in

Dallas Girls NYE Showdown Results

Team Scores
1 Dallas Samuell (Girls) 106.5
2 Dallas White (Girls) 92.5
3 Dallas Kimball (Girls) 84.0
4 Dallas Molina (Girls) 82.0
5 Dallas Sunset (Girls) 38.0
6 Dallas Hillcrest (Girls) 29.5
7 Dallas Jefferson (Girls) 29.0
8 Dallas Adams (Girls) 26.0
9 Dallas Lincoln (Girls) 24.0
10 Dallas South Oak Cliff (Girls) 22.0
11 Dallas Adamson (Girls) 16.0
11 Dallas Roosevelt (Girls) 16.0
13 Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (Girls) 8.0
14 Dallas Carter (Girls) 0.0
14 Dallas Conrad (Girls) 0.0
14 Dallas Madison (Girls) 0.0
14 Dallas North Dallas (Girls) 0.0
14 Dallas Pinkston (Girls) 0.0
14 Dallas Seagoville (Girls) 0.0
14 Dallas Skyline (Girls) 0.0
14 Dallas Spruce (Girls) 0.0
14 Dallas Wilson (Girls) 0.0

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mariah Tristan of Dallas Sunset (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Al` Licia Williams of Dallas Samuell (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Leslie Yanez of Dallas White (Girls)

Round 1

  • Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset (Girls)) 8-4, So. over Al` Licia Williams (Dallas Samuell (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. (Dec 16-15)

Round 2

  • Al` Licia Williams (Dallas Samuell (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. over Leslie Yanez (Dallas White (Girls)) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset (Girls)) 8-4, So. over Leslie Yanez (Dallas White (Girls)) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 1:27)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derega Clarks of Dallas Samuell (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Eunice Batista of Dallas Molina (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Dulce Quinones of Dallas White (Girls)

Round 1

  • Eunice Batista (Dallas Molina (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. over Dulce Quinones (Dallas White (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Derega Clarks (Dallas Samuell (Girls)) 9-4, Sr. over Dulce Quinones (Dallas White (Girls)) 0-2, So. (Fall 3:07)

Round 3

  • Derega Clarks (Dallas Samuell (Girls)) 9-4, Sr. over Eunice Batista (Dallas Molina (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lizzet Salazar of Dallas Jefferson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Amber Sanchez of Dallas Adamson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kasi Quincy of Dallas White (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jocelyn Ramirez of Dallas Samuell (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lizzet Salazar (Dallas Jefferson (Girls)) 9-1, So. over Amber Sanchez (Dallas Adamson (Girls)) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 3:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Kasi Quincy (Dallas White (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Jocelyn Ramirez (Dallas Samuell (Girls)) 6-4, So. (Fall 0:33)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Monserat Carmona of Dallas Molina (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Johana Munoz of Dallas Samuell (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Graciela Saldana of Dallas Adams (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Aleyda Amaya of Dallas White (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Monserat Carmona (Dallas Molina (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell (Girls)) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Graciela Saldana (Dallas Adams (Girls)) 18-4, Sr. over Aleyda Amaya (Dallas White (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:42)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Onaja Johnson of Dallas Kimball (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Addison Sample of Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ciara Lechuga of Dallas Molina (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Yesema Miranda of Dallas White (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Onaja Johnson (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Addison Sample (Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Ciara Lechuga (Dallas Molina (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Yesema Miranda (Dallas White (Girls)) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas Sunset (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Laura Estrada of Dallas White (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jenifer Hernandez Flores of Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset (Girls)) 11-1, Jr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell (Girls)) 13-3, Sr. (Inj. 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Laura Estrada (Dallas White (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. over Jenifer Hernandez Flores (Dallas Hillcrest (Girls)) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 3:52)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jade Muratalla of Dallas White (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Stephanie Fernandez of Dallas Molina (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Francine Kalala of Dallas Lincoln (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Janice Acevedo of Dallas White (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jade Muratalla (Dallas White (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Stephanie Fernandez (Dallas Molina (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Francine Kalala (Dallas Lincoln (Girls)) 8-2, Fr. over Janice Acevedo (Dallas White (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:30)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Carolyn Rivera of Dallas Roosevelt (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Demesiya Robinson of Dallas South Oak Cliff (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Amy Parra of Dallas Adams (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 2-0, Sr. over Carolyn Rivera (Dallas Roosevelt (Girls)) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Demesiya Robinson (Dallas South Oak Cliff (Girls)) 6-1, So. over Amy Parra (Dallas Adams (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 4:21)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Arin Flores of Dallas Molina (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jaqueline Albarran of Dallas Jefferson (Girls)

Round 1

  • Arin Flores (Dallas Molina (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. over Jaqueline Albarran (Dallas Jefferson (Girls)) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Arin Flores (Dallas Molina (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Jaqueline Albarran (Dallas Jefferson (Girls)) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:08)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Katera King of Dallas Kimball (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ruth Mbulu of Dallas Lincoln (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jasmin Boyd of Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jimena Garcia (Dallas Samuell (Girls)) 12-3, So. over Katera King (Dallas Kimball (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruth Mbulu (Dallas Lincoln (Girls)) 1-1, So. over Jasmin Boyd (Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (Girls)) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling