Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Sharyland Pioneer | 491.5 |
2 | Los Fresnos | 467.5 |
3 | Edinburg | 423.0 |
4 | Edcouch-Elsa | 404.0 |
5 | Corpus Christi Ray | 394.0 |
6 | Sharyland | 325.5 |
7 | La Joya | 296.0 |
8 | Edinburg North | 272.5 |
9 | Corpus Christi Moody | 249.5 |
10 | Weslaco | 239.5 |
11 | PSJA Memorial | 232.0 |
12 | Rio Grande City | 206.5 |
13 | PSJA North | 192.0 |
14 | Mission | 188.0 |
15 | Corpus Christi King | 185.0 |
16 | Corpus Christi Carroll | 183.0 |
17 | Donna | 168.5 |
18 | PSJA | 166.5 |
19 | San Benito | 162.0 |
20 | Weslaco East | 140.0 |
21 | Mcallen | 138.5 |
22 | Edinburg Vela | 130.0 |
22 | Los Fresnos JV | 130.0 |
24 | Corpus Christi Miller | 112.5 |
25 | Roma | 101.5 |
26 | Sharyland Pioneer JV | 98.5 |
27 | Mcallen Rowe Hs | 93.0 |
28 | Sharyland JV | 92.0 |
29 | Grulla | 82.5 |
30 | Valley View | 77.5 |
31 | Grulla JV | 69.0 |
32 | Vanguard Rembrandt | 67.5 |
33 | Mcallen Memorial | 65.5 |
34 | La Joya Palmview | 64.5 |
35 | Edcouch-Elsa JV | 58.0 |
36 | Rio Grande City JV | 55.5 |
37 | Donna North | 52.0 |
38 | PSJA Southwest | 29.0 |
39 | Mission Veterans | 10.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Edinburg North | 359.5 |
2 | Corpus Christi King | 311.5 |
3 | Mcallen Memorial | 283.0 |
4 | San Benito | 278.0 |
5 | Sharyland Pioneer | 254.5 |
6 | Sharyland | 199.0 |
7 | Corpus Christi Ray | 193.5 |
8 | PSJA | 187.0 |
9 | La Joya | 186.0 |
10 | Edinburg | 182.5 |
11 | PSJA Memorial | 175.0 |
12 | Los Fresnos | 165.0 |
13 | Corpus Christi Carroll | 162.0 |
14 | Donna | 156.0 |
15 | Donna North | 145.5 |
16 | Mission | 131.0 |
17 | Edcouch-Elsa | 119.0 |
18 | La Joya Palmview | 116.0 |
19 | Rio Grande City | 112.5 |
20 | Grulla | 93.0 |
21 | PSJA Southwest | 88.0 |
22 | Mcallen | 80.0 |
23 | Edinburg Vela | 66.0 |
24 | Weslaco | 63.0 |
25 | Corpus Christi Moody | 47.0 |
26 | Corpus Christi Miller | 43.5 |
27 | Valley View | 35.0 |
28 | Mission Veterans | 22.0 |
29 | PSJA North | 9.5 |
30 | Weslaco East | 7.0 |
31 | Mcallen Rowe | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alberto Mendoza of Sharyland
- 2nd Place – Thiago Almeida of Los Fresnos
- 3rd Place – Josiah Sloss of Edinburg
- 4th Place – Austin Saenz of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 5th Place – Damian Aguilera of PSJA
- 6th Place – Derick Arellano of Edcouch-Elsa
- 7th Place – Aaron Gallegos of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 8th Place – Alexander Ramos of Corpus Christi Miller
- 9th Place – Michael Perales of Sharyland Pioneer
- 10th Place – Alexander Castellanos of Los Fresnos JV
- 11th Place – Gilbert Chavez of Donna
- 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 13th Place – Noah Perez of Weslaco
- 14th Place – Ismael Lerma of San Benito
- 15th Place – Yahir Gonzalez of PSJA Memorial
- 16th Place – Hiram Flores of Grulla
- 16th Place – Jose Nunez of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- Alberto Mendoza (Sharyland) 26-5, Fr. over Thiago Almeida (Los Fresnos) 15-3, So. (Fall 5:44)
3rd Place Match
- Josiah Sloss (Edinburg) 29-3, Jr. over Austin Saenz (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
5th Place Match
- Damian Aguilera (PSJA) 5-1, So. over Derick Arellano (Edcouch-Elsa) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 17-10)
7th Place Match
- Aaron Gallegos (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 13-8, So. over Alexander Ramos (Corpus Christi Miller) 8-10, Fr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Michael Perales (Sharyland Pioneer) 22-14, Fr. over Alexander Castellanos (Los Fresnos JV) 6-7, So. (Dec 6-3)
11th Place Match
- Gilbert Chavez (Donna) 3-8, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-7, . (For.)
13th Place Match
- Noah Perez (Weslaco) 2-3, Jr. over Ismael Lerma (San Benito) 7-6, . (Fall 4:34)
15th Place Match
- Yahir Gonzalez (PSJA Memorial) 12-11, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-7, . (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 2nd Place – Diego Aguilera of PSJA Memorial
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Casarez of Weslaco
- 4th Place – Osvaldo Luera of Sharyland Pioneer
- 5th Place – Brandon Garza of La Joya
- 6th Place – Hunter Thompson of Los Fresnos
- 7th Place – Jaden Olivarez of Rio Grande City JV
- 8th Place – Steve Juarez of PSJA Southwest
- 9th Place – Logan Saenz of Corpus Christi Moody
- 10th Place – Jaaron Martinez of Edinburg Vela
- 11th Place – David Juarez of Corpus Christi King
- 12th Place – Mario Trevino of Edcouch-Elsa
- 13th Place – Jose Brenner of Valley View
- 14th Place – Hector Deleon of Edinburg
- 15th Place – Marco Cortez of San Benito
- 16th Place – Adrian Soto of Mission
- 17th Place – Paolo Miranda of Sharyland JV
1st Place Match
- Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 29-10, Sr. over Diego Aguilera (PSJA Memorial) 22-3, Sr. (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Casarez (Weslaco) 4-1, So. over Osvaldo Luera (Sharyland Pioneer) 4-10, Sr. (MD 15-6)
5th Place Match
- Brandon Garza (La Joya) 32-9, So. over Hunter Thompson (Los Fresnos) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 3:36)
7th Place Match
- Jaden Olivarez (Rio Grande City JV) 6-12, Fr. over Steve Juarez (PSJA Southwest) 2-4, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Place Match
- Logan Saenz (Corpus Christi Moody) 13-6, Sr. over Jaaron Martinez (Edinburg Vela) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:13)
11th Place Match
- David Juarez (Corpus Christi King) 25-18, Jr. over Mario Trevino (Edcouch-Elsa) 8-7, Sr. (For.)
13th Place Match
- Jose Brenner (Valley View) 8-9, Sr. over Hector Deleon (Edinburg) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 4:37)
15th Place Match
- Marco Cortez (San Benito) 4-9, . over Adrian Soto (Mission) 21-11, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Paolo Miranda (Sharyland JV) 3-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman Rodriguez of Los Fresnos
- 2nd Place – Jaymez Ramon of Corpus Christi Moody
- 3rd Place – Alberto jesus Elizondo of PSJA Memorial
- 4th Place – Darrell Perkins of Sharyland JV
- 5th Place – Federico Rodriguez of Sharyland
- 6th Place – Andres Ochoa of La Joya
- 7th Place – Abel Lichtenberger of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 8th Place – Nicholas Silva of Edinburg Vela
- 9th Place – Osvaldo Cuellar of Edcouch-Elsa
- 10th Place – Noah Ramos of Sharyland Pioneer
- 11th Place – Rogelio Guerra of Edinburg North
- 12th Place – Mark Silva of San Benito
- 13th Place – Angel Garcia of Weslaco
- 14th Place – Ramon Molar of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 15th Place – Daniel Olivares of Grulla
- 16th Place – Kaleb Moreno of Corpus Christi Ray
- 17th Place – Isaac Solis of Edinburg
- 18th Place – Logan Maldonado of Weslaco East
- 19th Place – Carlos Fonseca of Los Fresnos JV
- 20th Place – Jonas Cunnigham of Mcallen Memorial
- 21st Place – Eric De la Cruz of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 22nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 24th Place – Christian Salinas of Rio Grande City
- 24th Place – Abner Hernandez of Vanguard Rembrandt
- 24th Place – Alejandro Gonzalez of Rio Grande City JV
1st Place Match
- Roman Rodriguez (Los Fresnos) 21-1, Sr. over Jaymez Ramon (Corpus Christi Moody) 18-7, So. (Fall 3:30)
3rd Place Match
- Alberto jesus Elizondo (PSJA Memorial) 25-4, So. over Darrell Perkins (Sharyland JV) 9-3, So. (Fall 2:01)
5th Place Match
- Federico Rodriguez (Sharyland) 19-10, Jr. over Andres Ochoa (La Joya) 30-7, So. (Fall 3:37)
7th Place Match
- Abel Lichtenberger (Corpus Christi Carroll) 21-15, Sr. over Nicholas Silva (Edinburg Vela) 16-9, So. (Fall 3:47)
9th Place Match
- Osvaldo Cuellar (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-3, Sr. over Noah Ramos (Sharyland Pioneer) 16-13, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
11th Place Match
- Rogelio Guerra (Edinburg North) 4-3, So. over Mark Silva (San Benito) 16-10, . (Fall 2:27)
13th Place Match
- Angel Garcia (Weslaco) 3-3, Jr. over Ramon Molar (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
15th Place Match
- Daniel Olivares (Grulla) 2-4, Fr. over Kaleb Moreno (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-14, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Isaac Solis (Edinburg) 20-16, So. over Logan Maldonado (Weslaco East) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 3:32)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Carlos Fonseca (Los Fresnos JV) 9-6, Sr. over Jonas Cunnigham (Mcallen Memorial) 8-19, Fr. (Fall 3:46)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Eric De la Cruz (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-3, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (For.)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Alejandro Gonzalez (Rio Grande City JV) 3-7, So. (DFF)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angel Avila of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Jeremiah Arredondo of Corpus Christi Moody
- 3rd Place – Rafael Zavala of Donna
- 4th Place – Damon Gutierrez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 5th Place – Noel Torres of Vanguard Rembrandt
- 6th Place – Joe Aguilar of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 7th Place – Andres Martinez of Rio Grande City
- 8th Place – Daniel Alaniz of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 9th Place – Andrew Aleman of Edinburg North
- 10th Place – Dustin Wilson of Los Fresnos
- 11th Place – Damien Deleon of Corpus Christi King
- 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 12th Place – Gael Paulin of Sharyland
- 13th Place – Cristian Ramos of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 14th Place – Andrick Aldape of Edcouch-Elsa
- 15th Place – Mario Espinosa of Edinburg Vela
- 16th Place – Nathaniel Villela of Weslaco
- 17th Place – Elijah Salinas of PSJA
- 18th Place – Juan Escobedo of PSJA Memorial
- 19th Place – Emiliano Lopez of Edinburg
- 20th Place – Silvino Gonzalez of Rio Grande City JV
- 21st Place – Irving Gonzalez of La Joya
- 22nd Place – Luis g Cavazos of Donna North
1st Place Match
- Angel Avila (Sharyland Pioneer) 32-5, Sr. over Jeremiah Arredondo (Corpus Christi Moody) 28-13, So. (Fall 3:56)
3rd Place Match
- Rafael Zavala (Donna) 13-6, Jr. over Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 17-15, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Noel Torres (Vanguard Rembrandt) 22-4, So. over Joe Aguilar (Corpus Christi Carroll) 33-15, Sr. (Fall 3:27)
7th Place Match
- Andres Martinez (Rio Grande City) 19-10, Sr. over Daniel Alaniz (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 14-13, Fr. (Fall 1:46)
9th Place Match
- Andrew Aleman (Edinburg North) 4-2, So. over Dustin Wilson (Los Fresnos) 5-12, Fr. (Fall 3:44)
11th Place Match
- Damien Deleon (Corpus Christi King) 15-17, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-7, . (For.)
13th Place Match
- Cristian Ramos (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 12-13, Fr. over Andrick Aldape (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 2:05)
15th Place Match
- Mario Espinosa (Edinburg Vela) 4-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-7, . (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Elijah Salinas (PSJA) 6-5, Jr. over Juan Escobedo (PSJA Memorial) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 4:44)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Emiliano Lopez (Edinburg) 11-18, Fr. over Silvino Gonzalez (Rio Grande City JV) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Irving Gonzalez (La Joya) 7-9, . over Luis g Cavazos (Donna North) 0-10, So. (DFF)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adrian Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 2nd Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray
- 3rd Place – Rufino Cruz of Weslaco
- 4th Place – Jose Ruiz of PSJA North
- 5th Place – Mark Basaldu of Edinburg
- 6th Place – Ethan Guerrero of San Benito
- 7th Place – Kenneth Briere of Sharyland Pioneer
- 8th Place – Jonathan Castillo of PSJA Memorial
- 9th Place – Landen Lopez of Rio Grande City
- 10th Place – Stephen Alvarez of Sharyland
- 11th Place – Taylor Esparza of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 12th Place – Jose Bazan of La Joya
- 13th Place – Antonio Luera of Corpus Christi Miller
- 14th Place – Mario Ramirez of Donna
- 15th Place – Michael Miranda of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 16th Place – Justin Duran of Mission
- 17th Place – Rolando Flores of Grulla
- 18th Place – Omar Caranza of Sharyland JV
- 19th Place – Alex Mendez of Corpus Christi Moody
- 20th Place – Jacob Negrete of Corpus Christi King
- 21st Place – Celson Caballero of Mcallen
- 22nd Place – Issac Campos of Edcouch-Elsa JV
- 23rd Place – Gregorio Nava of Vanguard Rembrandt
- 24th Place – Jorge Barajas of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 25th Place – Derek Toscano of Edinburg Vela
1st Place Match
- Adrian Martinez (Edcouch-Elsa) 6-0, Jr. over Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Rufino Cruz (Weslaco) 5-1, Sr. over Jose Ruiz (PSJA North ) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 2:33)
5th Place Match
- Mark Basaldu (Edinburg) 20-7, So. over Ethan Guerrero (San Benito) 13-10, . (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
- Kenneth Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-17, So. over Jonathan Castillo (PSJA Memorial) 16-10, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
9th Place Match
- Landen Lopez (Rio Grande City) 7-5, Fr. over Stephen Alvarez (Sharyland) 9-14, Jr. (Fall 4:27)
11th Place Match
- Taylor Esparza (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 4-3, Jr. over Jose Bazan (La Joya) 4-8, So. (Dec 6-5)
13th Place Match
- Antonio Luera (Corpus Christi Miller) 10-17, Jr. over Mario Ramirez (Donna) 5-8, So. (M. For.)
15th Place Match
- Michael Miranda (Corpus Christi Carroll) 2-4, Jr. over Justin Duran (Mission) 3-9, Fr. (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Rolando Flores (Grulla) 24-8, Jr. over Omar Caranza (Sharyland JV) 4-13, So. (Fall 1:31)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Alex Mendez (Corpus Christi Moody) 7-9, Sr. over Jacob Negrete (Corpus Christi King) 3-17, Fr. (Fall 2:23)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Celson Caballero (Mcallen) 3-3, Sr. over Issac Campos (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Gregorio Nava (Vanguard Rembrandt) 1-4, So. over Jorge Barajas (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 0-7, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- Derek Toscano (Edinburg Vela) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Lopez of PSJA North
- 2nd Place – Joseph Zeiske of La Joya Palmview
- 3rd Place – Nathan Vazquez of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Edgar Sauceda of Los Fresnos
- 5th Place – Roberto Delgado of Mcallen
- 6th Place – Sotero Lara of Rio Grande City
- 7th Place – Michealangelo Chavez of Edinburg North
- 8th Place – Joshua Garcia of Mcallen
- 9th Place – Alberto Gonzalez of Valley View
- 10th Place – Gabriel Gonzalez of PSJA
- 11th Place – Mauricio Calderon of Sharyland JV
- 12th Place – Axel Garcia of Roma
- 13th Place – Manuel Mendoza of Edinburg
- 14th Place – Omar Salinas of Los Fresnos JV
- 15th Place – Javier Garcia of Rio Grande City JV
- 16th Place – Alfredo Arizpe of San Benito
- 17th Place – Enrique Salas of Corpus Christi Ray
- 18th Place – Isaiah Villegas of La Joya
- 19th Place – Ethan Stubblefield of Corpus Christi Miller
- 20th Place – Jesus Marroquin of Grulla
- 21st Place – Moises Quintanilla of Sharyland
- 22nd Place – Jahaziel Noyola of Donna North
- 23rd Place – John Lassiter of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 24th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 25th Place – Payton Nightingale of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 27th Place – Omar Gutierrez of Weslaco
- 28th Place – Israel Gomez of Corpus Christi Moody
- 28th Place – Sergio Rubio of Edinburg Vela
- 28th Place – Everardo Crispin of Edcouch-Elsa
1st Place Match
- Daniel Lopez (PSJA North ) 25-0, Sr. over Joseph Zeiske (La Joya Palmview) 14-3, Sr. (For.)
3rd Place Match
- Nathan Vazquez (Sharyland Pioneer) 11-2, Jr. over Edgar Sauceda (Los Fresnos) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 0:23)
5th Place Match
- Roberto Delgado (Mcallen) 6-2, Sr. over Sotero Lara (Rio Grande City) 10-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:43 (15-0))
7th Place Match
- Michealangelo Chavez (Edinburg North) 5-3, So. over Joshua Garcia (Mcallen) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 4:37)
9th Place Match
- Alberto Gonzalez (Valley View) 16-5, Jr. over Gabriel Gonzalez (PSJA) 10-6, Jr. (MD 12-3)
11th Place Match
- Mauricio Calderon (Sharyland JV) 8-12, Jr. over Axel Garcia (Roma) 8-9, Jr. (For.)
13th Place Match
- Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg) 9-4, Jr. over Omar Salinas (Los Fresnos JV) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:46)
15th Place Match
- Javier Garcia (Rio Grande City JV) 10-7, Jr. over Alfredo Arizpe (San Benito) 7-11, . (Dec 7-2)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Enrique Salas (Corpus Christi Ray) 13-16, Jr. over Isaiah Villegas (La Joya) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 0:33)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Ethan Stubblefield (Corpus Christi Miller) 5-9, Fr. over Jesus Marroquin (Grulla) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Moises Quintanilla (Sharyland) 19-15, Sr. over Jahaziel Noyola (Donna North) 10-16, Sr. (Fall 3:45)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- John Lassiter (Corpus Christi Carroll) 5-8, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . (For.)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- Payton Nightingale (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-11, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . (For.)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- Omar Gutierrez (Weslaco) 2-5, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . (For.)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Gonzalez of La Joya
- 2nd Place – Daniel Huerta of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Haven Garcia of PSJA
- 4th Place – Efren Diaz of Edinburg
- 5th Place – Kevin Trujillo of Edcouch-Elsa
- 6th Place – Moses Rodriguez of Sharyland
- 7th Place – Eivar Alamanza-flores of Valley View
- 8th Place – Caleb Cruz of Corpus Christi Ray
- 9th Place – Luis Olivarez of Edinburg North
- 10th Place – Kristian Rubio of Los Fresnos
- 11th Place – Matthew Cargill of Los Fresnos JV
- 12th Place – Manuel Jaime of San Benito
- 13th Place – Elijah Echartea of Weslaco
- 14th Place – Jonathan Ramirez of Vanguard Rembrandt
- 15th Place – Nathan Hernandez of Roma
- 16th Place – George Escalante of PSJA North
- 17th Place – Ivan Hernandez of Mcallen
- 18th Place – Iker Sanchez of Vanguard Rembrandt
- 19th Place – Jeremy De la paz of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 20th Place – Abraham Aguirre of Corpus Christi Miller
- 21st Place – Juan De Leon of Edcouch-Elsa JV
- 22nd Place – Alex Ozuna of Grulla
- 23rd Place – Alonzo Trevino of Rio Grande City JV
- 24th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 28th Place – Ladarin Beasley of Corpus Christi King
- 32nd Place – David Chavez of Sharyland JV
- 32nd Place – Luis Hernandez of Edcouch-Elsa JV
- 32nd Place – Dominick Altamirano of Mission
- 32nd Place – Jacob Dena of Weslaco
- 32nd Place – Eleazar Cavazos of Sharyland JV
- 32nd Place – Drake Martinez of Sharyland JV
1st Place Match
- Jacob Gonzalez (La Joya) 34-2, Sr. over Daniel Huerta (Sharyland Pioneer) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 0:29)
3rd Place Match
- Haven Garcia (PSJA) 26-7, Jr. over Efren Diaz (Edinburg) 12-9, So. (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
- Kevin Trujillo (Edcouch-Elsa) 7-1, Sr. over Moses Rodriguez (Sharyland) 21-8, So. (Fall 2:45)
7th Place Match
- Eivar Alamanza-flores (Valley View) 17-9, Jr. over Caleb Cruz (Corpus Christi Ray) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 2:35)
9th Place Match
- Luis Olivarez (Edinburg North) 4-3, So. over Kristian Rubio (Los Fresnos) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 5:00)
11th Place Match
- Matthew Cargill (Los Fresnos JV) 5-6, Jr. over Manuel Jaime (San Benito) 8-9, . (For.)
13th Place Match
- Elijah Echartea (Weslaco) 4-3, Jr. over Jonathan Ramirez (Vanguard Rembrandt) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
15th Place Match
- Nathan Hernandez (Roma) 10-11, Jr. over George Escalante (PSJA North ) 10-8, Jr. (DFF)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Ivan Hernandez (Mcallen) 4-2, So. over Iker Sanchez (Vanguard Rembrandt) 3-3, So. (MD 14-6)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Jeremy De la paz (Corpus Christi Carroll) 13-21, Fr. over Abraham Aguirre (Corpus Christi Miller) 7-15, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Juan De Leon (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 5-3, Fr. over Alex Ozuna (Grulla) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Alonzo Trevino (Rio Grande City JV) 5-15, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . (For.)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . (DFF)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . (DFF)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-10, . (DFF)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
- 2nd Place – Micheal De la cruz of La Joya
- 3rd Place – Donovan Herrera of PSJA North
- 4th Place – Jose Gonzalez of Edinburg
- 5th Place – Daniel Cadengo of Los Fresnos
- 6th Place – Alberto Montalvo of Grulla
- 7th Place – James Wade iii of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 8th Place – Isiah Hernandez of Weslaco East
- 9th Place – Marcelo Navarro of Sharyland
- 10th Place – Jhon-louis Snyman of Sharyland Pioneer
- 11th Place – Mark Araiza of Los Fresnos JV
- 12th Place – Diego Tovar of Mission
- 13th Place – Isaac Pulido of PSJA Memorial
- 14th Place – Diego Valdez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 15th Place – Matthew Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Moody
- 16th Place – Eliberto Munoz of Roma
- 17th Place – Mark Leija of Corpus Christi Miller
- 18th Place – Cristian Faz of Donna
- 19th Place – Luis Reyes of Rio Grande City JV
- 20th Place – Luis Segura of PSJA Southwest
- 21st Place – Jonathan Saenz of Rio Grande City
- 22nd Place – Robert Glory of Corpus Christi King
- 23rd Place – Cody Garza of San Benito
- 24th Place – Pedro Reyna of La Joya Palmview
1st Place Match
- Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 36-2, Sr. over Micheal De la cruz (La Joya) 36-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Donovan Herrera (PSJA North ) 11-2, So. over Jose Gonzalez (Edinburg) 19-17, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match
- Daniel Cadengo (Los Fresnos) 20-7, Jr. over Alberto Montalvo (Grulla) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 4:40)
7th Place Match
- James Wade iii (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 16-5, Sr. over Isiah Hernandez (Weslaco East) 19-12, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
9th Place Match
- Marcelo Navarro (Sharyland) 16-8, Jr. over Jhon-louis Snyman (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 1:15)
11th Place Match
- Mark Araiza (Los Fresnos JV) 3-4, So. over Diego Tovar (Mission) 2-12, Fr. (Fall 2:20)
13th Place Match
- Isaac Pulido (PSJA Memorial) 6-7, So. over Diego Valdez (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-4, So. (Fall 3:46)
15th Place Match
- Matthew Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Moody) 4-9, Sr. over Eliberto Munoz (Roma) 2-4, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Mark Leija (Corpus Christi Miller) 22-10, Sr. over Cristian Faz (Donna) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 0:53)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Luis Reyes (Rio Grande City JV) 3-6, Fr. over Luis Segura (PSJA Southwest) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:34)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Jonathan Saenz (Rio Grande City) 5-12, Jr. over Robert Glory (Corpus Christi King) 10-19, So. (Dec 10-8)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Cody Garza (San Benito) 7-11, . over Pedro Reyna (La Joya Palmview) 0-5, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Humberto Alcala of Edinburg Vela
- 2nd Place – Arturo Solis of San Benito
- 3rd Place – Jesus Ceja of PSJA
- 4th Place – Nikolas Mann of Mission
- 5th Place – Noah Trevino of Los Fresnos
- 6th Place – Jesse Perez of Weslaco
- 7th Place – Ramon Vasquez of Edinburg
- 8th Place – Nicolas Trevino of Mcallen
- 9th Place – Juan Garcia of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 10th Place – Edgar Medina of Corpus Christi Ray
- 11th Place – Carlos Alaniz of Roma
- 12th Place – Robert Pena of Sharyland Pioneer
- 13th Place – Elias Sierra of Corpus Christi Moody
- 14th Place – Nicolas Rodriguez of Edinburg North
- 15th Place – Luis Salazar of Edcouch-Elsa JV
- 16th Place – Jesse j. Villarreal of Rio Grande City JV
- 17th Place – James Valadez of Corpus Christi King
- 18th Place – Jesus Urrutia of La Joya
- 19th Place – Eric Zuniga of Los Fresnos JV
- 20th Place – David Alegria of Mcallen Memorial
- 21st Place – Pedro Martinez of Rio Grande City
- 22nd Place – Alejandro Pinero of Sharyland
1st Place Match
- Humberto Alcala (Edinburg Vela) 22-0, Sr. over Arturo Solis (San Benito) 26-4, . (TF-1.5 2:56 (16-1))
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Ceja (PSJA) 21-4, Jr. over Nikolas Mann (Mission) 29-10, Jr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Noah Trevino (Los Fresnos) 17-8, Jr. over Jesse Perez (Weslaco) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:52)
7th Place Match
- Ramon Vasquez (Edinburg) 12-12, Fr. over Nicolas Trevino (Mcallen) 4-3, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Place Match
- Juan Garcia (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 12-9, Sr. over Edgar Medina (Corpus Christi Ray) 6-11, Sr. (Fall 4:52)
11th Place Match
- Carlos Alaniz (Roma) 6-6, So. over Robert Pena (Sharyland Pioneer) 9-4, Sr. (M. For.)
13th Place Match
- Elias Sierra (Corpus Christi Moody) 18-13, So. over Nicolas Rodriguez (Edinburg North) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 4:22)
15th Place Match
- Luis Salazar (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 3-3, Sr. over Jesse j. Villarreal (Rio Grande City JV) 2-6, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- James Valadez (Corpus Christi King) 14-6, Sr. over Jesus Urrutia (La Joya) 24-14, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Eric Zuniga (Los Fresnos JV) 1-3, Jr. over David Alegria (Mcallen Memorial) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 4:01)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Pedro Martinez (Rio Grande City) 5-13, Jr. over Alejandro Pinero (Sharyland) 9-10, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joel Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
- 2nd Place – Luis Balderas of Mission
- 3rd Place – Santino Pascual of Sharyland
- 4th Place – Marc Espinoza of Donna
- 5th Place – Aaron Gonzales of Corpus Christi King
- 6th Place – Greg Vela of Rio Grande City
- 7th Place – Marquis Rodriguez of Edinburg North
- 8th Place – Jonathan Flores of Corpus Christi Moody
- 9th Place – Americo Garza ii of Mcallen
- 10th Place – Dominic Macias of Donna North
- 11th Place – Irving Zamora of Edcouch-Elsa JV
- 12th Place – Luis Melgar of PSJA North
- 13th Place – Jay Palacios of Sharyland Pioneer
- 14th Place – Diego Ramirez of Edinburg Vela
- 15th Place – Angel Aguilar of San Benito
- 16th Place – Jorge Torres of Roma
- 17th Place – Ian Gonzales of Weslaco
- 18th Place – Jayden Cullen of PSJA Memorial
- 19th Place – Anthony Sandoval of Edinburg
- 20th Place – Cesar Witrado of Corpus Christi Ray
- 21st Place – Omar Gonzalez of Grulla
- 22nd Place – Joaquin Cerda of Mission
- 23rd Place – Omar Garcia of Rio Grande City JV
- 24th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 25th Place – Christian Jimenez of Mcallen Memorial
- 27th Place – Brandon Zamorano of Mcallen Rowe Hs
- 28th Place – Erik Arguello of Edinburg Vela
- 28th Place – Domingo Rasse of Donna North
1st Place Match
- Joel Garza (Edcouch-Elsa) 7-0, Sr. over Luis Balderas (Mission) 14-9, . (Fall 2:47)
3rd Place Match
- Santino Pascual (Sharyland) 7-3, Sr. over Marc Espinoza (Donna) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Aaron Gonzales (Corpus Christi King) 24-4, Jr. over Greg Vela (Rio Grande City) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 3:33)
7th Place Match
- Marquis Rodriguez (Edinburg North) 5-3, Jr. over Jonathan Flores (Corpus Christi Moody) 10-3, So. (Fall 0:46)
9th Place Match
- Americo Garza ii (Mcallen) 5-2, Sr. over Dominic Macias (Donna North) 4-4, Jr. (MD 11-3)
11th Place Match
- Irving Zamora (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 4-4, Jr. over Luis Melgar (PSJA North ) 6-8, Jr. (For.)
13th Place Match
- Jay Palacios (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-12, Jr. over Diego Ramirez (Edinburg Vela) 8-9, So. (Fall 2:48)
15th Place Match
- Angel Aguilar (San Benito) 2-4, . over Jorge Torres (Roma) 1-5, So. (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Ian Gonzales (Weslaco) 5-2, So. over Jayden Cullen (PSJA Memorial) 10-14, Sr. (Fall 3:24)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Anthony Sandoval (Edinburg) 12-14, Jr. over Cesar Witrado (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-16, Jr. (MD 11-3)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Omar Gonzalez (Grulla) 18-9, Fr. over Joaquin Cerda (Mission) 5-20, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Omar Garcia (Rio Grande City JV) 1-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- Christian Jimenez (Mcallen Memorial) 7-13, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- Brandon Zamorano (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 2-10, So. over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Austin Wynne of Grulla JV
- 2nd Place – Ross Uresti of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Santana gabriel Salyers garcia of PSJA Memorial
- 4th Place – Albert Munoz of Mcallen Memorial
- 5th Place – Ethan Fonseca of Weslaco East
- 6th Place – Antonio Rios of La Joya
- 7th Place – Darren Barron of Corpus Christi Moody
- 8th Place – Edward Zuniga of Edinburg
- 9th Place – Andrew Valenzuela of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 10th Place – Rene Alvarez of Rio Grande City
- 11th Place – Juan Resendez of Donna North
- 12th Place – Gabriel De la cruz of Corpus Christi Miller
- 13th Place – Matthew Worthington of Sharyland
- 14th Place – Roberto De anda of Weslaco
- 15th Place – Julio Perez of La Joya Palmview
- 16th Place – Emiliano Rodriguez of Mission
- 17th Place – Ethan Ruiz of San Benito
- 18th Place – Sam Cerda of Edinburg North
- 19th Place – Damien Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
- 20th Place – Aiden Alanmanou of Corpus Christi King
- 21st Place – Eduardo Reyna of Rio Grande City JV
- 22nd Place – Lee Perez of Vanguard Rembrandt
- 23rd Place – Pablo Pena of Rio Grande City JV
1st Place Match
- Austin Wynne (Grulla JV) 6-0, Jr. over Ross Uresti (Edcouch-Elsa) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 2:57)
3rd Place Match
- Santana gabriel Salyers garcia (PSJA Memorial) 13-3, Jr. over Albert Munoz (Mcallen Memorial) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
- Ethan Fonseca (Weslaco East) 17-3, Sr. over Antonio Rios (La Joya) 9-7, So. (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
- Darren Barron (Corpus Christi Moody) 20-11, Sr. over Edward Zuniga (Edinburg) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
9th Place Match
- Andrew Valenzuela (Corpus Christi Carroll) 22-9, So. over Rene Alvarez (Rio Grande City) 9-14, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
11th Place Match
- Juan Resendez (Donna North) 4-3, Sr. over Gabriel De la cruz (Corpus Christi Miller) 5-19, So. (Fall 1:18)
13th Place Match
- Matthew Worthington (Sharyland) 8-3, Jr. over Roberto De anda (Weslaco) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:00)
15th Place Match
- Julio Perez (La Joya Palmview) 2-3, Jr. over Emiliano Rodriguez (Mission) 4-15, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Ethan Ruiz (San Benito) 11-10, . over Sam Cerda (Edinburg North) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:48)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Damien Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 12-5, So. over Aiden Alanmanou (Corpus Christi King) 12-15, Jr. (Fall 5:25)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Eduardo Reyna (Rio Grande City JV) 4-7, Fr. over Lee Perez (Vanguard Rembrandt) 0-4, So. (For.)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Pablo Pena (Rio Grande City JV) 2-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Samuel Hernandez of Los Fresnos
- 2nd Place – Christopher Garcia of Edinburg North
- 3rd Place – Jonathan Rios of Roma
- 4th Place – Chris Perales of Corpus Christi Ray
- 5th Place – Roman Saldana of Weslaco
- 6th Place – Pedro Rico of Edinburg
- 7th Place – Roel Resendez of Rio Grande City
- 8th Place – Nicholas Herrera of Edcouch-Elsa JV
- 9th Place – Matthew Fernandez of Donna
- 10th Place – Anthony Del angel of Sharyland Pioneer
- 11th Place – Salomon Arroyo of Mcallen
- 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 13th Place – Joshua Romero of Mcallen Memorial
- 16th Place – Carlos Perez of Donna North
- 16th Place – Cj Chasco of Edinburg Vela
- 16th Place – Daniel Martinez of Sharyland
- 16th Place – Jose Gonzalez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 17th Place – Rashon Wynn of Corpus Christi King
- 18th Place – Adam Ramirez of Corpus Christi Moody
- 19th Place – Javier Cruz of Los Fresnos JV
- 20th Place – Maximiliano Morales of PSJA Southwest
- 21st Place – Santiago Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 22nd Place – Armondo Gonzalez of Grulla
1st Place Match
- Samuel Hernandez (Los Fresnos) 12-0, Sr. over Christopher Garcia (Edinburg North) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
- Jonathan Rios (Roma) 10-5, Sr. over Chris Perales (Corpus Christi Ray) 18-12, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Roman Saldana (Weslaco) 6-1, So. over Pedro Rico (Edinburg) 13-12, So. (Fall 4:37)
7th Place Match
- Roel Resendez (Rio Grande City) 18-8, Sr. over Nicholas Herrera (Edcouch-Elsa JV) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:40)
9th Place Match
- Matthew Fernandez (Donna) 11-10, So. over Anthony Del angel (Sharyland Pioneer) 9-8, So. (Fall 0:41)
11th Place Match
- Salomon Arroyo (Mcallen) 4-3, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-7, . (For.)
13th Place Match
- Joshua Romero (Mcallen Memorial) 7-9, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-7, . (For.)
15th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 3-7, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-7, . (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Rashon Wynn (Corpus Christi King) 5-6, Jr. over Adam Ramirez (Corpus Christi Moody) 10-13, So. (Fall 2:16)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Javier Cruz (Los Fresnos JV) 6-9, Jr. over Maximiliano Morales (PSJA Southwest) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:04)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Santiago Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 8-10, So. over Armondo Gonzalez (Grulla) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 4:58)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Garza of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Leeroy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
- 3rd Place – Julian Lopez of Mcallen
- 4th Place – Ruben Barrientes of Edinburg
- 5th Place – Victor Lozoya of Los Fresnos JV
- 6th Place – Gabriel Martinez of Sharyland
- 7th Place – Martin Limon of Corpus Christi King
- 8th Place – Jacob Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Miller
- 9th Place – Enrique Hernandez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 10th Place – Gerardo Stolberg of Sharyland JV
- 11th Place – Michael Martinez of Donna
- 12th Place – Uriel Garza of Edinburg North
- 13th Place – Randy Bruce of PSJA North
- 14th Place – Dylan Ruiz of Mcallen
- 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 16th Place – David Villareal of Roma
- 16th Place – Daniel Villareal of Sharyland Pioneer JV
- 17th Place – Rodolfo Zamarripa of La Joya
- 18th Place – Marcus Garza of Weslaco East
- 19th Place – Adian Escobar of Edinburg Vela
- 20th Place – Bryan Bautista of Grulla
- 21st Place – Reese Hunt of Corpus Christi Ray
- 22nd Place – Jose (freddy) Flores of Mission
1st Place Match
- Ethan Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 11-5, Sr. over Leeroy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match
- Julian Lopez (Mcallen) 4-2, Sr. over Ruben Barrientes (Edinburg) 16-6, Jr. (M. For.)
5th Place Match
- Victor Lozoya (Los Fresnos JV) 17-8, Jr. over Gabriel Martinez (Sharyland) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 2:27)
7th Place Match
- Martin Limon (Corpus Christi King) 12-5, Sr. over Jacob Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Miller) 8-16, Fr. (Fall 3:47)
9th Place Match
- Enrique Hernandez (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-3, Sr. over Gerardo Stolberg (Sharyland JV) 3-4, . (Fall 3:36)
11th Place Match
- Michael Martinez (Donna) 5-11, Jr. over Uriel Garza (Edinburg North) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 2:05)
13th Place Match
- Randy Bruce (PSJA North ) 12-11, Jr. over Dylan Ruiz (Mcallen) 1-4, Sr. (For.)
15th Place Match
- David Villareal (Roma) 2-6, So. over Daniel Villareal (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 7-4, So. (DFF)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Rodolfo Zamarripa (La Joya) 23-10, Jr. over Marcus Garza (Weslaco East) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 2:59)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Adian Escobar (Edinburg Vela) 6-11, So. over Bryan Bautista (Grulla) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Reese Hunt (Corpus Christi Ray) 8-9, Fr. over Jose (freddy) Flores (Mission) 2-6, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dante Lopez of Mission
- 2nd Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 3rd Place – Jesus Lozano of Weslaco East
- 4th Place – Orlando Camacho of Sharyland Pioneer
- 5th Place – Jacob Cates of Corpus Christi King
- 6th Place – Luis Salazar of Edinburg North
- 7th Place – Bobby Gonzalez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 8th Place – Javier Rodriguez of Edinburg
- 9th Place – Joshua Sanchez of PSJA
- 10th Place – John Pantoja of Corpus Christi Ray
- 11th Place – Juan pablo Martinez of Weslaco East
- 12th Place – Thomas Ehrenstein of Sharyland
- 13th Place – Antonio Moreno of Roma
- 14th Place – Aidan Stafford of Rio Grande City
- 15th Place – Jaime Palafox of Los Fresnos JV
- 16th Place – Alexis Zuniga of Donna North
- 17th Place – Francisco Salinas of PSJA North
- 18th Place – Andrew Ramirez of Mission Veterans
- 19th Place – Oziel Briones of Los Fresnos
- 20th Place – Adrian Delarosa of Grulla
- 21st Place – Adrian Olivarez of Corpus Christi Miller
- 22nd Place – Johan Nieto of PSJA Memorial
- 23rd Place – Joseph Caballero of Edinburg Vela
- 24th Place – Ostyn Guajardo of San Benito
- 25th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 26th Place – Jose Ramirez of La Joya Palmview
- 26th Place – Frank Ponce of Grulla JV
1st Place Match
- Dante Lopez (Mission) 28-2, Jr. over Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Lozano (Weslaco East) 6-2, Sr. over Orlando Camacho (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Jacob Cates (Corpus Christi King) 34-10, So. over Luis Salazar (Edinburg North) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match
- Bobby Gonzalez (Edcouch-Elsa) 5-2, Sr. over Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg) 23-9, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Place Match
- Joshua Sanchez (PSJA) 7-3, Jr. over John Pantoja (Corpus Christi Ray) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
11th Place Match
- Juan pablo Martinez (Weslaco East) 6-6, Sr. over Thomas Ehrenstein (Sharyland) 3-9, So. (Fall 3:21)
13th Place Match
- Antonio Moreno (Roma) 12-9, Jr. over Aidan Stafford (Rio Grande City) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:33)
15th Place Match
- Jaime Palafox (Los Fresnos JV) 4-8, So. over Alexis Zuniga (Donna North) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Francisco Salinas (PSJA North ) 10-11, Sr. over Andrew Ramirez (Mission Veterans) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Oziel Briones (Los Fresnos) 5-3, So. over Adrian Delarosa (Grulla) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Adrian Olivarez (Corpus Christi Miller) 9-11, Jr. over Johan Nieto (PSJA Memorial) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Joseph Caballero (Edinburg Vela) 2-5, So. over Ostyn Guajardo (San Benito) 3-10, . (Fall 0:16)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- Frank Ponce (Grulla JV) 1-4, Fr. over Jose Ramirez (La Joya Palmview) 1-6, . (DFF)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
95B
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Monica Resendez of Donna North
- 2nd Place – Jarilyn Perelez of Sharyland
- 3rd Place – Brenda Moreno of La Joya
- 4th Place – Isabella Peralez of PSJA Memorial
1st Place Match
- Monica Resendez (Donna North) 3-0, Sr. over Jarilyn Perelez (Sharyland) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
- Brenda Moreno (La Joya) 25-8, Jr. over Isabella Peralez (PSJA Memorial) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 3:56)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jerilyn` Perelez of Sharyland
- 2nd Place – Leilani Garcia of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Brenda Moreno of La Joya
- 4th Place – Isabella Peralez of PSJA Memorial
- 5th Place – Monica Resendez of Donna North
- 6th Place – Ruby De hoyos of Donna
- 7th Place – Alma Galot of Mission
- 8th Place – Lauren Salinas of Edinburg Vela
- 9th Place – Alexandra Hernandez of Edinburg North
- 17th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Jerilyn` Perelez (Sharyland) 15-1, Sr. over Leilani Garcia (Edcouch-Elsa) 10-11, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match
- Brenda Moreno (La Joya) 24-9, Jr. over Isabella Peralez (PSJA Memorial) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 4:35)
5th Place Match
- Monica Resendez (Donna North) 3-1, Sr. over Ruby De hoyos (Donna) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 2:01)
7th Place Match
- Alma Galot (Mission) 11-10, Sr. over Lauren Salinas (Edinburg Vela) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
9th Place Match
- Alexandra Hernandez (Edinburg North) 2-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 1-0, . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 2nd Place – Zenaida Vega of Mission
- 3rd Place – Karen Marroquin of PSJA
- 4th Place – Bridny Garza of Grulla
- 5th Place – Graciela Reyes of PSJA Southwest
- 6th Place – Valerie Arellano of Edcouch-Elsa
- 7th Place – Maria Gomez of Mcallen Memorial
- 8th Place – Ashley Garcia of Edinburg Vela
- 9th Place – Lizbeth Gonzalez of Edinburg North
- 10th Place – Skye Alaniz of Corpus Christi King
- 11th Place – Micah Martinez of Corpus Christi Ray
1st Place Match
- Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray) 32-1, Sr. over Zenaida Vega (Mission) 19-6, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
- Karen Marroquin (PSJA) 15-6, So. over Bridny Garza (Grulla) 22-3, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
5th Place Match
- Graciela Reyes (PSJA Southwest) 3-2, Jr. over Valerie Arellano (Edcouch-Elsa) 10-9, Fr. (Fall 3:50)
7th Place Match
- Maria Gomez (Mcallen Memorial) 8-6, So. over Ashley Garcia (Edinburg Vela) 4-7, So. (Fall 1:16)
9th Place Match
- Lizbeth Gonzalez (Edinburg North) 3-2, So. over Skye Alaniz (Corpus Christi King) 4-10, Fr. (For.)
11th Place Match
- Micah Martinez (Corpus Christi Ray) 1-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tanya Mendoza of Edinburg
- 2nd Place – Destiny Quiroz of San Benito
- 3rd Place – Julianne Vasquez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 4th Place – Nevaeh Gomez of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 5th Place – Makayla Lazo of Weslaco
- 6th Place – Kim Romo of Edinburg North
- 7th Place – Hailey Garcia-ridout of Corpus Christi King
- 8th Place – Stephanya Espinoza of Mcallen Memorial
- 9th Place – Stephanie Lopez of Sharyland
- 10th Place – Mia Rodriguez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 11th Place – Kaitlyn Ramirez of Sharyland
- 12th Place – Emily Orozco of PSJA Southwest
- 13th Place – Betzaida Guerra of San Benito
- 14th Place – Nathaly Aguilar of Donna
- 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 16th Place – Britney De la cruz of La Joya
- 16th Place – Karina Reyes of Rio Grande City
- 17th Place – Sarah Rodriguez of Edinburg Vela
1st Place Match
- Tanya Mendoza (Edinburg) 31-6, Fr. over Destiny Quiroz (San Benito) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray) 28-12, Jr. over Nevaeh Gomez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 16-14, Sr. (Fall 2:25)
5th Place Match
- Makayla Lazo (Weslaco) 4-2, So. over Kim Romo (Edinburg North) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
7th Place Match
- Hailey Garcia-ridout (Corpus Christi King) 13-17, So. over Stephanya Espinoza (Mcallen Memorial) 6-10, Sr. (Fall 1:52)
9th Place Match
- Stephanie Lopez (Sharyland) 10-10, Sr. over Mia Rodriguez (Corpus Christi Ray) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:37)
11th Place Match
- Kaitlyn Ramirez (Sharyland) 3-5, Jr. over Emily Orozco (PSJA Southwest) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 3:49)
13th Place Match
- Betzaida Guerra (San Benito) 2-4, Fr. over Nathaly Aguilar (Donna) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 2:22)
15th Place Match
- Britney De la cruz (La Joya) 8-11, So. over Karina Reyes (Rio Grande City) 5-10, Jr. (DFF)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Sarah Rodriguez (Edinburg Vela) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Stephany Juarez of Mcallen
- 2nd Place – Yarely Izaguirre of Edinburg
- 3rd Place – Emily Trevino of Sharyland Pioneer
- 4th Place – Carissa Pena of Corpus Christi King
- 5th Place – Eva Cerda of Edinburg North
- 6th Place – Teresa Solis of PSJA
- 7th Place – Dafne Aguilar-martinez of Valley View
- 8th Place – Sofia De leon of Los Fresnos
- 9th Place – Trinity Garcia of Corpus Christi Miller
- 10th Place – Emma Benavides of Rio Grande City
- 11th Place – Victoria Gomez of Mcallen Memorial
- 12th Place – Victoria Beltran of La Joya
- 13th Place – Chrysaleen Flores of Grulla
- 14th Place – Charolette Glover of Corpus Christi Ray
- 15th Place – Marianela Garcia of Weslaco East
- 16th Place – Daniela Diaz of Mcallen Rowe
- 17th Place – Iris Lopez of PSJA Memorial
- 18th Place – Esmeralda Torres of Donna North
- 19th Place – Celeste Exiga of Edcouch-Elsa
- 20th Place – Libni Garcia baez of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 21st Place – Jakeline Lara of San Benito
- 22nd Place – Yaritza Melendez of La Joya
- 23rd Place – Andrea Rubio of Sharyland
- 24th Place – Faith Cantualla of Edinburg Vela
- 25th Place – Lauren Ochoa of Mission Veterans
- 26th Place – Erika Arrona of PSJA Southwest
1st Place Match
- Stephany Juarez (Mcallen) 5-1, Sr. over Yarely Izaguirre (Edinburg) 30-9, Sr. (For.)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Trevino (Sharyland Pioneer) 21-4, Jr. over Carissa Pena (Corpus Christi King) 22-14, Sr. (Fall 1:53)
5th Place Match
- Eva Cerda (Edinburg North) 6-1, Sr. over Teresa Solis (PSJA) 16-5, Jr. (For.)
7th Place Match
- Dafne Aguilar-martinez (Valley View) 20-6, Jr. over Sofia De leon (Los Fresnos) 12-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
9th Place Match
- Trinity Garcia (Corpus Christi Miller) 21-10, Jr. over Emma Benavides (Rio Grande City) 9-14, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
11th Place Match
- Victoria Gomez (Mcallen Memorial) 18-10, Jr. over Victoria Beltran (La Joya) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
13th Place Match
- Chrysaleen Flores (Grulla) 23-5, Sr. over Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray) 17-14, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
15th Place Match
- Marianela Garcia (Weslaco East) 14-14, So. over Daniela Diaz (Mcallen Rowe) 19-7, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Iris Lopez (PSJA Memorial) 11-5, Jr. over Esmeralda Torres (Donna North) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:37)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Celeste Exiga (Edcouch-Elsa) 11-12, Fr. over Libni Garcia baez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 8-22, Fr. (Fall 3:35)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Jakeline Lara (San Benito) 10-4, Jr. over Yaritza Melendez (La Joya) 4-8, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Andrea Rubio (Sharyland) 9-14, Jr. over Faith Cantualla (Edinburg Vela) 3-11, Sr. (For.)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- Lauren Ochoa (Mission Veterans) 5-6, Fr. over Erika Arrona (PSJA Southwest) 0-6, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Stephanie Garza of Edinburg North
- 2nd Place – Sirena Hale of Corpus Christi King
- 3rd Place – Brooklyn Garza of La Joya Palmview
- 4th Place – Alexises Arredondo of San Benito
- 5th Place – Bobbie jo Vasquez of Donna North
- 6th Place – Nallely Saenz of Mcallen Memorial
- 7th Place – Maryjane Sustaita of Sharyland
- 8th Place – Joanna Alvarez of Sharyland Pioneer
- 9th Place – Emily Fernandez of Donna
- 10th Place – Teresa Gallegos of Edcouch-Elsa
- 11th Place – Davia Castro of Los Fresnos
- 12th Place – Sarah Cabrera of Corpus Christi Ray
- 13th Place – Esperanza Gil of Grulla
- 14th Place – Karen Villegas of PSJA North
- 15th Place – Adamary Cortez of San Benito
- 16th Place – Miranda Macias of Mcallen Memorial
- 17th Place – Angelina Cantu of Edinburg Vela
- 18th Place – Emma-lynn Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
- 19th Place – Genesis Moreno of PSJA Memorial
- 20th Place – Amilett Gomez of La Joya
- 21st Place – Chantal Acosta of Sharyland Pioneer
- 22nd Place – Monica Gonzalez of Sharyland
- 23rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 24th Place – Emily Garcia of Mcallen
- 24th Place – Samantha Garza of Mcallen Memorial
1st Place Match
- Stephanie Garza (Edinburg North) 6-0, Sr. over Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King) 27-12, Jr. (Fall 5:01)
3rd Place Match
- Brooklyn Garza (La Joya Palmview) 21-7, Fr. over Alexises Arredondo (San Benito) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
5th Place Match
- Bobbie jo Vasquez (Donna North) 6-1, Sr. over Nallely Saenz (Mcallen Memorial) 15-11, So. (Fall 2:02)
7th Place Match
- Maryjane Sustaita (Sharyland) 11-6, Sr. over Joanna Alvarez (Sharyland Pioneer) 15-6, Fr. (Dec 15-13)
9th Place Match
- Emily Fernandez (Donna) 13-8, Sr. over Teresa Gallegos (Edcouch-Elsa) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
11th Place Match
- Davia Castro (Los Fresnos) 13-11, So. over Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray) 17-19, So. (Fall 3:40)
13th Place Match
- Esperanza Gil (Grulla) 14-5, Sr. over Karen Villegas (PSJA North) 4-13, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
15th Place Match
- Adamary Cortez (San Benito) 3-7, Fr. over Miranda Macias (Mcallen Memorial) 2-5, So. (Fall 1:30)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Angelina Cantu (Edinburg Vela) 11-12, Fr. over Emma-lynn Martinez (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:13)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Genesis Moreno (PSJA Memorial) 9-9, Fr. over Amilett Gomez (La Joya) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Chantal Acosta (Sharyland Pioneer) 3-6, So. over Monica Gonzalez (Sharyland) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Emily Garcia (Mcallen) 0-4, So. over Samantha Garza (Mcallen Memorial) 0-6, Jr. (DFF)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Natalie Rosas of La Joya
- 2nd Place – Serenity Delagarza of Mcallen Memorial
- 3rd Place – Priscilla Luevano of PSJA
- 4th Place – Kelly Erickson of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 5th Place – Joselyn Carriera of Corpus Christi King
- 6th Place – Vanessa Ramirez of Sharyland Pioneer
- 7th Place – April Aguilar of San Benito
- 8th Place – Brianda Lopez of PSJA Memorial
- 9th Place – Jennifer Lopez of Rio Grande City
- 10th Place – Abigal Montes of Grulla
- 11th Place – Olivia Montalvo of San Benito
- 12th Place – Charlize Cuestas of Corpus Christi Miller
- 13th Place – Paola Castillo of Los Fresnos
- 14th Place – Olivia Medellin of Weslaco
- 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 16th Place – Hillary Puente of La Joya
- 16th Place – Ana Martinez of Donna
- 17th Place – Vanette Aguilar of Edinburg North
- 18th Place – Aaliyah Aguilar of Corpus Christi Ray
- 19th Place – Richell Garza of Grulla
- 20th Place – Crystal Haro of PSJA Southwest
- 21st Place – Marina Rangel of Edinburg Vela
- 22nd Place – Nevaeh Govea of Rio Grande City
- 23rd Place – Sophia Gurrusquieta of Edcouch-Elsa
- 24th Place – Alaiah Ruiz of Sharyland Pioneer
1st Place Match
- Natalie Rosas (La Joya) 17-4, Jr. over Serenity Delagarza (Mcallen Memorial) 23-4, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Priscilla Luevano (PSJA) 12-3, Jr. over Kelly Erickson (Corpus Christi Carroll) 19-11, So. (Inj. 3:00)
5th Place Match
- Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King) 28-11, So. over Vanessa Ramirez (Sharyland Pioneer) 15-8, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
7th Place Match
- April Aguilar (San Benito) 18-7, Jr. over Brianda Lopez (PSJA Memorial) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 3:49)
9th Place Match
- Jennifer Lopez (Rio Grande City) 8-13, Jr. over Abigal Montes (Grulla) 13-9, So. (Fall 4:49)
11th Place Match
- Olivia Montalvo (San Benito) 7-11, So. over Charlize Cuestas (Corpus Christi Miller) 6-9, So. (MD 9-1)
13th Place Match
- Paola Castillo (Los Fresnos) 3-3, Jr. over Olivia Medellin (Weslaco) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
15th Place Match
- Ana Martinez (Donna) 7-13, Jr. over Hillary Puente (La Joya) 1-6, Fr. (DFF)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Vanette Aguilar (Edinburg North) 3-2, Jr. over Aaliyah Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray) 6-12, So. (Dec 9-8)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Richell Garza (Grulla) 17-11, Jr. over Crystal Haro (PSJA Southwest) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:18)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Marina Rangel (Edinburg Vela) 5-8, Fr. over Nevaeh Govea (Rio Grande City) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- Sophia Gurrusquieta (Edcouch-Elsa) 1-4, Fr. over Alaiah Ruiz (Sharyland Pioneer) 0-5, Fr. (For.)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dani Roman of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Karla Cruz of Donna
- 3rd Place – Maya Marroquin of Mcallen Memorial
- 4th Place – Mia Padilla of San Benito
- 5th Place – Naydellyn Conde of Edinburg North
- 6th Place – Viviana Ayala of Sharyland
- 7th Place – Alina Cantu of La Joya
- 8th Place – Sara Neal of Sharyland Pioneer
- 9th Place – Alexis Billiot of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 10th Place – Priscilla Sanchez of Mcallen Memorial
- 11th Place – Nathalie Garcia of Rio Grande City
- 12th Place – Catherine Martinez of PSJA North
- 13th Place – Adijah Khamaladeen of Corpus Christi King
- 14th Place – Yireh Moreno of Los Fresnos
- 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 16th Place – Estefany Alcala of La Joya Palmview
- 16th Place – Alondra Hernandez of La Joya Palmview
- 17th Place – Catarina Contreras of Donna North
- 18th Place – Keila Olan of Edinburg
- 19th Place – Abigail Munoz of Mcallen Memorial
1st Place Match
- Dani Roman (Sharyland Pioneer) 19-2, Jr. over Karla Cruz (Donna) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
- Maya Marroquin (Mcallen Memorial) 16-3, So. over Mia Padilla (San Benito) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 2:42)
5th Place Match
- Naydellyn Conde (Edinburg North) 5-1, Jr. over Viviana Ayala (Sharyland) 18-11, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
7th Place Match
- Alina Cantu (La Joya) 29-11, Sr. over Sara Neal (Sharyland Pioneer) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 2:54)
9th Place Match
- Alexis Billiot (Corpus Christi Carroll) 19-12, Sr. over Priscilla Sanchez (Mcallen Memorial) 3-8, So. (Fall 4:53)
11th Place Match
- Nathalie Garcia (Rio Grande City) 5-11, So. over Catherine Martinez (PSJA North) 15-9, Sr. (For.)
13th Place Match
- Adijah Khamaladeen (Corpus Christi King) 4-3, Fr. over Yireh Moreno (Los Fresnos) 5-15, Fr. (Fall 2:56)
15th Place Match
- Alondra Hernandez (La Joya Palmview) 0-4, Fr. over Estefany Alcala (La Joya Palmview) 0-4, . (DFF)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Catarina Contreras (Donna North) 2-2, Sr. over Keila Olan (Edinburg) 10-23, Fr. (For.)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Abigail Munoz (Mcallen Memorial) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King
- 2nd Place – Judith Rivas of La Joya Palmview
- 3rd Place – Eternity Delagarza of Mcallen Memorial
- 4th Place – Alexia Sandoval of Mission
- 5th Place – Yamilex Perez of San Benito
- 6th Place – Kristy Vasquez of San Benito
- 7th Place – Kiarra Suelto of Sharyland
- 8th Place – Assannett Cruz of PSJA Southwest
- 9th Place – Lilliana Guardado of La Joya Palmview
- 10th Place – Yarisbeth Zarate of Sharyland
- 11th Place – Michelle Williams of Mcallen
- 12th Place – Nyla Boyce of Corpus Christi Moody
- 13th Place – Jazmyn Marroquin of Mcallen
- 14th Place – Klarissa Hernandez of Edinburg
- 15th Place – Tabatha Olmeda of Corpus Christi Moody
- 16th Place – Genesis Paredes of Edinburg Vela
- 17th Place – Arely Carrillo of Edcouch-Elsa
- 18th Place – Kimberly Garza of Rio Grande City
- 19th Place – Samantha Medina of Corpus Christi Miller
- 20th Place – Arlette Recio of PSJA
- 21st Place – Anastasia Garcia of La Joya
- 22nd Place – Olivia Valdez of Corpus Christi Ray
1st Place Match
- Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King) 19-6, Jr. over Judith Rivas (La Joya Palmview) 27-3, Jr. (Fall 5:54)
3rd Place Match
- Eternity Delagarza (Mcallen Memorial) 17-8, Fr. over Alexia Sandoval (Mission) 17-9, Sr. (M. For.)
5th Place Match
- Yamilex Perez (San Benito) 20-2, Sr. over Kristy Vasquez (San Benito) 19-9, So. (Fall 2:07)
7th Place Match
- Kiarra Suelto (Sharyland) 10-7, Jr. over Assannett Cruz (PSJA Southwest) 4-3, Sr. (For.)
9th Place Match
- Lilliana Guardado (La Joya Palmview) 5-2, So. over Yarisbeth Zarate (Sharyland) 3-3, . (For.)
11th Place Match
- Michelle Williams (Mcallen) 3-4, So. over Nyla Boyce (Corpus Christi Moody) 5-13, So. (Fall 2:51)
13th Place Match
- Jazmyn Marroquin (Mcallen) 3-3, Jr. over Klarissa Hernandez (Edinburg) 9-16, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
15th Place Match
- Tabatha Olmeda (Corpus Christi Moody) 11-13, Fr. over Genesis Paredes (Edinburg Vela) 0-5, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Arely Carrillo (Edcouch-Elsa) 6-14, . over Kimberly Garza (Rio Grande City) 3-5, So. (Fall 3:34)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller) 10-18, Jr. over Arlette Recio (PSJA) 7-17, Fr. (For.)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- Anastasia Garcia (La Joya) 2-8, Jr. over Olivia Valdez (Corpus Christi Ray) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashley Sierra of Edinburg North
- 2nd Place – Lorena Torres of PSJA Memorial
- 3rd Place – Katie Reyes of Los Fresnos
- 4th Place – Milana Vega of Corpus Christi King
- 5th Place – Jessica Villanueva of PSJA
- 6th Place – Dulce Perez of Donna North
- 7th Place – Kalyn Martinez of San Benito
- 8th Place – Kayla Yanez of Donna
- 9th Place – Laryssa Sanders of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 10th Place – Anahi Velasquez of La Joya
- 11th Place – Vianni Dominguez of Mission Veterans
- 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 13th Place – Desi Ortiz of Weslaco
- 14th Place – Norissa Escobedo of Rio Grande City
- 16th Place – Anisa Salinas of PSJA Southwest
- 16th Place – Amaya Guerra of Donna
- 16th Place – Brianna Barrientes of Edinburg Vela
1st Place Match
- Ashley Sierra (Edinburg North) 5-0, Jr. over Lorena Torres (PSJA Memorial) 16-8, So. (Fall 4:32)
3rd Place Match
- Katie Reyes (Los Fresnos) 12-6, Fr. over Milana Vega (Corpus Christi King) 17-11, Fr. (Fall 1:47)
5th Place Match
- Jessica Villanueva (PSJA) 24-4, So. over Dulce Perez (Donna North) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
7th Place Match
- Kalyn Martinez (San Benito) 12-10, Jr. over Kayla Yanez (Donna) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 4:49)
9th Place Match
- Laryssa Sanders (Corpus Christi Carroll) 10-14, Jr. over Anahi Velasquez (La Joya) 16-14, So. (Fall 2:49)
11th Place Match
- Vianni Dominguez (Mission Veterans) 7-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . (For.)
13th Place Match
- Desi Ortiz (Weslaco) 3-2, So. over Norissa Escobedo (Rio Grande City) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 2:45)
15th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 2-4, . over Amaya Guerra (Donna) 6-7, So. (DFF)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Crystal Palafox of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Camila Flores of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Jessica Salinas of Edinburg North
- 4th Place – Leslie Peralta of Edinburg
- 5th Place – Mia Epps-hicks of Corpus Christi Ray
- 6th Place – Karen Waters of Los Fresnos
- 7th Place – Angel Cerda of Corpus Christi Moody
- 8th Place – Rachel Villarreal of Rio Grande City
- 9th Place – Emily Rendon of PSJA Memorial
- 10th Place – Chloe Mondragon of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 11th Place – Emily Santillan of Rio Grande City
- 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 13th Place – Ana Villa-gomez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 14th Place – Eimy Garcia of Weslaco
- 15th Place – America Turrubeates of La Joya
- 16th Place – Katelyn Coronado of PSJA
- 16th Place – Desiree Gonzales of Mcallen Memorial
- 17th Place – Salma Sauceda of Edinburg Vela
- 18th Place – Trianha Castillo of Rio Grande City
1st Place Match
- Crystal Palafox (Sharyland Pioneer) 9-1, Jr. over Camila Flores (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
- Jessica Salinas (Edinburg North) 4-1, Sr. over Leslie Peralta (Edinburg) 23-14, Sr. (Fall 1:41)
5th Place Match
- Mia Epps-hicks (Corpus Christi Ray) 31-8, Jr. over Karen Waters (Los Fresnos) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 1:20)
7th Place Match
- Angel Cerda (Corpus Christi Moody) 11-13, So. over Rachel Villarreal (Rio Grande City) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 0:45)
9th Place Match
- Emily Rendon (PSJA Memorial) 15-8, Jr. over Chloe Mondragon (Corpus Christi Carroll) 10-18, So. (Fall 0:54)
11th Place Match
- Emily Santillan (Rio Grande City) 3-6, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-5, . (For.)
13th Place Match
- Ana Villa-gomez (Corpus Christi Ray) 3-3, So. over Eimy Garcia (Weslaco) 1-4, So. (For.)
15th Place Match
- America Turrubeates (La Joya) 1-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-5, . (For.)
Cons. 1st Place Match
- Salma Sauceda (Edinburg Vela) 2-7, Fr. over Trianha Castillo (Rio Grande City) 0-6, Jr. (For.)
Cons. 3rd Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 5th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 9th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 11th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 13th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
Cons. 15th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)