in

East Duals Results

Day One Pool One Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Plano East
  • 4th Place – Richardson
  • 5th Place – Frisco
  • 6th Place – Frisco Memorial
  • 7th Place – Dallas White
  • 8th Place – Burleson Centennial

Round 1

  • Dallas White defeated Burleson Centennial 6-0.
  • Northwest Nelson defeated Richardson 60-24.
  • Plano East defeated Frisco Memorial 51-27.
  • Haltom City Haltom defeated Frisco 61-18.

Round 2

  • Richardson defeated Burleson Centennial 6-0.
  • Northwest Nelson defeated Dallas White 72-10.
  • Plano East defeated Frisco 45-34.
  • Haltom City Haltom defeated Frisco Memorial 60-15.

Round 3

  • Northwest Nelson defeated Burleson Centennial 6-0.
  • Richardson defeated Dallas White 60-12.
  • Haltom City Haltom defeated Plano East 62-18.
  • Frisco defeated Frisco Memorial 39-38.

Round 4

  • Northwest Nelson defeated Plano East 48-30.
  • Haltom City Haltom defeated Richardson 51-24.
  • Frisco Memorial defeated Dallas White 60-12.
  • Frisco defeated Burleson Centennial 6-0.

Round 5

  • Haltom City Haltom defeated Northwest Nelson 40-37.
  • Plano East defeated Richardson 45-36.
  • Frisco defeated Dallas White 66-12.
  • Frisco Memorial defeated Burleson Centennial 1-0.

Day One Pool Two Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Dallas Woodrow Wilson
  • 4th Place – Lebanon Trail High School
  • 5th Place – Lewisville The Colony
  • 6th Place – Winnsboro
  • 7th Place – Frisco Wakeland
  • 8th Place – Dallas Hillcrest

Round 1

  • Lucas Lovejoy defeated Dallas Hillcrest 77-3.
  • Lebanon Trail High School defeated Winnsboro 48-30.
  • McKinney Boyd defeated Dallas Woodrow Wilson 42-33.
  • Lewisville The Colony defeated Frisco Wakeland 36-33.

Round 2

  • Lucas Lovejoy defeated Winnsboro 78-6.
  • Lebanon Trail High School defeated Dallas Hillcrest 36-24.
  • McKinney Boyd defeated Frisco Wakeland 66-18.
  • Dallas Woodrow Wilson defeated Lewisville The Colony 54-27.

Round 3

  • Lucas Lovejoy defeated Lebanon Trail High School 75-6.
  • Winnsboro defeated Dallas Hillcrest 36-30.
  • McKinney Boyd defeated Lewisville The Colony 60-17.
  • Dallas Woodrow Wilson defeated Frisco Wakeland 62-18.

Round 4

  • Lucas Lovejoy defeated Dallas Woodrow Wilson 75-6.
  • McKinney Boyd defeated Lebanon Trail High School 78-6.
  • Winnsboro defeated Frisco Wakeland 42-30.
  • Lewisville The Colony defeated Dallas Hillcrest 42-24.

Round 5

  • Lucas Lovejoy defeated McKinney Boyd 65-15.
  • Dallas Woodrow Wilson defeated Lebanon Trail High School 72-12.
  • Lewisville The Colony defeated Winnsboro 48-28.
  • Frisco Wakeland defeated Dallas Hillcrest 54-12.

Gold Bracket Day Two Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Haltom City Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Northwest Nelson
  • 4th Place – Richardson
  • 5th Place – McKinney Boyd
  • 6th Place – Plano East
  • 7th Place – Dallas Woodrow Wilson
  • 8th Place – Lebanon Trail High School

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Lovejoy defeated Haltom City Haltom 67-12.

3rd Place Match

  • Northwest Nelson defeated Richardson 61-18.

5th Place Match

  • McKinney Boyd defeated Plano East 41-39.

7th Place Match

  • Dallas Woodrow Wilson defeated Lebanon Trail High School 66-12.

Silver Bracket Day Two Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Frisco Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Lewisville The Colony
  • 4th Place – Winnsboro
  • 5th Place – Frisco Wakeland
  • 6th Place – Dallas White
  • 7th Place – Dallas Hillcrest
  • 8th Place – Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Frisco defeated Frisco Memorial 44-33.

3rd Place Match

  • Lewisville The Colony defeated Winnsboro 54-30.

5th Place Match

  • Frisco Wakeland defeated Dallas White 1-0.

7th Place Match

  • Dallas Hillcrest defeated Burleson Centennial 1-0.

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling