Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | College Station A&M Consolidated | 206.5 |
2 | Dripping Springs | 149.5 |
3 | San Marcos | 125.0 |
4 | Schertz Clemens | 113.5 |
5 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo | 103.0 |
6 | San Antonio Reagan | 88.5 |
7 | Killeen Ellison | 86.5 |
8 | Comal Canyon | 79.5 |
9 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 76.0 |
10 | San Antonio LEE | 73.0 |
11 | Weiss | 71.0 |
12 | Austin Westlake | 70.0 |
13 | San Antonio Madison | 68.0 |
14 | Los Fresnos | 66.0 |
15 | Cibolo Steele | 55.5 |
16 | Round Rock | 52.0 |
17 | Round Rock McNeil | 48.0 |
18 | McAllen | 44.0 |
19 | Beeville Jones | 41.5 |
20 | Victoria East | 40.5 |
21 | Round Rock Cedar Ridge | 35.5 |
22 | San Antonio Churchill | 31.0 |
23 | Huntsville | 29.0 |
24 | Victoria West | 28.5 |
25 | Austin Akins | 13.0 |
26 | San Antonio Burbank | 10.0 |
27 | San Antonio Highlands | 6.0 |
28 | San Antonio Brooks Academy | 4.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Cibolo Steele (Girls) | 130.5 |
2 | KILLEEN ELLISON | 127.0 |
3 | BROOKS ACADEMY | 71.0 |
4 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (Girls) | 68.5 |
5 | BEEVILLE JONES | 63.0 |
6 | San Antonio Madison (Girls) | 59.5 |
7 | Comal Canyon (Girls) | 58.0 |
8 | San Antonio LEE (Girls) | 57.5 |
9 | VICTORIA EAST | 47.0 |
10 | Austin Akins (Girls) | 44.0 |
10 | SCHERTZ CLEMENS | 44.0 |
12 | Dripping Springs (Girls) | 42.5 |
13 | COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS | 33.0 |
14 | Austin Westlake (Girls) | 32.0 |
15 | Round Rock Cedar Ridge (Girls) | 27.0 |
16 | SA CHURCHILL | 25.0 |
17 | San Marcos (Girls) | 24.0 |
18 | Austin Navarro (Girls) | 22.0 |
18 | Round Rock McNeil (Girls) | 22.0 |
18 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial (Girls) | 22.0 |
21 | Huntsville (Girls) | 19.0 |
22 | Round Rock (Girls) | 10.0 |
23 | Los Fresnos (Girls) | 9.0 |
23 | Pflugerville Weiss (Girls) | 9.0 |
25 | San Antonio Reagan (Girls) | 7.0 |
26 | San Antonio Burbank (Girls) | 3.0 |
27 | Donna North (Girls) | 0.0 |
27 | SA HIGHLANDS | 0.0 |
27 | VICTORIA WEST | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Starr of Austin Westlake
- 2nd Place – Orlando Davila of San Antonio LEE
- 3rd Place – Gavin Word of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 4th Place – Stephen Orozco of San Antonio Madison
1st Place Match
- Logan Starr (Austin Westlake) 23-7, Fr. over Orlando Davila (San Antonio LEE) 23-6, Jr. (Fall 3:43)
3rd Place Match
- Gavin Word (College Station A&M Consolidated) 27-8, Jr. over Stephen Orozco (San Antonio Madison) 27-16, So. (MD 9-0)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Banda of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Adrian Martinez of Victoria East
- 3rd Place – John Harris of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 4th Place – Hunter Thompson of Los Fresnos
1st Place Match
- David Banda (San Marcos) 34-6, Jr. over Adrian Martinez (Victoria East) 6-3, Jr. (MD 14-5)
3rd Place Match
- John Harris (College Station A&M Consolidated) 35-6, Jr. over Hunter Thompson (Los Fresnos) 15-11, Fr. (Fall 3:56)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juan Lugo of San Antonio Madison
- 2nd Place – Maximiliano Barrera of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 3rd Place – Jimmy Benne of San Antonio Reagan
- 4th Place – Conner George of College Station A&M Consolidated
1st Place Match
- Juan Lugo (San Antonio Madison) 31-5, Sr. over Maximiliano Barrera (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 22-2, Sr. (Fall 5:24)
3rd Place Match
- Jimmy Benne (San Antonio Reagan) 27-10, Fr. over Conner George (College Station A&M Consolidated) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Brett Green of Comal Canyon
- 3rd Place – Micah Ribera of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Javier Moreno of Round Rock McNeil
1st Place Match
- Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&M Consolidated) 31-5, Jr. over Brett Green (Comal Canyon) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 21-9, Sr. over Javier Moreno (Round Rock McNeil) 19-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Austin Saylor of Cibolo Steele
- 3rd Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Steven McCurley of Round Rock
1st Place Match
- Anthony Criscione (College Station A&M Consolidated) 38-5, Jr. over Austin Saylor (Cibolo Steele) 34-6, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 25-11, Sr. over Steven McCurley (Round Rock) 28-9, Jr. (Dec 16-13)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Andy Barnett of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 3rd Place – Amir Musalli of San Antonio Reagan
- 4th Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs
1st Place Match
- Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 34-6, Sr. over Andy Barnett (College Station A&M Consolidated) 28-9, Jr. (Fall 3:09)
3rd Place Match
- Amir Musalli (San Antonio Reagan) 22-7, Jr. over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs) 15-12, Jr. (For.)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of San Antonio LEE
- 2nd Place – Brian Sever of Schertz Clemens
- 3rd Place – Zane Jackson of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 4th Place – Haven Garcia of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
1st Place Match
- Austin Hartmangruber (San Antonio LEE) 11-1, So. over Brian Sever (Schertz Clemens) 24-10, Sr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match
- Zane Jackson (College Station A&M Consolidated) 29-9, Sr. over Haven Garcia (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 29-9, Jr. (Fall 4:30)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Christian Laws of Comal Canyon
- 3rd Place – Christian Garcia of San Marcos
- 4th Place – Tyler Brode of San Antonio Reagan
1st Place Match
- Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 20-0, Sr. over Christian Laws (Comal Canyon) 20-11, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
- Christian Garcia (San Marcos) 29-12, Jr. over Tyler Brode (San Antonio Reagan) 21-11, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Schertz Clemens
- 2nd Place – Micah Wiginton of Weiss
- 3rd Place – Chris Mapp of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 4th Place – Jesus Ceja of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
1st Place Match
- Darwin Hull (Schertz Clemens) 38-0, Jr. over Micah Wiginton (Weiss) 33-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Chris Mapp (College Station A&M Consolidated) 38-11, Jr. over Jesus Ceja (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 24-6, Jr. (Fall 2:24)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ethan Laws of Comal Canyon
- 2nd Place – Adam Gonzales of San Marcos
- 3rd Place – Anthony Apodaca of Weiss
- 4th Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
1st Place Match
- Ethan Laws (Comal Canyon) 24-5, Sr. over Adam Gonzales (San Marcos) 28-8, Sr. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match
- Anthony Apodaca (Weiss) 32-4, Sr. over Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 18-14, Jr. (MD 12-2)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
- 2nd Place – Jackson Macias of Schertz Clemens
- 3rd Place – Omari Frazier of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
- 4th Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated
1st Place Match
- Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 31-3, Sr. over Jackson Macias (Schertz Clemens) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 14-8)
3rd Place Match
- Omari Frazier (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 20-4, Sr. over Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Desmond Beckham of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Colby Collins of Dripping Springs
- 3rd Place – Ace Vargas of San Antonio Veterans Memorial
- 4th Place – Christian Lange of Austin Westlake
1st Place Match
- Desmond Beckham (Killeen Ellison) 26-10, Sr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 19-13, Sr. (Dec 14-8)
3rd Place Match
- Ace Vargas (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 25-10, Jr. over Christian Lange (Austin Westlake) 23-7, Jr. (NC)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adam Bell of San Antonio LEE
- 2nd Place – Sam Montoya of College Station A&M Consolidated
- 3rd Place – Darius Harkness of Killeen Ellison
- 4th Place – Leeroy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
1st Place Match
- Adam Bell (San Antonio LEE) 18-2, Sr. over Sam Montoya (College Station A&M Consolidated) 32-3, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Place Match
- Darius Harkness (Killeen Ellison) 25-10, Sr. over Leeroy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Taeylon Garland of Killeen Ellison
- 2nd Place – Joshua Sanchez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
- 3rd Place – Matthew Toledo of Schertz Clemens
- 4th Place – Andrew Woodworth of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
1st Place Match
- Taeylon Garland (Killeen Ellison) 27-7, Sr. over Joshua Sanchez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 5:05)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Toledo (Schertz Clemens) 19-11, Sr. over Andrew Woodworth (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 9-7, Sr. (NC)
G95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sydney Perez of COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS
- 2nd Place – Avengelyne Valadez of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Samantha Vivanco of San Antonio LEE (Girls)
- 4th Place – Janet Rodriguez-Olalde of Austin Navarro (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Sydney Perez (COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS) 20-12, Fr. over Avengelyne Valadez (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) 15-7, So. (Fall 4:24)
3rd Place Match
- Samantha Vivanco (San Antonio LEE (Girls)) 16-12, So. over Janet Rodriguez-Olalde (Austin Navarro (Girls)) 4-2, So. (Inj. 0:00)
G102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joe Vasquez of BROOKS ACADEMY
- 2nd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Austin Westlake (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Maria Aponte of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
- 4th Place – Chasey Oglesby of BEEVILLE JONES
1st Place Match
- Joe Vasquez (BROOKS ACADEMY) 17-1, Sr. over Jocelyn Lass (Austin Westlake (Girls)) 28-8, So. (Fall 3:47)
3rd Place Match
- Maria Aponte (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) 17-7, So. over Chasey Oglesby (BEEVILLE JONES) 2-2, So. (Dec 6-0)
G110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexis Hanks of KILLEEN ELLISON
- 2nd Place – Nayeli Hernandez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Crystal Venegas of San Antonio LEE (Girls)
- 4th Place – Winter Hill of SA CHURCHILL
1st Place Match
- Alexis Hanks (KILLEEN ELLISON) 27-2, Fr. over Nayeli Hernandez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (Girls)) 20-1, Sr. (Fall 1:20)
3rd Place Match
- Crystal Venegas (San Antonio LEE (Girls)) 20-4, So. over Winter Hill (SA CHURCHILL) 16-12, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
G119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Caitlin Hagerty of San Marcos (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Avrial Estrada of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins (Girls)) 26-1, Sr. over Caitlin Hagerty (San Marcos (Girls)) 27-5, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
- Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 23-9, Jr. over Avrial Estrada (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 0:27)
G128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marylin Gonzalez of San Antonio Madison (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Priscilla Luevano of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Dayanara Sol of Round Rock Cedar Ridge (Girls)
- 4th Place – Alyson Brownson-Welch of Dripping Springs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Marylin Gonzalez (San Antonio Madison (Girls)) 21-7, Jr. over Priscilla Luevano (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (Girls)) 15-4, Jr. (Fall 3:46)
3rd Place Match
- Dayanara Sol (Round Rock Cedar Ridge (Girls)) 13-11, So. over Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 13-10, So. (For.)
G138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alyssa Almanzar of Comal Canyon (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Nancy Saldana of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Grace Richter of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jasmine Alvarado of San Antonio LEE (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 34-8, Jr. over Nancy Saldana (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (Girls)) 23-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Grace Richter (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) 16-7, Jr. over Jasmine Alvarado (San Antonio LEE (Girls)) 14-9, So. (Dec 5-2)
G148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Deundria Anderson of BEEVILLE JONES
- 3rd Place – Rose Scotello of BROOKS ACADEMY
- 4th Place – Faith Perez of KILLEEN ELLISON
1st Place Match
- Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon (Girls)) 28-4, Jr. over Deundria Anderson (BEEVILLE JONES) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Rose Scotello (BROOKS ACADEMY) 17-5, Fr. over Faith Perez (KILLEEN ELLISON) 12-6, So. (For.)
G165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marisol Lopez of KILLEEN ELLISON
- 2nd Place – Symphanie Sampson of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Pheonix Talamantez of BROOKS ACADEMY
- 4th Place – Sierra Hinojosa of VICTORIA EAST
1st Place Match
- Marisol Lopez (KILLEEN ELLISON) 30-6, So. over Symphanie Sampson (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) 28-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:06 (21-6))
3rd Place Match
- Pheonix Talamantez (BROOKS ACADEMY) 19-2, Sr. over Sierra Hinojosa (VICTORIA EAST) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 1:33)
G185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hayley Montez of VICTORIA EAST
- 2nd Place – Ayanna Bess of KILLEEN ELLISON
- 3rd Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of BEEVILLE JONES
- 4th Place – Ayanna Hunter of Round Rock McNeil (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Hayley Montez (VICTORIA EAST) 24-5, Jr. over Ayanna Bess (KILLEEN ELLISON) 19-6, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Mikaitlyn Anderson (BEEVILLE JONES) 4-1, So. over Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil (Girls)) 15-9, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
G215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Valerie Ramos of KILLEEN ELLISON
- 3rd Place – Carley Galvan of SCHERTZ CLEMENS
- 4th Place – Olivia Edwards of Cibolo Steele (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) 31-0, Jr. over Valerie Ramos (KILLEEN ELLISON) 23-6, Sr. (Fall 2:32)
3rd Place Match
- Carley Galvan (SCHERTZ CLEMENS) 13-11, So. over Olivia Edwards (Cibolo Steele (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (NC)