  • 9th Place – Dalton Wilson of New Braunfels

1st Place Match

  • Mcah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 12-0, Sr. over Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 22-1, Sr. (Inj. 5:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Dane Wiest (Vandegrift) 27-6, Jr. over Quinn Porter (Churchill) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 3:11)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Worley (Rouse ) 9-10, . over John Straw (Austin Bowie) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:45)

7th Place Match

  • Zavier Benson (Plano East) 16-9, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

9th Place Match

  • Dalton Wilson (New Braunfels) 8-10, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Ethan House of Renegades
  • 3rd Place – Landon Marsh of New Braunfels
  • 4th Place – Ronald Caldwell of Cedar Park
  • 5th Place – Wes Gentry of Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Johann Cervantes of McKinney Boyd
  • 7th Place – Dominic Denson of Plano East
  • 8th Place – Dimas Bonner of Madison HS

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 11-1, Sr. over Ethan House (Renegades) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Marsh (New Braunfels) 18-2, Fr. over Ronald Caldwell (Cedar Park) 7-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Wes Gentry (Vandegrift) 4-5, Jr. over Johann Cervantes (McKinney Boyd) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

7th Place Match

  • Dominic Denson (Plano East) 15-9, Sr. over Dimas Bonner (Madison HS) 9-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn
  • 2nd Place – Noah Cairns of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – Christopher Pruske of Churchill
  • 5th Place – Nick Soto of McKinney Boyd
  • 6th Place – Mohamed Elgouhari of Plano East
  • 7th Place – Jonathan Strand of Vandegrift
  • 8th Place – Jonah Morales of Cedar Park
  • 9th Place – Brooks Bittick of Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 23-0, Sr. over Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 3-1, So. (Fall 5:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 15-2, Sr. over Christopher Pruske (Churchill) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) 21-3, Sr. over Mohamed Elgouhari (Plano East) 18-5, So. (MD 17-6)

7th Place Match

  • Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 17-11, Jr. over Jonah Morales (Cedar Park) 7-7, . (Dec 5-3)

9th Place Match

  • Brooks Bittick (Vista Ridge) 6-8, So. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Lesar of Leander Glenn
  • 2nd Place – Kobe Mora of Smithson Valley
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Zarate of New Braunfels
  • 4th Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
  • 5th Place – Peyton Madawi of Plano East
  • 6th Place – Sterling Emerson of Vandegrift
  • 7th Place – Noah Holifield of Leander
  • 8th Place – Aiden Kieth of Hendrickson
  • 9th Place – Jackson Dietz of McKinney Boyd
  • 10th Place – Wesley Rocha of Pflugerville Weiss

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Lesar (Leander Glenn) 14-3, Jr. over Kobe Mora (Smithson Valley) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 10-5, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Madawi (Plano East) 10-5, So. over Sterling Emerson (Vandegrift) 19-11, So. (Fall 3:26)

7th Place Match

  • Noah Holifield (Leander) 8-10, Jr. over Aiden Kieth (Hendrickson) 5-6, Jr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Jackson Dietz (McKinney Boyd) 13-11, Jr. over Wesley Rocha (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-5, So. (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Butler of Rouse
  • 3rd Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Adam Miller of Churchill
  • 5th Place – Angel Rodriguez of McKinney Boyd
  • 6th Place – Jack Gullett of Vandegrift
  • 7th Place – Carlos Tovar of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 8th Place – Miguel Eullogui of Plano East
  • 9th Place – Randolph Calvino of San Marcos

1st Place Match

  • George Marsh (New Braunfels) 15-0, Sr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 19-2, . (Fall 5:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 10-3, So. over Adam Miller (Churchill) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

5th Place Match

  • Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) 19-4, Sr. over Jack Gullett (Vandegrift) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

7th Place Match

  • Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 9-7, Sr. over Miguel Eullogui (Plano East) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

9th Place Match

  • Randolph Calvino (San Marcos) 5-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jireh Vivar of Austin Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Lexi Forthon of Vista Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Savanna Serros of Churchill

Round 1

  • Jireh Vivar (Austin Bowie) 5-0, So. over Lexi Forthon (Vista Ridge ) 4-3, So. (Fall 2:36)

Round 2

  • Lexi Forthon (Vista Ridge ) 4-3, So. over Savanna Serros (Churchill) 6-12, Fr. (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Jireh Vivar (Austin Bowie) 5-0, So. over Savanna Serros (Churchill) 6-12, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophia Gomez of Madison HS
  • 2nd Place – Jesyka Banda of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Sloan Stewart of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Quy Le of Wiess

Round 1

  • Jesyka Banda (San Marcos) 9-5, Fr. over Quy Le (Wiess) 0-3, . (Fall 0:24)
  • Sophia Gomez (Madison HS) 10-5, Fr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • Jesyka Banda (San Marcos) 9-5, Fr. over Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 2:30)
  • Sophia Gomez (Madison HS) 10-5, Fr. over Quy Le (Wiess) 0-3, . (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Sophia Gomez (Madison HS) 10-5, Fr. over Jesyka Banda (San Marcos) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 11-10)
  • Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath) 3-6, Fr. over Quy Le (Wiess) 0-3, . (Fall 0:36)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassidy King of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Kaylynn Martin of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Cristalise Zamora of Madison HS
  • 4th Place – Carley Brandon of Vista Ridge
  • 5th Place – Natasha Hills of Temple
  • 6th Place – Leila Rabah of Rockwall Heath
  • 7th Place – Trinity Moreno of Rockwall Heath
  • 8th Place – Ariel Hernandez of Churchill

Round 1

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 23-0, Sr. over Natasha Hills (Temple) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:48)
  • Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 8-8, So. over Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:12)
  • Cristalise Zamora (Madison HS) 8-10, Jr. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Kaylynn Martin (San Marcos) 9-7, Fr. over Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 23-0, Sr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 8-8, So. (Fall 4:00)
  • Natasha Hills (Temple) 3-2, So. over Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath) 5-6, So. (Fall 3:14)
  • Kaylynn Martin (San Marcos) 9-7, Fr. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
  • Cristalise Zamora (Madison HS) 8-10, Jr. over Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 23-0, Sr. over Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:01)
  • Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 8-8, So. over Natasha Hills (Temple) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:57)
  • Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 3-8, Fr. over Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 15-10, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
  • Kaylynn Martin (San Marcos) 9-7, Fr. over Cristalise Zamora (Madison HS) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

Round 4

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 23-0, Sr. over Cristalise Zamora (Madison HS) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 2:30)
  • Kaylynn Martin (San Marcos) 9-7, Fr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 8-8, So. (Fall 2:32)
  • Natasha Hills (Temple) 3-2, So. over Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 15-10, Sr. (For.)
  • Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath) 5-6, So. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 3:25)

Round 5

  • Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 23-0, Sr. over Kaylynn Martin (San Marcos) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
  • Cristalise Zamora (Madison HS) 8-10, Jr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 8-8, So. (Dec 6-4)
  • Natasha Hills (Temple) 3-2, So. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
  • Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath) 5-6, So. over Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 15-10, Sr. (For.)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caitlin Hagerty of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Michelle Benitez of Churchill
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Moreno of Austin Bowie
  • 4th Place – Reed Evans of Smithson Valley
  • 5th Place – Winter Hill of Churchill
  • 6th Place – Myah Alvear of Leander Glenn
  • 7th Place – Bayleigh Martin of Rockwall Heath
  • 8th Place – Elayna McKinney of Renegades

Round 1

  • Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 19-9, Sr. over Elayna McKinney (Renegades) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
  • Reed Evans (Smithson Valley) 11-11, Jr. over Winter Hill (Churchill) 12-8, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 14-3, Sr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 5:13)
  • Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie) 12-6, Sr. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 9-12, Sr. (Fall 5:04)

Round 2

  • Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 19-9, Sr. over Reed Evans (Smithson Valley) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 5:37)
  • Winter Hill (Churchill) 12-8, Fr. over Elayna McKinney (Renegades) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 14-3, Sr. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 9-12, Sr. (Fall 3:30)
  • Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie) 12-6, Sr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

  • Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 19-9, Sr. over Winter Hill (Churchill) 12-8, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
  • Reed Evans (Smithson Valley) 11-11, Jr. over Elayna McKinney (Renegades) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 14-3, Sr. over Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 5:55)
  • Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Jr. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 9-12, Sr. (Fall 6:00)

Round 4

  • Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 19-9, Sr. over Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie) 12-6, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)
  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 14-3, Sr. over Reed Evans (Smithson Valley) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
  • Winter Hill (Churchill) 12-8, Fr. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 9-12, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
  • Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Jr. over Elayna McKinney (Renegades) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

Round 5

  • Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 14-3, Sr. over Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 3:46)
  • Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie) 12-6, Sr. over Reed Evans (Smithson Valley) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 3:58)
  • Winter Hill (Churchill) 12-8, Fr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 9-12, Sr. over Elayna McKinney (Renegades) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianna Moreno of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Vista Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Savanah Foulds of Cedar Park
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Flores of Smithson Valley
  • 5th Place – Marylin Gonzalez of Madison HS
  • 6th Place – Hollen Deleon of Renegades
  • 7th Place – Anisa Martinez of Churchill

Round 1

  • Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 18-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 9-3, Sr. over Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 10-4, Jr. (MD 12-2)
  • Elizabeth Flores (Smithson Valley) 15-11, So. over Hollen Deleon (Renegades) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 14-6, Jr. over Anisa Martinez (Churchill) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 18-0, Jr. over Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 1:26)
  • Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 10-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Elizabeth Flores (Smithson Valley) 15-11, So. over Anisa Martinez (Churchill) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 2:28)
  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 14-6, Jr. over Hollen Deleon (Renegades) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

  • Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 18-0, Jr. over Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 9-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 14-6, Jr. over Elizabeth Flores (Smithson Valley) 15-11, So. (Fall 1:15)
  • Hollen Deleon (Renegades) 6-7, Fr. over Anisa Martinez (Churchill) 6-9, Fr. (DQ)

Round 4

  • Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 18-0, Jr. over Elizabeth Flores (Smithson Valley) 15-11, So. (Fall 1:51)
  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 14-6, Jr. over Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 13-6)
  • Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 10-4, Jr. over Anisa Martinez (Churchill) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
  • Hollen Deleon (Renegades) 6-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 18-0, Jr. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 14-6, Jr. (Fall 2:54)
  • Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 9-3, Sr. over Elizabeth Flores (Smithson Valley) 15-11, So. (Fall 2:44)
  • Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 10-4, Jr. over Hollen Deleon (Renegades) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Anisa Martinez (Churchill) 6-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mea Mohler of Leander Glenn
  • 2nd Place – Mia Padilla of Madison HS
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Ruiz of Smithson Valley
  • 4th Place – Ninabelle Sitler of Austin Bowie
  • 5th Place – Angie Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
  • 6th Place – Erika Peterson of Cedar Park
  • 7th Place – Lily Haynie of New Braunfels
  • 8th Place – Emily Augustine of Vista Ridge
  • 9th Place – Illiana Chavez of Renegades
  • 10th Place – Julissa Samaniego of San Marcos

1st Place Match

  • Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 17-0, Sr. over Mia Padilla (Madison HS) 15-2, Sr. (Fall 4:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Ruiz (Smithson Valley) 16-2, Sr. over Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie) 11-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 9-4, Jr. over Erika Peterson (Cedar Park) 12-10, Fr. (Fall 5:40)

7th Place Match

  • Lily Haynie (New Braunfels) 6-7, So. over Emily Augustine (Vista Ridge ) 3-11, So. (Fall 1:28)

9th Place Match

  • Illiana Chavez (Renegades) 4-8, Fr. over Julissa Samaniego (San Marcos) 7-10, So. (Fall 2:45)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sage Benca of Smithson Valley
  • 2nd Place – Shaili Davis of Vista Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Izabel Castillo of Cedar Park
  • 4th Place – Gabriella Zarate of New Braunfels
  • 5th Place – Sophia Vasquez of Leander Glenn
  • 6th Place – Nathalia Gascot of Madison HS

Round 1

  • Sage Benca (Smithson Valley) 24-1, So. over Gabriella Zarate (New Braunfels) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
  • Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge ) 14-5, So. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 18-4, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
  • Sophia Vasquez (Leander Glenn) 8-13, Fr. over Nathalia Gascot (Madison HS) 7-11, Sr. (Fall 3:52)

Round 2

  • Sage Benca (Smithson Valley) 24-1, So. over Sophia Vasquez (Leander Glenn) 8-13, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 18-4, Jr. over Nathalia Gascot (Madison HS) 7-11, Sr. (Fall 0:24)
  • Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge ) 14-5, So. over Gabriella Zarate (New Braunfels) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Sage Benca (Smithson Valley) 24-1, So. over Nathalia Gascot (Madison HS) 7-11, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 18-4, Jr. over Gabriella Zarate (New Braunfels) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
  • Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge ) 14-5, So. over Sophia Vasquez (Leander Glenn) 8-13, Fr. (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Sage Benca (Smithson Valley) 24-1, So. over Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge ) 14-5, So. (Fall 3:45)
  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 18-4, Jr. over Sophia Vasquez (Leander Glenn) 8-13, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Gabriella Zarate (New Braunfels) 7-11, Fr. over Nathalia Gascot (Madison HS) 7-11, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

Round 5

  • Sage Benca (Smithson Valley) 24-1, So. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 18-4, Jr. (Fall 1:06)
  • Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge ) 14-5, So. over Nathalia Gascot (Madison HS) 7-11, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
  • Gabriella Zarate (New Braunfels) 7-11, Fr. over Sophia Vasquez (Leander Glenn) 8-13, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Isabel Villareal of Vista Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Caroline Gonzalez of Madison HS
  • 4th Place – Raquael Summers-Saenz of Rouse
  • 5th Place – Eliza Stricklin of Churchill
  • 6th Place – Shukyia Williams of Temple
  • 7th Place – Desi Velasquez of Rockwall Heath
  • 8th Place – Kayla Zamora of Rockwall Heath
  • 9th Place – Kira Andrews of Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 4-0, Sr. over Isabel Villareal (Vista Ridge ) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Caroline Gonzalez (Madison HS) 9-4, Jr. over Raquael Summers-Saenz (Rouse) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:44)

5th Place Match

  • Eliza Stricklin (Churchill) 13-11, Fr. over Shukyia Williams (Temple) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:39)

7th Place Match

  • Desi Velasquez (Rockwall Heath) 3-5, So. over Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath) 4-7, So. (Fall 4:44)

9th Place Match

  • Kira Andrews (Smithson Valley) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Courtney Kempf of Madison HS
  • 2nd Place – Molly Moczygemba of Smithson Valley
  • 3rd Place – Noelani Heard of Hendrickson
  • 4th Place – Mariah Compton of Temple

Round 1

  • Courtney Kempf (Madison HS) 17-1, Sr. over Noelani Heard (Hendrickson) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
  • Molly Moczygemba (Smithson Valley) 4-6, Sr. over Mariah Compton (Temple) 6-8, So. (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Courtney Kempf (Madison HS) 17-1, Sr. over Molly Moczygemba (Smithson Valley) 4-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
  • Noelani Heard (Hendrickson) 1-4, Fr. over Mariah Compton (Temple) 6-8, So. (Fall 4:34)

Round 3

  • Courtney Kempf (Madison HS) 17-1, Sr. over Mariah Compton (Temple) 6-8, So. (Fall 0:10)
  • Molly Moczygemba (Smithson Valley) 4-6, Sr. over Noelani Heard (Hendrickson) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:06)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Morales of Churchill
  • 2nd Place – Kaleigha Eskridge of Madison HS
  • 3rd Place – McKenzie hughes of Temple

Round 1

  • Victoria Morales (Churchill) 14-4, Sr. over McKenzie hughes (Temple) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Kaleigha Eskridge (Madison HS) 11-4, Sr. over McKenzie hughes (Temple) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 3:17)

Round 3

  • Victoria Morales (Churchill) 14-4, Sr. over Kaleigha Eskridge (Madison HS) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sadie Scardella of Renegades
  • 2nd Place – Lindsey Sheridan of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Gabriela Soto of Temple
  • 4th Place – Alexis Schafer of Hendrickson
  • 5th Place – Claire Lemeiux of Vista Ridge

Round 1

  • Sadie Scardella (Renegades) 7-4, So. over Lindsey Sheridan (New Braunfels) 4-6, Fr. (MD 13-5)
  • Gabriela Soto (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Claire Lemeiux (Vista Ridge ) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:39)

Round 2

  • Gabriela Soto (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Alexis Schafer (Hendrickson) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 3:08)
  • Sadie Scardella (Renegades) 7-4, So. over Claire Lemeiux (Vista Ridge ) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Alexis Schafer (Hendrickson) 4-5, Fr. over Claire Lemeiux (Vista Ridge ) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:51)
  • Lindsey Sheridan (New Braunfels) 4-6, Fr. over Gabriela Soto (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

Round 4

  • Lindsey Sheridan (New Braunfels) 4-6, Fr. over Alexis Schafer (Hendrickson) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
  • Sadie Scardella (Renegades) 7-4, So. over Gabriela Soto (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 5

  • Sadie Scardella (Renegades) 7-4, So. over Alexis Schafer (Hendrickson) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:17)
  • Lindsey Sheridan (New Braunfels) 4-6, Fr. over Claire Lemeiux (Vista Ridge ) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:26)

128B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maya Khabbaz of Wiess
  • 2nd Place – Avery Blair of Renegades
  • 3rd Place – Kasie Graham of Vista Ridge
  • 4th Place – Joele Hernandez of Temple

Round 1

  • Maya Khabbaz (Wiess) 3-0, . over Kasie Graham (Vista Ridge ) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
  • Avery Blair (Renegades) 4-5, Fr. over Joele Hernandez (Temple) 0-3, So. (Fall 3:19)

Round 2

  • Kasie Graham (Vista Ridge ) 6-8, Fr. over Joele Hernandez (Temple) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:38)
  • Maya Khabbaz (Wiess) 3-0, . over Avery Blair (Renegades) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Avery Blair (Renegades) 4-5, Fr. over Kasie Graham (Vista Ridge ) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
  • Maya Khabbaz (Wiess) 3-0, . over Joele Hernandez (Temple) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:59)

138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yoseline Hernandez Huizar of Temple
  • 2nd Place – Jacey Monroe of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Courtney York of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Ozzrin Calzada of Renegades
  • 5th Place – Jordan Dillard of Hendrickson

Round 1

  • Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 6-6, So. over Jordan Dillard (Hendrickson) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 2:48)
  • Yoseline Hernandez Huizar (Temple) 4-0, Sr. over Ozzrin Calzada (Renegades) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Jacey Monroe (Rockwall Heath) 7-4, So. over Ozzrin Calzada (Renegades) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:21)
  • Yoseline Hernandez Huizar (Temple) 4-0, Sr. over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:04)

Round 3

  • Yoseline Hernandez Huizar (Temple) 4-0, Sr. over Jacey Monroe (Rockwall Heath) 7-4, So. (Fall 0:51)
  • Ozzrin Calzada (Renegades) 1-3, Fr. over Jordan Dillard (Hendrickson) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 5:19)

Round 4

  • Jacey Monroe (Rockwall Heath) 7-4, So. over Jordan Dillard (Hendrickson) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
  • Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 6-6, So. over Ozzrin Calzada (Renegades) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

Round 5

  • Jacey Monroe (Rockwall Heath) 7-4, So. over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:04)
  • Yoseline Hernandez Huizar (Temple) 4-0, Sr. over Jordan Dillard (Hendrickson) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

148B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaila Lombana of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Carlie Arrington of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Rachel Schulze of Hendrickson
  • 4th Place – Alexa Hernandez of San Marcos
  • 5th Place – Aurora Anderson of Renegades

Round 1

  • Rachel Schulze (Hendrickson) 3-3, Sr. over Carlie Arrington (Austin Bowie) 4-6, . (Fall 0:47)
  • Alexa Hernandez (San Marcos) 2-2, Jr. over Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Alexa Hernandez (San Marcos) 2-2, Jr. over Aurora Anderson (Renegades) 4-12, So. (Fall 1:26)
  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath) 4-2, Fr. over Carlie Arrington (Austin Bowie) 4-6, . (Fall 2:46)

Round 3

  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath) 4-2, Fr. over Aurora Anderson (Renegades) 4-12, So. (Fall 1:23)
  • Rachel Schulze (Hendrickson) 3-3, Sr. over Alexa Hernandez (San Marcos) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

Round 4

  • Aurora Anderson (Renegades) 4-12, So. over Rachel Schulze (Hendrickson) 3-3, Sr. (Inj. 3:15)
  • Carlie Arrington (Austin Bowie) 4-6, . over Alexa Hernandez (San Marcos) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:53)

Round 5

  • Carlie Arrington (Austin Bowie) 4-6, . over Aurora Anderson (Renegades) 4-12, So. (Fall 0:42)
  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath) 4-2, Fr. over Rachel Schulze (Hendrickson) 3-3, Sr. (For.)

 

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling