in

GOTHAM CITY GIRLS Texas Individual/TEAM Results

NOVICE
58 Katelynn Dockery (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Isabelle Reeves (Unattached)
58 Francesca Gusfa (KT Kidz) VFA Katelynn Dockery (Sisters on the Mat)
58 Katelynn Dockery (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Morgan Hyland (LVWC Athena)
58 Katelynn Dockery (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Selena Batres (South Side WC)
102 Abigail Alicandro (New England United) VPO1 Ava Roe (Sisters on the Mat), 10-6
102 Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) VSU Ava Roe (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
INTERMEDIATE
65 Cecilia Verrilli (USA Connecticut Girls Wrestling Team) VFA Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat)
65 Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Ainslie Niemann (Kingston Wrestling Club)
65 Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Summer Callahan (Maine National Team)
75 Ava Guilmette (USA Connecticut Girls Wrestling Team) VPO Miley Turdo (Sisters on the Mat), 4-0
75 Miley Turdo (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Mia Severina (Alpha Girls Wrestling), 10-0
75 Miley Turdo (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Annie Niemann (Kingston Wrestling Club)
SOUTH CAROLINA
CADET
94 Rhayna Simpson (DV Warriors) VPO1 Brooke Martin (Sisters on the Mat), 12-8
94 Morgan Edwards (Athena) VSU Brooke Martin (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
94 Brooke Martin (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Aileen Reyes (PSAL: Grover Cleveland)
94 Brooke Martin (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Talia Robles (Alpha Girls Wrestling), 10-0
100 Alyssa Ruiz (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Victoria Macias (Greg Gomez Trained)
100 Juliana Alejandro (Team Nevada) VFA Alyssa Ruiz (Sisters on the Mat)
100 Alyssa Ruiz (Sisters on the Mat) VFO Evelyn Andrade (Team New Jersey)
100 Alyssa Ruiz (Sisters on the Mat) VPO Jessie Ye (PSAL: Townsend Harris), 2-0
100 Jaylee Hatcher (Virginia Women’s National Team) VFA Alyssa Ruiz (Sisters on the Mat)
106 Madison Mackenzie (ROC Wrestling Club) VPO Madison Canales (Sisters on the Mat), 6-0
106 Madison Canales (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Valarie Solorio (Georgia Girls)
106 Madison Canales (Sisters on the Mat) VPO1 Sophia Anderson (Florida Jets), 10-2
106 Ava Purifoy (Virginia Women’s National Team) VFA Madison Canales (Sisters on the Mat)
106 Serena Dibenedetto (Team Ontario) VSU Madison Canales (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
106 Madison Canales (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Isabella Lopez (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling), 10-0
112 Jenavi Alejandro (Team Nevada) VSU Madison Roe (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
112 Madison Roe (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Nidayja Stewart (PSAL: Taft), 10-0
112 Hannah Simoes (Empire Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Madison Roe (Sisters on the Mat), 8-5
117 Ragan Retell (Curby 3 Style) VSU Abigail Guerrero (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
117 Lise Michel (PSAL: Brooklyn Tech) VPO1 Abigail Guerrero (Sisters on the Mat), 8-2
127 Devin Patton (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Genesis Ceron (PSAL: Grover Cleveland), 10-0
127 Devin Patton (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Jillian Dugenio (Team New Jersey)
127 Devin Patton (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Alexandra Viera (Alpha Girls Wrestling)
127 Devin Patton (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Jaclyn Dehney (BTS – New England)
132 Alessandra Elliott (Bts – Nyc) VSU Elsaiah Cruz (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
132 Teagan Vanzanvoort (Team Ontario) VPO1 Elsaiah Cruz (Sisters on the Mat), 9-6
JUNIOR

106 Samara Chavez (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Ava Purifoy (Virginia Women’s National Team), 10-0
106 Samara Chavez (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Madison Mackenzie (ROC Wrestling Club), 10-0
106 Samara Chavez (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Julianne Moccia (Virginia Women’s National Team)
106 Samara Chavez (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Mackenzie Cruey (Virginia Women’s National Team)
112 Alicia Redor (Team France) VSU Ayden Martinez (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
112 Akemi Garcia (Florida Jets) VFA Ayden Martinez (Sisters on the Mat)
112 Victoria Nunez (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Sanii Porter (Florida Jets), 10-0
112 Victoria Nunez (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Bella Hoffman (Dark Horse)
112 Victoria Nunez (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Orpita Ghosh (PSAL: W.C. Bryant)
112 Victoria Nunez (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Robbie ann Pingal (Team Alberta)
112 Autumn Flanigan (Team Missouri) VSU Victoria Nunez (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
112 Victoria Nunez (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Akemi Garcia (Florida Jets)
112 Bronwyn Macgregor (Team Ontario) VSU1 Victoria Nunez (Sisters on the Mat), 20-10
112 Autumn Flanigan (Team Missouri) VFA Victoria Nunez (Sisters on the Mat)
117 Camille Fournier (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Elvie Villa (Team Illinois)
117 Savannah Lackey (Georgia Girls) VSU Abigail Guerrero (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
117 Emma Luttenauer (Team France) VFA Camille Fournier (Sisters on the Mat)
117 Abigail Guerrero (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Mackenzie Delvecchio (LVWC Athena), 10-0
117 Juliana Diaz (Florida Jets) VSU1 Abigail Guerrero (Sisters on the Mat), 15-4
117 Camille Fournier (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Lise Michel (PSAL: Brooklyn Tech), 10-0
117 Camille Fournier (Sisters on the Mat) VSU1 Natsuho Hirano (Ashiya Gakuen (Japan)), 14-3
127 Juliana Baugher (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Bria Johnson (PSAL: Townsend Harris)
127 Juliana Baugher (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Tara Maluka (ROC Wrestling Club)
127 Maya Porter (Journeymen WC) VSU1 Juliana Baugher (Sisters on the Mat), 14-2
127 Asia Nguyen-smith (Team Illinois) VFA Juliana Baugher (Sisters on the Mat)
138 Joanna Hernandez (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Josephine Lee (PSAL: Bronx Science)
138 Lexie Basham (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Maricruz Flores (BTS – New England)
138 Hannah Strauss (Team Illinois) VSU Joanna Hernandez (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
138 Joanna Hernandez (Sisters on the Mat) VPO1 Katherine Coello (PSAL: Maspeth), 18-14
138 Lexie Basham (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Savana Pinsent (Team Ontario), 11-0
138 Aylah Mayali (Team Ontario) VSU Joanna Hernandez (Sisters on the Mat), 12-0
138 Lexie Basham (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Katherine Coello (PSAL: Maspeth), 12-0
138 Lexie Basham (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Grace Stem (Bea)
152 Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Kendra Cheers (Team NY), 10-0
152 Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Ashley Reed (KT Kidz), 10-0
152 Amit Elor (Tmwc) VSU Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters on the Mat), 10-0
152 Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Aliyah Watty (PSAL: Cardozo), 10-0
152 Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Seda Tsarni (Maryland National Team), 10-0
152 Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Maria Hashmi (PSAL: Brooklyn Tech)
164 Ashley Lekas (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Shania Gowan (Florida Jets), 12-0
164 Ashley Lekas (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Mckenzie Samuels (PSAL: Harry S Truman)
164 Ashley Lekas (Sisters on the Mat) VPO Vianne Rouleau (Alberta), 6-0
164 Ashley Lekas (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Faith Telford (Team Ontario), 10-0
164 Ashley Lekas (Sisters on the Mat) VPO1 Amelia Frisbee (Team Ontario), 12-7
180 Bianca Rosales (Sisters on the Mat) VPO1 Joanna Jones (PSAL: Wingate), 7-6
180 Bianca Rosales (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Alexandra Martinez (PSAL: Cardozo)
180 Bianca Rosales (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Isyss Nevarez (PSAL: Curtis)
180 Bianca Rosales (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Kerly p Borbor ordonez (New Jersey), 10-0
225 Angela Zapata (Sisters on the Mat) VFA Caira Jaynes (Team New Jersey)
225 Angela Zapata (Sisters on the Mat) VSU Shamil Tavarez (PSAL: W.C. Bryant), 10-0
225 Taja Showers (Virginia Women’s National Team) VFA Angela Zapata (Sisters on the Mat)
225 Dominique Diaz (PSAL: Seward Park) VFA Angela Zapata (Sisters on the Mat)
225 Kayleen Way (PSAL: Curtis) VFA Angela Zapata (Sisters on the Mat)

JUNIOR

PLACE TEAM POINTS CH CONS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Sisters on the Mat 182.5 4 1 1 1 1
2 Team Ontario 146 1 2 1 1 2 2 4 1
3 Florida Jets 106.5 1 2 2 1 1
4 Virginia Women’s National Team 99 2 1 1 3
5 Team France 87 1 1 1 1
6 Georgia Girls 84 2 1 1 1
7 Team Illinois 82 3 1
8 PSAL: Harry S Truman 71 1 1 1
9 Alberta 67.5 1 1 1
10 Ashiya Gakuen (Japan) 64.5 1 1 1
10 PSAL: Seward Park 64.5 1 1 1
12 PSAL: Wingate 54.5 1 1 1
13 PSAL: Curtis 49 2
14 PSAL: Taft 48 1 1 1
15 Sackville Wrestling Club 47 1
16 Curby 3 Style 41.5 1 1
17 PSAL: W.C. Bryant 40.5 1 1 1
18 Team Michigan 36.5 1 1
19 Team Alberta 35 1
20 Team Missouri 34.5 1 1
21 Maryland National Team 32 1 1
21 PSAL: Brooklyn Tech 32 1
23 BTS – Toronto 29 1
23 team PA 29 1
25 Team Florida 25.5 1
26 Dark Horse 25 1
26 Warriors Wrestling Club 25 1
28 New Jersey 24.5 1
29 Bea 24 1
30 LVWC Athena 23 1
30 PSAL: Murrow 23 1
30 Team New Jersey 23 1 1
30 Wyoming Seminary 23 1
34 BTS – New England 22.5 1
34 KTkidz 22.5 1
34 Psal: Mlk 22.5 1
37 Tmwc 22 1
38 Foxfire 20.5 1
38 Total Force Wrestling Club 20.5 1
40 Journeymen WC 20 1
41 Psal: Csi 19.5 1
42 ROC Wrestling Club 19 1
43 PSAL: Townsend Harris 18.5
44 KT Kidz 18 1
45 Nxl-nj 17 1
46 PSAL: Cardozo 16.5 1
46 Slingshot 16.5 1
48 Matmen Wrestling Club 16
49 Team Tennessee 15.5 1
50 Southern Tier 15 1
50 Team NY 15 1
52 PSAL: Grover Cleveland 14
53 Venom 11.5 1
54 Crosstrain Sports 7
54 South Carolina 7
56 505 Wrestling Club 6.5
56 Ewc 6.5
58 Providence County WC 5
59 PSAL: James Madison 4
59 PSAL: Maspeth 4
61 Stuyvesant 3.5
62 Inwood Academy 3
62 PSAL: Bronx Science 3
64 Alpha Girls Wrestling 2.5
64 Doughgirls 2.5
66 Angels of Queens
66 Bts – Nyc
66 Fortify Wrestling Club
66 Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
66 PSAL: Flushing
66 Pelham
66 Team Niagara
66 Team Xtreme
CADET
PLACE TEAM POINTS CH CONS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 BTS – New England 110 2 2 2 2 1
2 Virginia Women’s National Team 63 1 1 1 1 2
3 PSAL: Harry S Truman 58 2 1 1 1 1
4 Team Ontario 50 2 1
5 Team New Jersey 43 1 1 1 1
6 Maryland National Team 41 2 1
7 Maine National Team 38 1 1 1 1
8 Sisters on the Mat 35 1 2 1
9 Alpha Girls Wrestling 32 1 3
9 Curby 3 Style 32 1 1 1
9 Georgia Girls 32 1 1 1
12 PSAL: W.C. Bryant 30 1 1 1 1
13 NJ Elite 29 1 1
14 BTS – Toronto 27 1 1
14 PSAL: Brooklyn Tech 27 1 2
14 Team Nevada 27 1 1
17 LVWC Athena 24 1 1
18 Inwood Academy 23 1 1
18 PSAL: Wingate 23 1 1 1
20 ROC Wrestling Club 20 1 1
20 Team PA 20 1 1
22 Empire Wrestling Academy 18 1 1
23 KT Kidz 16 1
23 New Jersey 16 1
23 PSAL: Taft 16 1 1
23 Simi Valley 16 1
23 Vhw 16 1
28 Greg Gomez Trained 15 1 1
28 KTkidz 15 1
28 Matmen Wrestling Club 15 1 1
28 Stuyvesant 15 1
28 Total Force Wrestling Club 15 1
33 Florida Jets 13 1 1
34 Bald Eagle 12 1
34 Doughgirls 12 1
34 Renegade’s 12 1
34 Roughhouse Wrestling 12 1
34 Team Florida 12 1
34 Team France 12 1
34 USA Connecticut Girls Wrestling Team 12 1
34 Wyoming Seminary 12 1
42 DV Warriors 11 1
42 Warhawks Wrestling 11 1
44 Athena 10 1
44 Dark Horse 10 1
44 Psal: Mlk 10 1
44 Sackville Wrestling Club 10 1
44 Takedown Express Wrestling Club 10 1
44 Team Michigan 10 1
50 Bts – Nyc 9 1
50 Ludlow 9 1
50 Nxl-nj 9 1
50 PSAL: Seward Park 9 1
50 PSAL: Townsend Harris 9 1
55 Angels of Queens 5 1
55 PSAL: James Madison 5 1
55 SC Girls Wrestling 5 1
55 South Carolina 5 1
55 Team Xtreme 5 1
60 Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling 4 1
60 Team Maine 4 1
62 PSAL: Grover Cleveland 2
62 PSAL: Hunter 2
62 PSAL: Murrow 2
62 Team Niagara 2
62 Tottenville 2
67 Female Elite Wrestling 1
67 Providence County WC 1
69 Edge
69 Nyc: Ms 129
69 Team Missouri
INTERMEDIATE
PLACE TEAM POINTS CH CONS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 USA Connecticut Girls Wrestling Team 35 2 1 1
2 Chick Wrestler 18 1 1
2 Sisters on the Mat 18 2
4 Maine National Team 17 1 1
5 Venom 10 1
5 Warhawks Wrestling 10 1
7 Azle Wrestling Club 9 1
7 Unattached 9 1
9 BTS – New England 8 1
9 Kingston Wrestling Club 8 1
11 Alpha Girls Wrestling 7 1
11 Ascension Wrestling Academy 7 1
11 Team New Jersey 7 1
11 Team PA 7 1
15 Bound Brook
15 Georgia Girls
15 KT Kidz
15 Krazy Monkeys Wrestling
15 New England United
15 Saddle Brook
15 South Carolina
15 South Side WC
15 Team Ontario
15 Warrior Wrestling Academy

NOVICE

PLACE TEAM POINTS CH CONS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Alpha Girls Wrestling 65 3 3 1
2 Team PA 17 1 1
3 Roughhouse Wrestling 16 1 1
3 Sisters on the Mat 16 2
5 BTS – New England 10 1
5 Female Elite Wrestling 10 1
5 SMWC Wolfpack 10 1
5 South Side WC 10 1
5 Team France 10 1
10 KT Kidz 9 1
10 New England United 9 1
10 Portsmouth Youth Wrestling 9 1
10 Unattached 9 1
10 Virginia Women’s National Team 9 1
15 Bts – Nyc 8 1
15 Kingston Wrestling Club 8 1
15 Krazy Monkeys Wrestling 8 1
15 South Carolina 8 1
15 Team Doughgirls 8 1
20 LVWC Athena 7 1
20 Pasadena Buccaneers 7 1
20 Pope John 7 1
20 Team New Jersey 7 1
24 Azle Wrestling Club
24 Bound Brook
24 Chick Wrestler
24 Curby 3 Style
24 HammerHead
24 NYC: Brooklyn Landmark
24 Nyc: Ms 129
24 Renegade’s
24 SC Girls Wrestling
24 Spa NY
24 Warhawks Wrestling
24 Warrior Wrestling Academy

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling