in

Cushing Tiger Invitational (Allen, Dumas) Results

Team Scores
1Allen 324.5
2COLLINSVILLE202.0
3CUSHING176.5
4Elgin Public Schools154.5
5WAGONER152.0
6PERRY140.5
7BLANCHARD139.0
8Bentonville127.0
9Dumas 115.0
10SPERRY111.5
11BLACKWELL110.0
12SALINA103.5
13SAND SPRINGS99.0
14BERRYHILL88.0
15STILWELL77.0
16CATOOSA75.0
17BRIDGE CREEK74.0
17Kingfisher74.0
19BRISTOW69.5
20NEWKIRK67.0
21GROVE66.0
21Guthrie66.0
23CASCIA HALL65.5
24McAlester62.0
25WEATHERFORD60.0
26CLEVELAND57.0
27Anadarko56.0
28FT. GIBSON54.0
29MANGUM49.0
30Little Axe47.0
31Morrison Hs40.0
32SALLISAW38.0
33Hinton34.0
34McLoud33.0
35Bishop Mcguinness School26.0
35Oklahoma Christian School26.0
37Chandler25.0
38Crossings Christian School24.0
38Poteau24.0
40PAWHUSKA22.0
41Davenport0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Guy Clevenger of CATOOSA
  • 2nd Place – Caden Garcia of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Stafford of Bentonville
  • 4th Place – aden sanders of BLANCHARD
  • 5th Place – Aiden Odell of BLACKWELL
  • 6th Place – Brendon Wiseley of SAND SPRINGS

1st Place Match

  • Guy Clevenger (CATOOSA) 18-1, So. over Caden Garcia (Allen) 21-7, So. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Stafford (Bentonville) 15-1, Jr. over aden sanders (BLANCHARD) 22-4, So. (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Odell (BLACKWELL) 15-4, So. over Brendon Wiseley (SAND SPRINGS) 14-7, Sr. (For.)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Eli Griffin of CASCIA HALL
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Caviness of STILWELL
  • 4th Place – BRANDON ANDERSON of CUSHING
  • 5th Place – KAISER SIMPSON of CUSHING
  • 6th Place – Tyler Johnson of Elgin Public Schools

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Allen) 22-2, Jr. over Eli Griffin (CASCIA HALL) 11-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:39 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Caviness (STILWELL) 17-1, Fr. over BRANDON ANDERSON (CUSHING) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • KAISER SIMPSON (CUSHING) 10-4, Fr. over Tyler Johnson (Elgin Public Schools) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Spratley of COLLINSVILLE
  • 2nd Place – Kade Moore of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Valencia of PERRY
  • 4th Place – LUKE AHRBERG of CUSHING
  • 5th Place – Jaydale Whitlock of GROVE
  • 6th Place – Jim Mullin of STILWELL

1st Place Match

  • Troy Spratley (COLLINSVILLE) 11-0, So. over Kade Moore (Allen) 23-4, So. (MD 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Valencia (PERRY) 17-7, . over LUKE AHRBERG (CUSHING) 13-4, Jr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaydale Whitlock (GROVE) 13-2, Jr. over Jim Mullin (STILWELL) 18-5, Fr. (Dec 9-8)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Williams of COLLINSVILLE
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Smith of PERRY
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Adams of Bentonville
  • 4th Place – Cutter Sheets of STILWELL
  • 5th Place – EVAN KENNEDY of CUSHING
  • 6th Place – Gavin Montgomery of SALINA

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Williams (COLLINSVILLE) 23-1, So. over Ryan Smith (PERRY) 14-3, . (MD 23-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Adams (Bentonville) 20-2, Jr. over Cutter Sheets (STILWELL) 20-4, So. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • EVAN KENNEDY (CUSHING) 11-4, Sr. over Gavin Montgomery (SALINA) 18-4, Fr. (Fall 4:59)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Drake of WAGONER
  • 2nd Place – Rance Waigand of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Strickland of COLLINSVILLE
  • 4th Place – Ah Lee Yart of Dumas
  • 5th Place – Logan Smith of PERRY
  • 6th Place – Cody Seright of WEATHERFORD

1st Place Match

  • Braden Drake (WAGONER) 9-1, Jr. over Rance Waigand (Allen) 21-7, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Strickland (COLLINSVILLE) 6-1, Jr. over Ah Lee Yart (Dumas) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 3:05)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Smith (PERRY) 16-11, . over Cody Seright (WEATHERFORD) 9-4, Sr. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Acklin of COLLINSVILLE
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Botts of BLACKWELL
  • 3rd Place – Pason Dotson of SALLISAW
  • 4th Place – Jarrett Moore of Allen
  • 5th Place – Jakob Nakamura of Allen
  • 6th Place – Dayton Cary of NEWKIRK

1st Place Match

  • Drake Acklin (COLLINSVILLE) 6-0, So. over Tanner Botts (BLACKWELL) 14-4, Jr. (SV-1 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Pason Dotson (SALLISAW) 12-1, So. over Jarrett Moore (Allen) 20-11, So. (Fall 0:33)

5th Place Match

  • Jakob Nakamura (Allen) 21-8, So. over Dayton Cary (NEWKIRK) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 3:41)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Brier Smith of SALINA
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Avery of PERRY
  • 4th Place – Gage Gates of GROVE
  • 5th Place – Brody Raines of Bentonville
  • 6th Place – Jaylon Otero of CATOOSA

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Ferrari (Allen) 27-0, So. over Brier Smith (SALINA) 20-1, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Avery (PERRY) 17-7, . over Gage Gates (GROVE) 12-5, Jr. (Fall 5:51)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Raines (Bentonville) 18-2, Sr. over Jaylon Otero (CATOOSA) 18-4, Sr. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Kolten Allphin of COLLINSVILLE
  • 3rd Place – Jack Wilkins of SALINA
  • 4th Place – Tristan Bradely of BERRYHILL
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Hartley of COLLINSVILLE
  • 6th Place – David Mendoza of CATOOSA

1st Place Match

  • Mario Danzi (Allen) 26-5, So. over Kolten Allphin (COLLINSVILLE) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Wilkins (SALINA) 22-1, Fr. over Tristan Bradely (BERRYHILL) 15-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Hartley (COLLINSVILLE) 12-4, So. over David Mendoza (CATOOSA) 10-9, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alejandro Cavazos of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Charboneau of WAGONER
  • 3rd Place – Diego Falcon of Dumas
  • 4th Place – Jaren Seabolt of COLLINSVILLE
  • 5th Place – Christian Mora of BLACKWELL
  • 6th Place – Layton Cyrus of Anadarko

1st Place Match

  • Alejandro Cavazos (Allen) 22-7, Jr. over Kaden Charboneau (WAGONER) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Falcon (Dumas) 13-3, Jr. over Jaren Seabolt (COLLINSVILLE) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Mora (BLACKWELL) 18-3, So. over Layton Cyrus (Anadarko) 11-7, So. (Dec 4-3)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Allen
  • 2nd Place – GAGE HOCKETT of CUSHING
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Carter of SPERRY
  • 4th Place – John Roberts of Oklahoma Christian School
  • 5th Place – Dominick Baez of BRIDGE CREEK
  • 6th Place – Ryan Locke of NEWKIRK

1st Place Match

  • Elise Brown Ton (Allen) 25-2, Sr. over GAGE HOCKETT (CUSHING) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Carter (SPERRY) 9-1, Sr. over John Roberts (Oklahoma Christian School) 13-4, . (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Dominick Baez (BRIDGE CREEK) 16-8, Sr. over Ryan Locke (NEWKIRK) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mike Hixson of WEATHERFORD
  • 2nd Place – Blake Neal of Kingfisher
  • 3rd Place – Mikey Riley of BLACKWELL
  • 4th Place – Devon Baez of BRIDGE CREEK
  • 5th Place – Seth Jackson of SPERRY
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Grinnell of McAlester

1st Place Match

  • Mike Hixson (WEATHERFORD) 16-5, Sr. over Blake Neal (Kingfisher) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikey Riley (BLACKWELL) 7-1, Sr. over Devon Baez (BRIDGE CREEK) 16-7, Sr. (MD 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Jackson (SPERRY) 7-3, Jr. over Wyatt Grinnell (McAlester) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Davis of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Davin Gates of Dumas
  • 3rd Place – Issiah Wolf of Elgin Public Schools
  • 4th Place – Dane Farris of Bishop Mcguinness School
  • 5th Place – Austin Peri of NEWKIRK
  • 6th Place – RYAN LYTAL of Hinton

1st Place Match

  • Zane Davis (Allen) 20-6, Sr. over Davin Gates (Dumas) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 5:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Issiah Wolf (Elgin Public Schools) 6-1, Jr. over Dane Farris (Bishop Mcguinness School) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Peri (NEWKIRK) 16-2, Sr. over RYAN LYTAL (Hinton) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Fortney of BRISTOW
  • 2nd Place – zack bosse of BLANCHARD
  • 3rd Place – Kaylon Wolf of Elgin Public Schools
  • 4th Place – Josh Fincannon of SAND SPRINGS
  • 5th Place – Logan Cole of WAGONER
  • 6th Place – Zach Morris of COLLINSVILLE

1st Place Match

  • Luke Fortney (BRISTOW) 5-0, Sr. over zack bosse (BLANCHARD) 24-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaylon Wolf (Elgin Public Schools) 6-1, So. over Josh Fincannon (SAND SPRINGS) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Cole (WAGONER) 9-3, Jr. over Zach Morris (COLLINSVILLE) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – ryder wiese of BLANCHARD
  • 2nd Place – Joey White of Anadarko
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Hitt of Elgin Public Schools
  • 4th Place – BEAU STOKES of CUSHING
  • 5th Place – Jayden Marshall of WAGONER
  • 6th Place – Nico Lopez of BERRYHILL

1st Place Match

  • ryder wiese (BLANCHARD) 21-2, Jr. over Joey White (Anadarko) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Hitt (Elgin Public Schools) 7-1, So. over BEAU STOKES (CUSHING) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Marshall (WAGONER) 8-2, Sr. over Nico Lopez (BERRYHILL) 16-5, Sr. (For.)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling