Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Rockwall Heath | 194.0 |
2 | Vandegrift | 192.5 |
3 | Dripping Springs | 184.0 |
4 | Churchill | 172.5 |
5 | Cedar Park | 171.0 |
6 | Madison HS | 144.0 |
7 | Leander | 132.0 |
8 | San Marcos | 129.5 |
9 | New Braunfels | 112.0 |
10 | Vista Ridge | 100.5 |
11 | Pflugerville Weiss | 88.0 |
12 | Canyon High School | 87.0 |
13 | Plano East | 65.0 |
14 | Leander Glenn | 49.5 |
15 | Renegades | 49.0 |
16 | Temple | 40.0 |
17 | Rouse | 36.0 |
18 | Brentwood Christian School | 5.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Madison HS | 69.0 |
2 | Canyon HS | 60.0 |
3 | Churchill | 59.0 |
4 | Rockwall Heath | 47.0 |
5 | Vista Ridge | 40.0 |
6 | Cedar Park | 39.0 |
7 | Dripping Springs | 33.0 |
8 | Rouse | 31.0 |
9 | San Marcos | 25.5 |
10 | New Braunfels | 24.0 |
11 | Leander Glenn | 18.0 |
12 | Austin Vandegrift | 7.0 |
13 | Temple | 6.0 |
14 | Austin Bowie | 0.0 |
14 | Renegades | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Banda of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Hayden Sims of Canyon High School
- 3rd Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath
- 4th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park
- 5th Place – Zane Farone of Vandegrift
- 6th Place – Alfred Flores of Churchill
- 7th Place – Hung Nguyen of Plano East
- 8th Place – Quang Chau of Pflugerville Weiss
- 9th Place – Stephen Orozco of Madison HS
- 10th Place – Jonathon Jimenez of Temple
1st Place Match
- David Banda (San Marcos) 5-0, So. over Hayden Sims (Canyon High School) 16-8, Fr. (Fall 2:48)
3rd Place Match
- Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath) 15-2, Sr. over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 17-6, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
5th Place Match
- Zane Farone (Vandegrift) 11-5, Fr. over Alfred Flores (Churchill) 13-8, So. (For.)
7th Place Match
- Hung Nguyen (Plano East) 9-9, Jr. over Quang Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-12, . (Fall 0:34)
9th Place Match
- Stephen Orozco (Madison HS) 1-4, Fr. over Jonathon Jimenez (Temple) 0-5, So. (For.)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Troy Smith of Vista Ridge
- 2nd Place – Evan Ross of Vandegrift
- 3rd Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
- 4th Place – Scott Sloan of Renegades
- 5th Place – Joseph Davila of Madison HS
- 6th Place – Rowdy Keith of Plano East
- 7th Place – Phillip McNair of Churchill
- 8th Place – Matthew Chouteau of Leander
- 9th Place – Alfredo Castro-Rosas of San Marcos
- 10th Place – Ryley Santiago of Temple
1st Place Match
- Troy Smith (Vista Ridge) 7-1, Sr. over Evan Ross (Vandegrift) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
- Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 11-8, Fr. over Scott Sloan (Renegades) 3-2, So. (Fall 5:54)
5th Place Match
- Joseph Davila (Madison HS) 15-9, So. over Rowdy Keith (Plano East) 10-10, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
- Phillip McNair (Churchill) 12-12, Jr. over Matthew Chouteau (Leander) 5-11, Fr. (Dec 18-11)
9th Place Match
- Alfredo Castro-Rosas (San Marcos) 1-4, Fr. over Ryley Santiago (Temple) 0-5, Fr. (DQ)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Justin Garza of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Juan Lugo of Madison HS
- 3rd Place – Vincent Garcia of Leander
- 4th Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Ryan Grikis of Vandegrift
- 6th Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall Heath
- 7th Place – Joshua Fore of New Braunfels
- 8th Place – Richad Hall of Renegades
- 9th Place – Esteban Placencios of Vista Ridge
- 10th Place – Lane Randall of Vista Ridge
1st Place Match
- Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 22-4, So. over Juan Lugo (Madison HS) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match
- Vincent Garcia (Leander) 10-7, Sr. over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs) 7-5, So. (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match
- Ryan Grikis (Vandegrift) 3-2, So. over Juan Salinas (Rockwall Heath) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 2:47)
7th Place Match
- Joshua Fore (New Braunfels) 9-11, So. over Richad Hall (Renegades) 1-4, So. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Esteban Placencios (Vista Ridge) 1-6, So. over Lane Randall (Vista Ridge) 0-7, So. (For.)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Noah Gochberg of Vandegrift
- 2nd Place – Donovan Fisher of Churchill
- 3rd Place – Jakolie Hunter of Renegades
- 4th Place – John Geiger of Leander
- 5th Place – Eric Bourcier of Rockwall Heath
- 6th Place – Micah Ribera of Dripping Springs
- 7th Place – Dylan Potts of Renegades
- 8th Place – Jacob Arteaga of Leander Glenn
Round 1
- Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:57 (19-4))
- Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 0:51)
- John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. over Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
- Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. over Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 12-5)
Round 2
- Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
- Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. over Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 2:33)
- John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. over Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 5:55)
- Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. over Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. (TB-1 7-6)
Round 3
- Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:09 (17-1))
- Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 3:17)
- Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. over John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. (M. For.)
- Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. over Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
Round 4
- Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. (M. For.)
- Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. over Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (23-7))
- Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. over Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. (MD 11-2)
- Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (For.)
Round 5
- Noah Gochberg (Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over Donovan Fisher (Churchill) 20-4, So. (Fall 2:27)
- Jakolie Hunter (Renegades) 13-4, Sr. over John Geiger (Leander) 6-5, Sr. (M. For.)
- Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. over Dylan Potts (Renegades) 11-9, Jr. (For.)
- Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 16-8, Jr. over Jacob Arteaga (Leander Glenn) 11-9, Sr. (M. For.)
126B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gage Foulds of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Harrison Hecker of Plano East
- 3rd Place – Aiden Valadez of New Braunfels
- 4th Place – Tam Chau of Pflugerville Weiss
- 5th Place – Micah Morrow of Vista Ridge
- 6th Place – Carlos Flores-Frias of Madison HS
Round 1
- Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . (Fall 3:52)
- Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. over Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
- Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 5:08)
Round 2
- Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. (Dec 13-7)
- Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:44)
- Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. over Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . (Fall 5:21)
Round 3
- Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:56)
- Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. over Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . (Fall 2:38)
- Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. over Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
Round 4
- Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
- Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. over Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
- Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 5:22)
Round 5
- Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 17-6, So. over Harrison Hecker (Plano East) 10-6, So. (Fall 5:28)
- Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 8-8, Fr. over Carlos Flores-Frias (Madison HS) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:45)
- Tam Chau (Pflugerville Weiss) 2-10, . over Micah Morrow (Vista Ridge) 3-12, Sr. (MD 11-2)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Darius Martinez of Churchill
- 2nd Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander
- 3rd Place – Abraham Clinton of Rockwall Heath
- 4th Place – Bryce McLaren of Leander Glenn
- 5th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Vandegrift
- 6th Place – Dylan Wharton of Vista Ridge
Round 1
- Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. (MD 13-3)
- Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. over Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. (MD 14-1)
- Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. over Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:27 (15-0))
Round 2
- Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
- Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. over Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
- Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. over Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
- Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. (MD 12-1)
- Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. over Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 5:28)
- Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. over Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. (MD 16-6)
Round 4
- Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
- Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. over Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
- Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. over Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. (MD 18-6)
Round 5
- Darius Martinez (Churchill) 19-1, Sr. over Devin Gassaway (Leander) 16-3, Jr. (Dec 9-7)
- Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 13-10, Fr. over Charlie Trujillo (Vandegrift) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
- Dylan Wharton (Vista Ridge) 8-11, Sr. over Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 3:52)
132B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaac Romo of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Colin Walton of Pflugerville Weiss
- 4th Place – Cole Malquist of Cedar Park
- 5th Place – Lee Mims of Temple
- 6th Place – Raymundo Salas of Plano East
Round 1
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. over Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
- Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Dec 14-7)
- Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . (Fall 3:31)
Round 2
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. over Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . (Fall 1:14)
- Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. (TF-1.5 2:18 (15-0))
- Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Fall 1:38)
Round 3
- Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. (Dec 7-5)
- Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. over Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 4:45)
- Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Fall 3:51)
Round 4
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Fall 0:53)
- Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . over Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. (Dec 13-12)
- Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:24)
Round 5
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 11-14, So. over Cole Malquist (Cedar Park) 4-7, So. (Fall 3:55)
- Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Raymundo Salas (Plano East) 2-15, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
- Colin Walton (Pflugerville Weiss) 3-2, . over Lee Mims (Temple) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 5:17)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Vandegrift
- 2nd Place – Lance Reed of Leander
- 3rd Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos
- 4th Place – John Pham of Churchill
- 5th Place – Luke Boatman of Vista Ridge
- 6th Place – Benjamin Kaplan of Plano East
Round 1
- Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
- Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. over Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
- John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. over Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. (Dec 9-5)
Round 2
- Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
- Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. over Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. (Fall 0:56)
- Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
Round 3
- Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. (Fall 0:44)
- Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
- Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. over John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 1:10)
Round 4
- Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
- Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. over John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
- Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 2:23)
Round 5
- Luke Sloan (Vandegrift) 10-1, Jr. over Lance Reed (Leander) 20-2, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
- Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 3-2, Jr. over Luke Boatman (Vista Ridge) 11-9, So. (Fall 3:19)
- John Pham (Churchill) 8-9, Sr. over Benjamin Kaplan (Plano East) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
138B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Crystian Zamora of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Dimitri Hoenes of New Braunfels
- 3rd Place – Darian Aguilar of Madison HS
- 4th Place – Jaelen Bridges of Temple
- 5th Place – Carson McGarity of Canyon High School
Round 1
- Darian Aguilar (Madison HS) 2-4, So. over Carson McGarity (Canyon High School) 1-6, So. (Inj. 0:54)
- Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 15-13, Jr. over Jaelen Bridges (Temple) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
- Dimitri Hoenes (New Braunfels) 5-5, Sr. over Jaelen Bridges (Temple) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
- Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 15-13, Jr. over Carson McGarity (Canyon High School) 1-6, So. (For.)
Round 3
- Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 15-13, Jr. over Dimitri Hoenes (New Braunfels) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
- Darian Aguilar (Madison HS) 2-4, So. over Jaelen Bridges (Temple) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
Round 4
- Dimitri Hoenes (New Braunfels) 5-5, Sr. over Darian Aguilar (Madison HS) 2-4, So. (Fall 4:47)
- Jaelen Bridges (Temple) 1-3, Fr. over Carson McGarity (Canyon High School) 1-6, So. (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
- Dimitri Hoenes (New Braunfels) 5-5, Sr. over Carson McGarity (Canyon High School) 1-6, So. (For.)
- Crystian Zamora (Dripping Springs) 15-13, Jr. over Darian Aguilar (Madison HS) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:29)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – AJ Lofton of Vista Ridge
- 3rd Place – Ty Barrett of Churchill
- 4th Place – Parker Moore of New Braunfels
- 5th Place – Keshon Hollis of Plano East
- 6th Place – Ted Waugh of Vandegrift
- 7th Place – Ethan Rutt of Brentwood Christian School
- 8th Place – Jackson Huber of Leander Glenn
- 9th Place – Taz Williams of Cedar Park
1st Place Match
- Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 4-0, Jr. over AJ Lofton (Vista Ridge) 17-1, So. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Ty Barrett (Churchill) 14-3, Sr. over Parker Moore (New Braunfels) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
- Keshon Hollis (Plano East) 13-4, Sr. over Ted Waugh (Vandegrift) 12-9, So. (Fall 3:02)
7th Place Match
- Ethan Rutt (Brentwood Christian School) 7-6, So. over Jackson Huber (Leander Glenn) 7-12, Jr. (DQ)
9th Place Match
- Taz Williams (Cedar Park) 10-6, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
145B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dalton Reese of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Jacobi Brann of Madison HS
- 3rd Place – Hunter Bartusek of Leander
- 4th Place – ian Hynes of Renegades
- 5th Place – Terry Skaggs of Temple
Round 1
- Jacobi Brann (Madison HS) 7-7, Sr. over ian Hynes (Renegades) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
- Hunter Bartusek (Leander) 2-2, So. over Terry Skaggs (Temple) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
- Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 10-8, Sr. over Terry Skaggs (Temple) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
- Jacobi Brann (Madison HS) 7-7, Sr. over Hunter Bartusek (Leander) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:28)
Round 3
- Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 10-8, Sr. over Hunter Bartusek (Leander) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:59)
- ian Hynes (Renegades) 1-5, Sr. over Terry Skaggs (Temple) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:11)
Round 4
- Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 10-8, Sr. over ian Hynes (Renegades) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
- Jacobi Brann (Madison HS) 7-7, Sr. over Terry Skaggs (Temple) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:20)
Round 5
- Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 10-8, Sr. over Jacobi Brann (Madison HS) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 4:54)
- Hunter Bartusek (Leander) 2-2, So. over ian Hynes (Renegades) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 1:40)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
- 2nd Place – Matt Delavega of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Tony Quevedo of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Cameron Laurel of New Braunfels
- 5th Place – Heon Song of Vista Ridge
- 6th Place – Brylan Bailey of Rouse
- 7th Place – Christian Laws of Canyon High School
- 8th Place – Brian Creel of Leander Glenn
- 9th Place – Gary Lensing of Cedar Park
- 10th Place – Alex Boarnet of Churchill
1st Place Match
- Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 19-0, Jr. over Matt Delavega (Rockwall Heath) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Tony Quevedo (Dripping Springs) 22-6, Sr. over Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
- Heon Song (Vista Ridge) 7-3, Jr. over Brylan Bailey (Rouse ) 13-5, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
- Christian Laws (Canyon High School) 14-9, So. over Brian Creel (Leander Glenn) 12-4, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Place Match
- Gary Lensing (Cedar Park) 12-12, Jr. over Alex Boarnet (Churchill) 9-14, So. (Dec 7-1)
152B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Garcia of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Justin Orlando of Vandegrift
- 3rd Place – Nathaniel Muela of Plano East
- 4th Place – Sebastian Soto of Madison HS
- 5th Place – Cedric Lavalais of Leander
Round 1
- Nathaniel Muela (Plano East) 3-3, So. over Cedric Lavalais (Leander) 2-14, Sr. (Fall 5:46)
- Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 4-0, So. over Sebastian Soto (Madison HS) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 3:34)
Round 2
- Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 4-0, So. over Justin Orlando (Vandegrift) 5-3, So. (Fall 3:40)
- Nathaniel Muela (Plano East) 3-3, So. over Sebastian Soto (Madison HS) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
- Justin Orlando (Vandegrift) 5-3, So. over Sebastian Soto (Madison HS) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
- Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 4-0, So. over Cedric Lavalais (Leander) 2-14, Sr. (Fall 2:37)
Round 4
- Justin Orlando (Vandegrift) 5-3, So. over Cedric Lavalais (Leander) 2-14, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
- Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 4-0, So. over Nathaniel Muela (Plano East) 3-3, So. (MD 12-3)
Round 5
- Justin Orlando (Vandegrift) 5-3, So. over Nathaniel Muela (Plano East) 3-3, So. (Dec 4-2)
- Sebastian Soto (Madison HS) 1-6, Jr. over Cedric Lavalais (Leander) 2-14, Sr. (Fall 3:24)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Thomas Tolbert of Rouse
- 3rd Place – Ethan Laws of Canyon High School
- 4th Place – Josh Cotterman of Churchill
- 5th Place – Brock Collier of Cedar Park
- 6th Place – JJ Guerrero of Dripping Springs
- 7th Place – Tommy Smith of Madison HS
- 8th Place – Dalton Wilson of New Braunfels
- 9th Place – Benjamin Lamp of Plano East
- 10th Place – Rhett Litzau of Vandegrift
1st Place Match
- Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 17-2, Jr. over Thomas Tolbert (Rouse ) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Laws (Canyon High School) 15-5, Jr. over Josh Cotterman (Churchill) 12-4, Fr. (SV-1 9-7)
5th Place Match
- Brock Collier (Cedar Park) 8-6, Sr. over JJ Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 6-11, So. (Fall 0:48)
7th Place Match
- Tommy Smith (Madison HS) 7-5, So. over Dalton Wilson (New Braunfels) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
9th Place Match
- Benjamin Lamp (Plano East) 2-12, So. over Rhett Litzau (Vandegrift) 0-5, So. (M. For.)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dawson Taylor of Vandegrift
- 2nd Place – Adelmo Alvarado of Churchill
- 3rd Place – Conrad Russell of Leander
- 4th Place – Dimas Bonner of Madison HS
- 5th Place – Hampton Jenschke of Cedar Park
- 6th Place – Quin Porter of Renegades
- 7th Place – Chance Brookins of Rockwall Heath
- 8th Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
- 9th Place – Joseph Ruiz of New Braunfels
- 10th Place – Jordan Jackson of Temple
1st Place Match
- Dawson Taylor (Vandegrift) 23-0, Sr. over Adelmo Alvarado (Churchill) 17-1, Sr. (Fall 2:13)
3rd Place Match
- Conrad Russell (Leander) 14-6, Sr. over Dimas Bonner (Madison HS) 10-5, So. (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
- Hampton Jenschke (Cedar Park) 3-2, Sr. over Quin Porter (Renegades) 14-10, So. (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
- Chance Brookins (Rockwall Heath) 5-5, Sr. over Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 10-13, So. (Fall 0:57)
9th Place Match
- Joseph Ruiz (New Braunfels) 6-15, Jr. over Jordan Jackson (Temple) 0-5, Jr. (DQ)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Devin Jimenez of Madison HS
- 2nd Place – Dane Weist of Vandegrift
- 3rd Place – Christopher Pruske of Churchill
- 4th Place – Ronald Caldwell of Pflugerville Weiss
- 5th Place – Gavin Dunning of Canyon High School
- 6th Place – Ethan Forbes of Cedar Park
- 7th Place – Samuel Uwabuike of Plano East
- 8th Place – Jacoby Hines of Leander Glenn
- 9th Place – Tyler Worley of Rouse
1st Place Match
- Devin Jimenez (Madison HS) 12-0, Sr. over Dane Weist (Vandegrift) 18-6, So. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Christopher Pruske (Churchill) 15-6, Jr. over Ronald Caldwell (Pflugerville Weiss) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
- Gavin Dunning (Canyon High School) 18-6, Sr. over Ethan Forbes (Cedar Park) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 3:45)
7th Place Match
- Samuel Uwabuike (Plano East) 11-7, Jr. over Jacoby Hines (Leander Glenn) 8-4, So. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Tyler Worley (Rouse ) 9-7, So. over () , . (Bye)
182B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joe Cantu of Leander
- 2nd Place – Michael Gutierrez of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Brooks Bittick of Vista Ridge
- 4th Place – Mohamed Elgouhari of Renegades
- 5th Place – Jalen Trevino of Temple
Round 1
- Joe Cantu (Leander) 9-10, Sr. over Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:18)
- Mohamed Elgouhari (Renegades) 2-2, Fr. over Jalen Trevino (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
- Brooks Bittick (Vista Ridge) 4-4, Fr. over Jalen Trevino (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:32)
- Mohamed Elgouhari (Renegades) 2-2, Fr. over Joe Cantu (Leander) 9-10, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
- Brooks Bittick (Vista Ridge) 4-4, Fr. over Mohamed Elgouhari (Renegades) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
- Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 3-1, Jr. over Jalen Trevino (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:43)
Round 4
- Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 3-1, Jr. over Brooks Bittick (Vista Ridge) 4-4, Fr. (MD 15-7)
- Joe Cantu (Leander) 9-10, Sr. over Jalen Trevino (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:49)
Round 5
- Joe Cantu (Leander) 9-10, Sr. over Brooks Bittick (Vista Ridge) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 2:10)
- Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 3-1, Jr. over Mohamed Elgouhari (Renegades) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 5:55)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Chris Gonzales of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn
- 4th Place – Corey Lensing of Cedar Park
- 5th Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
- 6th Place – Nathan Mueller of Churchill
- 7th Place – Dominic Denson of Plano East
- 8th Place – Jonathan Strand of Vandegrift
Round 1
- Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
- Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 3:07)
- Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
- Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. over Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. (Fall 1:47)
Round 2
- Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
- Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. over Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
- Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. over Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. (Fall 1:17)
- Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
Round 3
- Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
- Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 2:49)
- Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. over Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
- Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 4:39)
Round 4
- Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
- Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. over Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
- Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. over Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 4:43)
- Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. over Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. (Fall 2:00)
Round 5
- Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 22-2, Sr. over Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 5:56)
- Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 15-2, Jr. over Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 0:37)
- Nathan Mueller (Churchill) 8-8, Sr. over Jonathan Strand (Vandegrift) 13-9, So. (For.)
- Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 8-7, Jr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East) 12-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
195B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Noah Cairns of New Braunfels
- 2nd Place – Andrew Brunn of Madison HS
- 3rd Place – Quincy Marshall of Temple
- 4th Place – Jacob Bonugli of Leander
- 5th Place – Anthony Svoboda of Canyon High School
Round 1
- Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 4-0, Fr. over Anthony Svoboda (Canyon High School) 0-4, . (Fall 1:35)
- Andrew Brunn (Madison HS) 3-1, Sr. over Quincy Marshall (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:48)
Round 2
- Quincy Marshall (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 1-3, . (Fall 1:47)
- Andrew Brunn (Madison HS) 3-1, Sr. over Anthony Svoboda (Canyon High School) 0-4, . (Fall 3:28)
Round 3
- Andrew Brunn (Madison HS) 3-1, Sr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 1-3, . (Fall 3:37)
- Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 4-0, Fr. over Quincy Marshall (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
Round 4
- Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 4-0, Fr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 1-3, . (Fall 0:35)
- Quincy Marshall (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Anthony Svoboda (Canyon High School) 0-4, . (Fall 1:01)
Round 5
- Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 1-3, . over Anthony Svoboda (Canyon High School) 0-4, . (Fall 1:25)
- Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) 4-0, Fr. over Andrew Brunn (Madison HS) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 2:21)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Munoz of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Joel Valencia of Madison HS
- 3rd Place – Christopher St. John of Churchill
- 4th Place – Jacob Trim of Leander Glenn
- 5th Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
- 6th Place – Connor Kracy of Leander
Round 1
- Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 1:58)
- Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. over Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. (MD 13-5)
- Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (Fall 3:04)
Round 2
- Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (Fall 0:43)
- Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. over Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
- Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
- Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
- Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 4:41)
- Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (Fall 3:23)
Round 4
- Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
- Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (Fall 2:25)
- Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
Round 5
- Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 13-0, Sr. over Joel Valencia (Madison HS) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
- Christopher St. John (Churchill) 17-4, Sr. over Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 12-8)
- Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 10-10, Jr. over Connor Kracy (Leander) 10-10, So. (M. For.)
220B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Braxton Zarate of New Braunfels
- 3rd Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – David Mills of Canyon High School
- 5th Place – Lucas Cummings of Vandegrift
- 6th Place – Isaiah Robledo of Temple
Round 1
- David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:28)
- Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
Round 2
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
- Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. over Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
- Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
- David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. over Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
- Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 3:18)
Round 4
- Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. over David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. (MD 14-4)
- Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 4:46)
Round 5
- Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 11-6, Jr. over David Mills (Canyon High School) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
- Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) 11-8, Sr. over Lucas Cummings (Vandegrift) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Isaiah Robledo (Temple) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Bell of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Andrew Pruske of Churchill
- 3rd Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels
- 4th Place – Ryan Johnson of Canyon High School
- 5th Place – Jeff-Francis Diaku of Leander Glenn
- 6th Place – Patrick Gray of Madison HS
- 7th Place – Matt Sanders of Vandegrift
- 8th Place – Aiden Butler of Rouse
Round 1
- Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. over Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
- Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Fall 0:37)
- George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. over Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
- Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. over Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
- Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Dec 11-5)
- Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. over Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
- George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. over Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 1:02)
- Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. over Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
- Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. over Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
- Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Fall 1:12)
- Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. over George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. (M. For.)
- Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. over Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
Round 4
- Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. over George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
- Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. over Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. (M. For.)
- Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. over Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. (MD 12-4)
- Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Fall 1:55)
Round 5
- Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 10-1, Jr. over Andrew Pruske (Churchill) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 5:26)
- George Marsh (New Braunfels) 13-3, Jr. over Ryan Johnson (Canyon High School) 19-3, Jr. (M. For.)
- Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 12-5, Sr. over Patrick Gray (Madison HS) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
- Matt Sanders (Vandegrift) 13-3, Sr. over Aiden Butler (Rouse ) 15-5, So. (Dec 1-0)
285B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sergio Rodriguez of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Dayton Lewis of Temple
- 3rd Place – Mi` Tiy Carter of Leander
- 4th Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath
- 5th Place – Colby Collins of Dripping Springs
- 6th Place – Carlos Tovar of Pflugerville Weiss
Round 1
- Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 5:43)
- Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . (Fall 1:14)
- Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
- Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:08)
- Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
- Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . (Fall 2:22)
Round 3
- Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
- Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
- Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . over Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:30)
Round 4
- Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . (Fall 1:38)
- Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. over Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:11)
- Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
Round 5
- Sergio Rodriguez (San Marcos) 5-0, Sr. over Dayton Lewis (Temple) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:21)
- Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 4-8, Jr. over Carlos Tovar (Pflugerville Weiss) 1-4, . (Fall 3:21)
- Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 2-3, Jr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:10)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Kalli Lea of Leander Glenn
- 3rd Place – Alexis Chavez of Vista Ridge
Round 1
- Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 8-5, Jr. over Alexis Chavez (Vista Ridge ) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
Round 2
- Paige Box (Rockwall Heath) 8-4, Jr. over Alexis Chavez (Vista Ridge ) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 2:59)
Round 3
- Paige Box (Rockwall Heath) 8-4, Jr. over Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 3:12)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caitlin Hagerty of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Ariel Hernandez of Churchill
- 3rd Place – Lauryn Hammond of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Alyssa Moreno of Rockwall Heath
- 5th Place – Cassidy King of Cedar Park
- 6th Place – Daliyah Montoya of Canyon HS
- 7th Place – Myah Alvear of Leander Glenn
- 8th Place – Carley Brandon of Vista Ridge
Round 1
- Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. over Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
- Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
- Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 11-5)
- Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. over Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 7-6)
Round 2
- Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
- Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. over Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 3:24)
- Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:37)
- Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. (Fall 0:40)
Round 3
- Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. over Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
- Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
- Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. over Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
- Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. (TF-1.5 4:03 (16-0))
Round 4
- Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. (Dec 3-2)
- Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
- Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. over Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 2:56)
- Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 3:45)
Round 5
- Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos) 5-0, Jr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs) 9-9, So. (Fall 0:30)
- Ariel Hernandez (Churchill) 18-7, Jr. over Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 4-5, Sr. (For.)
- Daliyah Montoya (Canyon HS) 5-11, Fr. over Myah Alvear (Leander Glenn) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:43)
- Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 16-8, Jr. over Carley Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chloe Brandon of Vista Ridge
- 2nd Place – Violet Hall of Rouse
- 3rd Place – Riana Flores of Churchill
- 4th Place – Juviana Sacriste of Madison HS
- 5th Place – Abigail Guerrero of Canyon HS
- 6th Place – Indigo Hall of Leander Glenn
Round 1
- Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. over Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . (Fall 0:39)
- Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
- Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
- Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 0:21)
- Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 3:36)
- Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
- Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 1:48)
- Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. over Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . (Fall 2:18)
- Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
Round 4
- Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:41)
- Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
- Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . (Fall 0:44)
Round 5
- Violet Hall (Rouse) 11-4, Sr. over Riana Flores (Churchill) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 3:06)
- Chloe Brandon (Vista Ridge ) 13-6, Sr. over Indigo Hall (Leander Glenn) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
- Juviana Sacriste (Madison HS) 7-10, . over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon HS) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 2:46)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brittney Bosquez of Madison HS
- 2nd Place – Alyson Brownson-Welch of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Vista Ridge
- 4th Place – Bayleigh Martin of Rockwall Heath
- 5th Place – Yoseline Hernandez of Temple
- 6th Place – Michelle Benitez of Churchill
- 7th Place – Meliana Trevino of Temple
Round 1
- Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
- Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. over Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
- Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
Round 2
- Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. (Dec 4-2)
- Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
- Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. over Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
- Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. (MD 10-0)
- Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. over Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:29)
- Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
- Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. over Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
Round 4
- Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 4:57)
- Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. over Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. (For.)
- Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
- Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. over Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 3:53)
Round 5
- Brittney Bosquez (Madison HS) 13-1, Sr. over Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs) 14-6, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
- Bridgette Bordeaux (Vista Ridge ) 8-6, So. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 2:23)
- Yoseline Hernandez (Temple) 2-2, Jr. over Meliana Trevino (Temple) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
- Michelle Benitez (Churchill) 13-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Svanah Foulds of Cedar Park
- 3rd Place – Leilani Vaughn of Madison HS
- 4th Place – Erica Torres of Churchill
- 5th Place – Lauren Stewart of Temple
Round 1
- Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 15-4, Sr. over Erica Torres (Churchill) 4-3, So. (Fall 2:43)
- Leilani Vaughn (Madison HS) 13-5, Sr. over Lauren Stewart (Temple) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:11)
Round 2
- Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 15-0, Sr. over Lauren Stewart (Temple) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
- Leilani Vaughn (Madison HS) 13-5, Sr. over Erica Torres (Churchill) 4-3, So. (Dec 8-7)
Round 3
- Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 15-0, Sr. over Leilani Vaughn (Madison HS) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
- Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 15-4, Sr. over Lauren Stewart (Temple) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:15)
Round 4
- Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 15-0, Sr. over Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
- Erica Torres (Churchill) 4-3, So. over Lauren Stewart (Temple) 0-4, Jr. (For.)
Round 5
- Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 15-0, Sr. over Erica Torres (Churchill) 4-3, So. (Fall 3:24)
- Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 15-4, Sr. over Leilani Vaughn (Madison HS) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 4:47)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avery Guerra of New Braunfels
- 2nd Place – Jillian Wold of Canyon HS
- 3rd Place – Avery Jones of Rouse
- 4th Place – Izabel Castillo of Cedar Park
- 5th Place – Faith Elliott of Cedar Park
- 6th Place – Marylin Gonzalez of Madison HS
- 7th Place – Esparenza Duran of San Marcos
Round 1
- Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
- Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. over Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . (For.)
- Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. over Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
- Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. over Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:30)
Round 2
- Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. (Fall 1:53)
- Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . over () , . (Bye)
- Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. over Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:55)
- Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. over Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
- Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . (Fall 3:28)
- Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. over Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
- Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. over Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. (Dec 11-5)
Round 4
- Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
- Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. (Fall 5:12)
- Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . over Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. (M. For.)
- Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)
Round 5
- Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 13-2, Sr. over Jillian Wold (Canyon HS) 16-4, So. (MD 14-0)
- Avery Jones (Rouse) 14-4, Sr. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 14-7, So. (Dec 5-3)
- Faith Elliott (Cedar Park) 11-4, . over Marylin Gonzalez (Madison HS) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:28)
- Esparenza Duran (San Marcos) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift
- 2nd Place – Claire Benavides of Madison HS
- 3rd Place – Shaili Davis of Vista Ridge
Round 1
- Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 7-4, . over Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge ) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 12-6)
Round 2
- Claire Benavides (Madison HS) 7-3, Sr. over Shaili Davis (Vista Ridge ) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
Round 3
- Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 7-4, . over Claire Benavides (Madison HS) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 4:27)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kempf Courtney of Madison HS
- 2nd Place – Jackie Martinez of Canyon HS
- 3rd Place – Kaitlyn Roberts of Leander Glenn
- 4th Place – Lillianna Arbizu of New Braunfels
- 5th Place – Keyandria Stewart of Temple
Round 1
- Kempf Courtney (Madison HS) 6-2, Jr. over Lillianna Arbizu (New Braunfels) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 0:36)
- Jackie Martinez (Canyon HS) 14-4, Jr. over Keyandria Stewart (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
- Kaitlyn Roberts (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Sr. over Keyandria Stewart (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:19)
- Kempf Courtney (Madison HS) 6-2, Jr. over Jackie Martinez (Canyon HS) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
- Jackie Martinez (Canyon HS) 14-4, Jr. over Kaitlyn Roberts (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 1:19)
- Lillianna Arbizu (New Braunfels) 4-9, Jr. over Keyandria Stewart (Temple) 0-4, So. (Dec 9-4)
Round 4
- Kaitlyn Roberts (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Sr. over Lillianna Arbizu (New Braunfels) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
- Kempf Courtney (Madison HS) 6-2, Jr. over Keyandria Stewart (Temple) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:29)
Round 5
- Kempf Courtney (Madison HS) 6-2, Jr. over Kaitlyn Roberts (Leander Glenn) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
- Jackie Martinez (Canyon HS) 14-4, Jr. over Lillianna Arbizu (New Braunfels) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 0:33)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victoria Morales of Churchill
- 2nd Place – MacKinzie Lee of Canyon HS
- 3rd Place – Aleida Otero of Madison HS
- 4th Place – Brianna Lattuada of Temple
Round 1
- Victoria Morales (Churchill) 16-2, Jr. over Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
- MacKinzie Lee (Canyon HS) 3-2, Jr. over Aleida Otero (Madison HS) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 5:19)
Round 2
- Victoria Morales (Churchill) 16-2, Jr. over MacKinzie Lee (Canyon HS) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:36)
- Aleida Otero (Madison HS) 7-8, Fr. over Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 5:16)
Round 3
- Victoria Morales (Churchill) 16-2, Jr. over Aleida Otero (Madison HS) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
- MacKinzie Lee (Canyon HS) 3-2, Jr. over Brianna Lattuada (Temple) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:03)