in

Grapevine Bowl Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Sharyland Pioneer 491.5
2 Los Fresnos 467.5
3 Edinburg 423.0
4 Edcouch-Elsa 404.0
5 Corpus Christi Ray 394.0
6 Sharyland 325.5
7 La Joya 296.0
8 Edinburg North 272.5
9 Corpus Christi Moody 249.5
10 Weslaco 239.5
11 PSJA Memorial 232.0
12 Rio Grande City 206.5
13 PSJA North 192.0
14 Mission 188.0
15 Corpus Christi King 185.0
16 Corpus Christi Carroll 183.0
17 Donna 168.5
18 PSJA 166.5
19 San Benito 162.0
20 Weslaco East 140.0
21 Mcallen 138.5
22 Edinburg Vela 130.0
22 Los Fresnos JV 130.0
24 Corpus Christi Miller 112.5
25 Roma 101.5
26 Sharyland Pioneer JV 98.5
27 Mcallen Rowe Hs 93.0
28 Sharyland JV 92.0
29 Grulla 82.5
30 Valley View 77.5
31 Grulla JV 69.0
32 Vanguard Rembrandt 67.5
33 Mcallen Memorial 65.5
34 La Joya Palmview 64.5
35 Edcouch-Elsa JV 58.0
36 Rio Grande City JV 55.5
37 Donna North 52.0
38 PSJA Southwest 29.0
39 Mission Veterans 10.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Edinburg North 359.5
2 Corpus Christi King 311.5
3 Mcallen Memorial 283.0
4 San Benito 278.0
5 Sharyland Pioneer 254.5
6 Sharyland 199.0
7 Corpus Christi Ray 193.5
8 PSJA 187.0
9 La Joya 186.0
10 Edinburg 182.5
11 PSJA Memorial 175.0
12 Los Fresnos 165.0
13 Corpus Christi Carroll 162.0
14 Donna 156.0
15 Donna North 145.5
16 Mission 131.0
17 Edcouch-Elsa 119.0
18 La Joya Palmview 116.0
19 Rio Grande City 112.5
20 Grulla 93.0
21 PSJA Southwest 88.0
22 Mcallen 80.0
23 Edinburg Vela 66.0
24 Weslaco 63.0
25 Corpus Christi Moody 47.0
26 Corpus Christi Miller 43.5
27 Valley View 35.0
28 Mission Veterans 22.0
29 PSJA North 9.5
30 Weslaco East 7.0
31 Mcallen Rowe 0.0

 

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alberto Mendoza of Sharyland
  • 2nd Place – Thiago Almeida of Los Fresnos
  • 3rd Place – Josiah Sloss of Edinburg
  • 4th Place – Austin Saenz of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 5th Place – Damian Aguilera of PSJA
  • 6th Place – Derick Arellano of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 7th Place – Aaron Gallegos of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 8th Place – Alexander Ramos of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 9th Place – Michael Perales of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 10th Place – Alexander Castellanos of Los Fresnos JV
  • 11th Place – Gilbert Chavez of Donna
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 13th Place – Noah Perez of Weslaco
  • 14th Place – Ismael Lerma of San Benito
  • 15th Place – Yahir Gonzalez of PSJA Memorial
  • 16th Place – Hiram Flores of Grulla
  • 16th Place – Jose Nunez of Rio Grande City

1st Place Match

  • Alberto Mendoza (Sharyland) 26-5, Fr. over Thiago Almeida (Los Fresnos) 15-3, So. (Fall 5:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Sloss (Edinburg) 29-3, Jr. over Austin Saenz (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Damian Aguilera (PSJA) 5-1, So. over Derick Arellano (Edcouch-Elsa) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 17-10)

7th Place Match

  • Aaron Gallegos (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 13-8, So. over Alexander Ramos (Corpus Christi Miller) 8-10, Fr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Michael Perales (Sharyland Pioneer) 22-14, Fr. over Alexander Castellanos (Los Fresnos JV) 6-7, So. (Dec 6-3)

11th Place Match

  • Gilbert Chavez (Donna) 3-8, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-7, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Noah Perez (Weslaco) 2-3, Jr. over Ismael Lerma (San Benito) 7-6, . (Fall 4:34)

15th Place Match

  • Yahir Gonzalez (PSJA Memorial) 12-11, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-7, . (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Diego Aguilera of PSJA Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Casarez of Weslaco
  • 4th Place – Osvaldo Luera of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 5th Place – Brandon Garza of La Joya
  • 6th Place – Hunter Thompson of Los Fresnos
  • 7th Place – Jaden Olivarez of Rio Grande City JV
  • 8th Place – Steve Juarez of PSJA Southwest
  • 9th Place – Logan Saenz of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 10th Place – Jaaron Martinez of Edinburg Vela
  • 11th Place – David Juarez of Corpus Christi King
  • 12th Place – Mario Trevino of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 13th Place – Jose Brenner of Valley View
  • 14th Place – Hector Deleon of Edinburg
  • 15th Place – Marco Cortez of San Benito
  • 16th Place – Adrian Soto of Mission
  • 17th Place – Paolo Miranda of Sharyland JV

1st Place Match

  • Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 29-10, Sr. over Diego Aguilera (PSJA Memorial) 22-3, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Casarez (Weslaco) 4-1, So. over Osvaldo Luera (Sharyland Pioneer) 4-10, Sr. (MD 15-6)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Garza (La Joya) 32-9, So. over Hunter Thompson (Los Fresnos) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 3:36)

7th Place Match

  • Jaden Olivarez (Rio Grande City JV) 6-12, Fr. over Steve Juarez (PSJA Southwest) 2-4, Jr. (M. For.)

9th Place Match

  • Logan Saenz (Corpus Christi Moody) 13-6, Sr. over Jaaron Martinez (Edinburg Vela) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:13)

11th Place Match

  • David Juarez (Corpus Christi King) 25-18, Jr. over Mario Trevino (Edcouch-Elsa) 8-7, Sr. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Jose Brenner (Valley View) 8-9, Sr. over Hector Deleon (Edinburg) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 4:37)

15th Place Match

  • Marco Cortez (San Benito) 4-9, . over Adrian Soto (Mission) 21-11, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Paolo Miranda (Sharyland JV) 3-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Rodriguez of Los Fresnos
  • 2nd Place – Jaymez Ramon of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 3rd Place – Alberto jesus Elizondo of PSJA Memorial
  • 4th Place – Darrell Perkins of Sharyland JV
  • 5th Place – Federico Rodriguez of Sharyland
  • 6th Place – Andres Ochoa of La Joya
  • 7th Place – Abel Lichtenberger of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 8th Place – Nicholas Silva of Edinburg Vela
  • 9th Place – Osvaldo Cuellar of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 10th Place – Noah Ramos of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 11th Place – Rogelio Guerra of Edinburg North
  • 12th Place – Mark Silva of San Benito
  • 13th Place – Angel Garcia of Weslaco
  • 14th Place – Ramon Molar of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 15th Place – Daniel Olivares of Grulla
  • 16th Place – Kaleb Moreno of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 17th Place – Isaac Solis of Edinburg
  • 18th Place – Logan Maldonado of Weslaco East
  • 19th Place – Carlos Fonseca of Los Fresnos JV
  • 20th Place – Jonas Cunnigham of Mcallen Memorial
  • 21st Place – Eric De la Cruz of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 22nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 24th Place – Christian Salinas of Rio Grande City
  • 24th Place – Abner Hernandez of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 24th Place – Alejandro Gonzalez of Rio Grande City JV

1st Place Match

  • Roman Rodriguez (Los Fresnos) 21-1, Sr. over Jaymez Ramon (Corpus Christi Moody) 18-7, So. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Alberto jesus Elizondo (PSJA Memorial) 25-4, So. over Darrell Perkins (Sharyland JV) 9-3, So. (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

  • Federico Rodriguez (Sharyland) 19-10, Jr. over Andres Ochoa (La Joya) 30-7, So. (Fall 3:37)

7th Place Match

  • Abel Lichtenberger (Corpus Christi Carroll) 21-15, Sr. over Nicholas Silva (Edinburg Vela) 16-9, So. (Fall 3:47)

9th Place Match

  • Osvaldo Cuellar (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-3, Sr. over Noah Ramos (Sharyland Pioneer) 16-13, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

11th Place Match

  • Rogelio Guerra (Edinburg North) 4-3, So. over Mark Silva (San Benito) 16-10, . (Fall 2:27)

13th Place Match

  • Angel Garcia (Weslaco) 3-3, Jr. over Ramon Molar (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

15th Place Match

  • Daniel Olivares (Grulla) 2-4, Fr. over Kaleb Moreno (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-14, Sr. (M. For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Isaac Solis (Edinburg) 20-16, So. over Logan Maldonado (Weslaco East) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 3:32)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Fonseca (Los Fresnos JV) 9-6, Sr. over Jonas Cunnigham (Mcallen Memorial) 8-19, Fr. (Fall 3:46)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Eric De la Cruz (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-3, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (For.)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Alejandro Gonzalez (Rio Grande City JV) 3-7, So. (DFF)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angel Avila of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Arredondo of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 3rd Place – Rafael Zavala of Donna
  • 4th Place – Damon Gutierrez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Noel Torres of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 6th Place – Joe Aguilar of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 7th Place – Andres Martinez of Rio Grande City
  • 8th Place – Daniel Alaniz of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 9th Place – Andrew Aleman of Edinburg North
  • 10th Place – Dustin Wilson of Los Fresnos
  • 11th Place – Damien Deleon of Corpus Christi King
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Gael Paulin of Sharyland
  • 13th Place – Cristian Ramos of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 14th Place – Andrick Aldape of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 15th Place – Mario Espinosa of Edinburg Vela
  • 16th Place – Nathaniel Villela of Weslaco
  • 17th Place – Elijah Salinas of PSJA
  • 18th Place – Juan Escobedo of PSJA Memorial
  • 19th Place – Emiliano Lopez of Edinburg
  • 20th Place – Silvino Gonzalez of Rio Grande City JV
  • 21st Place – Irving Gonzalez of La Joya
  • 22nd Place – Luis g Cavazos of Donna North

1st Place Match

  • Angel Avila (Sharyland Pioneer) 32-5, Sr. over Jeremiah Arredondo (Corpus Christi Moody) 28-13, So. (Fall 3:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Rafael Zavala (Donna) 13-6, Jr. over Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 17-15, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Noel Torres (Vanguard Rembrandt) 22-4, So. over Joe Aguilar (Corpus Christi Carroll) 33-15, Sr. (Fall 3:27)

7th Place Match

  • Andres Martinez (Rio Grande City) 19-10, Sr. over Daniel Alaniz (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 14-13, Fr. (Fall 1:46)

9th Place Match

  • Andrew Aleman (Edinburg North) 4-2, So. over Dustin Wilson (Los Fresnos) 5-12, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

11th Place Match

  • Damien Deleon (Corpus Christi King) 15-17, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-7, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Cristian Ramos (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 12-13, Fr. over Andrick Aldape (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 2:05)

15th Place Match

  • Mario Espinosa (Edinburg Vela) 4-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-7, . (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Elijah Salinas (PSJA) 6-5, Jr. over Juan Escobedo (PSJA Memorial) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 4:44)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Emiliano Lopez (Edinburg) 11-18, Fr. over Silvino Gonzalez (Rio Grande City JV) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Irving Gonzalez (La Joya) 7-9, . over Luis g Cavazos (Donna North) 0-10, So. (DFF)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Rufino Cruz of Weslaco
  • 4th Place – Jose Ruiz of PSJA North
  • 5th Place – Mark Basaldu of Edinburg
  • 6th Place – Ethan Guerrero of San Benito
  • 7th Place – Kenneth Briere of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 8th Place – Jonathan Castillo of PSJA Memorial
  • 9th Place – Landen Lopez of Rio Grande City
  • 10th Place – Stephen Alvarez of Sharyland
  • 11th Place – Taylor Esparza of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 12th Place – Jose Bazan of La Joya
  • 13th Place – Antonio Luera of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 14th Place – Mario Ramirez of Donna
  • 15th Place – Michael Miranda of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 16th Place – Justin Duran of Mission
  • 17th Place – Rolando Flores of Grulla
  • 18th Place – Omar Caranza of Sharyland JV
  • 19th Place – Alex Mendez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 20th Place – Jacob Negrete of Corpus Christi King
  • 21st Place – Celson Caballero of Mcallen
  • 22nd Place – Issac Campos of Edcouch-Elsa JV
  • 23rd Place – Gregorio Nava of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 24th Place – Jorge Barajas of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 25th Place – Derek Toscano of Edinburg Vela

1st Place Match

  • Adrian Martinez (Edcouch-Elsa) 6-0, Jr. over Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Rufino Cruz (Weslaco) 5-1, Sr. over Jose Ruiz (PSJA North ) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Mark Basaldu (Edinburg) 20-7, So. over Ethan Guerrero (San Benito) 13-10, . (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kenneth Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-17, So. over Jonathan Castillo (PSJA Memorial) 16-10, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

9th Place Match

  • Landen Lopez (Rio Grande City) 7-5, Fr. over Stephen Alvarez (Sharyland) 9-14, Jr. (Fall 4:27)

11th Place Match

  • Taylor Esparza (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 4-3, Jr. over Jose Bazan (La Joya) 4-8, So. (Dec 6-5)

13th Place Match

  • Antonio Luera (Corpus Christi Miller) 10-17, Jr. over Mario Ramirez (Donna) 5-8, So. (M. For.)

15th Place Match

  • Michael Miranda (Corpus Christi Carroll) 2-4, Jr. over Justin Duran (Mission) 3-9, Fr. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Rolando Flores (Grulla) 24-8, Jr. over Omar Caranza (Sharyland JV) 4-13, So. (Fall 1:31)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Alex Mendez (Corpus Christi Moody) 7-9, Sr. over Jacob Negrete (Corpus Christi King) 3-17, Fr. (Fall 2:23)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Celson Caballero (Mcallen) 3-3, Sr. over Issac Campos (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:35)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Gregorio Nava (Vanguard Rembrandt) 1-4, So. over Jorge Barajas (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 0-7, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Derek Toscano (Edinburg Vela) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Lopez of PSJA North
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Zeiske of La Joya Palmview
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Vazquez of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 4th Place – Edgar Sauceda of Los Fresnos
  • 5th Place – Roberto Delgado of Mcallen
  • 6th Place – Sotero Lara of Rio Grande City
  • 7th Place – Michealangelo Chavez of Edinburg North
  • 8th Place – Joshua Garcia of Mcallen
  • 9th Place – Alberto Gonzalez of Valley View
  • 10th Place – Gabriel Gonzalez of PSJA
  • 11th Place – Mauricio Calderon of Sharyland JV
  • 12th Place – Axel Garcia of Roma
  • 13th Place – Manuel Mendoza of Edinburg
  • 14th Place – Omar Salinas of Los Fresnos JV
  • 15th Place – Javier Garcia of Rio Grande City JV
  • 16th Place – Alfredo Arizpe of San Benito
  • 17th Place – Enrique Salas of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 18th Place – Isaiah Villegas of La Joya
  • 19th Place – Ethan Stubblefield of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 20th Place – Jesus Marroquin of Grulla
  • 21st Place – Moises Quintanilla of Sharyland
  • 22nd Place – Jahaziel Noyola of Donna North
  • 23rd Place – John Lassiter of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 24th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 25th Place – Payton Nightingale of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 27th Place – Omar Gutierrez of Weslaco
  • 28th Place – Israel Gomez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 28th Place – Sergio Rubio of Edinburg Vela
  • 28th Place – Everardo Crispin of Edcouch-Elsa

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Lopez (PSJA North ) 25-0, Sr. over Joseph Zeiske (La Joya Palmview) 14-3, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Vazquez (Sharyland Pioneer) 11-2, Jr. over Edgar Sauceda (Los Fresnos) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match

  • Roberto Delgado (Mcallen) 6-2, Sr. over Sotero Lara (Rio Grande City) 10-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:43 (15-0))

7th Place Match

  • Michealangelo Chavez (Edinburg North) 5-3, So. over Joshua Garcia (Mcallen) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 4:37)

9th Place Match

  • Alberto Gonzalez (Valley View) 16-5, Jr. over Gabriel Gonzalez (PSJA) 10-6, Jr. (MD 12-3)

11th Place Match

  • Mauricio Calderon (Sharyland JV) 8-12, Jr. over Axel Garcia (Roma) 8-9, Jr. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg) 9-4, Jr. over Omar Salinas (Los Fresnos JV) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:46)

15th Place Match

  • Javier Garcia (Rio Grande City JV) 10-7, Jr. over Alfredo Arizpe (San Benito) 7-11, . (Dec 7-2)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Enrique Salas (Corpus Christi Ray) 13-16, Jr. over Isaiah Villegas (La Joya) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Stubblefield (Corpus Christi Miller) 5-9, Fr. over Jesus Marroquin (Grulla) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Moises Quintanilla (Sharyland) 19-15, Sr. over Jahaziel Noyola (Donna North) 10-16, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • John Lassiter (Corpus Christi Carroll) 5-8, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Payton Nightingale (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-11, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . (For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Omar Gutierrez (Weslaco) 2-5, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . (For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Gonzalez of La Joya
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Huerta of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 3rd Place – Haven Garcia of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Efren Diaz of Edinburg
  • 5th Place – Kevin Trujillo of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 6th Place – Moses Rodriguez of Sharyland
  • 7th Place – Eivar Alamanza-flores of Valley View
  • 8th Place – Caleb Cruz of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 9th Place – Luis Olivarez of Edinburg North
  • 10th Place – Kristian Rubio of Los Fresnos
  • 11th Place – Matthew Cargill of Los Fresnos JV
  • 12th Place – Manuel Jaime of San Benito
  • 13th Place – Elijah Echartea of Weslaco
  • 14th Place – Jonathan Ramirez of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 15th Place – Nathan Hernandez of Roma
  • 16th Place – George Escalante of PSJA North
  • 17th Place – Ivan Hernandez of Mcallen
  • 18th Place – Iker Sanchez of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 19th Place – Jeremy De la paz of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 20th Place – Abraham Aguirre of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 21st Place – Juan De Leon of Edcouch-Elsa JV
  • 22nd Place – Alex Ozuna of Grulla
  • 23rd Place – Alonzo Trevino of Rio Grande City JV
  • 24th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 28th Place – Ladarin Beasley of Corpus Christi King
  • 32nd Place – David Chavez of Sharyland JV
  • 32nd Place – Luis Hernandez of Edcouch-Elsa JV
  • 32nd Place – Dominick Altamirano of Mission
  • 32nd Place – Jacob Dena of Weslaco
  • 32nd Place – Eleazar Cavazos of Sharyland JV
  • 32nd Place – Drake Martinez of Sharyland JV

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Gonzalez (La Joya) 34-2, Sr. over Daniel Huerta (Sharyland Pioneer) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Haven Garcia (PSJA) 26-7, Jr. over Efren Diaz (Edinburg) 12-9, So. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kevin Trujillo (Edcouch-Elsa) 7-1, Sr. over Moses Rodriguez (Sharyland) 21-8, So. (Fall 2:45)

7th Place Match

  • Eivar Alamanza-flores (Valley View) 17-9, Jr. over Caleb Cruz (Corpus Christi Ray) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 2:35)

9th Place Match

  • Luis Olivarez (Edinburg North) 4-3, So. over Kristian Rubio (Los Fresnos) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 5:00)

11th Place Match

  • Matthew Cargill (Los Fresnos JV) 5-6, Jr. over Manuel Jaime (San Benito) 8-9, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Elijah Echartea (Weslaco) 4-3, Jr. over Jonathan Ramirez (Vanguard Rembrandt) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 0:40)

15th Place Match

  • Nathan Hernandez (Roma) 10-11, Jr. over George Escalante (PSJA North ) 10-8, Jr. (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Ivan Hernandez (Mcallen) 4-2, So. over Iker Sanchez (Vanguard Rembrandt) 3-3, So. (MD 14-6)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy De la paz (Corpus Christi Carroll) 13-21, Fr. over Abraham Aguirre (Corpus Christi Miller) 7-15, Fr. (Fall 3:28)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Juan De Leon (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 5-3, Fr. over Alex Ozuna (Grulla) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Alonzo Trevino (Rio Grande City JV) 5-15, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . (DFF)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . (DFF)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . (DFF)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Micheal De la cruz of La Joya
  • 3rd Place – Donovan Herrera of PSJA North
  • 4th Place – Jose Gonzalez of Edinburg
  • 5th Place – Daniel Cadengo of Los Fresnos
  • 6th Place – Alberto Montalvo of Grulla
  • 7th Place – James Wade iii of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 8th Place – Isiah Hernandez of Weslaco East
  • 9th Place – Marcelo Navarro of Sharyland
  • 10th Place – Jhon-louis Snyman of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 11th Place – Mark Araiza of Los Fresnos JV
  • 12th Place – Diego Tovar of Mission
  • 13th Place – Isaac Pulido of PSJA Memorial
  • 14th Place – Diego Valdez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 15th Place – Matthew Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 16th Place – Eliberto Munoz of Roma
  • 17th Place – Mark Leija of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 18th Place – Cristian Faz of Donna
  • 19th Place – Luis Reyes of Rio Grande City JV
  • 20th Place – Luis Segura of PSJA Southwest
  • 21st Place – Jonathan Saenz of Rio Grande City
  • 22nd Place – Robert Glory of Corpus Christi King
  • 23rd Place – Cody Garza of San Benito
  • 24th Place – Pedro Reyna of La Joya Palmview

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 36-2, Sr. over Micheal De la cruz (La Joya) 36-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Donovan Herrera (PSJA North ) 11-2, So. over Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg) 19-17, Jr. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Cadengo (Los Fresnos) 20-7, Jr. over Alberto Montalvo (Grulla) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 4:40)

7th Place Match

  • James Wade iii (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 16-5, Sr. over Isiah Hernandez (Weslaco East) 19-12, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

9th Place Match

  • Marcelo Navarro (Sharyland) 16-8, Jr. over Jhon-louis Snyman (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

11th Place Match

  • Mark Araiza (Los Fresnos JV) 3-4, So. over Diego Tovar (Mission) 2-12, Fr. (Fall 2:20)

13th Place Match

  • Isaac Pulido (PSJA Memorial) 6-7, So. over Diego Valdez (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-4, So. (Fall 3:46)

15th Place Match

  • Matthew Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Moody) 4-9, Sr. over Eliberto Munoz (Roma) 2-4, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Mark Leija (Corpus Christi Miller) 22-10, Sr. over Cristian Faz (Donna) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 0:53)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Luis Reyes (Rio Grande City JV) 3-6, Fr. over Luis Segura (PSJA Southwest) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:34)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Jonathan Saenz (Rio Grande City) 5-12, Jr. over Robert Glory (Corpus Christi King) 10-19, So. (Dec 10-8)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Cody Garza (San Benito) 7-11, . over Pedro Reyna (La Joya Palmview) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Humberto Alcala of Edinburg Vela
  • 2nd Place – Arturo Solis of San Benito
  • 3rd Place – Jesus Ceja of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Nikolas Mann of Mission
  • 5th Place – Noah Trevino of Los Fresnos
  • 6th Place – Jesse Perez of Weslaco
  • 7th Place – Ramon Vasquez of Edinburg
  • 8th Place – Nicolas Trevino of Mcallen
  • 9th Place – Juan Garcia of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 10th Place – Edgar Medina of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 11th Place – Carlos Alaniz of Roma
  • 12th Place – Robert Pena of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 13th Place – Elias Sierra of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 14th Place – Nicolas Rodriguez of Edinburg North
  • 15th Place – Luis Salazar of Edcouch-Elsa JV
  • 16th Place – Jesse j. Villarreal of Rio Grande City JV
  • 17th Place – James Valadez of Corpus Christi King
  • 18th Place – Jesus Urrutia of La Joya
  • 19th Place – Eric Zuniga of Los Fresnos JV
  • 20th Place – David Alegria of Mcallen Memorial
  • 21st Place – Pedro Martinez of Rio Grande City
  • 22nd Place – Alejandro Pinero of Sharyland

1st Place Match

  • Humberto Alcala (Edinburg Vela) 22-0, Sr. over Arturo Solis (San Benito) 26-4, . (TF-1.5 2:56 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Jesus Ceja (PSJA) 21-4, Jr. over Nikolas Mann (Mission) 29-10, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Trevino (Los Fresnos) 17-8, Jr. over Jesse Perez (Weslaco) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

7th Place Match

  • Ramon Vasquez (Edinburg) 12-12, Fr. over Nicolas Trevino (Mcallen) 4-3, Jr. (M. For.)

9th Place Match

  • Juan Garcia (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 12-9, Sr. over Edgar Medina (Corpus Christi Ray) 6-11, Sr. (Fall 4:52)

11th Place Match

  • Carlos Alaniz (Roma) 6-6, So. over Robert Pena (Sharyland Pioneer) 9-4, Sr. (M. For.)

13th Place Match

  • Elias Sierra (Corpus Christi Moody) 18-13, So. over Nicolas Rodriguez (Edinburg North) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 4:22)

15th Place Match

  • Luis Salazar (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 3-3, Sr. over Jesse j. Villarreal (Rio Grande City JV) 2-6, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • James Valadez (Corpus Christi King) 14-6, Sr. over Jesus Urrutia (La Joya) 24-14, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Eric Zuniga (Los Fresnos JV) 1-3, Jr. over David Alegria (Mcallen Memorial) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 4:01)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Pedro Martinez (Rio Grande City) 5-13, Jr. over Alejandro Pinero (Sharyland) 9-10, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 2nd Place – Luis Balderas of Mission
  • 3rd Place – Santino Pascual of Sharyland
  • 4th Place – Marc Espinoza of Donna
  • 5th Place – Aaron Gonzales of Corpus Christi King
  • 6th Place – Greg Vela of Rio Grande City
  • 7th Place – Marquis Rodriguez of Edinburg North
  • 8th Place – Jonathan Flores of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 9th Place – Americo Garza ii of Mcallen
  • 10th Place – Dominic Macias of Donna North
  • 11th Place – Irving Zamora of Edcouch-Elsa JV
  • 12th Place – Luis Melgar of PSJA North
  • 13th Place – Jay Palacios of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 14th Place – Diego Ramirez of Edinburg Vela
  • 15th Place – Angel Aguilar of San Benito
  • 16th Place – Jorge Torres of Roma
  • 17th Place – Ian Gonzales of Weslaco
  • 18th Place – Jayden Cullen of PSJA Memorial
  • 19th Place – Anthony Sandoval of Edinburg
  • 20th Place – Cesar Witrado of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 21st Place – Omar Gonzalez of Grulla
  • 22nd Place – Joaquin Cerda of Mission
  • 23rd Place – Omar Garcia of Rio Grande City JV
  • 24th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 25th Place – Christian Jimenez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 27th Place – Brandon Zamorano of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 28th Place – Erik Arguello of Edinburg Vela
  • 28th Place – Domingo Rasse of Donna North

1st Place Match

  • Joel Garza (Edcouch-Elsa) 7-0, Sr. over Luis Balderas (Mission) 14-9, . (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Santino Pascual (Sharyland) 7-3, Sr. over Marc Espinoza (Donna) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Gonzales (Corpus Christi King) 24-4, Jr. over Greg Vela (Rio Grande City) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

7th Place Match

  • Marquis Rodriguez (Edinburg North) 5-3, Jr. over Jonathan Flores (Corpus Christi Moody) 10-3, So. (Fall 0:46)

9th Place Match

  • Americo Garza ii (Mcallen) 5-2, Sr. over Dominic Macias (Donna North) 4-4, Jr. (MD 11-3)

11th Place Match

  • Irving Zamora (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 4-4, Jr. over Luis Melgar (PSJA North ) 6-8, Jr. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Jay Palacios (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-12, Jr. over Diego Ramirez (Edinburg Vela) 8-9, So. (Fall 2:48)

15th Place Match

  • Angel Aguilar (San Benito) 2-4, . over Jorge Torres (Roma) 1-5, So. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Ian Gonzales (Weslaco) 5-2, So. over Jayden Cullen (PSJA Memorial) 10-14, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Sandoval (Edinburg) 12-14, Jr. over Cesar Witrado (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-16, Jr. (MD 11-3)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Omar Gonzalez (Grulla) 18-9, Fr. over Joaquin Cerda (Mission) 5-20, Fr. (Fall 1:45)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Omar Garcia (Rio Grande City JV) 1-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Christian Jimenez (Mcallen Memorial) 7-13, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Brandon Zamorano (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 2-10, So. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Wynne of Grulla JV
  • 2nd Place – Ross Uresti of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 3rd Place – Santana gabriel Salyers garcia of PSJA Memorial
  • 4th Place – Albert Munoz of Mcallen Memorial
  • 5th Place – Ethan Fonseca of Weslaco East
  • 6th Place – Antonio Rios of La Joya
  • 7th Place – Darren Barron of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 8th Place – Edward Zuniga of Edinburg
  • 9th Place – Andrew Valenzuela of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 10th Place – Rene Alvarez of Rio Grande City
  • 11th Place – Juan Resendez of Donna North
  • 12th Place – Gabriel De la cruz of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 13th Place – Matthew Worthington of Sharyland
  • 14th Place – Roberto De anda of Weslaco
  • 15th Place – Julio Perez of La Joya Palmview
  • 16th Place – Emiliano Rodriguez of Mission
  • 17th Place – Ethan Ruiz of San Benito
  • 18th Place – Sam Cerda of Edinburg North
  • 19th Place – Damien Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 20th Place – Aiden Alanmanou of Corpus Christi King
  • 21st Place – Eduardo Reyna of Rio Grande City JV
  • 22nd Place – Lee Perez of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 23rd Place – Pablo Pena of Rio Grande City JV

1st Place Match

  • Austin Wynne (Grulla JV) 6-0, Jr. over Ross Uresti (Edcouch-Elsa) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Santana gabriel Salyers garcia (PSJA Memorial) 13-3, Jr. over Albert Munoz (Mcallen Memorial) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Fonseca (Weslaco East) 17-3, Sr. over Antonio Rios (La Joya) 9-7, So. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Darren Barron (Corpus Christi Moody) 20-11, Sr. over Edward Zuniga (Edinburg) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

9th Place Match

  • Andrew Valenzuela (Corpus Christi Carroll) 22-9, So. over Rene Alvarez (Rio Grande City) 9-14, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

11th Place Match

  • Juan Resendez (Donna North) 4-3, Sr. over Gabriel De la cruz (Corpus Christi Miller) 5-19, So. (Fall 1:18)

13th Place Match

  • Matthew Worthington (Sharyland) 8-3, Jr. over Roberto De anda (Weslaco) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:00)

15th Place Match

  • Julio Perez (La Joya Palmview) 2-3, Jr. over Emiliano Rodriguez (Mission) 4-15, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Ethan Ruiz (San Benito) 11-10, . over Sam Cerda (Edinburg North) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Damien Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 12-5, So. over Aiden Alanmanou (Corpus Christi King) 12-15, Jr. (Fall 5:25)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Eduardo Reyna (Rio Grande City JV) 4-7, Fr. over Lee Perez (Vanguard Rembrandt) 0-4, So. (For.)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Pablo Pena (Rio Grande City JV) 2-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Hernandez of Los Fresnos
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Garcia of Edinburg North
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Rios of Roma
  • 4th Place – Chris Perales of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Roman Saldana of Weslaco
  • 6th Place – Pedro Rico of Edinburg
  • 7th Place – Roel Resendez of Rio Grande City
  • 8th Place – Nicholas Herrera of Edcouch-Elsa JV
  • 9th Place – Matthew Fernandez of Donna
  • 10th Place – Anthony Del angel of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 11th Place – Salomon Arroyo of Mcallen
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 13th Place – Joshua Romero of Mcallen Memorial
  • 16th Place – Carlos Perez of Donna North
  • 16th Place – Cj Chasco of Edinburg Vela
  • 16th Place – Daniel Martinez of Sharyland
  • 16th Place – Jose Gonzalez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 17th Place – Rashon Wynn of Corpus Christi King
  • 18th Place – Adam Ramirez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 19th Place – Javier Cruz of Los Fresnos JV
  • 20th Place – Maximiliano Morales of PSJA Southwest
  • 21st Place – Santiago Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 22nd Place – Armondo Gonzalez of Grulla

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Hernandez (Los Fresnos) 12-0, Sr. over Christopher Garcia (Edinburg North) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Rios (Roma) 10-5, Sr. over Chris Perales (Corpus Christi Ray) 18-12, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Roman Saldana (Weslaco) 6-1, So. over Pedro Rico (Edinburg) 13-12, So. (Fall 4:37)

7th Place Match

  • Roel Resendez (Rio Grande City) 18-8, Sr. over Nicholas Herrera (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:40)

9th Place Match

  • Matthew Fernandez (Donna) 11-10, So. over Anthony Del angel (Sharyland Pioneer) 9-8, So. (Fall 0:41)

11th Place Match

  • Salomon Arroyo (Mcallen) 4-3, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-7, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Joshua Romero (Mcallen Memorial) 7-9, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-7, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-7, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-7, . (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Rashon Wynn (Corpus Christi King) 5-6, Jr. over Adam Ramirez (Corpus Christi Moody) 10-13, So. (Fall 2:16)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Javier Cruz (Los Fresnos JV) 6-9, Jr. over Maximiliano Morales (PSJA Southwest) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:04)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Santiago Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 8-10, So. over Armondo Gonzalez (Grulla) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 4:58)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Garza of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 2nd Place – Leeroy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
  • 3rd Place – Julian Lopez of Mcallen
  • 4th Place – Ruben Barrientes of Edinburg
  • 5th Place – Victor Lozoya of Los Fresnos JV
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Martinez of Sharyland
  • 7th Place – Martin Limon of Corpus Christi King
  • 8th Place – Jacob Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 9th Place – Enrique Hernandez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 10th Place – Gerardo Stolberg of Sharyland JV
  • 11th Place – Michael Martinez of Donna
  • 12th Place – Uriel Garza of Edinburg North
  • 13th Place – Randy Bruce of PSJA North
  • 14th Place – Dylan Ruiz of Mcallen
  • 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – David Villareal of Roma
  • 16th Place – Daniel Villareal of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 17th Place – Rodolfo Zamarripa of La Joya
  • 18th Place – Marcus Garza of Weslaco East
  • 19th Place – Adian Escobar of Edinburg Vela
  • 20th Place – Bryan Bautista of Grulla
  • 21st Place – Reese Hunt of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 22nd Place – Jose (freddy) Flores of Mission

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 11-5, Sr. over Leeroy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian Lopez (Mcallen) 4-2, Sr. over Ruben Barrientes (Edinburg) 16-6, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Victor Lozoya (Los Fresnos JV) 17-8, Jr. over Gabriel Martinez (Sharyland) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 2:27)

7th Place Match

  • Martin Limon (Corpus Christi King) 12-5, Sr. over Jacob Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Miller) 8-16, Fr. (Fall 3:47)

9th Place Match

  • Enrique Hernandez (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-3, Sr. over Gerardo Stolberg (Sharyland JV) 3-4, . (Fall 3:36)

11th Place Match

  • Michael Martinez (Donna) 5-11, Jr. over Uriel Garza (Edinburg North) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 2:05)

13th Place Match

  • Randy Bruce (PSJA North ) 12-11, Jr. over Dylan Ruiz (Mcallen) 1-4, Sr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • David Villareal (Roma) 2-6, So. over Daniel Villareal (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 7-4, So. (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Rodolfo Zamarripa (La Joya) 23-10, Jr. over Marcus Garza (Weslaco East) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Adian Escobar (Edinburg Vela) 6-11, So. over Bryan Bautista (Grulla) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:17)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Reese Hunt (Corpus Christi Ray) 8-9, Fr. over Jose (freddy) Flores (Mission) 2-6, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dante Lopez of Mission
  • 2nd Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Jesus Lozano of Weslaco East
  • 4th Place – Orlando Camacho of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 5th Place – Jacob Cates of Corpus Christi King
  • 6th Place – Luis Salazar of Edinburg North
  • 7th Place – Bobby Gonzalez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 8th Place – Javier Rodriguez of Edinburg
  • 9th Place – Joshua Sanchez of PSJA
  • 10th Place – John Pantoja of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 11th Place – Juan pablo Martinez of Weslaco East
  • 12th Place – Thomas Ehrenstein of Sharyland
  • 13th Place – Antonio Moreno of Roma
  • 14th Place – Aidan Stafford of Rio Grande City
  • 15th Place – Jaime Palafox of Los Fresnos JV
  • 16th Place – Alexis Zuniga of Donna North
  • 17th Place – Francisco Salinas of PSJA North
  • 18th Place – Andrew Ramirez of Mission Veterans
  • 19th Place – Oziel Briones of Los Fresnos
  • 20th Place – Adrian Delarosa of Grulla
  • 21st Place – Adrian Olivarez of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 22nd Place – Johan Nieto of PSJA Memorial
  • 23rd Place – Joseph Caballero of Edinburg Vela
  • 24th Place – Ostyn Guajardo of San Benito
  • 25th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 26th Place – Jose Ramirez of La Joya Palmview
  • 26th Place – Frank Ponce of Grulla JV

1st Place Match

  • Dante Lopez (Mission) 28-2, Jr. over Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesus Lozano (Weslaco East) 6-2, Sr. over Orlando Camacho (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Cates (Corpus Christi King) 34-10, So. over Luis Salazar (Edinburg North) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • Bobby Gonzalez (Edcouch-Elsa) 5-2, Sr. over Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg) 23-9, Jr. (M. For.)

9th Place Match

  • Joshua Sanchez (PSJA) 7-3, Jr. over John Pantoja (Corpus Christi Ray) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

11th Place Match

  • Juan pablo Martinez (Weslaco East) 6-6, Sr. over Thomas Ehrenstein (Sharyland) 3-9, So. (Fall 3:21)

13th Place Match

  • Antonio Moreno (Roma) 12-9, Jr. over Aidan Stafford (Rio Grande City) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

15th Place Match

  • Jaime Palafox (Los Fresnos JV) 4-8, So. over Alexis Zuniga (Donna North) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Francisco Salinas (PSJA North ) 10-11, Sr. over Andrew Ramirez (Mission Veterans) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Oziel Briones (Los Fresnos) 5-3, So. over Adrian Delarosa (Grulla) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:38)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Adrian Olivarez (Corpus Christi Miller) 9-11, Jr. over Johan Nieto (PSJA Memorial) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Joseph Caballero (Edinburg Vela) 2-5, So. over Ostyn Guajardo (San Benito) 3-10, . (Fall 0:16)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Frank Ponce (Grulla JV) 1-4, Fr. over Jose Ramirez (La Joya Palmview) 1-6, . (DFF)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

 

95B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Monica Resendez of Donna North
  • 2nd Place – Jarilyn Perelez of Sharyland
  • 3rd Place – Brenda Moreno of La Joya
  • 4th Place – Isabella Peralez of PSJA Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Monica Resendez (Donna North) 3-0, Sr. over Jarilyn Perelez (Sharyland) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenda Moreno (La Joya) 25-8, Jr. over Isabella Peralez (PSJA Memorial) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 3:56)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jerilyn` Perelez of Sharyland
  • 2nd Place – Leilani Garcia of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 3rd Place – Brenda Moreno of La Joya
  • 4th Place – Isabella Peralez of PSJA Memorial
  • 5th Place – Monica Resendez of Donna North
  • 6th Place – Ruby De hoyos of Donna
  • 7th Place – Alma Galot of Mission
  • 8th Place – Lauren Salinas of Edinburg Vela
  • 9th Place – Alexandra Hernandez of Edinburg North
  • 17th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jerilyn` Perelez (Sharyland) 15-1, Sr. over Leilani Garcia (Edcouch-Elsa) 10-11, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenda Moreno (La Joya) 24-9, Jr. over Isabella Peralez (PSJA Memorial) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 4:35)

5th Place Match

  • Monica Resendez (Donna North) 3-1, Sr. over Ruby De hoyos (Donna) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 2:01)

7th Place Match

  • Alma Galot (Mission) 11-10, Sr. over Lauren Salinas (Edinburg Vela) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

9th Place Match

  • Alexandra Hernandez (Edinburg North) 2-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 1-0, . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Zenaida Vega of Mission
  • 3rd Place – Karen Marroquin of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Bridny Garza of Grulla
  • 5th Place – Graciela Reyes of PSJA Southwest
  • 6th Place – Valerie Arellano of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 7th Place – Maria Gomez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 8th Place – Ashley Garcia of Edinburg Vela
  • 9th Place – Lizbeth Gonzalez of Edinburg North
  • 10th Place – Skye Alaniz of Corpus Christi King
  • 11th Place – Micah Martinez of Corpus Christi Ray

1st Place Match

  • Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray) 32-1, Sr. over Zenaida Vega (Mission) 19-6, Sr. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Karen Marroquin (PSJA) 15-6, So. over Bridny Garza (Grulla) 22-3, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Graciela Reyes (PSJA Southwest) 3-2, Jr. over Valerie Arellano (Edcouch-Elsa) 10-9, Fr. (Fall 3:50)

7th Place Match

  • Maria Gomez (Mcallen Memorial) 8-6, So. over Ashley Garcia (Edinburg Vela) 4-7, So. (Fall 1:16)

9th Place Match

  • Lizbeth Gonzalez (Edinburg North) 3-2, So. over Skye Alaniz (Corpus Christi King) 4-10, Fr. (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Micah Martinez (Corpus Christi Ray) 1-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanya Mendoza of Edinburg
  • 2nd Place – Destiny Quiroz of San Benito
  • 3rd Place – Julianne Vasquez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 4th Place – Nevaeh Gomez of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 5th Place – Makayla Lazo of Weslaco
  • 6th Place – Kim Romo of Edinburg North
  • 7th Place – Hailey Garcia-ridout of Corpus Christi King
  • 8th Place – Stephanya Espinoza of Mcallen Memorial
  • 9th Place – Stephanie Lopez of Sharyland
  • 10th Place – Mia Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 11th Place – Kaitlyn Ramirez of Sharyland
  • 12th Place – Emily Orozco of PSJA Southwest
  • 13th Place – Betzaida Guerra of San Benito
  • 14th Place – Nathaly Aguilar of Donna
  • 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Britney De la cruz of La Joya
  • 16th Place – Karina Reyes of Rio Grande City
  • 17th Place – Sarah Rodriguez of Edinburg Vela

1st Place Match

  • Tanya Mendoza (Edinburg) 31-6, Fr. over Destiny Quiroz (San Benito) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray) 28-12, Jr. over Nevaeh Gomez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 16-14, Sr. (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

  • Makayla Lazo (Weslaco) 4-2, So. over Kim Romo (Edinburg North) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

7th Place Match

  • Hailey Garcia-ridout (Corpus Christi King) 13-17, So. over Stephanya Espinoza (Mcallen Memorial) 6-10, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

9th Place Match

  • Stephanie Lopez (Sharyland) 10-10, Sr. over Mia Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Ray) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:37)

11th Place Match

  • Kaitlyn Ramirez (Sharyland) 3-5, Jr. over Emily Orozco (PSJA Southwest) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 3:49)

13th Place Match

  • Betzaida Guerra (San Benito) 2-4, Fr. over Nathaly Aguilar (Donna) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 2:22)

15th Place Match

  • Britney De la cruz (La Joya) 8-11, So. over Karina Reyes (Rio Grande City) 5-10, Jr. (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Sarah Rodriguez (Edinburg Vela) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephany Juarez of Mcallen
  • 2nd Place – Yarely Izaguirre of Edinburg
  • 3rd Place – Emily Trevino of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 4th Place – Carissa Pena of Corpus Christi King
  • 5th Place – Eva Cerda of Edinburg North
  • 6th Place – Teresa Solis of PSJA
  • 7th Place – Dafne Aguilar-martinez of Valley View
  • 8th Place – Sofia De leon of Los Fresnos
  • 9th Place – Trinity Garcia of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 10th Place – Emma Benavides of Rio Grande City
  • 11th Place – Victoria Gomez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 12th Place – Victoria Beltran of La Joya
  • 13th Place – Chrysaleen Flores of Grulla
  • 14th Place – Charolette Glover of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 15th Place – Marianela Garcia of Weslaco East
  • 16th Place – Daniela Diaz of Mcallen Rowe
  • 17th Place – Iris Lopez of PSJA Memorial
  • 18th Place – Esmeralda Torres of Donna North
  • 19th Place – Celeste Exiga of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 20th Place – Libni Garcia baez of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 21st Place – Jakeline Lara of San Benito
  • 22nd Place – Yaritza Melendez of La Joya
  • 23rd Place – Andrea Rubio of Sharyland
  • 24th Place – Faith Cantualla of Edinburg Vela
  • 25th Place – Lauren Ochoa of Mission Veterans
  • 26th Place – Erika Arrona of PSJA Southwest

1st Place Match

  • Stephany Juarez (Mcallen) 5-1, Sr. over Yarely Izaguirre (Edinburg) 30-9, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Trevino (Sharyland Pioneer) 21-4, Jr. over Carissa Pena (Corpus Christi King) 22-14, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Eva Cerda (Edinburg North) 6-1, Sr. over Teresa Solis (PSJA) 16-5, Jr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Dafne Aguilar-martinez (Valley View) 20-6, Jr. over Sofia De leon (Los Fresnos) 12-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Trinity Garcia (Corpus Christi Miller) 21-10, Jr. over Emma Benavides (Rio Grande City) 9-14, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

11th Place Match

  • Victoria Gomez (Mcallen Memorial) 18-10, Jr. over Victoria Beltran (La Joya) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 0:57)

13th Place Match

  • Chrysaleen Flores (Grulla) 23-5, Sr. over Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray) 17-14, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

15th Place Match

  • Marianela Garcia (Weslaco East) 14-14, So. over Daniela Diaz (Mcallen Rowe) 19-7, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Iris Lopez (PSJA Memorial) 11-5, Jr. over Esmeralda Torres (Donna North) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Celeste Exiga (Edcouch-Elsa) 11-12, Fr. over Libni Garcia baez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 8-22, Fr. (Fall 3:35)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Jakeline Lara (San Benito) 10-4, Jr. over Yaritza Melendez (La Joya) 4-8, Jr. (M. For.)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Andrea Rubio (Sharyland) 9-14, Jr. over Faith Cantualla (Edinburg Vela) 3-11, Sr. (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Lauren Ochoa (Mission Veterans) 5-6, Fr. over Erika Arrona (PSJA Southwest) 0-6, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephanie Garza of Edinburg North
  • 2nd Place – Sirena Hale of Corpus Christi King
  • 3rd Place – Brooklyn Garza of La Joya Palmview
  • 4th Place – Alexises Arredondo of San Benito
  • 5th Place – Bobbie jo Vasquez of Donna North
  • 6th Place – Nallely Saenz of Mcallen Memorial
  • 7th Place – Maryjane Sustaita of Sharyland
  • 8th Place – Joanna Alvarez of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 9th Place – Emily Fernandez of Donna
  • 10th Place – Teresa Gallegos of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 11th Place – Davia Castro of Los Fresnos
  • 12th Place – Sarah Cabrera of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 13th Place – Esperanza Gil of Grulla
  • 14th Place – Karen Villegas of PSJA North
  • 15th Place – Adamary Cortez of San Benito
  • 16th Place – Miranda Macias of Mcallen Memorial
  • 17th Place – Angelina Cantu of Edinburg Vela
  • 18th Place – Emma-lynn Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 19th Place – Genesis Moreno of PSJA Memorial
  • 20th Place – Amilett Gomez of La Joya
  • 21st Place – Chantal Acosta of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 22nd Place – Monica Gonzalez of Sharyland
  • 23rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 24th Place – Emily Garcia of Mcallen
  • 24th Place – Samantha Garza of Mcallen Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Stephanie Garza (Edinburg North) 6-0, Sr. over Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King) 27-12, Jr. (Fall 5:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooklyn Garza (La Joya Palmview) 21-7, Fr. over Alexises Arredondo (San Benito) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

  • Bobbie jo Vasquez (Donna North) 6-1, Sr. over Nallely Saenz (Mcallen Memorial) 15-11, So. (Fall 2:02)

7th Place Match

  • Maryjane Sustaita (Sharyland) 11-6, Sr. over Joanna Alvarez (Sharyland Pioneer) 15-6, Fr. (Dec 15-13)

9th Place Match

  • Emily Fernandez (Donna) 13-8, Sr. over Teresa Gallegos (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

11th Place Match

  • Davia Castro (Los Fresnos) 13-11, So. over Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray) 17-19, So. (Fall 3:40)

13th Place Match

  • Esperanza Gil (Grulla) 14-5, Sr. over Karen Villegas (PSJA North) 4-13, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

15th Place Match

  • Adamary Cortez (San Benito) 3-7, Fr. over Miranda Macias (Mcallen Memorial) 2-5, So. (Fall 1:30)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Angelina Cantu (Edinburg Vela) 11-12, Fr. over Emma-lynn Martinez (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:13)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Genesis Moreno (PSJA Memorial) 9-9, Fr. over Amilett Gomez (La Joya) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Chantal Acosta (Sharyland Pioneer) 3-6, So. over Monica Gonzalez (Sharyland) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Emily Garcia (Mcallen) 0-4, So. over Samantha Garza (Mcallen Memorial) 0-6, Jr. (DFF)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Rosas of La Joya
  • 2nd Place – Serenity Delagarza of Mcallen Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Priscilla Luevano of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Kelly Erickson of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 5th Place – Joselyn Carriera of Corpus Christi King
  • 6th Place – Vanessa Ramirez of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 7th Place – April Aguilar of San Benito
  • 8th Place – Brianda Lopez of PSJA Memorial
  • 9th Place – Jennifer Lopez of Rio Grande City
  • 10th Place – Abigal Montes of Grulla
  • 11th Place – Olivia Montalvo of San Benito
  • 12th Place – Charlize Cuestas of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 13th Place – Paola Castillo of Los Fresnos
  • 14th Place – Olivia Medellin of Weslaco
  • 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Hillary Puente of La Joya
  • 16th Place – Ana Martinez of Donna
  • 17th Place – Vanette Aguilar of Edinburg North
  • 18th Place – Aaliyah Aguilar of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 19th Place – Richell Garza of Grulla
  • 20th Place – Crystal Haro of PSJA Southwest
  • 21st Place – Marina Rangel of Edinburg Vela
  • 22nd Place – Nevaeh Govea of Rio Grande City
  • 23rd Place – Sophia Gurrusquieta of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 24th Place – Alaiah Ruiz of Sharyland Pioneer

1st Place Match

  • Natalie Rosas (La Joya) 17-4, Jr. over Serenity Delagarza (Mcallen Memorial) 23-4, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Priscilla Luevano (PSJA) 12-3, Jr. over Kelly Erickson (Corpus Christi Carroll) 19-11, So. (Inj. 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King) 28-11, So. over Vanessa Ramirez (Sharyland Pioneer) 15-8, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

7th Place Match

  • April Aguilar (San Benito) 18-7, Jr. over Brianda Lopez (PSJA Memorial) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

9th Place Match

  • Jennifer Lopez (Rio Grande City) 8-13, Jr. over Abigal Montes (Grulla) 13-9, So. (Fall 4:49)

11th Place Match

  • Olivia Montalvo (San Benito) 7-11, So. over Charlize Cuestas (Corpus Christi Miller) 6-9, So. (MD 9-1)

13th Place Match

  • Paola Castillo (Los Fresnos) 3-3, Jr. over Olivia Medellin (Weslaco) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

15th Place Match

  • Ana Martinez (Donna) 7-13, Jr. over Hillary Puente (La Joya) 1-6, Fr. (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Vanette Aguilar (Edinburg North) 3-2, Jr. over Aaliyah Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray) 6-12, So. (Dec 9-8)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Richell Garza (Grulla) 17-11, Jr. over Crystal Haro (PSJA Southwest) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Marina Rangel (Edinburg Vela) 5-8, Fr. over Nevaeh Govea (Rio Grande City) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:25)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Sophia Gurrusquieta (Edcouch-Elsa) 1-4, Fr. over Alaiah Ruiz (Sharyland Pioneer) 0-5, Fr. (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dani Roman of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 2nd Place – Karla Cruz of Donna
  • 3rd Place – Maya Marroquin of Mcallen Memorial
  • 4th Place – Mia Padilla of San Benito
  • 5th Place – Naydellyn Conde of Edinburg North
  • 6th Place – Viviana Ayala of Sharyland
  • 7th Place – Alina Cantu of La Joya
  • 8th Place – Sara Neal of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 9th Place – Alexis Billiot of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 10th Place – Priscilla Sanchez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 11th Place – Nathalie Garcia of Rio Grande City
  • 12th Place – Catherine Martinez of PSJA North
  • 13th Place – Adijah Khamaladeen of Corpus Christi King
  • 14th Place – Yireh Moreno of Los Fresnos
  • 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Estefany Alcala of La Joya Palmview
  • 16th Place – Alondra Hernandez of La Joya Palmview
  • 17th Place – Catarina Contreras of Donna North
  • 18th Place – Keila Olan of Edinburg
  • 19th Place – Abigail Munoz of Mcallen Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Dani Roman (Sharyland Pioneer) 19-2, Jr. over Karla Cruz (Donna) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Maya Marroquin (Mcallen Memorial) 16-3, So. over Mia Padilla (San Benito) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Naydellyn Conde (Edinburg North) 5-1, Jr. over Viviana Ayala (Sharyland) 18-11, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

7th Place Match

  • Alina Cantu (La Joya) 29-11, Sr. over Sara Neal (Sharyland Pioneer) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

9th Place Match

  • Alexis Billiot (Corpus Christi Carroll) 19-12, Sr. over Priscilla Sanchez (Mcallen Memorial) 3-8, So. (Fall 4:53)

11th Place Match

  • Nathalie Garcia (Rio Grande City) 5-11, So. over Catherine Martinez (PSJA North) 15-9, Sr. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Adijah Khamaladeen (Corpus Christi King) 4-3, Fr. over Yireh Moreno (Los Fresnos) 5-15, Fr. (Fall 2:56)

15th Place Match

  • Alondra Hernandez (La Joya Palmview) 0-4, Fr. over Estefany Alcala (La Joya Palmview) 0-4, . (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Catarina Contreras (Donna North) 2-2, Sr. over Keila Olan (Edinburg) 10-23, Fr. (For.)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Munoz (Mcallen Memorial) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King
  • 2nd Place – Judith Rivas of La Joya Palmview
  • 3rd Place – Eternity Delagarza of Mcallen Memorial
  • 4th Place – Alexia Sandoval of Mission
  • 5th Place – Yamilex Perez of San Benito
  • 6th Place – Kristy Vasquez of San Benito
  • 7th Place – Kiarra Suelto of Sharyland
  • 8th Place – Assannett Cruz of PSJA Southwest
  • 9th Place – Lilliana Guardado of La Joya Palmview
  • 10th Place – Yarisbeth Zarate of Sharyland
  • 11th Place – Michelle Williams of Mcallen
  • 12th Place – Nyla Boyce of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 13th Place – Jazmyn Marroquin of Mcallen
  • 14th Place – Klarissa Hernandez of Edinburg
  • 15th Place – Tabatha Olmeda of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 16th Place – Genesis Paredes of Edinburg Vela
  • 17th Place – Arely Carrillo of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 18th Place – Kimberly Garza of Rio Grande City
  • 19th Place – Samantha Medina of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 20th Place – Arlette Recio of PSJA
  • 21st Place – Anastasia Garcia of La Joya
  • 22nd Place – Olivia Valdez of Corpus Christi Ray

1st Place Match

  • Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King) 19-6, Jr. over Judith Rivas (La Joya Palmview) 27-3, Jr. (Fall 5:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Eternity Delagarza (Mcallen Memorial) 17-8, Fr. over Alexia Sandoval (Mission) 17-9, Sr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Yamilex Perez (San Benito) 20-2, Sr. over Kristy Vasquez (San Benito) 19-9, So. (Fall 2:07)

7th Place Match

  • Kiarra Suelto (Sharyland) 10-7, Jr. over Assannett Cruz (PSJA Southwest) 4-3, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Lilliana Guardado (La Joya Palmview) 5-2, So. over Yarisbeth Zarate (Sharyland) 3-3, . (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Michelle Williams (Mcallen) 3-4, So. over Nyla Boyce (Corpus Christi Moody) 5-13, So. (Fall 2:51)

13th Place Match

  • Jazmyn Marroquin (Mcallen) 3-3, Jr. over Klarissa Hernandez (Edinburg) 9-16, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

15th Place Match

  • Tabatha Olmeda (Corpus Christi Moody) 11-13, Fr. over Genesis Paredes (Edinburg Vela) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Arely Carrillo (Edcouch-Elsa) 6-14, . over Kimberly Garza (Rio Grande City) 3-5, So. (Fall 3:34)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller) 10-18, Jr. over Arlette Recio (PSJA) 7-17, Fr. (For.)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Anastasia Garcia (La Joya) 2-8, Jr. over Olivia Valdez (Corpus Christi Ray) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Sierra of Edinburg North
  • 2nd Place – Lorena Torres of PSJA Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Katie Reyes of Los Fresnos
  • 4th Place – Milana Vega of Corpus Christi King
  • 5th Place – Jessica Villanueva of PSJA
  • 6th Place – Dulce Perez of Donna North
  • 7th Place – Kalyn Martinez of San Benito
  • 8th Place – Kayla Yanez of Donna
  • 9th Place – Laryssa Sanders of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 10th Place – Anahi Velasquez of La Joya
  • 11th Place – Vianni Dominguez of Mission Veterans
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 13th Place – Desi Ortiz of Weslaco
  • 14th Place – Norissa Escobedo of Rio Grande City
  • 16th Place – Anisa Salinas of PSJA Southwest
  • 16th Place – Amaya Guerra of Donna
  • 16th Place – Brianna Barrientes of Edinburg Vela

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Sierra (Edinburg North) 5-0, Jr. over Lorena Torres (PSJA Memorial) 16-8, So. (Fall 4:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Katie Reyes (Los Fresnos) 12-6, Fr. over Milana Vega (Corpus Christi King) 17-11, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Jessica Villanueva (PSJA) 24-4, So. over Dulce Perez (Donna North) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:47)

7th Place Match

  • Kalyn Martinez (San Benito) 12-10, Jr. over Kayla Yanez (Donna) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 4:49)

9th Place Match

  • Laryssa Sanders (Corpus Christi Carroll) 10-14, Jr. over Anahi Velasquez (La Joya) 16-14, So. (Fall 2:49)

11th Place Match

  • Vianni Dominguez (Mission Veterans) 7-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Desi Ortiz (Weslaco) 3-2, So. over Norissa Escobedo (Rio Grande City) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 2:45)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . over Amaya Guerra (Donna) 6-7, So. (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crystal Palafox of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 2nd Place – Camila Flores of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Salinas of Edinburg North
  • 4th Place – Leslie Peralta of Edinburg
  • 5th Place – Mia Epps-hicks of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Karen Waters of Los Fresnos
  • 7th Place – Angel Cerda of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 8th Place – Rachel Villarreal of Rio Grande City
  • 9th Place – Emily Rendon of PSJA Memorial
  • 10th Place – Chloe Mondragon of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 11th Place – Emily Santillan of Rio Grande City
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 13th Place – Ana Villa-gomez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 14th Place – Eimy Garcia of Weslaco
  • 15th Place – America Turrubeates of La Joya
  • 16th Place – Katelyn Coronado of PSJA
  • 16th Place – Desiree Gonzales of Mcallen Memorial
  • 17th Place – Salma Sauceda of Edinburg Vela
  • 18th Place – Trianha Castillo of Rio Grande City

1st Place Match

  • Crystal Palafox (Sharyland Pioneer) 9-1, Jr. over Camila Flores (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Jessica Salinas (Edinburg North) 4-1, Sr. over Leslie Peralta (Edinburg) 23-14, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

  • Mia Epps-hicks (Corpus Christi Ray) 31-8, Jr. over Karen Waters (Los Fresnos) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

7th Place Match

  • Angel Cerda (Corpus Christi Moody) 11-13, So. over Rachel Villarreal (Rio Grande City) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

9th Place Match

  • Emily Rendon (PSJA Memorial) 15-8, Jr. over Chloe Mondragon (Corpus Christi Carroll) 10-18, So. (Fall 0:54)

11th Place Match

  • Emily Santillan (Rio Grande City) 3-6, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-5, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Ana Villa-gomez (Corpus Christi Ray) 3-3, So. over Eimy Garcia (Weslaco) 1-4, So. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • America Turrubeates (La Joya) 1-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-5, . (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Salma Sauceda (Edinburg Vela) 2-7, Fr. over Trianha Castillo (Rio Grande City) 0-6, Jr. (For.)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling