in

Gator Roll Invitational Results

 

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Conroe Caney Creek 159.0
2 Friendswood 131.0
3 Conroe Grand Oaks 112.0
4 Klein Oak 102.0
5 Houston Lamar 82.0
6 Humble Atascocita 69.0
7 Houston Walrtip 59.0
8 New Waverly 57.0
9 Houston Heights 45.0
10 Houston Northside 34.0
11 Katy Taylor 23.0
12 Rosenberg Terry 21.0
13 Beaumont United 0.0
13 Houston Math, Science & Tech 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 New Waverly 92.0
2 Houston Northside 88.0
3 Friendswood 82.0
4 Houston Lamar 54.0
5 Katy Taylor 47.0
6 Klein Oak 41.0
7 Houston Heights 39.0
8 Rosenberg Terry 32.0
9 Houston Math, Science & Tech 30.0
10 Humble Atascocita 26.0
11 Houston Waltrip 15.0
12 Conroe Grand Oaks 12.0
13 Conroe Caney Creek 4.0
14 Beaumont United 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlos Guizar of Houston Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Gonzales of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Travis LaChappelle of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Carlos Guizar (Houston Lamar) 15-1, . over Nathan Gonzales (Klein Oak) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmanuel VillaGomez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – Renzo Chavarria of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 3rd Place – Ivan Macedo of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Andrew LaChapelle of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Emmanuel VillaGomez (Conroe Caney Creek) 10-3, So. over Renzo Chavarria (Conroe Grand Oaks) 15-5, Jr. (SV-1 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ivan Macedo (Klein Oak) 16-7, Jr. over Andrew LaChapelle (Rosenberg Terry) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Lobato of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 2nd Place – Ancelnoel Perez-Cruz of Klein Oak
  • 3rd Place – Edwuyn Piedra of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 4th Place – Joe Gonzales of Houston Walrtip

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Lobato (Conroe Grand Oaks) 11-9, Fr. over Ancelnoel Perez-Cruz (Klein Oak) 17-9, So. (Fall 5:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Edwuyn Piedra (Conroe Caney Creek) 12-10, So. over Joe Gonzales (Houston Walrtip) 6-4, So. (Dec 7-6)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Jimenez of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – Ederick Baez of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 4th Place – Louis Gonzalez of Humble Atascocita

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Jimenez (Conroe Caney Creek) 21-6, Sr. over Ederick Baez (Conroe Grand Oaks) 13-10, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Houston Walrtip
  • 2nd Place – Michael Hernandez of Humble Atascocita
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Tran of Houston Heights
  • 4th Place – James Garcia of Klein Oak

1st Place Match

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Houston Walrtip) 15-0, Jr. over Michael Hernandez (Humble Atascocita) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick Tran (Houston Heights) 13-10, Jr. over James Garcia (Klein Oak) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 4:29)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachery Aune of Friendswood
  • 2nd Place – Keshawn Willis of Houston Walrtip
  • 3rd Place – Christian Nigro of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 4th Place – Oscar Gutierrez of Conroe Caney Creek

1st Place Match

  • Zachery Aune (Friendswood) 12-0, Sr. over Keshawn Willis (Houston Walrtip) 11-4, So. (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Nigro (Conroe Grand Oaks) 8-6, Fr. over Oscar Gutierrez (Conroe Caney Creek) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 3:03)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Thomas of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Powell of Friendswood
  • 3rd Place – Faysal Al-Zand of Houston Lamar
  • 4th Place – Dayton Varnado of Houston Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Thomas (Conroe Caney Creek) 16-9, So. over Ethan Powell (Friendswood) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 13-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Faysal Al-Zand (Houston Lamar) 5-3, . over Dayton Varnado (Houston Lamar) 3-4, . (Fall 3:11)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Lawhorn of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – Oscar Martinez of Friendswood
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Gale of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Timothy Nash of New Waverly

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Lawhorn (Conroe Caney Creek) 9-7, Jr. over Oscar Martinez (Friendswood) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Gale (Klein Oak) 10-13, Fr. over Timothy Nash (New Waverly) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:52)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Nance of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Boling of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Chris Horn of Friendswood
  • 4th Place – Donald Lindsay of Katy Taylor

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Nance (Conroe Caney Creek) 8-9, So. over Joseph Boling (New Waverly) 1-1, So. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Horn (Friendswood) 4-1, . over Donald Lindsay (Katy Taylor) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Delarosa of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Joe Rojas of Houston Heights
  • 3rd Place – Ismael Pulido of Conroe Caney Creek
  • 4th Place – Atticus Pearcy of Friendswood

1st Place Match

  • Juan Delarosa (Houston Northside) 17-3, Jr. over Joe Rojas (Houston Heights) 13-4, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ismael Pulido (Conroe Caney Creek) 5-1, Sr. over Atticus Pearcy (Friendswood) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Tittle of Houston Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Yount of Friendswood
  • 4th Place – Dustin Chunn of Conroe Caney Creek

1st Place Match

  • Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 36-1, Sr. over Wyatt Tittle (Houston Lamar) 6-5, . (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Yount (Friendswood) 6-4, Jr. over Dustin Chunn (Conroe Caney Creek) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:17)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lorenzo Rivas of Houston Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Wilson of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 4th Place – Matthew Perez of Klein Oak

1st Place Match

  • Lorenzo Rivas (Houston Lamar) 9-4, . over Joshua Wilson (Conroe Grand Oaks) 19-8, Jr. (Fall 3:02)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Aamodt of Friendswood
  • 2nd Place – Evan Lessing of Conroe Grand Oaks
  • 3rd Place – Landan Mowry of Katy Taylor
  • 4th Place – Cody Lewis of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Aamodt (Friendswood) 10-1, Sr. over Evan Lessing (Conroe Grand Oaks) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Landan Mowry (Katy Taylor) 3-1, So. over Cody Lewis (Houston Heights) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 4:32)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Jones of Humble Atascocita
  • 2nd Place – Ethaniel Bailey of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Christopher Morales of Houston Northside

1st Place Match

  • Will Jones (Humble Atascocita) 4-0, Sr. over Ethaniel Bailey (Klein Oak) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexia Sanchez of Klein Oak
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Jarvis of Friendswood
  • 4th Place – Victoria Lima of Conroe Grand Oaks

1st Place Match

  • Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) 16-0, Jr. over Bailey Jarvis (Friendswood) 8-3, So. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sadie Maddin of New Waverly
  • 2nd Place – Elena Ellyson of Friendswood

1st Place Match

  • Sadie Maddin (New Waverly) 3-0, Sr. over Elena Ellyson (Friendswood) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaelyn Mahoney of Humble Atascocita
  • 2nd Place – Iris Jowell of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Allison Davis of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Ashyln Veach of Houston Heights

1st Place Match

  • Jaelyn Mahoney (Humble Atascocita) 4-0, Sr. over Iris Jowell (New Waverly) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Allison Davis (Klein Oak) 12-4, Jr. over Ashyln Veach (Houston Heights) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexandria Melendrez of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Beskid of Houston Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Kayla Molina of Friendswood
  • 4th Place – Kelsey Drane of New Waverly

1st Place Match

  • Alexandria Melendrez (Houston Northside) 17-0, Sr. over Olivia Beskid (Houston Lamar) 8-4, . (Fall 5:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Kayla Molina (Friendswood) 7-2, Sr. over Kelsey Drane (New Waverly) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Brown of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Mayrant of New Waverly

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Brown (Houston Northside) 20-0, Jr. over Bailey Mayrant (New Waverly) 0-1, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heaven Johnson of Houston Northside
  • 2nd Place – Madison Whitney of Friendswood
  • 4th Place – Samantha Azofeifa of Houston Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Heaven Johnson (Houston Northside) 18-2, Jr. over Madison Whitney (Friendswood) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mary Onwunmere of Houston Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Bethany Brock of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Vasquez of Katy Taylor
  • 4th Place – Carolyn Rodriguez of Friendswood

1st Place Match

  • Mary Onwunmere (Houston Lamar) 10-2, . over Bethany Brock (New Waverly) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Vasquez (Katy Taylor) 14-6, So. over Carolyn Rodriguez (Friendswood) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jazzlyn Dora of Rosenberg Terry
  • 2nd Place – Rebecca Mullaly of Katy Taylor
  • 4th Place – Lidia Velazquez of Houston Northside

1st Place Match

  • Jazzlyn Dora (Rosenberg Terry) 4-0, Jr. over Rebecca Mullaly (Katy Taylor) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – MICHELLE PEREZ of Houston Math, Science & Tech
  • 2nd Place – Cassidy Reyes of Houston Heights
  • 3rd Place – Rania Almomani of Katy Taylor
  • 4th Place – Anika Vasquez of Houston Waltrip

1st Place Match

  • MICHELLE PEREZ (Houston Math, Science & Tech) 9-4, Sr. over Cassidy Reyes (Houston Heights) 4-4, So. (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Rania Almomani (Katy Taylor) 4-1, Jr. over Anika Vasquez (Houston Waltrip) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling