Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Rockwall-Heath | 152.5 |
2 | San Antonio Johnson | 147.0 |
3 | Wylie Hs | 117.0 |
4 | South Grand Prairie | 100.0 |
5 | Arlington Bowie | 91.0 |
6 | Grand Prairie Hs | 86.0 |
7 | Plainview | 73.5 |
8 | Richardson Lake Highlands Hs | 72.0 |
9 | Vista Ridge | 70.5 |
10 | San Antonio Roosevelt | 69.0 |
11 | Coppell | 53.0 |
12 | Mckinney North Hs | 45.0 |
13 | Ardmore | 42.0 |
14 | North Richland Hills Birdville | 35.0 |
14 | Richardson Hs | 35.0 |
16 | Grapevine Hs | 34.0 |
17 | Frisco Independence | 33.5 |
18 | Keller Fossil Ridge | 28.5 |
19 | Arlington | 20.5 |
20 | DeSoto | 14.0 |
21 | Dallas Jesuit | 12.5 |
22 | RL Turner | 10.0 |
23 | San Antonio Christian Schools | 5.0 |
24 | Arlington Sam Houston Hs | 4.0 |
25 | Austin Brentwood Christian School | 3.0 |
26 | East Texas Tyler Wrestling | 0.0 |
26 | Faustina Academy | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Troy Guerra of San Antonio Johnson
- 2nd Place – Tyson Nguyen of Wylie Hs
- 3rd Place – Jackson Butler of Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
- 4th Place – Carson Orr of Plainview
1st Place Match
- Troy Guerra (San Antonio Johnson) 6-0, So. over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie Hs) 25-7, So. (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) 20-7, Jr. over Carson Orr (Plainview) 16-7, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Kehrer of Rockwall-Heath
- 2nd Place – Joel Hernandez of Coppell
- 3rd Place – Carlos Dominguez of Grand Prairie Hs
- 4th Place – Cole Vaughn of Grapevine Hs
1st Place Match
- Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall-Heath) 26-9, Fr. over Joel Hernandez (Coppell) 19-11, Jr. (Fall 3:42)
3rd Place Match
- Carlos Dominguez (Grand Prairie Hs) 12-9, Sr. over Cole Vaughn (Grapevine Hs) 12-15, So. (Fall 4:57)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall-Heath
- 3rd Place – Riley Thompson of Mckinney North Hs
- 4th Place – Reece Bennett of Plainview
1st Place Match
- Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 28-7, . over Zaren Anderson (Rockwall-Heath) 24-7, So. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
- Riley Thompson (Mckinney North Hs) 15-13, Sr. over Reece Bennett (Plainview) 17-6, So. (Dec 8-3)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Scott Kilian of San Antonio Johnson
- 2nd Place – Aiden Nunn of Wylie Hs
- 3rd Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall-Heath
- 4th Place – Sergio Palacios of Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
1st Place Match
- Scott Kilian (San Antonio Johnson) 32-4, Sr. over Aiden Nunn (Wylie Hs) 33-4, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
- Dylan Potts (Rockwall-Heath) 27-9, Sr. over Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 9-5)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexis Cabrera of Richardson Hs
- 2nd Place – Samuel Couture of Frisco Independence
- 3rd Place – Kidd Esquivel of South Grand Prairie
- 4th Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall-Heath
1st Place Match
- Alexis Cabrera (Richardson Hs) 24-2, Jr. over Samuel Couture (Frisco Independence) 15-7, So. (Fall 0:21)
3rd Place Match
- Kidd Esquivel (South Grand Prairie) 21-9, . over Juan Salinas (Rockwall-Heath) 15-10, So. (Dec 4-2)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – River Benton of Mckinney North Hs
- 2nd Place – Oscar Interiano of Ardmore
- 3rd Place – Michael Roerick of Arlington Bowie
- 4th Place – Abe Clinton of Rockwall-Heath
1st Place Match
- River Benton (Mckinney North Hs) 28-2, Sr. over Oscar Interiano (Ardmore) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Roerick (Arlington Bowie) 21-11, Sr. over Abe Clinton (Rockwall-Heath) 11-6, So. (Dec 8-7)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Griffin Crump of San Antonio Johnson
- 2nd Place – Sulienman Alhazma of Wylie Hs
- 3rd Place – Di`Carrius Darden of DeSoto
- 4th Place – Angel Garcia of Grand Prairie Hs
1st Place Match
- Griffin Crump (San Antonio Johnson) 22-9, Sr. over Sulienman Alhazma (Wylie Hs) 21-6, So. (TF-1.5 5:59 (21-4))
3rd Place Match
- Di`Carrius Darden (DeSoto) 14-7, Jr. over Angel Garcia (Grand Prairie Hs) 25-13, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of Vista Ridge
- 2nd Place – James Potter of North Richland Hills Birdville
- 3rd Place – RaShaud Hunt of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 4th Place – Chris Helmstaedter of Keller Fossil Ridge
1st Place Match
- Aaron Lofton (Vista Ridge) 36-0, Jr. over James Potter (North Richland Hills Birdville) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match
- RaShaud Hunt (San Antonio Roosevelt) 23-9, So. over Chris Helmstaedter (Keller Fossil Ridge) 12-12, Sr. (MD 11-1)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall-Heath
- 2nd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
- 3rd Place – Caleb Sebra of San Antonio Johnson
- 4th Place – Colby Brothers of Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
1st Place Match
- Heath Clinton (Rockwall-Heath) 25-2, Sr. over Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 29-2, Sr. (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match
- Caleb Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) 32-6, So. over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) 26-13, Jr. (Fall 2:24)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
- 2nd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell
- 3rd Place – Elias Hoke of Wylie Hs
- 4th Place – Ali Muhammad of Vista Ridge
1st Place Match
- Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 32-3, Jr. over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell) 29-6, Sr. (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match
- Elias Hoke (Wylie Hs) 31-6, Sr. over Ali Muhammad (Vista Ridge) 20-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:12 (15-0))
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Colten Gerkin of South Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Clayton Adair of San Antonio Johnson
- 3rd Place – Brooks Bitticks of Vista Ridge
- 4th Place – Matthew Ramirez of Arlington
1st Place Match
- Colten Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) 22-8, . over Clayton Adair (San Antonio Johnson) 20-10, So. (Fall 3:10)
3rd Place Match
- Brooks Bitticks (Vista Ridge) 15-15, So. over Matthew Ramirez (Arlington) 21-10, So. (Dec 7-3)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jeston Gilliam of Plainview
- 2nd Place – Marcos Mercado of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 3rd Place – Jesus Perez of Grand Prairie Hs
- 4th Place – Dezmond Adamson of Wylie Hs
1st Place Match
- Jeston Gilliam (Plainview) 16-3, So. over Marcos Mercado (San Antonio Roosevelt) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Perez (Grand Prairie Hs) 28-6, Jr. over Dezmond Adamson (Wylie Hs) 17-7, Jr. (Fall 4:26)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Fadel Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
- 2nd Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall-Heath
- 3rd Place – Xander Newlun of San Antonio Johnson
- 4th Place – Ryan Zatopek of Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
1st Place Match
- Fadel Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 32-0, Sr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall-Heath) 20-11, Sr. (Fall 2:34)
3rd Place Match
- Xander Newlun (San Antonio Johnson) 17-9, Sr. over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) 30-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Saul Triso of Grand Prairie Hs
- 2nd Place – Caleb Jinks of South Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Jorge Butron of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 4th Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall-Heath
1st Place Match
- Saul Triso (Grand Prairie Hs) 23-13, Sr. over Caleb Jinks (South Grand Prairie) 26-3, . (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jorge Butron (San Antonio Roosevelt) 17-8, Sr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall-Heath) 21-9, So. (M. For.)