in

EMS-ISD Tournament Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Lubbock Monterey 243.0
2 El Paso Montwood 167.0
3 Austin Bowie 140.5
4 Chisholm Trail 125.0
5 Saginaw 106.0
6 Boswell 92.5
7 All Saints 89.5
8 Round Rock McNeil 87.5
9 L.D. Bell 81.0
10 Keller Central 78.0
11 El Paso Eastlake 77.0
12 Frisco Lebanon Trail 75.0
13 Grand Prairie 62.0
14 Dallas Adamson 60.0
15 Richland 55.0
16 Birdville 54.0
17 El Paso El Dorado 45.0
18 Benbrook 42.0
19 White Settlement Brewer 41.0
20 CTHS 33.5
21 Midlothian Heritage 32.5
22 Irving 27.5
23 Borger 17.0
24 Arlington Heights 15.5
25 Arlington Seguin 10.0
26 Fort Worth Western Hills 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Chisholm Trail 133.0
2 Austin Bowie 115.0
3 Benbrook 85.0
4 Vernon 74.0
5 Keller Central 68.0
6 L.D. Bell 65.0
7 Boswell 58.0
8 Lubbock Monterey 54.0
9 Arlington Seguin 51.0
10 Arlington Heights 28.0
11 Dallas Adamson 26.0
11 Saginaw 26.0
13 Borger 20.0
13 Fort Worth Western Hills 20.0
15 Lubbock 19.0
15 Whitesboro 19.0
17 Round Rock McNeil 18.0
18 Midlothian Heritage 12.0
19 Irving 8.0
20 Richland 3.0
21 All Saints 0.0
21 Birdville 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Victor Renteria of Saginaw
  • 3rd Place – Benton Phillips of All Saints
  • 4th Place – Noah Vo of White Settlement Brewer

1st Place Match

  • Bradyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 9-0, So. over Victor Renteria (Saginaw) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 3:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Benton Phillips (All Saints) 12-3, So. over Noah Vo (White Settlement Brewer) 3-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:56 (21-5))

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Shafer of All Saints
  • 2nd Place – Nehemiah Ventura of Irving
  • 3rd Place – Grant Faulkner of Austin Bowie
  • 4th Place – Dominique Cervantes of El Paso Eastlake

1st Place Match

  • Sam Shafer (All Saints) 15-0, Jr. over Nehemiah Ventura (Irving) 8-4, So. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Faulkner (Austin Bowie) 11-4, Sr. over Dominique Cervantes (El Paso Eastlake) 10-5, So. (Fall 3:55)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Sanchez of Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Diego Solano of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Derek Acevedo of El Paso Montwood
  • 4th Place – Max Parman of Frisco Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) 4-0, Jr. over Diego Solano (Round Rock McNeil) 8-2, So. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Derek Acevedo (El Paso Montwood) 5-1, Fr. over Max Parman (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 5:16)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andre Ramirez of El Paso Eastlake
  • 2nd Place – Javier Moreno of Round Rock McNeil
  • 3rd Place – Zimri Ramos of Lubbock Monterey
  • 4th Place – Camden Baker of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Andre Ramirez (El Paso Eastlake) 16-2, Jr. over Javier Moreno (Round Rock McNeil) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Zimri Ramos (Lubbock Monterey) 8-2, Sr. over Camden Baker (Saginaw) 5-4, Jr. (MD 13-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oscar Hernandez of El Paso Montwood
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Moreno of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Sanchez of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – Daniel Jimenez of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Oscar Hernandez (El Paso Montwood) 5-0, Sr. over Joshua Moreno (Austin Bowie) 11-3, So. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Sanchez (Saginaw) 12-4, Sr. over Daniel Jimenez (Lubbock Monterey) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 3:01)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley McBryde of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Angel Hernandez of El Paso Montwood
  • 3rd Place – Warren Asire of L.D. Bell
  • 4th Place – Joseph Robbins of Austin Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Riley McBryde (Lubbock Monterey) 8-1, So. over Angel Hernandez (El Paso Montwood) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Warren Asire (L.D. Bell) 9-5, Sr. over Joseph Robbins (Austin Bowie) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Torres of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Richard Salomon of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Tye Frnka of Austin Bowie
  • 4th Place – Brian Johnson of Boswell

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Torres (Lubbock Monterey) 8-1, So. over Richard Salomon (Chisholm Trail) 14-6, Sr. (Dec 13-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Tye Frnka (Austin Bowie) 14-2, Jr. over Brian Johnson (Boswell) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Qin of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 2nd Place – Domonic Jordan of El Paso El Dorado
  • 3rd Place – Jose Perez of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Xavier Brown of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Jake Qin (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 13-2, So. over Domonic Jordan (El Paso El Dorado) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Perez (Keller Central) 5-1, Sr. over Xavier Brown (Lubbock Monterey) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:19)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendrick Williams of All Saints
  • 2nd Place – Raymone Jeffery of Dallas Adamson
  • 3rd Place – Colby Keller of Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Miguel Lara of El Paso Montwood

1st Place Match

  • Kendrick Williams (All Saints) 13-2, Sr. over Raymone Jeffery (Dallas Adamson) 10-2, Jr. (MD 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Colby Keller (Chisholm Trail) 19-3, Sr. over Miguel Lara (El Paso Montwood) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – John Straw of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – John Paul Mladek of El Paso Montwood
  • 4th Place – Tyre Miller-whitfield of L.D. Bell

1st Place Match

  • Jamyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 7-1, Sr. over John Straw (Austin Bowie) 3-1, So. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • John Paul Mladek (El Paso Montwood) 5-1, Jr. over Tyre Miller-whitfield (L.D. Bell) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 2nd Place – Jovanny Moreno of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – David Prater of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – Makyiah Sandoval of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 15-0, Sr. over Jovanny Moreno (Grand Prairie) 12-6, Sr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • David Prater (Saginaw) 7-6, Jr. over Makyiah Sandoval (Lubbock Monterey) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakarri Staten of Boswell
  • 2nd Place – Damontrareis Lacy of Lubbock Monterey
  • 3rd Place – Colton David of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Capenter of Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Jakarri Staten (Boswell) 9-1, Sr. over Damontrareis Lacy (Lubbock Monterey) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 5:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton David (Keller Central) 5-1, Sr. over Isaiah Capenter (Benbrook) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devlin Offutt of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Rodney Bethany of Dallas Adamson
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Egwaikhide of Round Rock McNeil
  • 4th Place – Jae`Marcus Allen of Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Devlin Offutt (Lubbock Monterey) 9-0, Jr. over Rodney Bethany (Dallas Adamson) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Egwaikhide (Round Rock McNeil) 8-4, Jr. over Jae`Marcus Allen (Chisholm Trail) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rashawn Johnson of L.D. Bell
  • 2nd Place – Abdias Hernandez of Birdville
  • 3rd Place – Saul Trigo of Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Adams of Richland

1st Place Match

  • Rashawn Johnson (L.D. Bell) 10-1, Sr. over Abdias Hernandez (Birdville) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Saul Trigo (Grand Prairie) 13-7, Sr. over Isaiah Adams (Richland) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:59)

 

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Diaz Mesics of Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Jireh Vivar of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Britley Lopez of Borger
  • 4th Place – Kiarah Gaines of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Brooklyn Diaz Mesics (Chisholm Trail) 10-1, Jr. over Jireh Vivar (Austin Bowie) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Britley Lopez (Borger ) 2-1, So. over Kiarah Gaines (Lubbock Monterey) 6-2, Sr. (Inj. 2:08)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felicity Ortega of Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Kaya Foster of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Kaitlyn Rodriguez of All Saints
  • 4th Place – Yozelyn Munoz of Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Felicity Ortega (Vernon) 4-0, Sr. over Kaya Foster (Keller Central) 2-1, Fr. (MD 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaitlyn Rodriguez (All Saints) 4-1, So. over Yozelyn Munoz (Chisholm Trail) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 3:57)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elena Moreno of Austin Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Jessy Coons of Benbrook
  • 3rd Place – Makayla Torres of Lubbock Monterey
  • 4th Place – Kiana Gaines of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Elena Moreno (Austin Bowie) 10-3, Jr. over Jessy Coons (Benbrook) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Makayla Torres (Lubbock Monterey) 4-2, So. over Kiana Gaines (Lubbock Monterey) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 5:16)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Garner of Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Moreno of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of Fort Worth Western Hills
  • 4th Place – Abigail Bramlett of Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Garner (Chisholm Trail) 8-2, Sr. over Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie) 9-3, Fr. (Fall 3:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills) 5-3, So. over Abigail Bramlett (Benbrook) 4-2, Sr. (For.)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyah Cajuste of Austin Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Amanda Diaz of Arlington Heights
  • 3rd Place – Martha Anaya of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – Mattison Goss of Lubbock

1st Place Match

  • Zyah Cajuste (Austin Bowie) 11-3, Jr. over Amanda Diaz (Arlington Heights) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Martha Anaya (Saginaw) 11-5, So. over Mattison Goss (Lubbock) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:58)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Ninabelle Sitler of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Yara Pozo of L.D. Bell
  • 4th Place – Karen Guitierrez of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Adia Ronea (Keller Central) 8-2, Jr. over Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 5:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Yara Pozo (L.D. Bell) 12-2, So. over Karen Guitierrez (Keller Central) 3-2, So. (Dec 13-6)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelina Adams of Benbrook
  • 2nd Place – Njeri Edwards of Boswell
  • 3rd Place – Rebeca Soria of Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Alana Navarro of Boswell

1st Place Match

  • Angelina Adams (Benbrook) 4-0, Jr. over Njeri Edwards (Boswell) 5-1, Sr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Rebeca Soria (Chisholm Trail) 8-2, Jr. over Alana Navarro (Boswell) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Molly Gribble of Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Lawrann Smith of Boswell
  • 3rd Place – Taylashia Sims of Arlington Seguin
  • 4th Place – Norah Nzeyimana of L.D. Bell

1st Place Match

  • Molly Gribble (Vernon) 4-0, Sr. over Lawrann Smith (Boswell) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 5:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylashia Sims (Arlington Seguin) 9-4, Fr. over Norah Nzeyimana (L.D. Bell) 6-3, So. (Dec 7-4)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin
  • 2nd Place – Makayla McCrary of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Aizlynn Duke of Benbrook
  • 4th Place – Ayanna Hunter of Round Rock McNeil

1st Place Match

  • Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin) 9-1, Sr. over Makayla McCrary (Chisholm Trail) 5-5, So. (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Aizlynn Duke (Benbrook) 4-1, Jr. over Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 0:40)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amirah Wooden of L.D. Bell
  • 2nd Place – Lourdes Duran of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Thompson of L.D. Bell
  • 4th Place – Jaycee Portee of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Amirah Wooden (L.D. Bell) 5-0, So. over Lourdes Duran (Chisholm Trail) 7-3, So. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Hannah Thompson (L.D. Bell) 7-3, Sr. over Jaycee Portee (Lubbock Monterey) 7-2, So. (Fall 1:01)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling