Bantam – 51-57
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
- 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 4th Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Payton Everett of NB Elite
Round 1
- Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Payton Everett (NB Elite) (Fall 0:10)
Round 2
- Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Payton Everett (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
- Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Everett (NB Elite) (Fall 0:11)
Round 4
- Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
- Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Payton Everett (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Bantam – 46-49
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – michael lopez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Adam Venegas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Anna Scotello of san antonio
Round 1
- michael lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Anna Scotello (san antonio) (FF)
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Adam Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
- michael lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adam Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Anna Scotello (san antonio) (FF)
Round 3
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over michael lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
- Adam Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Anna Scotello (san antonio) (FF)
Intermediate – 50-56
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Intermediate – 58-62
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of CoreSpeed
- 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Nathan Reilly (CoreSpeed) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)
Round 2
- Nathan Reilly (CoreSpeed) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)
Round 3
- Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
Intermediate – 63-67
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Walker Biber of PitBull Wrestling
- 4th Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
- 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 5th Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) and Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (DFF)
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
- Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
- Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 4
- Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) and Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) (DFF)
- Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 5
- Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) and Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) (DFF)
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Intermediate – 71-80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caden Murph of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:59)
Round 2
- Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:16)
Round 3
Novice – 60-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of CoreSpeed
- 3rd Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
Round 1
- Nathan Reilly (CoreSpeed) won by forfeit over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
- Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by forfeit over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
- Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nathan Reilly (CoreSpeed) (TF 15-5)
Novice – 71-80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – McCain Griffith of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Matthew Pierson of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Round 1
- McCain Griffith (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
- McCain Griffith (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
- Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Novice – 81-90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Kyler Nealy of Paradigm Wrestling
- 4th Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Kyler Nealy (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
2nd Place Match
- Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kyler Nealy (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
- Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Novice – 91-100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP
- 2nd Place – Alex Horton of NB Elite
Round 1
- Alex Horton (NB Elite) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Fall 1:20)
Round 2
- Mauricio Bryant (LCP) won by decision over Alex Horton (NB Elite) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
- Mauricio Bryant (LCP) won by decision over Alex Horton (NB Elite) (Dec 6-0)
Novice – 107-117
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Jude Burke of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Javier Camarena of Cedar Park Wrestling
Round 1
- Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jude Hueber (NB Elite) (Fall 1:50)
- Jude Burke (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)
Round 2
- Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by fall over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
- Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jude Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by fall over Jude Burke (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
- Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Novice – 139-159
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anabel Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Ethan van de Plas of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan van de Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
- Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan van de Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Schoolgirl – 102-122
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite
Round 1
- Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Schoolboy – 73-74
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Adams of Hutto Hippos
- 2nd Place – clyde adams of Hutto Hippos
- 3rd Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling
Round 1
- Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by decision over clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) (Dec 7-6)
Round 2
- Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by forfeit over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
- clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) won by forfeit over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
Schoolboy – 79-81
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
- 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
Round 1
- Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 2:47)
Round 2
- Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by forfeit over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
- Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by forfeit over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (FF)
Schoolboy – 91-97
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kayden Cole of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Seth Gutierrez of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Tyler Gutierrez of NB Elite
Round 1
- Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:48)
- Kayden Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) (Fall 1:26)
Round 2
- Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- Kayden Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) (TF 16-6)
Round 3
- Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kayden Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
- Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by fall over Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) (Fall 3:33)
Schoolboy – 97-103
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling
Round 1
- Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
- Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Dec 9-1)
Round 2
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
- Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
Round 3
- Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 13-1)
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Schoolboy – 104-115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kylan Cole of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Chayton Hoskins of LCP
- 4th Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite
Round 1
- Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)
- Chayton Hoskins (LCP) won by tech fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
- Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Chayton Hoskins (LCP) (Fall 0:22)
- Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (Fall 0:58)
- Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Chayton Hoskins (LCP) (FF)
Schoolboy – 121-132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Matt Flyingman of LCP
- 3rd Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling
Round 1
- Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by forfeit over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
- Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Matt Flyingman (LCP) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Matt Flyingman (LCP) won by forfeit over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
Cadet – WOMEN – 99-115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Addison Garcia of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Maya Granados of Bowie Wrestling
- 4th Place – Abigail Guerrero of Canyon High School
Round 1
- Addison Garcia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon High School) (Fall 2:31)
- Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maya Granados (Bowie Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Maya Granados (Bowie Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon High School) (Fall 3:42)
- Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Addison Garcia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon High School) (TF 10-0)
- Addison Garcia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maya Granados (Bowie Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
Cadet – WOMEN – 123-127
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avrial Estrada of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Savannah Bush of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Amaryllis Zamora of LBJ High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Savannah Bush (NB Elite) won by fall over Amaryllis Zamora (LBJ High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)
Round 2
- Avrial Estrada (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Amaryllis Zamora (LBJ High School Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Avrial Estrada (NB Elite) won by fall over Savannah Bush (NB Elite) (Fall 3:57)
Cadet – WOMEN – 136-137
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Catherine Lawson of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Octavia Polk of Heart and Pride
- 3rd Place – Alyson McCarthy of Heart and Pride
Round 1
- Octavia Polk (Heart and Pride) won by fall over Alyson McCarthy (Heart and Pride) (Fall 3:24)
Round 2
- Catherine Lawson (NB Elite) won by fall over Alyson McCarthy (Heart and Pride) (Fall 1:56)
Round 3
- Catherine Lawson (NB Elite) won by decision over Octavia Polk (Heart and Pride) (Dec 10-6)
Cadet – MEN – 99-105
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joseph Rives of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
Round 1
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) (FF)
Cadet – MEN – 110-115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – nathan mooney of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs High School W
- 3rd Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
- 4th Place – graeme weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over graeme weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2
- Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over graeme weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over graeme weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
- nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
Cadet – MEN – 118-128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Tyler Sliman of KT3 Style
- 3rd Place – Tonativh Esquivel of Paradigm Wrestling
- 4th Place – Aidan Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling
Round 1
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Tyler Sliman (KT3 Style) (TF 10-0)
- Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by forfeit over Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
- Tyler Sliman (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 16-6)
- Tyler Sliman (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Cadet – MEN – 121-133
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Moreno of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
- 2nd Place – Wyatt Cyprow of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Bradley Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W
- 4th Place – Seth Rill of PitBull Wrestling
Round 1
- Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) won by forfeit over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
- Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by tech fall over Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 13-1)
Round 2
- Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) won by forfeit over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
- Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
- Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by forfeit over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
- Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 16-5)
Cadet – MEN – 134-142
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Alex Boarnet of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs High School W
- 4th Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
Round 1
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
- Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 12-2)
- Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) won by forfeit over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
Cadet – MEN – 135-147
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by decision over DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
- Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) (FF)
Cadet – MEN – 148-152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Austin Boseman of Hutto Hippos
- 3rd Place – Erik Johannessen of New Braunfels High School Wres
Round 1
- Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Austin Boseman (Hutto Hippos) (TF 14-3)
Round 2
- Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Erik Johannessen (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Fall 1:28)
Round 3
- Austin Boseman (Hutto Hippos) won by fall over Erik Johannessen (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Fall 0:58)
Cadet – MEN – 173-190
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kairo Turrubiartes of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Antonio Garcia of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
- 3rd Place – Samuel Hopper of LBJ High School Wrestling
Round 1
- Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Antonio Garcia (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
- Antonio Garcia (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by tech fall over Samuel Hopper (LBJ High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Hopper (LBJ High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
Junior – WOMEN – 101-112
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elexis Kalar of Heart and Pride
- 2nd Place – Aylen Vivar of Bowie Wrestling
- 3rd Place – odelia lopez of Texas Style Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Elexis Kalar (Heart and Pride) won by decision over Aylen Vivar (Bowie Wrestling) (Dec 12-8)
Round 2
- Aylen Vivar (Bowie Wrestling) won by fall over odelia lopez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:05)
Round 3
- Elexis Kalar (Heart and Pride) won by fall over odelia lopez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:46)
Junior – WOMEN – 120-130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Zahra Metzgar of KT3 Style
- 3rd Place – Kamille Begeal of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling
Round 1
- Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
- Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) won by fall over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
- Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
- Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) (TF 18-6)
Round 3
- Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
- Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (Dec 7-6)
Junior – WOMEN – 137-150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Magen Thomas of KT3 Style
- 2nd Place – Isabella Ruiz of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 3rd Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Magen Thomas (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Magen Thomas (KT3 Style) won by decision over Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-6)
Round 3
- Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Junior – MEN – 107-115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joe Ortiz of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Marisol Romo of Paradigm Wrestling
Round 1
- Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) and Marisol Romo (Paradigm Wrestling) (DFF)
Round 2
- Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marisol Romo (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) and Marisol Romo (Paradigm Wrestling) (DFF)
Junior – MEN – 121-132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Jarrett May of Beeville
- 3rd Place – Isaac Romo of Impact Wrestling
- 4th Place – David Villarreal of Beeville
Round 1
- Isaac Romo (Impact Wrestling) won by forfeit over David Villarreal (Beeville ) (FF)
- Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Jarrett May (Beeville ) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
- Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Isaac Romo (Impact Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
- Jarrett May (Beeville ) won by forfeit over David Villarreal (Beeville ) (FF)
Round 3
- Jarrett May (Beeville ) won by tech fall over Isaac Romo (Impact Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
- Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by forfeit over David Villarreal (Beeville ) (FF)
Junior – MEN – 131-133
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Geiger of Cedar Park Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Cole Becker of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Edward Mendoza of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
Round 1
- Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 24-18)
- John Geiger (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
- Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (Fall 3:51)
- John Geiger (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:31)
Round 3
- John Geiger (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (FF)
Junior – MEN – 132-143
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F
- 2nd Place – sebastian arredondo-argotti of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Brian Sever of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Isah Mooren of Beeville
Round 1
- Luke Sloan (3F) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
- sebastian arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isah Mooren (Beeville ) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
- Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isah Mooren (Beeville ) (TF 14-4)
- Luke Sloan (3F) won by tech fall over sebastian arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- sebastian arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
- Luke Sloan (3F) won by tech fall over Isah Mooren (Beeville ) (TF 10-0)
Junior – MEN – 138-146
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Leal of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – jody adams of Hutto Hippos
- 3rd Place – toby adams of Hutto Hippos
- 4th Place – Vincent DeLeon of NB Elite
Round 1
- Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over toby adams (Hutto Hippos) (TF 11-0)
- jody adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- jody adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over toby adams (Hutto Hippos) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
- Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over jody adams (Hutto Hippos) (TF 21-9)
- toby adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 13-0)
Junior – MEN – 144-151
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Sever of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Paker Moore of New Braunfels High School Wres
- 3rd Place – John Richards of Hutto Hippos
- 4th Place – Ethan Humphrie of LCP
Round 1
- John Richards (Hutto Hippos) won by decision over Ethan Humphrie (LCP) (Dec 13-6)
- Michael Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Paker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Fall 4:23)
Round 2
- Michael Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Humphrie (LCP) (Dec 10-9)
- Paker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by fall over John Richards (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
- Ethan Humphrie (LCP) won by decision over Paker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Dec 12-12)
- Michael Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over John Richards (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 2:28)
Junior – MEN – 161-166
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Yuki Janvier of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Sawyer Anderson of New Braunfels High School Wres
- 3rd Place – Zachary Vasquez of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Tyler Brode of Ohana Wrestling Academy
Round 1
- Tyler Brode (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sawyer Anderson (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Dec 9-6)
- Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) (Dec 18-13)
Round 2
- Sawyer Anderson (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by tech fall over Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) (TF 14-3)
- Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Brode (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
- Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Sawyer Anderson (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Dec 11-5)
- Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) won by decision over Tyler Brode (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-6)
Junior – MEN – 167-181
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Macias of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Esteban Gallardo of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
- 3rd Place – Cody Leas of Canyon High School
- 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 4th Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
Round 1
- Esteban Gallardo (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Cody Leas (Canyon High School) (Fall 2:32)
- Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
- Esteban Gallardo (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by forfeit over Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
- Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by injury default over Cody Leas (Canyon High School) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
- Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Esteban Gallardo (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 10-0)
- Cody Leas (Canyon High School) and Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (DFF)
Junior – MEN – 188-200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – clayton jetton of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jayden Lighthart of Beeville
- 3rd Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hutto Hippos
- 4th Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Jayden Lighthart (Beeville ) won by fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 1:56)
Round 2
- Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) won by fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
- clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jayden Lighthart (Beeville ) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Jayden Lighthart (Beeville ) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) (TF 10-0)
Junior – MEN – 202-281
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Cuellar of Mcallen
- 2nd Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W
Round 1
- Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (FF)
Round 2
- Jacob Cuellar (Mcallen) won by forfeit over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (FF)
Round 3
- Jacob Cuellar (Mcallen) won by fall over Collin Riley (NB Elite) (Fall 0:47)
Greco
Bantam – 48-59
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
- 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
2nd Place Match
- Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match
- Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Intermediate – 50-58
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 1:34)
- Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
- Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 18-5)
- Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
- Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Intermediate – 60-70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of PitBull Wrestling
- 4th Place – Marisa Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
- Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
Intermediate – 71-82
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Caden Murph of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Novice – 54-66
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Novice – 67-78
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Matthew Pierson of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
- Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
Round 3
- Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Novice – 80-88
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kyler Mealey of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Brayden Viguers of Hutto Hippos
- 4th Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
- Kyler Mealey (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
2nd Place Match
- Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Viguers (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 1:18)
3rd Place Match
- Brayden Viguers (Hutto Hippos) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Novice – 90-98
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Seth Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP
Round 1
- Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
- Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3
Novice – 109-117
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Javier Camarena of Cedar Park Wrestling
Round 1
- Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 24-11)
Round 2
- Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
- Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jude Hueber (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)
Schoolboy/girl – 73-81
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Adams of Hutto Hippos
- 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
- 3rd Place – clyde adams of Hutto Hippos
- 4th Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling
Round 1
- clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
- Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 14-2)
- Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by decision over clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) (Dec 9-6)
Round 3
- Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
- Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 0:22)
Schoolboy/girl – 91-99
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Austin Horton of NB Elite
1st Place Match
- Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by decision over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match
- Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)
3rd Place Match
- Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Horton (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Schoolboy/girl – 103-115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kylan Cole of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Sam Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite
Round 1
- Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
- Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (Fall 2:34)
Round 3
- Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (Fall 0:29)
Schoolboy/girl – 116-159
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of Brazoria County Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling
- 4th Place – Ethan Van De Plas of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
- Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Van De Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
Round 2
- Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Van De Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
- Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
- Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Van De Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Cadet – 99-110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – nathan mooney of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Joseph Rives of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
- nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 12-2)
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by fall over nathan mooney (NB Elite) (Fall 2:04)
- Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by fall over Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)
Cadet – 111-120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tonativh Esquivel of Paradigm Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Aidan Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs HS
- 4th Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
- 5th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Cody Barron (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
- Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
- Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 21-20)
- Cody Barron (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)
Round 3
- Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
- Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Round 4
- Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
- Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs HS) (Fall 1:11)
- Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Cadet – 121-130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Seth Smith of 3F Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Seth Rill of PitBull Wrestling
- 4th Place – Wyatt Cyprow of Paradigm Wrestling
Round 1
- Seth Smith (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
- Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
Round 2
- Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
- Seth Smith (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
- Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
- Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Seth Smith (3F Wrestling) (Dec 16-14)
Cadet – 131-140
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs HS
- 3rd Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
- 4th Place – Bradley Spillar of Dripping Springs HS
- 5th Place – Trenton Gray of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Trenton Gray (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
Round 2
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Trenton Gray (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
- Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by decision over DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 17-10)
Round 3
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)
- Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Trenton Gray (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
Round 4
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (Fall 0:35)
- Trenton Gray (3F Wrestling) won by injury default over Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
- Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs HS) won by injury default over Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
- DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)
Cadet – 141-150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
- 5th Place – Alex Boarnet of NB Elite
Round 1
- Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (Fall 1:39)
- Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 2:11)
- Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
Round 4
- Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 20-10)
- Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
- Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (TF 12-2)
- Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)
Cadet – 173-190
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Antonio Garcia of RC Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Kairo Turrubiartes of Legacy Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – Samuel Hopper of LBJ
Round 1
- Antonio Garcia (RC Wrestling) won by 3 caution rule over Samuel Hopper (LBJ) (3 Cau.)
Round 2
- Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Hopper (LBJ) (TF 14-1)
Round 3
- Antonio Garcia (RC Wrestling) won by fall over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
Junior – 120-130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jarrett May of Beeville
- 2nd Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – David Villarreal of Beeville
- 4th Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling
- 5th Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Texas Style Wrestling Club
Round 1
- David Villarreal (Beeville) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) (TF 18-7)
- David Villarreal (Beeville) won by decision over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-11)
Round 4
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by fall over David Villarreal (Beeville) (Fall 0:38)
- Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
Round 5
- Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
- Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over David Villarreal (Beeville) (TF 14-2)
Junior – 151-160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Parker Moore of New Braunfels High School Wres
- 2nd Place – Nick Hammond of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
- Parker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by forfeit over Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
- Parker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by forfeit over Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
Junior – 161-170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Janvier Yuki of Paradigm Wrestling
- 3rd Place – Zachary Vasquez of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Tyler Brode of Ohana Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Janvier Yuki (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
2nd Place Match
- Janvier Yuki (Paradigm Wrestling) won by rule over Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) won by fall over Tyler Brode (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:54)
Junior – 174-188
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jackson Macias of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hutto Hippos
- 3rd Place – Estaban Gallardo of RC Wrestling
Round 1
- Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) won by decision over Estaban Gallardo (RC Wrestling) (Dec 20-18)
Round 2
- Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Estaban Gallardo (RC Wrestling) (TF 12-4)
Round 3
- Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 0:22)
Junior – 191-200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – clayton jetton of 3F Wrestling
- 2nd Place – Jayden Lighthart of Beeville
- 3rd Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
- Jayden Lighthart (Beeville) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jayden Lighthart (Beeville) (TF 11-1)
Junior – 131-135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – edward Mendoza of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 2nd Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
- 4th Place – Cole Becker of Paradigm Wrestling
1st Place Match
- edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Match
- Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 14-2)
3rd Place Match
- Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)
Junior – 136-143
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – toby adams of Hutto Hippos
- 2nd Place – Vincent DeLeon of NB Elite
- 3rd Place – Brian Sever of Ohana Wrestling Academy
- 4th Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 1
- Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) won by fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
- toby adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
- toby adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
- Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
- Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) won by fall over Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)
- toby adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Junior – 144-150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F
- 2nd Place – Daniel Leal of Texas Style Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place – jody adams of Hutto Hippos
- 4th Place – Michael Sever of Ohana Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
- Luke Sloan (3F) won by decision over Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Match
- Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over jody adams (Hutto Hippos) (TF 13-1)
3rd Place Match
- jody adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Michael Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
Junior – 201-222
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
- 2nd Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs HS
Round 1
- Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
- Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)