6A Girls 2020 Texas State Placer Results
95 – 6A
1st Place- #1 Olivia DeGeorgio of Con.Wood. College Park (SO )
2nd Place- #3 Mia Diaz of Amarillo Tascosa (SR )
3rd Place- #2 Moe Cruz of Klein Cain (SR )
4th Place- #9 Isabella walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch (JR )
5th Place- #5 Brooke Martin of Allen (FR )
6th Place- #4 Chalimarys Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek (SR )
102 – 6A
1st Place- #1 Amanda McAleavey of Houston Cyp. Creek (SR )
2nd Place- #4 Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall (SR )
3rd Place- #3 Carlie Allred of Euless Trinity (SR )
4th Place- #12 Zhivanna Magdaleno of LC Clear Springs (SO )
5th Place- #15 Eliana Martinez of Allen (SO )
6th Place- #7 Addison Garcia of San Antonio Reagan (JR )
110 – 6A
1st Place- #1 Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin (JR )
2nd Place- #2 Carmen Allred of Euless Trinity (SR )
3rd Place- #8 Alexis Hanks of Killeen Ellison (FR )
4th Place- #3 Crystal Venegas of San Antonio Lee (SO )
5th Place- #9 Nayeli Hernandez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (SR )
6th Place- #10 Karla Garcia of El Paso Montwood (SR )
119 – 6A
1st Place- #1 Camille Fournier of Weatherford (SR )
2nd Place- #2 Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin (SR )
3rd Place- #5 Lily Broadrick of Katy Tompkins (JR )
4th Place- #3 Jayden Bazemore of Con.Wood. College Park (SO )
5th Place- #6 Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins (SR )
6th Place- #15 Brooke Zejda of Plano West (SO )
128 – 6A
1st Place- #2 Devin Patton of Plano West (JR )
2nd Place- #3 Illyauna Martinez of Katy Mayde Creek (SR )
3rd Place- #4 Sydney Harper of Euless Trinity (JR )
4th Place- #1 Gianna Moreno of San Marcos (JR )
5th Place- #9 Maryellen Grace Lafferty of Houston Cyp. Creek (SR )
6th Place- #6 Juliana Baugher of Prosper (SR )
138 – 6A
1st Place- #2 Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch (SR )
2nd Place- #6 Krista Garcia of Katy Seven Lakes (SR )
3rd Place- #1 Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson (SR )
4th Place- #3 Taylor Martinez of Prosper (SO )
5th Place- #4 Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge (SR )
6th Place- #8 Saleen Doblado of El Paso Montwood (JR )
148 – 6A
1st Place- #2 Leilani Hernandez of Plano West (JR )
2nd Place- #4 Nia Miranda of Houston Cyp. Ranch (SR )
3rd Place- #3 Brooke Massaviol of Coppell (SR )
4th Place- #1 Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift (SR )
5th Place- #7 Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon (JR )
6th Place- #6 Joylynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek (SR )
165 – 6A
1st Place- #1 Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins (JR )
2nd Place- #3 Fahydat Bello of Houston Cyp Park (JR )
3rd Place- #2 Haley Wilcox of Euless Trinity (JR )
4th Place- #14 Aremie Steele of El Paso Montwood (SO )
5th Place- #4 Marisol Lopez of Killeen Ellison (SO )
6th Place- #16 Caroline Gonzalez of San Antonio Madison (JR )
185 – 6A
1st Place- #1 Brittyn Corbishley of Con.Wood. College Park (JR )
2nd Place- #5 Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins (JR )
3rd Place- #2 Daniella Seely of Haltom City Haltom (SR )
4th Place- #3 Lessly Sandoval of Conroe (JR )
5th Place- #10 Courtney Kempf of San Antonio Madison (SR )
6th Place- #13 Nesmah Zahran of Katy Taylor (SO )
215 – 6A
1st Place- #2 Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele (JR )
2nd Place- #9 Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge (SR )
3rd Place- #1 Hannah Francis of Coppell (JR )
4th Place- #5 Valerie Ramos of Killeen Ellison (SR )
5th Place- #3 April Vera of Haltom City Haltom (SO )
6th Place- #6 Callie Youngblood of Bridgeland (JR )
1 | Euless Trinity | 88.0 |
2 | Katy Tompkins | 75.0 |
3 | Conroe Woodlands College Park | 72.0 |