in

Grapevine Dual Results

Pool A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Wylie
  • 3rd Place – Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Argyle
  • 5th Place – Northwest Eaton
  • 6th Place – Keller

Round 1

  • Arlington Martin defeated Northwest Eaton 54-24.
  • Frisco Liberty defeated Argyle 43-36.
  • Wylie defeated Keller 66-17.

Round 2

  • Arlington Martin defeated Keller 51-25.
  • Wylie defeated Frisco Liberty 44-29.
  • Argyle defeated Northwest Eaton 62-12.

Round 3

  • Arlington Martin defeated Wylie 52-27.
  • Frisco Liberty defeated Northwest Eaton 43-27.
  • Argyle defeated Keller 54-29.

Round 4

  • Arlington Martin defeated Argyle 44-36.
  • Frisco Liberty defeated Keller 54-26.
  • Wylie defeated Northwest Eaton 56-18.

Round 5

  • Arlington Martin defeated Frisco Liberty 57-24.
  • Wylie defeated Argyle 40-30.
  • Northwest Eaton defeated Keller 51-30.

Pool B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olathe North
  • 2nd Place – Edcouch-Elsa
  • 3rd Place – South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Burleson Centennial
  • 5th Place – Richardson Pearce
  • 6th Place – Friendswood

Round 1

  • Olathe North defeated Richardson Pearce 77-6.
  • South Grand Prairie defeated Friendswood 64-12.
  • Burleson Centennial defeated Edcouch-Elsa 37-36.

Round 2

  • Olathe North defeated Burleson Centennial 54-17.
  • Edcouch-Elsa defeated Friendswood 60-24.
  • South Grand Prairie defeated Richardson Pearce 58-21.

Round 3

  • Olathe North defeated Edcouch-Elsa 52-25.
  • Richardson Pearce defeated Friendswood 42-36.
  • South Grand Prairie defeated Burleson Centennial 45-22.

Round 4

  • Olathe North defeated South Grand Prairie 64-12.
  • Friendswood defeated Burleson Centennial 39-36.
  • Edcouch-Elsa defeated Richardson Pearce 54-27.

Round 5

  • Olathe North defeated Friendswood 64-12.
  • Edcouch-Elsa defeated South Grand Prairie 42-36.
  • Burleson Centennial defeated Richardson Pearce 47-30.

Pool C Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cabot
  • 2nd Place – Dumas
  • 3rd Place – Dallas Highland Park
  • 4th Place – Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 5th Place – Lewisville Hebron
  • 6th Place – New Waverly

Round 1

  • Dumas defeated Lewisville Hebron 70-6.
  • Dallas Highland Park defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 39-26.
  • Cabot defeated New Waverly 72-3.

Round 2

  • Cabot defeated Lewisville Hebron 72-9.
  • Lewisville Flower Mound defeated New Waverly 53-24.
  • Dumas defeated Dallas Highland Park 51-24.

Round 3

  • Lewisville Hebron defeated New Waverly 32-30.
  • Dumas defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 66-12.
  • Cabot defeated Dallas Highland Park 50-21.

Round 4

  • Dallas Highland Park defeated Lewisville Hebron 50-21.
  • Cabot defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 47-27.
  • Dumas defeated New Waverly 64-12.

Round 5

  • Lewisville Flower Mound defeated Lewisville Hebron 36-28.
  • Dallas Highland Park defeated New Waverly 66-18.
  • Cabot defeated Dumas 47-26.

Pool D Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cache
  • 2nd Place – Norman
  • 3rd Place – Harmon
  • 4th Place – Grapevine
  • 5th Place – Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 6th Place – Colleyville Heritage

Round 1

  • Grapevine defeated Harmon 42-42.
  • Cache defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 66-9.
  • Norman defeated Colleyville Heritage 66-9.

Round 2

  • Grapevine defeated Colleyville Heritage 48-28.
  • Norman defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 60-21.
  • Cache defeated Harmon 66-18.

Round 3

  • Norman defeated Grapevine 60-21.
  • Harmon defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 36-30.
  • Cache defeated Colleyville Heritage 59-21.

Round 4

  • Cache defeated Grapevine 75-6.
  • Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Colleyville Heritage 48-30.
  • Norman defeated Harmon 51-24.

Round 5

  • Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Grapevine 42-33.
  • Cache defeated Norman 60-24.
  • Harmon defeated Colleyville Heritage 39-34.

Platinum Bracket Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Olathe North
  • 3rd Place – Cache
  • 4th Place – Cabot
  • 5th Place – Dumas
  • 6th Place – Norman
  • 7th Place – Dallas Highland Park
  • 8th Place – Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Arlington Martin defeated Olathe North 34-31.

3rd Place Match

  • Cache defeated Cabot 37-35.

5th Place Match

  • Dumas defeated Norman 49-24.

7th Place Match

  • Dallas Highland Park defeated Frisco Liberty 37-31.

Gold Bracket Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Grapevine
  • 3rd Place – Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Argyle defeated Grapevine 43-33.

3rd Place Match

  • Lewisville Flower Mound defeated Burleson Centennial 46-24.

Silver Bracket Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Northwest Eaton
  • 2nd Place – Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 3rd Place – Richardson Pearce
  • 4th Place – Lewisville Hebron

1st Place Match

  • Northwest Eaton defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 45-35.

3rd Place Match

  • Richardson Pearce defeated Lewisville Hebron 30-28.

Bronze Bracket Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colleyville Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Friendswood
  • 3rd Place – Keller
  • 4th Place – New Waverly

1st Place Match

  • Colleyville Heritage defeated Friendswood 49-24.

3rd Place Match

  • Keller defeated New Waverly 47-35.

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling