in

Grand River Rumble 12U & 15U Duals, Texas/Whitted Trained Results

Pool C – Whitted Trained-12U

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

POWA defeated Whitted Trained 72-3

  • 54Cade Ruckle (POWA) over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) Dec 5-0
  • 58Luke Gomez (POWA) over Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:09
  • 62Alex Huddleston (POWA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Brycen Dawley (POWA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Hudson Chittum (POWA) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) Dec 11-6
  • 74Harrison Murdock (POWA) over Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Maj 16-5
  • 78Dominic Thomas (POWA) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Fall 4:20
  • 82Austin Paris (POWA) over Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) Maj 12-4
  • 86Bruno Cassioppi (POWA) over Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) TF 20-3
  • 91Rocco Cassioppi (POWA) over Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-1
  • 96Eli Koonce (POWA) over Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:49
  • 101Issak Chavez (POWA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112Jackson Barron (POWA) over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) Dec 7-2
  • 125Michael Major (POWA) over Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-0
  • 140Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) over Chris Smith (POWA) Dec 3-2
  • HWTCharlie Herting (POWA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Missouri Gold defeated Whitted Trained 42-26

  • 54Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Trevor Cole (Missouri Gold) Maj 10-2
  • 58Wyatt Dannegger (Missouri Gold) over Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) Dec 5-2
  • 62Luke Smothermon (Missouri Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Mason Brayfield (Missouri Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Riley Sumner (Missouri Gold) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) Fall 0:35
  • 74Ahmed Ghuneim (Missouri Gold) over Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Dec 8-3
  • 78Dale Box (Whitted Trained) over Caleb Frankenberger (Missouri Gold) Maj 10-1
  • 82Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) over Korbin Howe (Missouri Gold) Dec 4-1
  • 86Aidan Hahn (Missouri Gold) over Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) Dec 5-0
  • 91Rex Bryson (Missouri Gold) over Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Dec 7-3
  • 96Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Jet Brown (Missouri Gold) Dec 5-2
  • 101Noah Johnson (Missouri Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) over Blake Forke (Missouri Gold) Fall 0:54
  • 125Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) over Eli Homan (Missouri Gold) Dec 9-2
  • 140Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) over Grant Rodriguez (Missouri Gold) Dec 6-2
  • HWTIsaac Ward (Missouri Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

C4 defeated Whitted Trained 43-27

  • 54Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Alex Golden (C4) Dec 8-2
  • 58Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) over Carter Giles (C4) Dec 8-2
  • 62Pierce Hurd (C4) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Uriah Joostberns (C4) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Braeden Hamill (C4) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) Dec 7-4
  • 74Thomas Lindsay (C4) over Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-0
  • 78Evan Andrews (C4) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Fall 3:34
  • 82Gabe Ballard (C4) over Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:21
  • 86Jaxon Foote (C4) over Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) Fall 3:27
  • 91Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) over Jaxsen Foreman (C4) Dec 6-4
  • 96Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Devion Coffman (C4) Dec 7-3
  • 101Colin Wooldridge (C4) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) over Ayden Tatum (C4) Dec 5-4
  • 125Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) over John Holderby (C4) Fall 1:51
  • 140Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) over Ryan Miret (C4) Fall 2:18
  • HWT – Double Forfeit

Match #4 Round 4

Illinois Battle Green defeated Whitted Trained 51-24

  • 54Leo Murillo (Illinois Battle Green) over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) Dec 9-2
  • 58Lucas Foreman (Illinois Battle Green) over Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) Fall 0:42
  • 62Malachi Mendoza (Illinois Battle Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Tyler Conzo (Illinois Battle Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Isaiah Chavez (Illinois Battle Green) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) SV-1 5-4
  • 74Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) over Cayden Harper (Illinois Battle Green) Fall 0:15
  • 78Gavin Hanrahan (Illinois Battle Green) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Dec 6-1
  • 82Jason Hampton (Illinois Battle Green) over Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) Dec 2-1
  • 86Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) over Bryson Teunissen (Illinois Battle Green) Dec 8-4
  • 91Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) over Kameron Green (Illinois Battle Green) Dec 6-4
  • 96Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Kameron Green (Illinois Battle Green) Fall 0:57
  • 101Royce Lopez (Illinois Battle Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112David Burchett (Illinois Battle Green) over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) Dec 9-7
  • 125Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) over Caleb Foster (Illinois Battle Green) Fall 0:27
  • 140Benjamin Vazquez (Illinois Battle Green) over Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) Fall 4:05
  • HWTChase Brawley (Illinois Battle Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Steel Valley Renegades Black defeated Whitted Trained 64-13

  • 54Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Braxton Sharples (Steel Valley Renegades Black) Maj 15-3
  • 58Eric Bocanegra (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) Fall 0:46
  • 62Ethan Hauser (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Logan Dellow (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Brighton Kavorski (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:05
  • 74Matt McDermott (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Maj 10-0
  • 78Maxwell Bradley (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) MFF
  • 82Isaac Conner (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) Dec 6-3
  • 86Colby Houle (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) Dec 4-0
  • 91Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 96Ned Kauffman (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) Dec 3-0
  • 101Trae Peeler (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) over Colby Townly (Steel Valley Renegades Black) Dec 5-3
  • 125Logan Milsaps (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) Fall 2:34
  • 140Luke Fugazzotto (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) Dec 2-0
  • HWTMaddie Hayden (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 
 

Pool D – Whitted Trained

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Whitted Trained received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2

The Supreme Team defeated Whitted Trained 44-23

  • 75 – Double Forfeit
  • 80Jagen Jones (The Supreme Team) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Fall 2:33
  • 85Ethan Cantrell (The Supreme Team) over Garrett Clark (Whitted Trained) TF 17-1
  • 90Colby Houle (The Supreme Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 95Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Musa Tamaradze (The Supreme Team) Fall 3:44
  • 100Ned Kaffuman (The Supreme Team) over Zyan Banks (Whitted Trained) Dec 9-3
  • 105Jaden Valdez (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 110Joseph Liescheski (Whitted Trained) over Duncan Harn (The Supreme Team) Dec 5-0
  • 120Josiah Pina (Whitted Trained) over Colton Reid (The Supreme Team) SV-1 2-0
  • 130Nathan Ruiz (Whitted Trained) over Joshua Walters (The Supreme Team) TF 15-0
  • 140Levi Smith (The Supreme Team) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) Fall 2:57
  • 150Jake Stacey (The Supreme Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jayce Barron (The Supreme Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTBenjamin Cooper (The Supreme Team) over Isiah Francis (Whitted Trained) Fall 0:50

Match #3 Round 3

Whitted Trained defeated Illinois Battle Purple 42-29

  • 75Aidan Scholwin (Illinois Battle Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 80Dale Box (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 85Eric Casula (Illinois Battle Purple) over Garrett Clark (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:30
  • 90 – Double Forfeit
  • 95Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Ayden Torres (Illinois Battle Purple) Maj 11-0
  • 100Anthony Alanis (Illinois Battle Purple) over Zyan Banks (Whitted Trained) TF 16-0
  • 105Jaden Valdez (Whitted Trained) over Jonah Koilpillai (Illinois Battle Purple) TF 16-0
  • 110Joseph Liescheski (Whitted Trained) over Matt Cornfield (Illinois Battle Purple) Fall 0:34
  • 120Josiah Pina (Whitted Trained) over Kohen Wright (Illinois Battle Purple) Fall 0:26
  • 130Nathan Ruiz (Whitted Trained) over Zachary Evans (Illinois Battle Purple) Dec 9-5
  • 140Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 150Mathew Kubas (Illinois Battle Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Ibraheim Ahmed (Illinois Battle Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTGabe Moore (Whitted Trained) over Dominic Medeiros (Illinois Battle Purple) Fall 0:56

Match #4 Round 4

TNT Elite defeated Whitted Trained 60-10

  • 75Martez Sheard (TNT Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 80John McGinty (TNT Elite) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:14
  • 85Joseph Curry (TNT Elite) over Garrett Clark (Whitted Trained) TF 17-2
  • 90James Lindsay (TNT Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 95Adrian DeJesus (TNT Elite) over Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) Dec 8-5
  • 100Benjamin Garcia (TNT Elite) over Zyan Banks (Whitted Trained) Dec 8-3
  • 105Jaden Valdez (Whitted Trained) over Riley Brewer (TNT Elite) Maj 15-3
  • 110Jaxson Roselli (TNT Elite) over Joseph Liescheski (Whitted Trained) TF 17-1
  • 120Josiah Pina (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 130Logan Demerest (TNT Elite) over Nathan Ruiz (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:00
  • 140Sabin Dunn (TNT Elite) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) Maj 15-6
  • 150Calix Campbell (TNT Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aden Barrett (TNT Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTLuke Brooks (TNT Elite) over Isiah Francis (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-1

Match #5 Round 5

Standfast defeated Whitted Trained 54-18

  • 75Blaik Thomas (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 80JJ Shultiez (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 85Garrett Clark (Whitted Trained) over Brynton Handshy (Standfast) Fall 2:30
  • 90Justus Heeg (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 95Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Barrett Beyers (Standfast) Fall 2:46
  • 100Cash Donnell (Standfast) over Zyan Banks (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:06
  • 105Jaden Valdez (Whitted Trained) over Jackson Bodine (Standfast) Dec 9-2
  • 110Joseph Liescheski (Whitted Trained) over Garrett McChesney (Standfast) Dec 6-1
  • 120Eli Kirk (Standfast) over Josiah Pina (Whitted Trained) Dec 6-5
  • 130Braden Hall (Standfast) over Nathan Ruiz (Whitted Trained) Fall 4:30
  • 140Boston Powell (Standfast) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) Fall 4:30
  • 150KJ Evans (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170EJ Beloncik (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTRicky Thomas (Standfast) over Gabe Moore (Whitted Trained) Dec 2-1

 
 

Pool C – Whitted Trained-15U

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

POWA defeated Whitted Trained 72-3

  • 54Cade Ruckle (POWA) over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) Dec 5-0
  • 58Luke Gomez (POWA) over Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:09
  • 62Alex Huddleston (POWA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Brycen Dawley (POWA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Hudson Chittum (POWA) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) Dec 11-6
  • 74Harrison Murdock (POWA) over Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Maj 16-5
  • 78Dominic Thomas (POWA) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Fall 4:20
  • 82Austin Paris (POWA) over Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) Maj 12-4
  • 86Bruno Cassioppi (POWA) over Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) TF 20-3
  • 91Rocco Cassioppi (POWA) over Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-1
  • 96Eli Koonce (POWA) over Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:49
  • 101Issak Chavez (POWA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112Jackson Barron (POWA) over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) Dec 7-2
  • 125Michael Major (POWA) over Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-0
  • 140Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) over Chris Smith (POWA) Dec 3-2
  • HWTCharlie Herting (POWA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Missouri Gold defeated Whitted Trained 42-26

  • 54Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Trevor Cole (Missouri Gold) Maj 10-2
  • 58Wyatt Dannegger (Missouri Gold) over Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) Dec 5-2
  • 62Luke Smothermon (Missouri Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Mason Brayfield (Missouri Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Riley Sumner (Missouri Gold) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) Fall 0:35
  • 74Ahmed Ghuneim (Missouri Gold) over Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Dec 8-3
  • 78Dale Box (Whitted Trained) over Caleb Frankenberger (Missouri Gold) Maj 10-1
  • 82Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) over Korbin Howe (Missouri Gold) Dec 4-1
  • 86Aidan Hahn (Missouri Gold) over Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) Dec 5-0
  • 91Rex Bryson (Missouri Gold) over Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Dec 7-3
  • 96Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Jet Brown (Missouri Gold) Dec 5-2
  • 101Noah Johnson (Missouri Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) over Blake Forke (Missouri Gold) Fall 0:54
  • 125Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) over Eli Homan (Missouri Gold) Dec 9-2
  • 140Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) over Grant Rodriguez (Missouri Gold) Dec 6-2
  • HWTIsaac Ward (Missouri Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

C4 defeated Whitted Trained 43-27

  • 54Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Alex Golden (C4) Dec 8-2
  • 58Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) over Carter Giles (C4) Dec 8-2
  • 62Pierce Hurd (C4) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Uriah Joostberns (C4) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Braeden Hamill (C4) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) Dec 7-4
  • 74Thomas Lindsay (C4) over Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-0
  • 78Evan Andrews (C4) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Fall 3:34
  • 82Gabe Ballard (C4) over Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:21
  • 86Jaxon Foote (C4) over Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) Fall 3:27
  • 91Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) over Jaxsen Foreman (C4) Dec 6-4
  • 96Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Devion Coffman (C4) Dec 7-3
  • 101Colin Wooldridge (C4) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) over Ayden Tatum (C4) Dec 5-4
  • 125Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) over John Holderby (C4) Fall 1:51
  • 140Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) over Ryan Miret (C4) Fall 2:18
  • HWT – Double Forfeit

Match #4 Round 4

Illinois Battle Green defeated Whitted Trained 51-24

  • 54Leo Murillo (Illinois Battle Green) over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) Dec 9-2
  • 58Lucas Foreman (Illinois Battle Green) over Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) Fall 0:42
  • 62Malachi Mendoza (Illinois Battle Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Tyler Conzo (Illinois Battle Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Isaiah Chavez (Illinois Battle Green) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) SV-1 5-4
  • 74Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) over Cayden Harper (Illinois Battle Green) Fall 0:15
  • 78Gavin Hanrahan (Illinois Battle Green) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Dec 6-1
  • 82Jason Hampton (Illinois Battle Green) over Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) Dec 2-1
  • 86Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) over Bryson Teunissen (Illinois Battle Green) Dec 8-4
  • 91Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) over Kameron Green (Illinois Battle Green) Dec 6-4
  • 96Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Kameron Green (Illinois Battle Green) Fall 0:57
  • 101Royce Lopez (Illinois Battle Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112David Burchett (Illinois Battle Green) over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) Dec 9-7
  • 125Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) over Caleb Foster (Illinois Battle Green) Fall 0:27
  • 140Benjamin Vazquez (Illinois Battle Green) over Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) Fall 4:05
  • HWTChase Brawley (Illinois Battle Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Steel Valley Renegades Black defeated Whitted Trained 64-13

  • 54Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Braxton Sharples (Steel Valley Renegades Black) Maj 15-3
  • 58Eric Bocanegra (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Charlie Alvarez (Whitted Trained) Fall 0:46
  • 62Ethan Hauser (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 66Logan Dellow (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 70Brighton Kavorski (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Vinny Ferrari (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:05
  • 74Matt McDermott (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Shiloh Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) Maj 10-0
  • 78Maxwell Bradley (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) MFF
  • 82Isaac Conner (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Kaleb Cruz (Whitted Trained) Dec 6-3
  • 86Colby Houle (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Makael Aguyo (Whitted Trained) Dec 4-0
  • 91Jair Jackson Bey (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 96Ned Kauffman (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Aj Lopez (Whitted Trained) Dec 3-0
  • 101Trae Peeler (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) over Colby Townly (Steel Valley Renegades Black) Dec 5-3
  • 125Logan Milsaps (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Noah Santiago (Whitted Trained) Fall 2:34
  • 140Luke Fugazzotto (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Darren Lewis (Whitted Trained) Dec 2-0
  • HWTMaddie Hayden (Steel Valley Renegades Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 
 

Pool D – Whitted Trained

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Whitted Trained received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2

The Supreme Team defeated Whitted Trained 44-23

  • 75 – Double Forfeit
  • 80Jagen Jones (The Supreme Team) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Fall 2:33
  • 85Ethan Cantrell (The Supreme Team) over Garrett Clark (Whitted Trained) TF 17-1
  • 90Colby Houle (The Supreme Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 95Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Musa Tamaradze (The Supreme Team) Fall 3:44
  • 100Ned Kaffuman (The Supreme Team) over Zyan Banks (Whitted Trained) Dec 9-3
  • 105Jaden Valdez (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 110Joseph Liescheski (Whitted Trained) over Duncan Harn (The Supreme Team) Dec 5-0
  • 120Josiah Pina (Whitted Trained) over Colton Reid (The Supreme Team) SV-1 2-0
  • 130Nathan Ruiz (Whitted Trained) over Joshua Walters (The Supreme Team) TF 15-0
  • 140Levi Smith (The Supreme Team) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) Fall 2:57
  • 150Jake Stacey (The Supreme Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jayce Barron (The Supreme Team) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTBenjamin Cooper (The Supreme Team) over Isiah Francis (Whitted Trained) Fall 0:50

Match #3 Round 3

Whitted Trained defeated Illinois Battle Purple 42-29

  • 75Aidan Scholwin (Illinois Battle Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 80Dale Box (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 85Eric Casula (Illinois Battle Purple) over Garrett Clark (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:30
  • 90 – Double Forfeit
  • 95Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Ayden Torres (Illinois Battle Purple) Maj 11-0
  • 100Anthony Alanis (Illinois Battle Purple) over Zyan Banks (Whitted Trained) TF 16-0
  • 105Jaden Valdez (Whitted Trained) over Jonah Koilpillai (Illinois Battle Purple) TF 16-0
  • 110Joseph Liescheski (Whitted Trained) over Matt Cornfield (Illinois Battle Purple) Fall 0:34
  • 120Josiah Pina (Whitted Trained) over Kohen Wright (Illinois Battle Purple) Fall 0:26
  • 130Nathan Ruiz (Whitted Trained) over Zachary Evans (Illinois Battle Purple) Dec 9-5
  • 140Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 150Mathew Kubas (Illinois Battle Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Ibraheim Ahmed (Illinois Battle Purple) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTGabe Moore (Whitted Trained) over Dominic Medeiros (Illinois Battle Purple) Fall 0:56

Match #4 Round 4

TNT Elite defeated Whitted Trained 60-10

  • 75Martez Sheard (TNT Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 80John McGinty (TNT Elite) over Dale Box (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:14
  • 85Joseph Curry (TNT Elite) over Garrett Clark (Whitted Trained) TF 17-2
  • 90James Lindsay (TNT Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 95Adrian DeJesus (TNT Elite) over Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) Dec 8-5
  • 100Benjamin Garcia (TNT Elite) over Zyan Banks (Whitted Trained) Dec 8-3
  • 105Jaden Valdez (Whitted Trained) over Riley Brewer (TNT Elite) Maj 15-3
  • 110Jaxson Roselli (TNT Elite) over Joseph Liescheski (Whitted Trained) TF 17-1
  • 120Josiah Pina (Whitted Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 130Logan Demerest (TNT Elite) over Nathan Ruiz (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:00
  • 140Sabin Dunn (TNT Elite) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) Maj 15-6
  • 150Calix Campbell (TNT Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aden Barrett (TNT Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTLuke Brooks (TNT Elite) over Isiah Francis (Whitted Trained) Maj 9-1

Match #5 Round 5

Standfast defeated Whitted Trained 54-18

  • 75Blaik Thomas (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 80JJ Shultiez (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 85Garrett Clark (Whitted Trained) over Brynton Handshy (Standfast) Fall 2:30
  • 90Justus Heeg (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 95Ivan Lopez (Whitted Trained) over Barrett Beyers (Standfast) Fall 2:46
  • 100Cash Donnell (Standfast) over Zyan Banks (Whitted Trained) Fall 1:06
  • 105Jaden Valdez (Whitted Trained) over Jackson Bodine (Standfast) Dec 9-2
  • 110Joseph Liescheski (Whitted Trained) over Garrett McChesney (Standfast) Dec 6-1
  • 120Eli Kirk (Standfast) over Josiah Pina (Whitted Trained) Dec 6-5
  • 130Braden Hall (Standfast) over Nathan Ruiz (Whitted Trained) Fall 4:30
  • 140Boston Powell (Standfast) over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) Fall 4:30
  • 150KJ Evans (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170EJ Beloncik (Standfast) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • HWTRicky Thomas (Standfast) over Gabe Moore (Whitted Trained) Dec 2-1

What do you think?

Written by Ray Shoaf