in

Hereford Rumble Results

 

Team Scores
1 Amarillo High 517.5
2 Lubbock Monterey 471.5
3 Amarillo Tascosa 420.0
4 Hereford High School 390.0
5 Caprock 384.0
6 Lubbock High 363.0
7 Canyon Randall 344.5
8 Amarillo High JV 299.0
9 Wolfforth Frenship 279.0
10 Canyon High 198.0
11 Amarillo Palo Duro 192.5
11 Bushland 192.5
13 Mission Sharyland Pioneer 184.5
14 Boys Ranch High School 184.0
15 Lubbock Coronado 181.0
16 Hereford JV 136.0
17 Caprock JV 131.5
18 Lubbock Estacado 131.0
19 Pampa High School 119.5
20 Borger 100.0
21 Amarillo Black 97.0
22 Canyon JV 45.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Pena of Hereford High School
  • 3rd Place – Zachery Bryand of Lubbock High
  • 4th Place – Aden Zamora of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 5th Place – Ashton Bennert of Canyon Randall
  • 6th Place – Michael Perales of Mission Sharyland Pioneer
  • 7th Place – Jacob Banda of Amarillo Palo Duro
  • 8th Place – Avan Espinoza of Caprock JV
  • 9th Place – Brycesin Lovett of Caprock
  • 10th Place – Jacob Roberts of Canyon High
  • 11th Place – Trace Gardner of Bushland
  • 12th Place – Josiah Santiago of Lubbock Coronado
  • 13th Place – Bryon Peavy of Boys Ranch High School
  • 14th Place – Brendan Doria of Amarillo High
  • 15th Place – Francisco Martinez of Hereford JV
  • 16th Place – Michael Jesko of Hereford JV
  • 17th Place – Jose Palacios of Hereford JV
  • 18th Place – Kaden Boatright of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 19th Place – Heath Kindrick of Hereford JV
  • 20th Place – Dawson Kreb of Boys Ranch High School

1st Place Match

  • Bradyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 28-1, So. over Joshua Pena (Hereford High School) 33-11, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachery Bryand (Lubbock High) 23-7, So. over Aden Zamora (Amarillo Tascosa ) 27-9, Fr. (OT 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Ashton Bennert (Canyon Randall ) 9-1, Fr. over Michael Perales (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Banda (Amarillo Palo Duro) 13-6, Fr. over Avan Espinoza (Caprock JV) 5-5, So. (Dec 5-3)

9th Place Match

  • Brycesin Lovett (Caprock) 13-9, Fr. over Jacob Roberts (Canyon High) 16-9, So. (Fall 0:00)

11th Place Match

  • Trace Gardner (Bushland) 9-13, Fr. over Josiah Santiago (Lubbock Coronado) 7-8, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

13th Place Match

  • Bryon Peavy (Boys Ranch High School) 9-19, So. over Brendan Doria (Amarillo High) 11-20, Fr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Francisco Martinez (Hereford JV) 4-6, . over Michael Jesko (Hereford JV) 2-8, Fr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Jose Palacios (Hereford JV) 2-8, . over Kaden Boatright (Wolfforth Frenship) 1-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-0))

19th Place Match

  • Heath Kindrick (Hereford JV) 2-8, . over Dawson Kreb (Boys Ranch High School) 0-10, . (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Bonner of Lubbock High
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Medina of Lubbock High
  • 3rd Place – Sean Gonzales of Hereford High School
  • 4th Place – Ben Turman of Amarillo High
  • 5th Place – Richard Davila of Caprock
  • 6th Place – Sahloa Moa Eh of Amarillo Palo Duro
  • 7th Place – Anthony Smith of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 8th Place – Vincent Sandoval of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 9th Place – Zhwar Subhani of Amarillo High JV
  • 10th Place – Isaiah Melgoza of Lubbock Monterey
  • 11th Place – Colin Reid of Bushland
  • 12th Place – Adrian Romero of Hereford JV
  • 13th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 14th Place – Brycen Conner of Canyon High
  • 14th Place – Robert Dylan Hefner of Boys Ranch High School
  • 15th Place – Lucas Curry of Boys Ranch High School
  • 16th Place – Corbin Powers of Lubbock Coronado
  • 17th Place – Brandon Fitzgerald of Borger
  • 18th Place – Jason Warren of Canyon Randall

1st Place Match

  • Sean Bonner (Lubbock High) 27-0, Jr. over Aidan Medina (Lubbock High) 8-1, . (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Gonzales (Hereford High School) 31-5, Sr. over Ben Turman (Amarillo High) 19-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Richard Davila (Caprock) 21-6, Fr. over Sahloa Moa Eh (Amarillo Palo Duro) 25-5, So. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Anthony Smith (Amarillo Tascosa ) 23-10, Fr. over Vincent Sandoval (Wolfforth Frenship) 4-5, Fr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Zhwar Subhani (Amarillo High JV) 9-10, So. over Isaiah Melgoza (Lubbock Monterey) 12-14, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

11th Place Match

  • Colin Reid (Bushland) 10-15, Fr. over Adrian Romero (Hereford JV) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

13th Place Match

  • Robert Dylan Hefner (Boys Ranch High School) 7-12, So. over Brycen Conner (Canyon High) 7-12, So. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • Lucas Curry (Boys Ranch High School) 2-7, . over Corbin Powers (Lubbock Coronado) 2-7, So. (Fall 0:00)

17th Place Match

  • Brandon Fitzgerald (Borger) 1-8, Jr. over Jason Warren (Canyon Randall ) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Pena of Lubbock High
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Balderaz of Hereford High School
  • 3rd Place – Josiah Pina of Caprock
  • 4th Place – Marcos Agular of Hereford JV
  • 5th Place – Darian Rodriguez of Caprock JV
  • 6th Place – Omar Burrola of Lubbock Estacado
  • 7th Place – Michael Dunn of Amarillo High
  • 8th Place – Noah Ramos of Mission Sharyland Pioneer
  • 9th Place – Logan McHam of Canyon Randall
  • 10th Place – Caleb Rivera of Bushland
  • 11th Place – Justin Cordova of Amarillo Palo Duro
  • 12th Place – Elyjah Martinez of Amarillo High JV
  • 13th Place – Trevor Harrison of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 14th Place – Kolten Webb of Borger

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Pena (Lubbock High) 28-0, Sr. over Andrew Balderaz (Hereford High School) 17-5, Jr. (MD 23-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Pina (Caprock) 6-1, So. over Marcos Agular (Hereford JV) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Darian Rodriguez (Caprock JV) 5-2, Jr. over Omar Burrola (Lubbock Estacado ) 17-8, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Michael Dunn (Amarillo High) 11-11, Sr. over Noah Ramos (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) 13-9, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Logan McHam (Canyon Randall ) 3-4, Fr. over Caleb Rivera (Bushland) 15-12, So. (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Justin Cordova (Amarillo Palo Duro) 3-4, So. over Elyjah Martinez (Amarillo High JV) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

13th Place Match

  • Trevor Harrison (Wolfforth Frenship) 1-6, Sr. over Kolten Webb (Borger) 0-7, . (Fall 0:00)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zack Pena of Lubbock High
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Garcia of Amarillo High
  • 3rd Place – Angel Avila of Mission Sharyland Pioneer
  • 4th Place – Zimiri Ramos of Lubbock Monterey
  • 5th Place – Adrian Delgado of Caprock
  • 6th Place – Quinten Wilson of Amarillo High JV
  • 7th Place – Aaron Asebedo of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 8th Place – Cesar Enriquez of Hereford High School
  • 9th Place – Mason Ferris of Bushland
  • 10th Place – Callyer Stokes of Pampa High School
  • 11th Place – Baylee Vasquez of Caprock JV
  • 12th Place – Jayden Peavy of Boys Ranch High School
  • 13th Place – Daniel Alaniz of Mission Sharyland Pioneer
  • 14th Place – Dominic Davis of Lubbock Coronado
  • 15th Place – Kyler Horn of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 16th Place – Aaron Knighton of Canyon High
  • 17th Place – James Fesser of Borger
  • 18th Place – Kainon Peek of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 19th Place – Ivan Coronado of Hereford JV

1st Place Match

  • Zack Pena (Lubbock High) 31-2, Sr. over Gabe Garcia (Amarillo High) 26-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Avila (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) 26-5, Sr. over Zimiri Ramos (Lubbock Monterey) 19-8, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian Delgado (Caprock) 17-12, Fr. over Quinten Wilson (Amarillo High JV) 15-11, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Aaron Asebedo (Wolfforth Frenship) 7-3, Sr. over Cesar Enriquez (Hereford High School) 20-11, Fr. (MD 16-5)

9th Place Match

  • Mason Ferris (Bushland) 18-9, Fr. over Callyer Stokes (Pampa High School) 4-5, So. (Fall 0:00)

11th Place Match

  • Baylee Vasquez (Caprock JV) 4-5, . over Jayden Peavy (Boys Ranch High School) 11-18, So. (Fall 0:00)

13th Place Match

  • Daniel Alaniz (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) 12-9, Fr. over Dominic Davis (Lubbock Coronado) 8-14, So. (Dec 9-4)

15th Place Match

  • Kyler Horn (Amarillo Tascosa ) 3-7, Fr. over Aaron Knighton (Canyon High) 6-18, Jr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • James Fesser (Borger) 2-8, . over Kainon Peek (Wolfforth Frenship) 0-9, . (Fall 0:00)

19th Place Match

  • Ivan Coronado (Hereford JV) 0-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Suarez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Noe Tapia of Amarillo Palo Duro
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Hale of Canyon High
  • 4th Place – Daniel Jimenez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 5th Place – Caden Junell of Bushland
  • 6th Place – Mark Hernandez of Amarillo High
  • 7th Place – Jacob Cisneros of Lubbock Coronado
  • 8th Place – Kenneth Briere of Mission Sharyland Pioneer
  • 9th Place – Hudson Wood of Hereford High School
  • 10th Place – Sebastian Anchondo of Caprock
  • 11th Place – Ezra Williamson of Amarillo High JV
  • 12th Place – Sam Holton of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 13th Place – Joseph Morales of Caprock JV
  • 14th Place – Brandon Combs of Hereford JV
  • 15th Place – Brady Tice of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 16th Place – Jacob Shanley of Boys Ranch High School
  • 17th Place – Nicolas Coleman of Borger

1st Place Match

  • Andres Suarez (Amarillo Tascosa ) 27-2, Fr. over Noe Tapia (Amarillo Palo Duro) 25-5, So. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Hale (Canyon High) 16-10, Jr. over Daniel Jimenez (Lubbock Monterey) 12-6, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Junell (Bushland) 14-12, So. over Mark Hernandez (Amarillo High) 10-12, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Cisneros (Lubbock Coronado) 10-4, Sr. over Kenneth Briere (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) 16-14, So. (Dec 8-3)

9th Place Match

  • Hudson Wood (Hereford High School) 14-15, So. over Sebastian Anchondo (Caprock) 15-8, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

11th Place Match

  • Ezra Williamson (Amarillo High JV) 9-14, Jr. over Sam Holton (Amarillo Tascosa ) 3-6, . (Fall 0:00)

13th Place Match

  • Joseph Morales (Caprock JV) 3-6, Fr. over Brandon Combs (Hereford JV) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

15th Place Match

  • Brady Tice (Wolfforth Frenship) 2-7, So. over Jacob Shanley (Boys Ranch High School) 0-8, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

17th Place Match

  • Nicolas Coleman (Borger) 0-8, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley McBryde of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Devon Gray of Boys Ranch High School
  • 3rd Place – Cesar Rivero-Figueroa of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 4th Place – Joseph Galvan of Amarillo High
  • 5th Place – Brandon Johnson of Canyon Randall
  • 6th Place – Adryen Menchaca of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 7th Place – Justin Thompson of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 8th Place – Robert Rodriguez of Lubbock Coronado
  • 9th Place – Jake Scott of Canyon Randall
  • 10th Place – Brock Pilgram of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 11th Place – Jose Vasquez of Hereford High School
  • 12th Place – Jake Neill of Canyon High
  • 13th Place – Guilherme Amaral of Lubbock High
  • 14th Place – Daniel Lujan of Caprock
  • 15th Place – Miguel Rivera of Pampa High School
  • 16th Place – Alex Welsh of Pampa High School
  • 18th Place – Marcus Allen of Borger
  • 18th Place – Jonathan Shackeford of Boys Ranch High School
  • 19th Place – Jaden Hernandez of Amarillo High JV

1st Place Match

  • Riley McBryde (Lubbock Monterey) 24-4, So. over Devon Gray (Boys Ranch High School) 26-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cesar Rivero-Figueroa (Amarillo Tascosa ) 24-9, Sr. over Joseph Galvan (Amarillo High) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Johnson (Canyon Randall ) 8-2, Jr. over Adryen Menchaca (Wolfforth Frenship) 6-3, . (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Justin Thompson (Wolfforth Frenship) 6-4, Sr. over Robert Rodriguez (Lubbock Coronado) 10-11, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Jake Scott (Canyon Randall ) 6-4, . over Brock Pilgram (Amarillo Tascosa ) 5-4, . (Dec 7-4)

11th Place Match

  • Jose Vasquez (Hereford High School) 11-14, Fr. over Jake Neill (Canyon High) 7-17, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

13th Place Match

  • Guilherme Amaral (Lubbock High) 6-13, So. over Daniel Lujan (Caprock) 2-8, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Miguel Rivera (Pampa High School) 4-9, So. over Alex Welsh (Pampa High School) 1-8, . (Fall 0:00)

17th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

19th Place Match

  • Jaden Hernandez (Amarillo High JV) 4-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaias Lucio of Lubbock High
  • 2nd Place – Landon San Miguel of Amarillo High
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Torres of Lubbock Monterey
  • 4th Place – Daniel Huerta of Mission Sharyland Pioneer
  • 5th Place – Jordon Thompson of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 6th Place – Berlen Leinen of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 7th Place – Clinton Thetford of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 8th Place – Xander Lopez of Lubbock Coronado
  • 9th Place – Parker Petersen of Canyon Randall
  • 10th Place – John McBride of Boys Ranch High School
  • 11th Place – Michael Torres of Caprock
  • 12th Place – Alan Aragon of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 13th Place – Kaleb Gardea of Amarillo High JV
  • 14th Place – Braxton Butcher of Canyon High
  • 15th Place – Corbin Garza of Caprock JV
  • 16th Place – Colby Cates of Amarillo Black
  • 17th Place – Trevor Holt of Pampa High School
  • 18th Place – Weston Young of Bushland
  • 19th Place – Keegan Lopez of Borger

1st Place Match

  • Isaias Lucio (Lubbock High) 24-7, So. over Landon San Miguel (Amarillo High) 24-5, Jr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Torres (Lubbock Monterey) 24-6, So. over Daniel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 11-10)

5th Place Match

  • Jordon Thompson (Wolfforth Frenship) 6-3, . over Berlen Leinen (Amarillo Tascosa ) 21-11, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

  • Clinton Thetford (Wolfforth Frenship) 7-3, Sr. over Xander Lopez (Lubbock Coronado) 11-12, Fr. (MD 17-7)

9th Place Match

  • Parker Petersen (Canyon Randall ) 6-4, Fr. over John McBride (Boys Ranch High School) 20-8, Sr. (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Michael Torres (Caprock) 3-7, Jr. over Alan Aragon (Amarillo Tascosa ) 3-6, . (Dec 11-7)

13th Place Match

  • Kaleb Gardea (Amarillo High JV) 9-13, Fr. over Braxton Butcher (Canyon High) 2-10, So. (Fall 0:00)

15th Place Match

  • Corbin Garza (Caprock JV) 3-7, Fr. over Colby Cates (Amarillo Black) 2-7, So. (Fall 0:00)

17th Place Match

  • Trevor Holt (Pampa High School) 3-7, . over Weston Young (Bushland) 2-21, So. (Fall 0:00)

19th Place Match

  • Keegan Lopez (Borger) 2-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greg Dean of Canyon Randall
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Trevizo of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 3rd Place – Alex Diaz of Amarillo High
  • 4th Place – Kysten Morrison of Boys Ranch High School
  • 5th Place – Jake Mahaney of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 6th Place – Brody Willits of Caprock
  • 7th Place – Kyler Duke of Amarillo High JV
  • 8th Place – Ethan Phares of Lubbock High
  • 9th Place – Ethan Purdy of Canyon Randall
  • 10th Place – Timothy Varner of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 11th Place – Chase Rosando of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 12th Place – Xavier Brown of Lubbock Monterey
  • 13th Place – Collin King of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 14th Place – Brian Bentley of Amarillo Black
  • 15th Place – Dakota Seaton of Canyon High
  • 16th Place – Beau Schmidt of Lubbock High
  • 17th Place – Collin Klinger of Boys Ranch High School
  • 18th Place – Ben Gilbreth of Canyon JV
  • 19th Place – Ashton Greening of Caprock JV
  • 20th Place – Creighton Sankovich of Canyon Randall

1st Place Match

  • Greg Dean (Canyon Randall ) 10-0, . over Aaron Trevizo (Amarillo Tascosa ) 22-5, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Diaz (Amarillo High) 21-6, Jr. over Kysten Morrison (Boys Ranch High School) 20-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Mahaney (Wolfforth Frenship) 8-2, Sr. over Brody Willits (Caprock) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Kyler Duke (Amarillo High JV) 8-7, So. over Ethan Phares (Lubbock High) 5-5, . (Fall 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Ethan Purdy (Canyon Randall ) 6-4, Jr. over Timothy Varner (Wolfforth Frenship) 5-5, . (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2))

11th Place Match

  • Chase Rosando (Amarillo Tascosa ) 5-5, . over Xavier Brown (Lubbock Monterey) 12-12, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

13th Place Match

  • Collin King (Wolfforth Frenship) 4-6, . over Brian Bentley (Amarillo Black) 3-7, So. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Dakota Seaton (Canyon High) 8-13, Fr. over Beau Schmidt (Lubbock High) 7-12, So. (Fall 0:00)

17th Place Match

  • Collin Klinger (Boys Ranch High School) 3-7, . over Ben Gilbreth (Canyon JV) 1-9, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

19th Place Match

  • Ashton Greening (Caprock JV) 1-9, So. over Creighton Sankovich (Canyon Randall ) 1-9, . (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Hernandez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – John Catindig of Canyon Randall
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Gibson of Borger
  • 4th Place – CJ Casarez of Caprock
  • 5th Place – Malaiki Owens of Canyon Randall
  • 6th Place – Ranson Johnson of Bushland
  • 7th Place – Lucas Rangel of Hereford High School
  • 8th Place – Dillon Morris of Amarillo High
  • 9th Place – Tyler Webb of Amarillo High JV
  • 10th Place – Angel Valerio of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 11th Place – Ray Mojica of Lubbock High
  • 12th Place – Logan Corrales of Lubbock Monterey
  • 13th Place – Devin Mahan of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 14th Place – Christopher Garcia of Hereford JV
  • 15th Place – Dustin Carruth of Caprock JV
  • 16th Place – Jordan Gray of Boys Ranch High School
  • 17th Place – Grant Blackwell of Boys Ranch High School
  • 18th Place – Mason Lamar of Lubbock Coronado
  • 19th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 20th Place – Felipe Hernandez of Hereford JV
  • 20th Place – Conner Seilamer of Amarillo Black

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Hernandez (Amarillo Tascosa ) 27-6, Sr. over John Catindig (Canyon Randall ) 8-2, . (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Gibson (Borger) 19-3, Jr. over CJ Casarez (Caprock) 26-6, So. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Malaiki Owens (Canyon Randall ) 8-2, Jr. over Ranson Johnson (Bushland) 14-10, Jr. (MD 9-0)

7th Place Match

  • Lucas Rangel (Hereford High School) 12-15, Jr. over Dillon Morris (Amarillo High) 18-13, So. (Fall 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Tyler Webb (Amarillo High JV) 16-9, Fr. over Angel Valerio (Amarillo Tascosa ) 5-5, . (Fall 0:00)

11th Place Match

  • Ray Mojica (Lubbock High) 7-20, So. over Logan Corrales (Lubbock Monterey) 12-10, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

13th Place Match

  • Devin Mahan (Wolfforth Frenship) 4-6, Sr. over Christopher Garcia (Hereford JV) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

15th Place Match

  • Dustin Carruth (Caprock JV) 4-6, So. over Jordan Gray (Boys Ranch High School) 14-11, Jr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Grant Blackwell (Boys Ranch High School) 2-8, . over Mason Lamar (Lubbock Coronado) 3-10, Sr. (For.)

19th Place Match

  • Felipe Hernandez (Hereford JV) 0-9, . over Conner Seilamer (Amarillo Black) 0-9, . (DFF)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Gutierrez of Hereford High School
  • 2nd Place – Levi Slaydon of Amarillo High JV
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Castro of Lubbock Estacado
  • 4th Place – Jason Hammond of Caprock
  • 5th Place – Tate Tiffin of Canyon Randall
  • 6th Place – Caleb Wall of Canyon High
  • 7th Place – Jamyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 8th Place – Emil Hrbek of Boys Ranch High School
  • 9th Place – Colin Caverly of Amarillo High
  • 10th Place – Kaiden Womack of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 11th Place – Matt Smart of Bushland
  • 12th Place – JL Espach of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 13th Place – Julian Ortega of Amarillo Black
  • 14th Place – Santos Bustamante of Lubbock Monterey
  • 15th Place – Creeden Morris of Amarillo Black
  • 16th Place – Nathaniel Vasquez of Lubbock High
  • 17th Place – Chad Williams of Lubbock Coronado
  • 18th Place – Xavier Valdez of Hereford JV

1st Place Match

  • Victor Gutierrez (Hereford High School) 22-4, Sr. over Levi Slaydon (Amarillo High JV) 7-2, . (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Castro (Lubbock Estacado ) 24-7, Jr. over Jason Hammond (Caprock) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Tate Tiffin (Canyon Randall ) 6-3, Jr. over Caleb Wall (Canyon High) 14-6, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Jamyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 22-6, Sr. over Emil Hrbek (Boys Ranch High School) 15-12, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Colin Caverly (Amarillo High) 15-11, Jr. over Kaiden Womack (Wolfforth Frenship) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 12-9)

11th Place Match

  • Matt Smart (Bushland) 11-14, So. over JL Espach (Wolfforth Frenship) 3-6, . (OT 8-4)

13th Place Match

  • Julian Ortega (Amarillo Black) 4-5, Jr. over Santos Bustamante (Lubbock Monterey) 1-7, . (Dec 10-7)

15th Place Match

  • Creeden Morris (Amarillo Black) 2-7, So. over Nathaniel Vasquez (Lubbock High) 1-11, Fr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Chad Williams (Lubbock Coronado) 1-8, Fr. over Xavier Valdez (Hereford JV) 0-8, Fr. (For.)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ky Sandoval of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Axel Benitez of Amarillo High
  • 3rd Place – Carter Heiselman of Canyon Randall
  • 4th Place – Eli Ordonez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 5th Place – Joel Montijo of Hereford High School
  • 6th Place – Donovan Salas of Amarillo High JV
  • 7th Place – Alyjah Garcia of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 8th Place – Ryan Lofgren of Amarillo Black
  • 9th Place – Ashton Hewitt of Hereford JV
  • 10th Place – Jonah Mendez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 11th Place – Devin Diaz of Lubbock Coronado
  • 12th Place – Elijah Chischilly of Caprock
  • 13th Place – Rodney Nettles of Lubbock High
  • 14th Place – James Lara of Hereford JV

1st Place Match

  • Ky Sandoval (Lubbock Monterey) 21-5, Sr. over Axel Benitez (Amarillo High) 19-3, Sr. (Dec 13-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Heiselman (Canyon Randall ) 6-1, Sr. over Eli Ordonez (Amarillo Tascosa ) 17-8, So. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Joel Montijo (Hereford High School) 22-12, Sr. over Donovan Salas (Amarillo High JV) 6-13, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Alyjah Garcia (Wolfforth Frenship) 4-3, Sr. over Ryan Lofgren (Amarillo Black) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Ashton Hewitt (Hereford JV) 3-4, Fr. over Jonah Mendez (Lubbock Monterey) 2-5, . (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Devin Diaz (Lubbock Coronado) 4-11, Fr. over Elijah Chischilly (Caprock) 10-15, Sr. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Rodney Nettles (Lubbock High) 4-13, So. over James Lara (Hereford JV) 0-7, . (Fall 0:00)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Settle of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Colton Thomas of Caprock
  • 3rd Place – Damontrareis Lacy of Lubbock Monterey
  • 4th Place – Porter Traves of Caprock JV
  • 5th Place – Carlos Gonzalez of Pampa High School
  • 6th Place – Carlos Williams of Amarillo High
  • 7th Place – Josue Castillo of Canyon High
  • 8th Place – Tyler Tates of Lubbock Monterey
  • 9th Place – Bryant Hernandez of Amarillo Palo Duro
  • 10th Place – Christian Cardenas of Lubbock Estacado
  • 11th Place – Conner Bolton of Canyon Randall
  • 12th Place – Jose Rubio of Amarillo Palo Duro
  • 13th Place – zane sumpter of Canyon JV
  • 14th Place – Luke DeVeney of Bushland
  • 15th Place – Aidan Hatter of Amarillo High JV
  • 16th Place – Cooper Dean of Amarillo Black

1st Place Match

  • Parker Settle (Amarillo Tascosa ) 8-0, Sr. over Colton Thomas (Caprock) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Damontrareis Lacy (Lubbock Monterey) 21-6, Sr. over Porter Traves (Caprock JV) 5-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Carlos Gonzalez (Pampa High School) 9-3, Sr. over Carlos Williams (Amarillo High) 13-10, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Josue Castillo (Canyon High) 16-7, So. over Tyler Tates (Lubbock Monterey) 4-4, . (Fall 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Bryant Hernandez (Amarillo Palo Duro) 4-4, Sr. over Christian Cardenas (Lubbock Estacado ) 16-10, Sr. (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Conner Bolton (Canyon Randall ) 3-5, Jr. over Jose Rubio (Amarillo Palo Duro) 5-15, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

13th Place Match

  • zane sumpter (Canyon JV) 12-10, So. over Luke DeVeney (Bushland) 5-15, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

15th Place Match

  • Aidan Hatter (Amarillo High JV) 1-7, Jr. over Cooper Dean (Amarillo Black) 0-8, . (Fall 0:00)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeff Jackson of Amarillo High
  • 2nd Place – Devlin Offutt of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Guzman of Canyon Randall
  • 4th Place – John Lopez of Lubbock Estacado
  • 5th Place – Tate Hale of Amarillo High JV
  • 6th Place – Trey Brown of Amarillo Black
  • 7th Place – jeff mcdonald of Canyon JV
  • 8th Place – Kaden Juarez of Canyon Randall
  • 9th Place – Dylan Whitfill of Canyon High
  • 10th Place – Jacob May of Lubbock Coronado
  • 11th Place – Jared Cerda of Amarillo Palo Duro
  • 12th Place – Adrian Martinez of Caprock
  • 13th Place – Alejandro Servin of Lubbock High
  • 14th Place – Elijah Pena of Hereford JV
  • 15th Place – Brek Daniels of Pampa High School
  • 16th Place – Nicholas Maxey of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 17th Place – Joseph LaRue of Hereford High School
  • 18th Place – Sebastian Muro of Borger
  • 19th Place – Adam Alvarado of Wolfforth Frenship

1st Place Match

  • Jeff Jackson (Amarillo High) 24-1, Sr. over Devlin Offutt (Lubbock Monterey) 25-4, Jr. (OT 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Guzman (Canyon Randall ) 9-1, Jr. over John Lopez (Lubbock Estacado ) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Tate Hale (Amarillo High JV) 15-6, Jr. over Trey Brown (Amarillo Black) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • jeff mcdonald (Canyon JV) 7-3, So. over Kaden Juarez (Canyon Randall ) 6-3, . (Dec 5-0)

9th Place Match

  • Dylan Whitfill (Canyon High) 22-6, So. over Jacob May (Lubbock Coronado) 7-14, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

11th Place Match

  • Jared Cerda (Amarillo Palo Duro) 8-10, Sr. over Adrian Martinez (Caprock) 9-9, Fr. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Alejandro Servin (Lubbock High) 4-6, So. over Elijah Pena (Hereford JV) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

15th Place Match

  • Brek Daniels (Pampa High School) 3-8, Fr. over Nicholas Maxey (Amarillo Tascosa ) 5-25, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

17th Place Match

  • Joseph LaRue (Hereford High School) 1-8, So. over Sebastian Muro (Borger) 1-9, So. (Fall 0:00)

19th Place Match

  • Adam Alvarado (Wolfforth Frenship) 0-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcos Montelongo of Lubbock High
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Voiron of Pampa High School
  • 3rd Place – Marcos Ortiz of Hereford High School
  • 4th Place – Matthew Torrez of Hereford JV
  • 5th Place – Xavier Muro of Borger
  • 6th Place – Joseph Carrillo of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 7th Place – Hezekiah Williams of Amarillo Palo Duro
  • 8th Place – Foster Bentley of Amarillo High
  • 9th Place – Isaiah Kema of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 10th Place – Dean Bentley of Amarillo High JV
  • 11th Place – Elijah Zavala of Lubbock Coronado
  • 12th Place – Danny Bentley of Amarillo High JV
  • 13th Place – Eddie Moore of Bushland
  • 14th Place – Eric Salas of Lubbock Monterey
  • 15th Place – Matheson Rodriquez of Amarillo Black
  • 16th Place – Christian Hammons of Caprock
  • 17th Place – Josh Jimenez of Canyon Randall
  • 18th Place – Joshua Rangel of Wolfforth Frenship
  • 19th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 20th Place – Isaac Escobar of Amarillo Black
  • 20th Place – Bryce Wiginton of Boys Ranch High School

1st Place Match

  • Marcos Montelongo (Lubbock High) 22-4, Sr. over Joseph Voiron (Pampa High School) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcos Ortiz (Hereford High School) 9-1, Sr. over Matthew Torrez (Hereford JV) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Muro (Borger) 12-5, . over Joseph Carrillo (Amarillo Tascosa ) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Hezekiah Williams (Amarillo Palo Duro) 21-5, Jr. over Foster Bentley (Amarillo High) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Isaiah Kema (Wolfforth Frenship) 6-4, Fr. over Dean Bentley (Amarillo High JV) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

11th Place Match

  • Elijah Zavala (Lubbock Coronado) 9-8, Sr. over Danny Bentley (Amarillo High JV) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

13th Place Match

  • Eddie Moore (Bushland) 7-14, Jr. over Eric Salas (Lubbock Monterey) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 0:00)

15th Place Match

  • Matheson Rodriquez (Amarillo Black) 3-7, So. over Christian Hammons (Caprock) 8-13, So. (Fall 0:00)

17th Place Match

  • Josh Jimenez (Canyon Randall ) 3-7, Sr. over Joshua Rangel (Wolfforth Frenship) 2-10, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

19th Place Match

  • Isaac Escobar (Amarillo Black) 0-9, . over Bryce Wiginton (Boys Ranch High School) 1-24, Jr. (DFF)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling