in

Grand River Rumble Folkstyle Individual Texas Results

12 and Under – 66

  • 6th Place – Chase Gray of Spartan Wrestling Club

12 and Under – 112

  • 6th Place – Steel Meyers of Whitted Trained

12 and Under – 125

  • 2nd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

12 and Under – 140

  • 6th Place – Shea McKee of Spartan Mat Club

High School – 102

  • 6th Place – Noah Thorsen of Allen Wrestling

High School – 117

  • 7th Place – Sam Shafer of Whitted Trained

High School – 125

  • 6th Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club

High School – 138

  • 8th Place – Jacob Garcia of Spartan Mat Club

High School – 220

  • 7th Place – Rylan Bonds of Spartan Elite

Girls 12 and Under – 76

  • 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club

Girls 12 and Under – 96

  • 5th Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

Girls 12 and Under – HWT

  • 4th Place – Annabelle Davis of Spartan Mat Club

Girls 19 and Under – 100/110

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Carmen Allred of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of WAR Training Center

Girls 19 and Under – 118

  • 5th Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of WAR Training Center

Girls 19 and Under – 128

  • 5th Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club

Girls 19 and Under – 138

  • 4th Place – Taylor Martinez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Illyuana Martinez of WAR Training Center

Girls 19 and Under – HWT

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Hannah Francis of Texas/Spartan

7 and Under – 50

  • 6th Place – Gino Ferrari of Team Punisher

7 and Under – HWT

  • 6th Place – Major Pierce of Team Punisher

9 and Under – 65

  • 6th Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

9 and Under – 70

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher

9 and Under – HWT

  • 6th Place – Max Pierce of Team Punisher

10 and Under – 75

  • 5th Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained

10 and Under – HWT

  • 4th Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style

15 and Under – 95

  • 1st Place – Javin Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained

15 and Under – 100

  • 7th Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

15 and Under – 140

  • 7th Place – Ethan Jean of Spartan Mat Club

15 and Under – 170

  • 8th Place – Benjamin Vogt of Cy Ranch wrestling

Girls 9 and Under – 65

  • 2nd Place – MacKenzie Harris of Azle Youth Wrestling Club

Girls 9 and Under – HWT

  • 3rd Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

Girls 15 and Under – 110

  • 4th Place – Raquel Iturrino of Texas Pride Wrestling Club

Girls 15 and Under – 118

  • 2nd Place – Nicole Gallagher of Spartan Mat Club

Girls 15 and Under – 128/138

  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Spartan Elite

Men`s Post High School – 165/175

  • 4th Place – Russell Miller of WAR Training Center

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling